This restaurant does not have any images
Via Triozzi 1806 Greenville ave
FOOD
Del Giorno
Spuntini
Verdure
Primi
Secondi
Eggplant Parmigiana
$28.00Chicken Cacciatore
$32.00Bistecca Fiorentina (TX Wagyu Strip 16oz)
Market Value$85.00Pork & Farro
OUT OF STOCK$38.00Sea Bream
$38.00Grilled Pork
$38.00Seafood Cioppino
$42.00Bistecca Fiorentina (20oz)
OUT OF STOCK$121.00Bistecca Fiorentina (21oz)
OUT OF STOCK$127.00Bistecca Fiorentina (22oz)
OUT OF STOCK$133.00Bistecca Fiorentina (23oz)
OUT OF STOCK$139.00Bistecca fiorentina (24oz)
OUT OF STOCK$145.00Bistecca Fiorentina (25oz)
OUT OF STOCK$151.00Bistecca Fiorentina (26oz)
OUT OF STOCK$157.00Bistecca Fiorentina (27oz)
OUT OF STOCK$163.00Bistecca Fiorentina (28oz)
OUT OF STOCK$169.00Bistecca Fiorentina (29oz)
OUT OF STOCK$175.00Bistecca Fiorentina (30oz)
OUT OF STOCK$181.00Bistecca Fiorentina (31oz)
OUT OF STOCK$187.00Bistecca Florentina (32oz)
OUT OF STOCK$193.00Bistecca Fiorentina (33oz)
OUT OF STOCK$199.00Bistecca Fiorentina (34oz)
OUT OF STOCK$205.00Bistecca Fiorentina (35oz)
OUT OF STOCK$211.00Bistecca Fiorentina (36oz)
OUT OF STOCK$217.00Bistecca Fiorentina (37oz)
OUT OF STOCK$223.00Bistecca Fiorentina (38oz)
OUT OF STOCK$229.00Bistecca Fiorentina (39oz)
OUT OF STOCK$235.00Bistecca Fiorentina (40oz)
OUT OF STOCK$241.00Bistecca Fiorentina (41oz)
OUT OF STOCK$247.00Bistecca Fiorentina (42oz)
OUT OF STOCK$253.00Bistecca Fiorentina (43oz)
OUT OF STOCK$259.00Bistecca Fiorentina (44oz)
OUT OF STOCK$265.00
Dolci
Wine
BTG
GLS Bollicini Prosecco
$11.00GLS Paladin Prosecco Rose Brut
$12.00GLS Cantina della Volta Lambrusco
$18.00GLS Franciacorta
$18.00GLS Civitas Pecorino
$12.00GLS Nals 'Stein' Sauvignon Blanc
$16.00GLS Donnafugata 'Anthilia' Caterratto
$17.00GLS Elena Walch Chardonnay
$17.00GLS Jermann Pinot Grigio
$18.00GLS Chicco Roero Arneis
$19.00TAP SCARPETTA WHITE
GLS Langhe Rosso GD Vajra
$12.00GLS Ricossa Barbera d' Asti
$14.00GLS Castelvecchi Chianti
$16.00GLS Terre Darrigo Etna Rosso
$16.00GLS Aglianico Terre Stregate
$16.00GLS Perla Terra Barolo
$26.00TAP SCARPETTA RED
GLS Chianti Castello di Meleto
$16.00GLS Bolgheri Rosso
$22.00GLS 'Bucce' Bianco Sardegna
$15.00GLS Barberani Amore Rose
$16.00TAP SCARPETTA ROSE
Donnafugata Ben Rye Passito BTG
$22.00Cocchi Barolo Chinato BTG
$17.00Carpineto 1999 Vin Santo BTG
$27.00
BTB
Civitas Pecorino BTL
$42.00Nals Margried 'Stein' Sauvignon Blanc 2023 BTL
$50.00Donnafugata 'Anthilia' Catarratto 2020 BTL
$62.00Elena Walch Chardonnay 2022 BTL
$62.00Jermann Pinot Gricio 2024 BTL
$66.00Cascina Chicco 'Anterisio' Roero Arneis 2022
$70.00Bisson 'Portofino' Vermentino 2023 BTL
$75.00Borgogno 'Era Ora' Langhe Riesling BTL
$98.00Brigaldara Soave 2024
$52.00Bruna Grimaldi Langhe Arneis 2021 BTL
OUT OF STOCK$54.00Contesa Trebbiano d'Abruzzo 2017
OUT OF STOCK$72.00Cottanera Etna Bianco 2022 BTL
$55.00Feudi di San Gregorio 'Cutizzi' Greco di Tufo 2022
$74.00Il Monticello 'Argille Rosse' Vermentino 2022
$85.00La Raia 'Vigna Madonnina' Gavi Riserva 2019 BTL
$75.00La Roncaia Friulano 2020 BTL
OUT OF STOCK$79.00Livon 'Braide Grande' Pinot Grigio 2021 BTL
$70.00Marchesi di Gresy Langhe Chardonnay 2021
$107.00Maugeri 'Contrada Volpare' Etna Bianco Superiore 2023
$109.00Nals Margried 'Hill' Pinot Grigio 2021 BTL
$50.00Nals Margried 'NAMA' Chardonnay 2018
$298.00Vigneti Massa 'Piccolo Derthona' Timorasso 2021 BTL
$60.00Pio Cesare Moscato d'Asti, Piedmont 2021
$54.00Feudi di San Gregorio Falanghina, Campania 2021
$42.00Alta Mora Etna Bianco 2021
$62.00Marco Felluga 'Russiz' Sauvignon Blanc 2023
$78.00Falanghina Terre Stregate
$58.00G.D. Vajra Langhe Rosso 2021
$42.00Ricossa Barbera d'Asti 2020 BTL
$50.00Castelvecchi Chianti Classico 2018 BTL
$58.00Terre Darrigo Etna Rosso 2023 BTB
$58.00Viticcio Bolgheri 2023 BTB
$80.00Perla Terra Barolo 2019 BTB
$98.00Aia Vecchia 'Orleto' Cabernet Franc, Toscana 2021
$175.00Albino Rocca 'Montersino' Barbaresco 2020
$175.00Bastioni Chianti Classico 2021
OUT OF STOCK$75.00Belriguardo Chianti Classico 2021
OUT OF STOCK$65.00Bibi Graetz 'Testamatta' Toscana Rosso 2020
$165.00Brigaldara 'Cavolo' Amarone della Valpolicella 2017
$169.00Brigaldara Valpolicella 2022
$48.00Canalicchio di Sopra Rosso di Montalcino 2021
$115.00Cantina del Pino Barbaresco 2020
$142.00Cantine del Nottaio 'L'Atto' Aglianico 2022
$70.00Cantine Valpane 'Rosso Pietro' Barbera 2017
OUT OF STOCK$54.00Casanova di Neri 'Irrosso' Toscana Rosso 2022
$82.00Cascina Chicco 'Ginestra' Barolo Riserva 2010
OUT OF STOCK$425.00Castello Romitorio 'Romitorio' Toscana Rosso 2021
OUT OF STOCK$55.00Chionetti 'Bussia vigna Pianpolvere' Barolo 2016
$357.00COS Frappato Terre Siciliane 2023
$74.00Daniele Conterno Nebbiolo 2022
$82.00Fabrizio Pratesi 'Locorosso' Tuscan Red 2021
$65.00Firriato 'Le Sabbie Dell Etna' Etna Rosso 2021
$65.00Fontodi 'Dino' Chianti Classico 2021
$175.00Fontodi Flaccianello Della Pieve 2020
$450.00G.D. Vajra 'Albe' Barolo 2020 BTL
$104.00G.D. Vajra 'Bricco delle Viole' Barolo 2021
$235.00Gaja Ca'Marcanda 'Magari' Bolgheri Rosso 2022
$235.00Gulfi 'Nerojbleo' Nero d'Avola 2019
$72.00Isole e Olena Cabernet Sauvignon 2020
$297.00La Fiorita 'Fiore di N.O.' Brunello di Montalcino 2016
$329.00La Raia 'Bruente' Barbera 2023
$65.00La Rasina Brunello di Montalcino 2019
$130.00La Roncaia Refosco 2017
$96.00Marchese Incisa della Rochetta Grignolino D'Asti 2021
$56.00Marchesi Antinori 'Tignanello' 2022
$429.00Mazzarosa 'Colline Teramane' Montepulciano D'Abruzzo 2020
$59.00Mazzi 'Poiega' Valpolicella Classico Superiore 2019
$75.00Mutiliana 'Acerta' Sangiovese 2018
$94.00Occhipinti SP68 Rosso 2023
$78.00Oddero Barbaresco 1998
OUT OF STOCK$350.00Paolo Scavino 'Monvigliero' Barolo 2020
$199.00Pelissero 'Nubiola' Barbaresco 2019
$139.00Pian Della Vigne Rosso di Montalcino 2022
$70.00Piancornello Brunello Di Montalcino 2018
OUT OF STOCK$175.00Prunotto Barolo 'Bussia' 2011
$398.00Prunotto Barolo 2021
$145.00Ridolfi 'R' Brunello di Montalcino 2018
$99.00San Felippo 'Le Lucere' Brunello Riserva 2016
$458.00Sassetti 'Dieci' Brunello di Montalcino 2007
$457.00Tenuta Argentiera Bolgheri Superiore 2018
$237.00Teularju Barbagia Rosso 2022
OUT OF STOCK$115.00Villa Donoratico Bolgheri 2020
$127.00Viticcio Foglia Tonda 2020
$82.00Zeni 'Lealbere' Teroldego Rotaliano 2020
$69.00Ciro Biondi 'Cisterna Fuori' Etna Rosso 2022
$148.00Aglianico Terre Stregate
$58.00Franz Haas Pinot Nero
$115.00Bollicini Prosecco Brut NV
$38.00Paladin Prosecco Rose 2022 BTL
$42.00Cantina Della Volta Lambrusco di Sorbara 2020
$66.00Berlucchi '61 Extra Brut Franciacorta, NV BTL
$66.00Aldo Viola 'Brutto' Catarrato 2022
$72.00Bisson Glera Frizzante 2022
$59.00Castello di Stefanago 'Amico Frizz' 2019
OUT OF STOCK$62.00Poderi Cellario 'E Bianco' NV
$48.00Sfera Vino Bianco Ribolla Gialla NV
OUT OF STOCK$62.00Tenuta Tavignano 'Il Pestifero' Bianco 2021
$62.00Vincenzo Toffoli Prosecco 2020 BTL
$45.00Berlucchi Franciacorta 2012 Brut Nature
$135.00Cardedu 'Bucce' Bianco Sardegna BTL
$54.00Barberani 'Amore' Rose 2022
$58.00Leone De Castries 'Five Roses' Rosato Salento 2021
$52.00Castello di Stefano Pinot Grigio Macerato 2019
$68.00Montenidoli Toscana Rosato 2022
$71.00Familia Carfagna Ansonaco Isola del Giglio 2021
$150.00Fabio Ferracane 'GuanciaBianca' Sicilia 2022
$60.00Skerk 'Ograde' Skin Contact Blend 2020
$128.00
Cocktails/Beer
Classic Cocktails
Americano Cocktail
$16.00Aviation
$16.00Boulavardier
$18.00Daiquiri
$15.00Dark 'N Stormy
$15.00Espresso Negroni
$16.00Gimlet
$15.00Greyhound
$16.00Long Island Iced Tea
$16.00Margarita
$16.00Mojito
$18.00Moscow Mule
$15.00Negroni
$18.00Old Fashioned
$16.00Sazerac
$18.00Sidecar
$16.00Tom Collins
$15.00Vesper
$16.00Whiskey Sour
$15.00White Negroni
$16.00
Signature Cocktails
Beer
Liquor
Vodka
Gin
Ford's
$12.00Aviation
$12.00Bombay Sapphire
$13.00Botanist
$16.00Empress Gin
$16.00Empress Rose
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Hendricks
$15.00Tanqueray
$13.00Monkey 47
$28.00Ransom Old Tom Gin
$18.00Drumshanbo
$16.00Sipsmith Sloe Gin
$16.00DBL Aviation
$17.00DBL Beefeater
$15.00DBL Bombay Saphire
$17.00DBL Gordons
DBL Hendricks
$17.00DBL Tanqueray
$14.00DBL Botonist
$16.00
Agave
Amaras Verde Mezcal
$12.00Arette Blanco
$12.00Arette Reposado
$13.00Casamigos Blanco
$21.00Don Julio Anejo
$28.00Fortaleza Blanco
$26.00Ilegal Reposado Mezcal
$18.00Lalo
$20.00Mijenta Blanco
$18.00Siete Leguas Anejo
$29.00Siete Leguas Blanco
$23.00Siete Leguas Reposado
$26.00Socorro Reposado
$15.00Ilegal Joven
$16.00Tapatio Blanco
$15.00Fortaleza Repo
$29.00
Whiskey
Angels Envy Bourbon
$20.00Jack Daniels
$12.00Makers Mark
$12.00Maker's 46
$16.00High West Bourbon
$15.00Woodford Rye
$16.00Woodford Reserve
$16.00Crown Royal
$14.00Buffalo Trace
$12.00Dickel Bourbon
$14.00Blanton's
$31.00Rittenhouse Rye
$13.00Basil Haydens
$19.00Weller 12
$20.00Angels Envy Rye
$35.00Eagle Rare 10yr
$17.00WP Piggyback Rye
$19.00Dickel Rye
$12.00Redemption
$12.00Knob Creek Bourbon
$16.00Eagle Rare 12yr
$19.00Dewars White
$12.00Johnnie Walker Black
$18.00Jameson
$14.00Glenlivet 12
$20.00Laphroaig 10 yr
$21.00Macallan 12yr
$32.00Monkey Shoulder
$14.00
Amari
Averna 1oz
$7.00Braulio 1oz
$7.00Cardamaro 1oz
$6.00Cynar 1oz
$6.00Faccia Brutto Centerbe 1oz
$7.00Fernet Branca 1oz
$8.00Fernet Menta 1oz
$8.00Lazzaroni 1oz
$5.50Meletti 1oz
$6.00Meletti Cioccolato 1oz
$6.00Montenegro 1oz
$7.00Amaro Nonino 1oz
$9.00Vecchio del Capo 1oz
$7.00Ramazotti 1oz
$6.00Lucano 1oz
$6.00Amari Flight
$15.00Aperol
$12.00Averna
$12.00Braulio
$14.00Campari
$12.00Cardamaro
$9.00Cynar
$12.00Elisir Novasalus
$9.00Faccia Brutto Centerbe
$13.00Fernet Branca
$12.00Fernet Menta
$12.00Lazzaroni
$9.00Meletti
$12.00Montenegro
$12.00Nonino Quintessentia
$17.00Vecchio Del Capo
$12.00Ramazzotti
$12.00Lucano
$10.00
Other Liquor
Pierre Ferrand
$20.00Hennessey VSOP
$24.00Courvoisier VS
$18.00Remy Martin XO
$80.00Nonino Merlot
$30.00Nonino Chardonnay
$30.00Nonino Merlot 1oz
$15.00Nonino Chardonnay 1oz
$15.00Bailey's
$10.00Borghetti Espresso
$12.00Canton's ginger
$12.00Chambord
$13.00Cointreau
$15.00Combier Creme de Banane
$14.00Creme De Cacao
$15.00Cynar 70
$12.00D.O.M. Benedictine
$18.00Drambuie
$15.00Frangelico
$12.00Galliano
$15.00Giffard Blue Curacao
$13.00Giffard Piment d' espelette
$15.00Giffard Violette
$13.00Giffard's Peach
$10.00Grand Marnier
$14.00Green Chartreuse
$26.00Licor 43
$11.00Luxardo Amaretto
$13.00Luxardo Maraschino
$14.00Mata Hari Absinthe
$14.00Meletti Sambuca
$11.00Melletti Cioccolato
$10.00Midori
$11.00St Elizabeth Allspice Dram
$11.00St George Spiced Pear
$14.00St. Germain
$15.00Strega
$15.00Suze
$13.00Yellow Chartreuse
$26.00Caravella Limoncello
$10.00Caravella Orangecello
$10.00Sarti
$12.00Carpano Antica
$12.00Dolin Blanc
$9.00Dolin Dry
$9.00Dolin Rouge
$9.00Lillet Blanc
$10.00Bacardi
$12.00Cruzan Black Strap
$12.00Ron Zacapa 23
$23.00Planteray 3 Star White
$12.00Planteray Dark
$14.00Planteray OFTD
$14.00Planteray Pineapple
$15.00Trois Rivers Agricole
$13.00Chairman's Spiced
$12.00Rum Haven Coconut
$12.00
N/A Beverages
Coke
$4.00Diet Coke
$4.00Sprite
$4.00Dr Pepper
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Root Beer
$4.00Cranberry Juice
$4.00Orange Juice
$4.00Grapefruit Juice
$4.00Pineapple
$4.00Espresso
$4.50DBL Espresso
$6.00Cappucino
$6.00Latte
$6.00Americano Coffee
$5.00Panna Water
$9.00Pellegrino 16oz
$9.00Hot Tea
$6.00Iced Tea
$4.00Soda water
$2.00EMPLOYEE ESPRESSO
$2.00Topo Chico
$4.00Lyre's Amalfi Spritz
$14.00Ginger Ale
$4.00Water
Phony Espresso Negroni
$18.00
Retail
Uniforms
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Fresh pasta made daily in our pasta room. Authentic Tuscan Cuisine at it's finest, fresh and seasonal.
Location
1806 Greenville ave, Dallas, TX 75206