Featured Items
Peppy Nooch
Pepperoni (lots!!), mozz and red sauce$19.00Hot Knots
Three pizza dough balls stuffed with pepperoni, hot capicola and mozzarella. Baked until golden brown, basted with garlic butter and sprinkled with parmesan and parsley. Served with marinara and ranch.$12.00Backyard Burger
Half pound char grilled local beef patty topped with cheddar, lettuce, tomato, white onion and mayo on a brioche bun.$16.00
Lunch/Dinner
Nosh
The Kitchen Island
A charcuterie board filled with local meats, cheeses, spreads and more! Plenty to share or feast for yourself!OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Stuffed Mushrooms
Mushroom caps stuffed with hot Italian sausage and cream cheese. Oven roasted, then topped with garlic butter and bread crumbs. Served on top of romesco with a parsley garnish.$14.00Roasted Jalapeno Poppers
Jalapenos halved and stuffed with a cream cheese, roasted garlic and cheddar filling. Oven roasted and served with our homemade ranch.OUT OF STOCK$13.00
Artichoke Dip
Artichoke hearts, goat cheese and green chiles topped with sharp parmesan. Oven roasted in a cast iron and served with fresh fried chips.$15.00Hot Knots
Three pizza dough balls stuffed with pepperoni, hot capicola and mozzarella. Baked until golden brown, basted with garlic butter and sprinkled with parmesan and parsley. Served with marinara and ranch.$12.00Roasted Garlic
$15.00Brothy Beans + Bread
Cherry tomatoes, whole garlic cloves, and cannelloni beans. Roasted with herbs and chili flakes. Topped with creme fraiche and served with toasted baguette slices to soak it up. For brunch service you can add a chili crispy fried egg for an additional cost.$15.00Mama's Pigs n a Blanket
$13.00Southwest Campfire Dip
$15.00Loaded Deviled Eggs
$12.00
Salads
Herby Kale Caesar
Thinly chopped curly kale tenderized in extra virgin olive oil, white onion, and sourdough croutons all tossed in homemade, herb-packed Caesar dressing. Topped with shaved parm and cracked black pepper.$14.00Side Kale Caesar
Thinly chopped curly kale tenderized in extra virgin olive oil, white onion, and sourdough croutons all tossed in homemade, herb-packed Caesar dressing. Topped with shaved parm and cracked black pepper.$9.00Bebe's Salad
50/50 lettuce and arugula blend, chopped celery, shaved fennel, red onion and black olives. Tossed in a citrus vinaigrette.$12.00Side Bebe's
50/50 lettuce and arugula blend, chopped celery, shaved fennel, red onion and black olives. Tossed in a citrus vinaigrette.$7.00G.O.A.T Michigan Salad
50/50 lettuce and arugula blend, dried cherries, candied pecans, local bacon, and goat cheese crumbles. Tossed in a balsamic dijon vinaigrette.$17.00Good Fats Steak Salad
50/50 lettuce and arugula blend tossed in our balsamic dijon vinaigrette. Topped with walnuts, avocado, apple, bleu cheese crumbles and red onion and a NY strip cooked to order.$26.00Sedona Salad
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Crisp Salad
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Cobb Salad
OUT OF STOCK$22.00
Soups
Cup Cauliflower Soup
House specialty. Topped with green onions and bacon.$8.00Bowl Cauliflower Soup
House specialty. Topped with green onions and bacon.$12.00Cup Red Pepper Soup
$7.00Bowl Red Pepper Soup
$11.00Cup Clam Chowder
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Bowl Clam Chowder
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Bowl Of Chili
$14.00Cup of Chili
$8.00Cup Chicken n Rice
$8.00Bowl Chicken n Rice
$14.00
Burgers
Backyard Burger
Half pound char grilled local beef patty topped with cheddar, lettuce, tomato, white onion and mayo on a brioche bun.$16.00Dad's Burger
Half pound char grilled local beef patty, bacon, cheddar, arugula, white onion, mayo, dill mustard, and hot cherry pepper spread on a brioche bun.$19.00Peachy Keen Burger
Half pound char grilled local beef patty topped with peach preserves, fried goat cheese patty, basil, arugula, and mayo.$18.00Stank Burger
1/2 pound local beef patty topped with bleu cheese, sauteed mushrooms, and garlic aioli on a brioche bun.$17.00
Olive Burger
1/2 pound local beef patty topped with homemade olive sauce, more green olives, romaine lettuce and swiss cheese on a brioche bun.$17.00Blueberry Brie Burger
$17.00Southwest Sliders
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Breakfast Burger
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Handhelds
Rachel
House smoked turkey, provolone, apple and cabbage slaw, mayo and dijon on lightly toasted Zingerman's sourdough.$17.00
Corned Beef Reuben
Corned beef done in house topped with sauerkraut from The Brinery, swiss cheese, and homemade 1000 island. Served on lightly toasted Zingerman's rye bread.$17.00Hot Honey Chix Sammy
$16.00
Shrimp Po Boy
Cornmeal crusted fried shrimp, lettuce, tomato and plentiful remoulade sauce on a toasted hoagie bun.$18.00Ham Sourdough Sliders
OUT OF STOCK$16.00West Coast Tacos
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Chicken Caprese
$16.00
Turkey Everything Bagel Club
House smoked turkey, bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomato, avocado, mayo and mustard all piled high on a Barry's Bagel everything bagel.$17.00
Chopped Italian Wrap
Romaine, prosciutto, hot capicola, mozzarella, cucumbers, tomato, banana peppers and black olives all chopped and tossed in our homemade Italian dressing. Wrapped in a grilled, large flour tortilla.$17.00Chicken Paillard
Panko pan-fried thinly pounded chicken breast, mozzarella, mayo, arugula and hot cherry pepper spread. Served in a large grilled flour tortilla wrap.OUT OF STOCK$16.00Mama's Gyro
$18.00Northern Spain
$17.00Mamas Chicken Salad
$16.00
Pizza Pies
Peppy Nooch
Pepperoni (lots!!), mozz and red sauce$19.00313
Detroit style pizza, red sauce, pepperoni, ricotta, mozzarella, basil and pickled fresno chiles.$21.00Margherita
Basil, fresh mozzarella slices, red sauce.$17.00Italian Stallion
Capicola, spicy Italian sausage, pepperoni, prosciutto, mozz, red sauce.$22.00The Hefty
Round 12 inch pizza with: Pepperoni. Sausage. Black Olives. Onions. Green Peppers.$18.00Just Cheese Please!
Good old fashioned cheese pizza pie.$13.00Reuben Pizza
Detroit style pizza, corned beef, mozzarella, The Brinery sauerkraut, pickles and 1000 island dressing.$22.00Fun-Guy
12 inch round hite pizza (olive oil, ricotta, mozz) topped with roasted shiitakes and rosemary.$19.00BYO Pizza
$13.00Peach and Prosciutto
OUT OF STOCK$21.00
Entrees
Dad's Meatloaf
OUT OF STOCK$29.00Pork Chili Verde
Braise pork butt cooked low and slow in a pot of fire roasted green pepper varieties. Served over rice with your choice of flour or corn tortillas. Comes with a side Bebe's salad to start.OUT OF STOCK$30.00Fish n Chips
Over half a pound of hand beer battered cod served with malt vinegar fries, homemade tartar and our cabbage +apple slaw. Comes with a side Bebe's salad to start.$25.00
Shrimp Etouffee
Roux based stew made with shrimp stock, plenty of peppers and onions, a half pound of shrimp and the right amount of heat. Served over sticky white rice, garnished with green onion, and served with a side Bebe's to start.$31.00Prosciutto Stuffed Chicken
$28.00Kale and Parmesan Penne
$28.00Lamb Shank Osso Bucco
OUT OF STOCK$40.00Steak Frites
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Cajun Penne
OUT OF STOCK$29.00
Kids

Buttered Noodles
Carosello noodles tossed in butter then finished with salt and pepper and parmesan. Served with choice of fries or applesauce.$12.00
Baby Burger
1/4 pound local beef patty topped with cheddar and ketchup. Served with fries or applesauce.$12.00Lil Pizza
$11.00Kids Pigs n a Blanket
$11.00Kid Chicken Sammy
$12.00Kid Mac n Cheese
$12.00Ice Cream Sundae
Vanilla ice cream, chocolate syrup, fresh whipped cream and a cherry on top!$5.00
Chicken Nugs and Mama Hugs
Hand battered chicken strips fried till golden. Served with local honey for dipping and a side of either applesauce or fries.$12.00
Kids Grilled Cheese
Cheddar grilled cheese on Zingerman's sourdough. Served with choice of fries or applesauce.$12.00
Sauces + Sides
Dippin Sauce
$0.75Ranch
$0.75Hot Pepper Spread
$1.00Hot Honey
$1.50Caesar Dressing
$0.75Sour Cream
$0.50Tartar
$0.75Marinara
$0.75French Fries
$6.00Coleslaw
$4.00Side Tortilla Chips
$4.00Side Pickles
$0.75Grilled Chix Breast
$8.00Citrus Vin
$0.75Balsamic Dijon
$0.75Local Honey
$1.00Grated Parm
$0.75side mayo
$0.50Chips and Salsa
$6.00BBQ Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$0.75Crostinis
$4.00Side Salsa
$1.00Plain burger patty for dog
$8.00Side Goat Cheese
$2.00Onion Rings
$7.00Whipped Cream
$0.75Side Romesco
$1.00side fresh fruit
$5.001000 island
$0.50Chili Oil
OUT OF STOCK$0.75Dill Mustard
$0.50Side Bacon
$3.00side baguette
$1.50Warm Biscuit
$2.50Applesauce
$2.00Chipotle Aioli
$0.50side of butter
$0.50Dauphinoise Potatoes
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Side Of Steak
$10.00side fresnos
$0.75Side Jalapenos
$0.75Side Shrimp
$10.00Side Rice
$3.00
Drinks
Soft Drinks
Water

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.00Coke Zero
$3.00Cherry Coke
$4.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Lemonade
$3.00Shirley Temple
$4.00Coffee
$4.00Hot Tea
$3.00Iced Tea
$4.00Arnold Palmer
$4.00IBC Root Beer
$4.00Ginger Beer
$4.00Tonic
$3.00Club Soda
Milk
$4.00Hot Cocoa
$6.00Orange Juice
$4.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Apple Juice
$4.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Grapefruit Juice
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Espresso Shot
$5.00Fresh Squeezed OJ
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Chocolate Milk
$5.00Apple Cider
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Cocktails
Mountain Mama
$13.00Limoncello Aperol Spritz
$14.00Mamacita Margarita
$14.00French M22
$14.00Dirty AF
$13.00Lucille's Prohibition
$13.00Mama's Favorite
$14.00Post Supper Sipper
$8.00Cliff's Nightcap
$13.00Tor-Burst
$13.00Limoncello Drip
$14.00I Drink My Breakfast
$14.00Mama's Sangria
$14.00Espresso Martini
$14.00Irish Coffee
$12.00The Weekender
$55.00Cucumber Mojito
$12.00Apricot Bellini
$13.00Michigan Cherry Limeade
$12.00Nordic Garden
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Southern Smokin’ Gun
$14.00Lucy’s Italian Movie
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Egypt’s Sangria
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Caprese-tini
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Tor-Burst
$13.00Cheshire Cat
$12.00When Harry Met Sally
$13.00Midwest Foggy Morning
$14.00Sanderson Sisters
$12.00Vampire Bite
$13.00Witchy Woman
$13.00Not Your Mamas Apple Pie
$13.00
Mocktails
Virgin Bloody Mary
$6.00Dram CBD
$6.00Faux Rita
$8.00Cherry Lime Mocktail
$9.00Ginger Faux-jito
$8.00Strawberry Faux-jito
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Lucille's Mocktail
$10.00Dirty Cherry Soda
$10.00Cucumber Mint No-jito
$10.00Dirty Orange Cream
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Dirty Coconut Soda
$10.00Dirty Cranberry Ginger Soda
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Strawberry Lemonade Mock
$10.00Faux-Beron
$7.00Dirty Pineapple Soda
$10.00Go Blue Dirty Soda
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Blackberry Basil Mock
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Dirty PG Soda
$10.00Dirty Peach Soda
$10.00Dirty Strawberry Soda
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Rose Lemonade
$10.00TorBurst Mock
$8.00Faux-jito
$8.00Guava Faux-jito
$10.00Pina Colada Mock
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Events
Deposit
Private Party
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Small town restaurant featuring locally made, raised, and grown products, meats and produce. Comfort food - elevated.
Location
4450 Clear Lake Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240
