Featured Items

#1 Bases Loaded Burrito
Flour tortilla filled with eggs, hash browns, bacon, shredded jack & cheddar & avocado. Served with a side of homemade salsa.$15.25
B.Y.O. Breakfast Burrito
Build-your-own breakfast burrito! Flour tortilla filled with 3 eggs, hash browns and choice of 3 ingredients*$15.25
#10 BBQ Chicken Salad
Romaine, chicken, sweet corn, black beans, avocado, bacon, red onion, Fritos & pepper jack cheese with BBQ ranch dressing$16.75
FOOD
Monthly Food Special

Breakfast Machaca Burrito
Shredded beef with onions, bell peppers, scrambled eggs, refried beans & cheddar cheese in a flour tortilla. Served with a side of house made salsa$16.25
Blackened Burger
Blackened beef patty, bacon, Swiss cheese, grilled onions, mushrooms & mayo on a sesame seed bun. Served with choice of side.$18.75
Blue Board

#1 Bases Loaded Burrito
Flour tortilla filled with eggs, hash browns, bacon, shredded jack & cheddar & avocado. Served with a side of homemade salsa.$15.25
#2 Coach's Omelette
3 egg omelette with chicken sausage, shredded jack & cheddar, spinach, tomatoes & onions. Served with hash browns and toast$15.25
#3 Triple Play Breakfast Bagel
Toasted everything bagel with a scrambled egg, bacon, & white cheddar. Served with hash browns$13.25
#4 Luck Muffins
2 English muffin sandwiches made with eggs any style, choice of breakfast meat & cheese. Served with hash browns$13.25
#5 Turkey Club
Turkey with lettuce, tomato, onion, white cheddar, bacon, avocado & mayo on toasted sourdough. Served with choice of side$17.00
#6 BLT Special
Applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayo on grilled wheat. Served with choice of side$16.75
#7 Jalapeño Patty Melt
Grilled steak burger with caramelized onions, jalapeños, Swiss & cheddar cheese on griddled rye. Served with choice of side$16.75
#8 7th Ave Roast Beef
Roast beef with applewood smoked bacon, avocado, cheddar cheese, red onion, black pepper aioli & deli mustard on toasted sourdough. Served with choice of side$17.25#9 Turkey Primanti
Turkey with white cheddar, fries, coleslaw & tomato on sourdough. Served with choice of side$16.25
#10 BBQ Chicken Salad
Romaine, chicken, sweet corn, black beans, avocado, bacon, red onion, Fritos & pepper jack cheese with BBQ ranch dressing$16.75
#11 2 Egg Combo
2 eggs any style with choice of thick cut bacon, sausage links or chicken sausage. Served with hash browns and toast$12.25
#12 Lucky's Cheeseburger Combo
1/2 lb burger with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, American cheese & thousand island dressing. Served with choice of side$16.75
#13 Pancake Combo
Buttermilk pancakes with whipped butter & maple syrup. Served with 2 eggs any style and choice of bacon, chicken sausage or sausage links$14.25
#14 Potato Bacon Omelette
3 egg omelette with applewood smoked bacon, potato, Swiss cheese, onions, sour cream & scallions. Served with hash browns and toast$15.25
#15 Strawberry Chicken Salad
Spring mix with grilled chicken, candied walnuts, feta cheese, avocado, strawberries & cherry tomatoes with honey balsamic vinaigrette$17.25
#17 Tuna Sandwich
Tuna salad, lettuce, tomato & onion on wheat. Served with choice of side. Make it a melt!$15.75
#17 Chicken Salad Sandwich
Chicken salad, lettuce, tomato & onion on wheat. Served with choice of side$15.75
#18 Hot Dog Combo
Hot dog topped with relish, mustard, ketchup & onion on a poppyseed bun. Served with fries$10.75
#19 Super Chicken Sandwich
Hand-breaded chicken breast seasoned to perfection with lettuce, onion & tomato on a toasted bun. Served with choice of side$16.75
#21 Reuben Sandwich
Pastrami, Swiss cheese, thousand island & sauerkraut on rye bread. Served with choice of side$17.25
#22 French Dip
Thinly sliced roast beef & Swiss cheese on a soft roll with a side of au jus. Served with choice of side$16.75
#23 Chipotle Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, Swiss cheese, arugula, tomato, red onion & chipotle aioli on grilled sourdough. Served with choice of side$16.75
#24 Pulled Pork Sandwich
Pulled pork, housemade BBQ sauce, coleslaw & crispy onions on a toasted bun. Served with choice of side$15.75
#25 Lucky's Hash
Choice of corned beef or carnitas. Served with 2 eggs any style, hash browns and choice of toast or tortilla$14.75
#26 Biscuits n Gravy
2 biscuits covered in sausage gravy. Served with 2 eggs any style & 2 sausage links$13.75
#27 Chicken Caesar Salad
Romaine, grilled chicken, parmesan, croutons & caesar dressing$15.75Chicken Fried Chicken
Hand-breaded chicken breast with sausage gravy & 2 eggs any style. Served with hash browns & toast.$16.25
Breakfast

B.Y.O. Breakfast Burrito
Build-your-own breakfast burrito! Flour tortilla filled with 3 eggs, hash browns and choice of 3 ingredients*$15.25
B.Y.O Breakfast Sandwich
Build-your-own breakfast bagel! 1 egg any style with choice of cheese & breakfast meat on a toasted bagel. Served with hash browns.$13.25
B.Y.O. Omelette
Build-your-own omelette! Made with 3 farm fresh eggs and choice of 3 ingredients.* Served with hash browns & toast$15.25
French Toast Combo
Cinnamon raisin french toast with whipped butter & maple syrup. Served with two eggs any style and choice of breakfast meat.$14.25
Breakfast Sides
1 Egg
$3.002 Egg
$5.00Bacon
$5.00Bagel
Served with butter or cream cheese$5.00Biscuit
$2.00Chicken Sausage
$5.00Corned Beef
$6.00Cream Cheese
$1.00English Muffin
$3.00French Toast
$3.00Fresh Fruit Cup
$6.50Gravy
$1.00Ham Steak
$5.00Hash Browns
$5.00Pancake
$3.00Pastrami
$6.00Pastry
$3.00Salsa
$1.00Sausage
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Sour Cream
$1.00Toast
$3.00Tortilla
$2.00Crispy Bacon
$5.00Avocado
$2.00Burger Pattie
$6.00Raw Jalapeño
$1.00Tomatoes
$1.00Jack Cheese
$1.00American cheese
$1.00Whipped butter
Spicy Salsa
$1.00
Sandwiches
Turkey Sandwich
Turkey with shredded lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, mayo & mustard on choice of bread. Served with dill pickle spear & choice of side$15.50Ham Sandwich
Honey roasted ham with shredded lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, mayo & mustard on choice of bread. Served with dill pickle spear & choice of side$15.50Roast Beef Sandwich
Roast beef with shredded lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, mayo & mustard on choice of bread. Served with dill pickle spear & choice of side$15.50Pastrami Sandwich
Pastrami with shredded lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, mayo & mustard on choice of bread. Served with dill pickle spear & choice of side$15.50Corned Beef Sandwich
Corned beef with shredded lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, mayo & mustard on choice of bread. Served with dill pickle spear & choice of side$15.50Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Grilled cheddar cheese on choice of bread. Served with dill pickle spear & choice of side$11.25
Lunch Sides
Fries
$6.00Coleslaw
$6.00Potato Salad
$6.00Kettle Chips
$6.00Side Salad
$6.00Balsamic Dressing $
$1.00BBQ Sauce $
$1.00Ranch $
$1.00Ceasar Dressing $
$1.00House Vinagrette $
$1.001000 Island Dressing $
$1.00Tuna Salad Side $
$6.00Chicken Salad Side $
$6.00Grilled Chicken $
$4.00Chipotle Aioli
$1.00Au Jus
$1.00Pickle Spear
$1.00Grilled Jalapeños
$1.00Olives side
$1.00
Soups and Salads
BEVERAGES
NA Beverages
Apple Juice bottle
$3.00Arizona Tea (NA)
Sweet Tea is made with premium black tea, cane sugar, and no preservatives or artificial ingredients, this tea has a nostalgic, homemade taste. Arizona Iced Tea with Lemon is a sun-brewed iced tea made with real black tea, natural lemon flavor, and other ingredients.$3.00Arnold Palmer
$4.00Black Tea
$3.50Bottle Water
$3.00
Coke can
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50
Diet Coke, Can
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50Chocolate Milk
$3.00Coffee
$3.00
Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Coke Bottle
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$5.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00DK Cold Brew Coffee
$5.00Ginger Ale
$3.50Iced Coffee
$3.00Jarritos Soda
Jarritos is made with fruit flavors and cane sugar, and is less carbonated than many popular soft drinks. It is made in Mexico. Many Jarritos varieties are naturally flavored. The word jarrito means "little jug" in Spanish and refers to the Mexican tradition of storing drinks in clay pottery jugs.$3.50Large Coffee
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Milk
$3.00Mountain Valley Water
Mr Pibb
$4.00Orange Juice
$4.00Red Bull
$5.00River City Root Beer
$5.00SF Red Bull
$5.00Sprecher Rootbeer
$5.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
Sprite, Can
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.50
Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.OUT OF STOCK$4.50Coke Zero
$4.00Sprite Glass
$4.50Squirt Glass
$3.50Jarrtios Mineragua
$3.50Mountain Valley water Small
$3.00Fanta Soda
OUT OF STOCK$3.50GTD Drink
$1.00
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 2:30 pm |
Restaurant info
At Lucky’s, we love having you here! Located in the heart of the ballpark district, Lucky’s offers a fresh and fast-casual experience with a smile. Make us your go-to stop for good eats in East Village, San Diego—just footsteps away from Petco Park!
Location
338 7th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101
