This restaurant does not have any images
La Casita Mexican Restaurant 1572 W. Grand ave.
Beverages
Soda
Coffee
$4.00
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Dr. Pepper
$4.00
Barq's Root Beer
A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda$4.00Shirley Temple
$4.00
Coca-Cola Cherry
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor$4.00Iced Tea
$4.00Soda Water
$2.00Milk
$5.00Hot Chocolate
$6.00Hot Tea
$3.00Hot Water
$1.50
Jarritos
$5.00
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$5.00
Horchata
$5.50Aqua De Jamaica
$5.00Tamarindo
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Mocktail
$6.00Clamato
$4.00
Non-Alcoholic Drinks
Dinner Menu
Appetizers

Guacamole
Avocado mashed with onion, garlic and lime juice.$7.50Nachos
Corn Tortilla Chips topped with refried beans, melted cheese, jalapenos, guacamole and sour cream. Add meat for extra charge$15.00Taquitos Appetizer
Crispy corn tortillas, rolled with beef, melted cheddar and jack cheese, topped with black olives and tomatoes$17.00Mexican Pizza
Crispy flour tortilla, beans, Shredded Beef, melted cheddar and jack cheese, topped with jalapenos, black olives and tomatoes.$17.00Esquites
$7.00
8oz Salsa
$6.00Chile Relleno ala carte
$8.00Chips and Salsa
$6.50Carne Azada Fries
$21.00Extra Chips
$2.00Queso Dip
OUT OF STOCK$6.99
Salads
Tostada
A crispy corn tortilla topped with beans, lettuce, cheese, tomates, and your choice of meat.$14.00La Casita Salad
A crispy flour tortilla shell topped with beans, lettuce, tomatoes and sliced avocadoes and your choice of grilled chicken or beef.$20.00Taco Salad
A crispy flour tortilla shell topped with lettuce, beas, tomatoes, guacamole and sour crem with your choice of meat.$18.00Sopes Dinner
$22.00Small Side Salad
Lettuce, Tomato, Cucumber, Salad Dressing.$4.50Carnitas Salad
$22.00fruty salad
$22.00
Soups
Burritos and Quesadillas

Grande Burrito
with your choice of shredded beef or chicken, Chile Colorado or Chile verde served already "wet" with sour cream, guacamole and cheese$18.00Chile Relleno Burrito Grande
Served with rice, beans and topped with sour cream.$18.00Mi Casa Burrito
Chile Relleno Burito with rice and beans and your choice of meat topped with sour cream and guacamole$20.00Chimichanga
Deep fried burrito with your choice of meat, rice and beans, topped with melted cheese, sour cream and guacamole.$17.00
Carnitas Quesadilla corn
$17.00Shrimp Fajita Quesadilla
Flour tortilla filled with melted cheddar and jack cheese, topped with sour cream.$22.00Quesadilla Grande Classica
A large flour tortilla filled with cheddar and jack cheese, topped with sour cream.$15.00Chicken Tinga Quesadilla
3 corn tortillas stuffed with Chipotle Marinated Chicken, Grilled Onions and melted cheese with Guacamole.$12.00
Fajitas
Combo Fajitas
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$34.00Shrimp Fajitas
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$30.00Carnitas Fajitas
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$26.00Beef Fajitas
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$26.00Chicken Fajitas
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$26.00Veggie Fajitas
Crispy flour tortilla, beans, beef, melted cheddar and jack cheese, topped with black olives and tomatoes$23.00Fajitas for 2
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$36.00Side Fajita Shrimp
$8.00
Taco Dinners
Street Taco Dinner
2 carne asada or carnitas tacos made with corn tortillas$20.00Crispy Taco Dinner
two beef or chicken tacos$18.00Fish Taco Dinner
Grilled Fish on two corn tortillas topped with cabbage and pico de gallo$24.00Shrimp Tacos Dinner
Grilled shrimp or fish on two corn tortillas. Topped with cabbage and pico de gallo$24.00
Enchilada Dinners
House Enchiladas Served with Rice and Beans
Enchiladas Suizas Dinner
Chicken Enchiladas with cheese and our signature creamy tomatillo sauce topped with sour cream$23.00Enchiladas Dinner
Your choice of chicken, beef, Chile verde, Chile Colorado, carne asada or carnitas$23.00Two Cheese Enchilada Dinner
Two Cheese Enchiladas with Rice and Beans$20.00Shrimp enchiladas Dinner
Two enchiladas with ranchero sauce and melted cheese$26.00Fish Enchiladas Dinner
Two enchiladas with ranchero sauce and melted cheese$26.00
House Specialties

Cochinita Pibil Pork
Slow-braised pork shoulder marinated in achiote, citrus, and garlic, wrapped and cooked until tender. Served with pickled red onions, beets and warm tortillas or tostadas.$28.00Carnitas Dinner
Comes with Fried jalapeños and grilled onions and your choice of flour or corn tortillas and topped with guacamole.OUT OF STOCK$28.00Chile Verde
comes with your choice of flour or corn tortillas$24.00Chile Colorado
Pork in our signature Colorado sauce. Comes with rice, beans, corn or flour tortillas$23.00Tamales
$22.00
Chicken Mole
Served with rice and your choice of flour or corn tortillas$22.00Chile Relleno Dinner
$24.00Flautas Dinner
$22.00
Pupusas de Chicharron
Pupusas stuffed with cheese, chicharron. Served with Rice, Beans, Coleslaw and salsa.$22.00Carne Asada Dinner
8 oz Top Sirloin served with your choice of flour or corn tortillas.$28.00Steak Ranchero Dinner
comes with your choice of flour or corn tortillas$28.00Chicken Pepian Dinner
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Top Sirloin
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Top Sirloin and Eggs
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Chile relleno dinne ground meet
$35.00
Combinations
#1 :Crispy taco and 1 enchilada
Crispy beef taco and 1 enchilada with your choice of cheese, chicken or beef$21.00#2: Chile Relleno and Crispy Taco
Chile Relleno and Beef Taco with Rice and Beans$22.00#3 Tamale and Crispy Taco
Tamale and Beef Taco with Rice and Beans$22.00#4 New Mex Enchilada
Two corn tortillas, topped with two over easy eggs, enchilada sauce and melted cheese$20.00#5 Cheese enchilada/ Sope
One Cheese enchilada and one Sope with chicken, beef, chile colorado or chile verde$21.00#6 Taco/Small Burrito
chicken taco and one small burrito with either beef, chicken, chile verde, or chile colorado. make wet for $1.50$21.00#7 Flauta/ Cheese Enchilada
Chicken flauta and cheese enchilada with rice and beans$22.00#8 Guacamole taco/ cheese enchilada
guacamole taco and cheese enchilada with rice and beans$20.00#9 Flour Tortilla Enchilada
One large flour tortilla enchilada with your choice of chicken or beef$20.00#10 Make Your Own Combo
Make your own combination: choose from any of the 2 following choices: Enchilada, Taco, Sope, Small Burrito, Flauta, or Chile Relleno$24.00Guatemala tamale Dinner
$22.00
Seafood
Fish a La Diabla Dinner
grilled fish seasoned with our spicy hot diabla sauce$27.00Shrimp a La Diabla Dinner
Grilled shrimp seasoned with our spicy hot diabla sauce$27.00Shrimp Empanizados
$27.00Shrimp Cocktail Dinner
100 Mexican style$23.00Ceviche Dinner
Shrimp or Fish$23.00Filet of fish
$27.00Aguachiles
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Hamburgers
Kids Menu
Lunch Menu
Enchiladas
Chicken Enchilada Lunch
1 Enchilada served with rice and beans$14.00Beef Enchilada Lunch
1 Enchilada served with rice and beans$14.00Cheese Enchilada Lunch
1 Enchilada served with rice and beans$14.00Carnitas Enchilada Lunch
1 Enchilada served with rice and beans$14.00Chile Verde Enchilada Lunch
1 Enchilada served with rice and beans$14.00Chile Colorado Enchilada Lunch
1 Enchilada served with rice and beans$14.00Lunch pupusa
$14.00Lunch Tamale
$14.00Lunch chicken mole
$15.00Two items and drink Special
$15.99filet of fhish lunch
$17.00ground beef cheese chile rell lunch
$19.00
Tamale and Chile Relleno
Burritos
Bean and Cheese Burrito Lunch
Served with rice and beans$14.00Chicken Burrito Lunch
Served with rice and beans$14.00Beef Burrito Lunch
Served with rice and beans$14.00Chile Verde Burrito Lunch
Served with rice and beans$14.00Chile Colorado Burrito Lunch
Served with rice and beans$14.00wet red
$1.50wet green
$1.50bean cheese rice burr
$14.00
Quesadillas
Tostada
Sopes
Chicken Sope Lunch
Served with rice and beans$16.00Beef Sope Lunch
Served with rice and beans$16.00Chile Verde Sope Lunch
Served with rice and beans$16.00Chile Colorado Sope Lunch
Served with rice and beans$16.00Carnitas Sope Lunch
Served with rice and beans$19.00Carne Asada Sope Lunch
Served with rice and beans$19.00
Taco
Chicken Taco Lunch
Served with your choice of tortillas$14.00Beef Taco Lunch
served with your choice of tortillas or tostadas.$14.00Guacamole Taco Lunch
served with your choice of tortillas$14.00Carnitas Taco Lunch
$14.00Taco. chile verde lunch
$14.00asada taco lunch
$14.00taco chile colorado lunch
$14.00filet of fish
$17.00
Flautas
Chicken Flauta Lunch
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$16.00Beef Flauta Lunch
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$16.00Chile Verde Flauta Lunch
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$16.00Chile Colorado Flauta Lunch
Served with sizzling sautéed peppers, rice, beans and your cho ice of flour or corn tortillas$16.00
Taquitos
Tortas
Asada Torta
A Soft Crusty bouillon with ketchup and mayo stuffed with cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, guacamole and your choice of carnitas or carne asada, served with fries.$18.00
Carnitas Torta
A soft crusty bolillo with ketchup and mayo stuffed with cheese, lettuce tomato, onion, guacamole and your choice of carnitas or carne asada. served with fries.$16.00
Breakfast Menu
Breakfast
Huevos Rancheros
Corn Tortilla Chips topped with melted cheese, jalapenos, guacamole and sour cream.$16.00Huevos Con Chorizo
A large flour tortilla filled with cheddar and jack cheese, topped with sour cream.$16.00Huevos con Machaca
Flour tortilla filled with melted cheddar and jack cheese, topped with sour cream.$16.00Chilaquiles
Crispy flour tortilla, beans, beef, melted cheddar and jack cheese, topped with black olives and tomatoes$16.00Bacon and Eggs
Crispy flour tortilla, beans, beef, melted cheddar and jack cheese, topped with jalapenos, black olives and tomatoes$16.00Sausage and Eggs
A crispy flour tortilla shell topped with lettuce, beas, tomatoes, guacamole and sour crem with your choice of meat.OUT OF STOCK$16.00Chile Verde Omelette
A crispy corn tortilla topped with beans, lettuce, cheese, tomates, and your choice of meat.$19.00Chile Colorado Omelette
A crispy flour tortilla shell topped with beans, lettuce, tomatoes and sliced avocadoes and your choice of grilled chicken or beef.$19.00Spanish Omelette
Chicken Enchiladas with cheese and our signature creamy tomatillo sauce topped with sour cream$19.00Ortega Omelette
Your choice of chicken, beef, Chile verde, Chile Colorado, carne asada or carnitas$19.00Pancakes
2 carne asada or carnitas tacos made with corn tortillas$10.00French Toast
8 oz Top Sirloin served with your choice of flour or corn tortillas.$11.00Kids French Toast
comes with your choice of flour or corn tortillas$13.00Kids Pancake
comes with your choice of flour or corn tortillas$13.00Kids Egg Breakfast
Comes with Fried jalapeños and grilled onions and your choice of flour or corn tortillas and topped with guacamole.$13.00Flour tortilla
$3.50Corn Tortilla
$3.50Breakfast Burrito
Your Choice Bacon or Chorizo Burrito stuffed with home style potatoes, refried beans, scrambled egg, Cilantro, Onion and Salsa$17.00Breakfast Burrito Chorizo
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Breakfast Burrito Sausage
OUT OF STOCK$16.002eggs breakfast ( beans, rice and tortillas)
$17.00porkchop eggs
$25.00steak and eggs
$26.00
Breakfast A La Carte
Vegetarian
Veggie
Veggie Burrito
Sauteed Seasonal vegetables with rice and beans wrapped in a flour tortilla. Sour Cream and Cheese Optional.$15.99Veggie Enchilada dinner
Sauteed Seasonal Vegetables wrapped in corn trtillas. Cheese optional. Served with rice and beans. your choice of red or green sauce$18.99VeggieQuesadilla
Sauteed Seasonal vegetables served with rice, beans, guacamole and sour cream. Your choice of corn or flour Tortilla$15.99Veggie Fajitas
Crispy flour tortilla, beans, beef, melted cheddar and jack cheese, topped with black olives and tomatoes$23.00
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
1572 W. Grand ave., Grover Beach, CA 93433



