This restaurant does not have any images
Lil Bit Restaurant 1255 Highway 285
FOOD
House Favorites
Omelets
Cheese Omelet
$6.99Ham & Cheese Omelet
$8.99Supreme Omelet
$11.99Veggie Omelet
$8.99Mushroom & Cheese Omelet
$7.99Western Omelette
$10.992 Egg Cheese Omelet
$5.292 Egg Ham and Cheese Omelet
$6.992 Egg Supreme Omelet
$7.992 Egg Western Omelet
$7.892 Egg Veggie Omelet
$7.99Corn Beef Hash Omelet
$8.49Meatlovers Omelet
$11.99
Eggs Your Way
Pancakes/French Toast
BKFST Sides
White Toast
$1.49Wheat Toast
$1.49Rye Toast
$1.49Texas Toast
$1.49English Muffin
$1.69Biscuits
$3.50Bagel
$2.29Bacon
$2.99Bacon Crispy
$2.99Bacon Soft
$2.99Home Fries
$2.49Crispy Home Fries
$2.49Hash Browns
$2.49Crispy Hash Browns
$2.49Sausage Gravy
$3.25Sausage Links
$2.99Sausage Patties
$2.99Ham
$3.69Corned Beef Hash
$3.99Oatmeal
$2.69Raisins
$0.59Brown Sugar
$0.59Cream Cheese
$0.69Peanut Butter
$0.592 Eggs
$1.59Large Syrup
$1.50Small Syrup
$0.75Country Fried Steak
$6.99Hard Boiled Egg
$0.991 Sausage Patty
$1.50Peanut Butter Spread
$1.25
Lil Bit Appetizers
Wing Dings
$6.99Beer Battered Onion Ring Basket
$5.99Fried Mushrooms
$5.99Popcorn Shrimp Basket W/FF
$7.99Provolone Cheese Sticks
$5.99Fried Zucchini
$6.99Cheese Quesadilla
$7.99Cheese Quesadilla w Chicken
$10.99Steak Quesadilla
$11.99Cooks Special Appetizer
OUT OF STOCK$4.99Chicken Tender Basket w/Fries
Loaded Fries
$9.99
Hoagies
Lil Bit Sandwiches
Down Home Sandwiches
Jr. Meals
Dinner's
Grilled Chicken Breast
$13.99Chicken Tenders
$12.99Chicken Tenders- light
$10.99Grilled Ham Steak Dinner
$13.99Chopped Sirloin Steak
$13.99Grilled Steak
$18.99Country Fried Steak Dinner
$13.99Pork Steak Dinner
$14.99Spaghetti w Meat Sauce
$10.99Spaghetti w Meat Sauce w Meatball
$11.99Spaghetti w Meat Sauce- Light
$9.99Spaghetti w Meat Sauce- Light w meatball
$10.99Fish Dinner
Homemade Meatloaf
$13.99Homemade Meatloaf- Light
$10.99Egg Salad With Chips
OUT OF STOCK$4.99
Dinner sides
Fresh Cut French Fries
$3.29French Fries
$2.89Waffle Fries
$3.39Waffle Fries w Cheese Sauce
$3.99Vegetable of the Day
$2.79Real Mashed Potatoes
$3.19Beef Gravy
$1.29Chicken Gravy
$1.29Spanish Rice
$3.29Applesauce
$2.19Coleslaw
$2.59Side Salad
$4.29Cottage Cheese
$3.29Maccaroni n Cheese
$3.99Lobster Mac n Cheese
OUT OF STOCK$6.99Cheese Sauce
$0.79Side Of Dressing
$0.501 Garlic Toast
$0.50Stuffing
$2.99
Lil Bit Burgers
1\4lb Mushroom Swiss Burger
$9.991\4lb BBQ Bacon Cheese Burger
$10.991\4lb Lil Bit Burger
$8.991\4lb Lil Bit Burger w Cheese
$9.501\4lb Bacon Cheese Burger
$9.991\2lb Mushroom Swiss Burger
$11.991\2lb BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger
$12.291\2lb Lit Bit Burger
$9.991/2lb Cheese Burger
$10.991\2lb Bacon Cheeseburger
$11.99
Sweet Tooth
Pies
$3.99+Whole pie
Dessert Rolls
$3.75+Cookies
Muffins
home made$2.99Cheese Cakes
Cupcake
$1.99+Buckeyes
Sundaes
$3.79Pudding Dessert
$2.75Date Pudding
$3.99+Pumpkin Cake Piece
$2.00White Bread Loaf
$3.9912 Dinner Rolls
$5.99Zuccini/Banana Nut Loaf
$3.99Scoop of Ice Cream
$2.79Peanut Butter Chocolate Pie
$16.00Cinnamon Roll
$2.99Peanut Butter Cake
$2.00Fruit Cake
$9.99Cashew Crunch
$7.99Peppermint Bark
$3.99Short Cake
$2.99Cake Piece
$2.99Danish
$3.00brioche
$4.25Grape Salad
$1.99
DRINKS
Milk
$1.85+Apple Juice
$1.89+Tomato Juice
$1.89+Orange Juice
$1.89+Bottomless Coffee
$2.50Milkshake
$5.99Coke
$2.95Sprite
$2.95Root Beer
$2.95Diet Coke
$2.95Mt. Dew
$2.95Lemonade
$2.95Sweet Iced Tea
$2.79Unsweetened Iced Tea
$2.79Raspberry Iced Tea
$2.95Hot Tea
$1.99Hot Chocolate
$1.99Kids Beverage
$1.19Can Pop
$1.25Small coffee to go
$2.50Large coffe to go
$2.75Bottled Pop
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Heavy Whipping Cream
$8.99Buttermilk
$3.24
Specials
St Patric
Cooks Daily Food Special
$12.99Auc Spaghetti
$11.99AUC Fish
$19.99Steak\fries
$14.99Fish Sand W/FF
$12.99Grilled Cheese\with Soup
$6.99Porkchop Fries & Applesauce
$9.99One Piece Fish
$8.99Italian Sub w/Soup
$9.99Grilled Chicken
$9.99Hot Dog / Mac Cheese
$6.99Grilled Cheeze Sand W/ff Or Soup
$6.99Sirloin Steak Dinner 7oz
$15.99Land&Sea
$27.99Chicken Alfredo
OUT OF STOCK$12.99Chix/rice&veg Dinner
OUT OF STOCK$9.99Potatoe/soup/with Grilled Chicken Salad
OUT OF STOCK$9.99potato cake\egg\patty
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Chicken Pot Pie
OUT OF STOCK$9.99Lasagna W/garlic Toast And Side
$12.99Chicken And Biscuits W\mash &side
OUT OF STOCK$9.99Italian Sausage W\peppers,onion,mush. And Fries
OUT OF STOCK$9.99Baked Chicken Dinner
OUT OF STOCK$11.79Kraut & Pork W\potato And Rolls
OUT OF STOCK$10.99Prime Rib Sandwich \fries
OUT OF STOCK$12.99Stuffed Shells\ Garlic Toaste
OUT OF STOCK$9.99Prime Rib W\potato & Side
OUT OF STOCK$23.99cold cut sandwich\salad
OUT OF STOCK$6.99filet mon\baked pot\side\roll
OUT OF STOCK$18.99Pan Fried Chicken Dinner
$12.999.99 Special
$9.9910.99 Special
$10.9911.99 Special
$11.9912.99 Special
$12.9914.99 Special
$14.99
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 8:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 8:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:00 am - 4:45 pm |
| Thursday | 8:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Friday | 8:00 am - 4:45 pm |
| Saturday | 8:00 am - 3:45 am |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
1255 Highway 285, Espyville, PA 16424