This restaurant does not have any images
104 Main Public House
Food
Appetizers
Crispy Fried Wings
8 wings - choice of sauce: wild Maine blueberry sriracha, house BBQ, buffalo$16.00Irish Nachos
crispy potato chips, cheese blend, pico de gallo, bacon, pickled jalapeños, sour cream. Add on: bbq pulled pork or house chili$14.00Deviled Eggs
bacon, chive, banana peppers$8.00Onion Rings
$12.00Tamari Tuna Tartar
$17.00Side of Cajun Fries
$7.00Pretzels
$12.00Pickle Chips
$10.00Jumbo Crab Cake
$17.00Bowl of Soup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Cup of Soup
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Mussels
$18.00Fried Asian BBQ Ribs
$16.00Pork Dumplings
$14.00Fried Mushrooms
$14.00
Salads
Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, croutons, Asiago cheese, tomatoes, Caesar dressing$13.00Farmers Salad
Mixed green lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, peppers, croutons, grape vinaigrette$13.00Cobb Salad
mixed greens, avocado, egg, onions, tomatoes, applewood bacon, blue cheese crumbles, ranch dressings$15.00Arugula & Goat Cheese Salad
$15.00104 Wedge Salad
OUT OF STOCK$15.00
Sandwiches & Entrees
Burger
6 oz. beef patty, lettuce, tomato, pickle, on a brioche bun$16.00104 Burger
$18.00House Reuben
house smoked corned beef, sauerkraut, 1000 island dressing, swiss cheese, marble rye bread$17.00Haddock Sandwich
fried or blackened fresh haddock, shredded lettuce, tomato, tartar sauce, brioche bun. Add cheese for $1.50$18.00Blackened Salmon Tacos
pico de gallo, shredded lettuce, cheddar cheese, pickled jalapeños, sriracha sour cream, flour tortilla$16.00Steak & Beer Cheese Sub
cooked shaved sirloin, caramelized onions, peppers, mushrooms, house beer cheese sauce, sub roll$18.00Crispy Fish & Chips
fried haddock, fries, coleslaw, tartar sauce Add fried shrimp $3$24.00Adult Size Chicken Tenders
$16.00Chicken Salad Wrap
$16.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
$18.00Statler Chicken
$26.00Chicken Parmesan
$26.00Mushroom Risotto
$24.00Teriyaki Salmon
$28.00New York Strip
$42.00Ribeye
$49.00Scallop Lemon Pasta
$32.00Prime Rib
OUT OF STOCK$52.00Wagyu Burger
$25.00Buffalo Sandwich
$17.00Steak & Frites
$34.00Shrimp Scampi
$27.00Pan Roasted Scallops
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Asian Ribeye Tacos
$18.00
Pizza
Classic Cheese Pizza
add your own toppings for $2 each$12.00Pepperoni Pizza
$13.00Margherita Pizza
fresh mozzarella, basil, tomatoes, olive oil, red sauce$16.00Spicy Hawaiian Pizza
pineapple, ham, pickled jalapeños, red onion, mozzarella cheese, red sauce$16.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza
ranch, red onions, blue cheese crumbles, mozzarella cheese blend$17.00Bacon & Apple Pizza
$17.00Flatbread
$13.00BBQ Chicken Pizza
$17.00Meditterranean Pizza
$17.00
Kids Menu
Sides
Side Grilled Chicken Breast
$8.00Side Chips
$5.00Side Fries
$7.00Side Potato Salad
$5.00Side Coleslaw
$5.00Side Caesar
$7.00Side Farmer
$7.00Vegetable Of The Day
$5.00Burger Patty
$9.00Side Salmon
$10.00Extra Ranch
$0.75Extra Blue Cheese
$0.75Extra Bbq Sauce
$0.75Extra Sriracha Blueberry
$0.75Extra Buffalo
$0.75Sriracha Ranch
$0.75side garlic bread
$1.50side tartar sauce
$0.75Haddock Filet
$9.00Seared Scallops
$16.00Side Shrimp
$10.006oz Grilled Side Steak
$14.00Extra Burger
$9.00Side Fried Tenders
$10.00Mashed Potato
$5.00
Non Alcoholic Drinks
Coffee
$3.50Pepsi
$4.00Dr.Pepper
$4.00Diet Pepsi
$4.00Orange
$4.00Ginger Ale
$4.00Iced Tea
$4.00Shirley Temple
$4.00Minute Maid Lemonade
$4.00Root Beer
$4.00Starry
$4.00Water
$2.50Tonic Water
$4.00Seltzer
$4.00Apple Juice
$4.00Cranberry Juice
$4.00Hot Tea
$4.00Chocolate Milk
$4.00Milk
$4.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Orange Juice
$4.00Flavored Iced Tea
$4.00Flavored Iced Tea
$4.00Flavored Lemonade
$4.00104 Bloody Mary
$18.00Maine Root Beer
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Bar Liquids
Beer - Bottles
Beer - Cans
Epiphany
$9.00Michelob Zero
$4.50Citizen Apple Pie
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Citizen Cider Can
$7.50Cushnoc Gigantic Dad Pants Can
$8.00PBR
$5.00Guinness
$6.00Busch Apple
$6.00Shadies
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Boothbay Thirsty Botanist
$9.00Lonepine Sparkler
$8.00Cushnoc Peasant Pils
$8.00Truly
$6.50Surfside Vodka & Tea
$6.50Marsh Island Pulp Truck
$8.00Lucky One Seltzer
$6.50High Noon Vodka Seltzer
$6.50Athletic Ipa Non Alcoholic
$5.50Cushnoc Lawyer Up
$9.00Lone Pine OJ DIPA
$9.00White Claw
$6.50Nutrl
$6.50Long Coast Delta 9 Beverage
$11.00Stella Artois
$4.00Sun Cruiser Iced Tea Vodka
$6.50Long Drink Gin & Soda
$6.50Busch Light
$5.50Montucky (Cold Snack)
$4.00Daizey's
$11.00Battery Steele Transfusion
$10.00Lucky's Seltzer
$6.50Bud Light
$4.00Busch Zero
$5.00Super-Lyte
$7.00
All hours
| Sunday | 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
| Monday | 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
104 main st, Topsham, ME 04086