This restaurant does not have any images
Los Grandes Mexican Restaurant 251 W BURNSVILLE PARKWAY
Nuevo menu
Appetizers
Hot Entrees
Cold Entrees

LA ENFADOSA
$28.00
MOLCAJETE VALLARTA
$29.00
BOTANA LOS GRANDES
$40.00MOLCAJETE EL JEFE
$40.00COCO TROPICAL
$26.00OSTIONES PERRONES
$27.00+AGUACHILE CAMPERO
$25.00
AGUACHILE VERDE
$24.00BOTANA SINALOA
$29.00COSTA NAYARITA
$25.00LA BALACERA
$31.00
OSTIONES REGULARES
OSTIONES RELLENOS
Charola Los Grandes
$70.00
LA TORRE
$32.00
Family Size
Ceviches
Cocteles
Traditional favorites
MOLCAJETE MIX
$45.00MOLCAJETE MEATS
$40.00
MOLCAJETE SEAFOOD
$50.00CAZA Y PEZCA
$50.00BOILING CRAB
$41.00FILETE RELLENO
$27.50CAMARON Y PULPO TROPICAL
$25.00CAMARONES AL GUSTO
$25.00
COSTILLA CON CAMARONES
$28.00
ASADA CON CAMARONES
$28.00CAZUELA DE MARISCO
$38.00
PASTA MIRAMAR
$24.99FILETE DE PESCADO AL GUSTO
$20.50
PULPO A LAS BRASAS
$39.99
ARROZ MARINERO
$22.99FAJITAS

CARNE ASADA
$26.00
MAR Y TIERRA
$29.00CARNITAS PLATE
$21.00ENCHILADAS
$14.99
POLLO CON CAMARONES
$25.00PULPO AL AJILLO
$22.00BAJA STYLE TACOS (3)
$15.99TRIO CEVICHERO TACOS
$20.00TACOS DORADOS
$17.00TACO SUPREMO
$12.00TACO TENTACION MARINA
$8.00
QUESABIRRIAS
$20.00
Street food
Sushi
Postres
SIGNATURE COCKTAILS
CONCHA SANDIATROPICAL
$17.00COCO COSTERO
$16.00PEZ-CA DE MANGO
$17.00BAMBOO PASSION FRUIT
$16.00CARACOL DE GUAYABA
$17.00MOJITO TULUM
$16.00PLACER ROSA
$16.00SAYULITA AZUL
$16.00JAMAICA MORTAL
$16.00LOS GRANDES OLD FASHIONED
$14.00PALOMA JUNGLA DE TAMARINDO
$16.00NIEVE DE TQUILA PINA
$12.00NIEVE DE TQUILA FRESA
$12.00NIEVE DE TQUILA MIX
$12.00
DRINKS N/A
VIRGEN
Agua de Horchata
$5.99Agua de Jamaica
$5.99Agua de Limon
$5.99Agua de Mango
$5.99Agua de Tamarindo
$5.99Agua de Pina
$5.99AGUA FRESCA EMPLIADO
$3.00CAFE
$2.50Mountain Dew
$3.99Dr. Pepper
$3.99Ice Tea
$3.99
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.99
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.99Pink Lemonade
$3.99Apple Juice
$3.99
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.99JARRITO AGUA MINERAL
$5.99JARRITO FRUIT PUNCH
$5.99JARRITO LIMON
$5.99JARRITO MANDARINA
$5.99JARRITO PINA
$5.99JARRITO SANGRIA
$5.99JARRITO TAMARINDO
$5.99JARRITO TORONJA
$5.99JARRITO GUAYAVA
$5.99JARRITO MANGO
$5.99SIDRAL MANZANA
$5.99
MEXICAN COKE
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.99SODA DE BOTELLA EMPLIADOS
$3.00REDBULL
$6.00BOTELLA DE AGUA
$3.00Clamato
$2.99Jugo Naranja
$2.99Jugo Pina
$2.99Jugo Cranberry
$2.99NINO JAMAICA
$1.45NINO LIMON
$1.45NINO TAMARINDO
$1.45NINO MANGO
$1.45NINO HORCHATA
$1.45NINO PINA
$1.45Nino Jugo Cranberry
$1.49Nino Jugo Naranja
$1.49Nino Jugo Manzana
$1.49KIDS PINA COLADA
$8.99KIDS MANGONEADA
$8.99Fountain Drink Kids
$2.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:30 am - 10:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:30 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:30 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am - 10:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 11:45 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 11:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
251 W BURNSVILLE PARKWAY, Burnsville, MN 55337












