Food
Apps / Soups / Salads
Appetizer Platter (Select up to 3 options)
Choose three: Fried Shrimp, Fried Oyster (add $4), Fried Chicken Strips, Fried Catfish, Italian Sausage, Eggplant Sticks, Onion Rings, Calamari$26.95Crab Fingers with Wine Sauce
Market Price$25.95Calamari w/ Red Sauce
$16.50SMALL - Eggplant Sticks
$7.95LARGE - Eggplant Sticks
$14.95SMALL - Fried Onion Rings
$6.95LARGE - Fried Onion Rings
$12.95Shrimp Remoulade
$15.50Shrimp Cocktail
$15.50Buster Crab Remoulade
$16.95BOWL of Seafood Gumbo
$12.95BOWL of Oyster & Artichoke Soup (seasonal)
Seasonal$13.95BOWL of Turtle Soup au Sherry
$12.95BOWL of Vegetable Soup
$10.95XXXXXXXX
CUP of Seafood Gumbo
$8.95CUP of Oyster & Artichoke Soup
Seasonal$9.50CUP of Turtle Soup w/ Dry Sherry
$8.95CUP of Vegetable Soup
$7.25LARGE- Green Salad
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$10.95LARGE - Caesar Salad
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$12.95LARGE - Italian Salad
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$16.95Wedge Salad
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$13.95Miss Hilda Salad
Diced ham, salami, turkey, string beans, shrimp, American and Swiss cheese, egg, lettuce, tomatoes. Garnished with anchovies. Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$18.95SMALL - Green Salad
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$6.95SMALL - Caesar Salad
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$8.95SMALL - Italian Salad
$10.95Shrimp Salad (Mayo)
$15.95Open Food
Entrees
Meatballs & Spaghetti
$19.95Italian Sausage & Spaghetti
$19.951/2 & 1/2 and Spaghetti
1 meatball & 1 sausage$19.95Chicken Parmesan
$23.95Eggplant Parmesan
$20.95Veal Parmesan
$25.95Fried Shrimp Plate
$23.95Fried Oysters Plate
Market Price$28.95Fried Catfish Plate
$21.95Fried Oysters and Catfish Plate
Market Price$25.95Fried Oysters and Shrimp Plate
Market Price$25.95Fried Shrimp and Catfish Plate
$23.95Fried Gulf Fish Plate
Market Price$28.85Fried Soft Shell Crab Plate
Market Price. In season only.$31.95Grilled Shrimp Plate
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$24.95Grilled Catfish Plate
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$22.95Fried Boneless Chicken Breast
$18.951/2 Fried Chicken
$19.95Grilled Boneless Chicken
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$18.95Veal Cutlet Plate
$22.95Grilled Pork Chops
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$23.95Ribeye
Market Price. Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$41.95Hamburger Steak
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$20.50Salisbury Steak
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$20.95Open Face Roast Beef
$18.501/2 Lea & Perrin Chicken
$24.951/2 Broiled Chicken
$24.95Meatballs & Spaghetti
$19.95Chicken Parmesan
$23.95Veal Parmesan
$25.95Italian Sausage & Spaghetti
$19.951/2 & 1/2 and Spaghetti
1 meatball & 1 sausage$19.95Fried Shrimp Plate
$23.95Fried Catfish Plate
$21.95Fried Oysters Plate
Market Price$28.95
Side Items
Boiled Potatoes
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$5.00French Fries
$6.00Roasted Potatoes
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$6.00String Beans
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$5.00Green Peas
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$5.00Broccoli
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$5.00Garlic Bread
$8.00Side Shrimp
$12.00Side Oysters
$20.00Cabbage
$5.00Corn
$5.00Creole Eggplant
$13.95Etouffee
$13.95Lima Beans
$5.00Pasta (Side or Plate size)
$9.95Mac & Cheese
$6.00Oyster Dressing
$13.95Mash Potatoes
$6.00Potato Salad
$8.25Red Beans
$9.25Yams
$5.00Rice
$2.50Cheddar Cheese (add-on)
$1.00Mozzerlla Cheese (add-on)
$1.00American Cheese (add-on)
$1.00Swiss Cheese (add-on)
$1.00Add on Onion Ring
$3.00Add on Side Salad
$3.00Add on Caesar Salad
$3.00Add on Pasta Bordelaise
$3.00Side Red Gravy
$1.00
House Specials
Gulf Fish Meuniere or Almondine
Market Price$30.95Catfish Meuniere or Almondine
$22.95Soft Shell Crab Meuniere or Almondine
Market Price. In season only.$33.95Seafood Platter
Fried catfish, shrimp, oysters and crab ball with fries. Market Price.$39.95Grilled Shrimp over Pasta Bordelaise
$25.95Shrimp Creole
Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$21.95Grilled Gulf Fish
Served with boiled potatoes and string beans. Market Price. Gluten-free menu item; not prepared in a gluten-free kitchen.$30.95SS Crab Lafitte
$35.95Fish Lafitte
$32.95Crawfish Etoufee
$22.95Shrimp Etoufee
$22.95XXXXXXXX
XXXXXXX
Half Salad & Cup of Soup (in house lunch special)
$16.00Quarter of Poboy & Cup of Soup (in house lunch special)
$16.00
Po'Boys & Sandwiches
Shrimp 1/2 loaf Po'boy/Sandwich
$19.95Oyster 1/2 Loaf Po'boy/Sandwich
Market Price$25.95Catfish 1/2 Loaf Po'boy/Sandwich
$17.95Half & Half - 1/2 Loaf Po'boy
Market Price$18.95XXXXXXXX
Shrimp - Whole Loaf Po'boy
$40.00Oyster - Whole Loaf Po'boy
Market Price$54.00Catfish - Whole Loaf Po'boy
$36.00Half & Half - Whole Loaf Po'boy
Market Price$40.00XXXXXXX
Grilled Shrimp - 1/2 Loaf Po'boy
$20.95BBQ Shrimp
$20.95Gulf Fish - 1/2 Loaf Po'boy
Market Price$19.95Soft Shell Crab - 1/2 Loaf Po'boy/Sandwich
Market Price - In season$27.95Ham
$12.25Turkey
$12.25Roast Beef
$15.90Meatball
$14.95Italian Sausage
$14.95Muffuleta
$17.95Combo Ham & Salami
$15.95Veal Cutlet
$19.95Boneless Chicken Breast
$16.95Hamburger
$14.95French Fry Po'boy
$12.95Club 3 High
$17.95BLT
$15.95Brisket Sandwich (Monday Special)
$15.95Cornbeef Po'boy/Sandwich (Tuesday Special)
$15.95Daube Po'boy/Sandwich
$17.95Eggplant Po'boy/Sandwich
$16.95Pork Loin Sandwich (Wednsday Special)
$16.95Shrimp Salad Sandwich (Mayo based)
$17.95Stuffed Crab - 1/2 Loaf Po'boy/Sandwich
$16.95Beef Stew - 1/2 Loaf Po'boy
$15.95
Desserts
Kids
Extras
Extra Bell Pepper
$15.95Extra Bruccialone
$15.95Extra Buster Crab
$11.00Extra Catfish
$9.95Extra Chicken Breast
$11.95Extra Crab Ball
$9.95Extra Stuff Shrimp
$9.95Extra Gulf Fish
$18.95Extra Meatball
$8.25Extra Pork Chop
$11.95Extra Sausage
$8.25Extra SS Crab
$30.00Extra Stuff Crab
$11.95Extra Veal Cutlet (Breaded)
$18.95Pint Italian Dress
$12.95Pint Red Gravy
$12.95Pint Remoulade
$12.95T Shirt
$20.00T Shirt Employee
$12.00Extra Liver
$10.95
Catering Menu (Orders must be in 2 days prior to pickup)
C - Seafood Gumbo
C - Oyster & Artichoke Soup
C - Turtle Soup w/Sherry
C- Finger Sandwich 50 count
$40.00C - Finger Sandwiches 100 count
$70.00C-Mini French
$50.00C-Brown Gravy
$30.00C-Red Gravy
$30.00C-Deluxe Salad
$40.00C-Caesar
$40.00C-Italian Salad
$40.00C-Potato Salad
$35.00C-Pasta Salad
$45.00C-Shrimp Remoulade
$95.00C-Shrimp Cocktail
$95.00C-Shrimp (Mayo)
$80.00C-Bread Pudding
$45.00C-Creole Eggplant
C-Seafood
C-Chicken Pasta
C-Shrimp Pasta
C-Crawfish Pasta
C-Meatballs (Mini)
C-Crabmeat Dress
$85.00C-Oyster Dressing
$85.00C-Mac & Cheese
$50.00C-RB & Sausage
C-Jambalaya
C-Chicken Strips
C-Shrimp Etoufee
C-Crawfish Etoufee
C-Shrimp Creole
C-String Beans
$35.00C-Pasta
C-Yams
$35.001/2 Gallon Italian Dressing
$35.001/2 Gallon Remoulade Dressing
$35.001/2 Gallon Cocktail Dressing
$35.001/2 Gallon Thousand Island Dressing
$25.001/2 Gallon Honey Mustard Dressing
$25.00
Drinks
Beer
Abita Amber
$5.00Abita Boot
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Abita Strawberry
$5.00Abita Seasonal
$5.00Budweiser
$4.50Bud Light
$4.50Coors Light
$4.50Michelob Ultra
$4.50Miller High Life
$4.50Miller Lite
$4.50Stella
$5.00Heineken
$5.00Yuengling
$4.50Peroni
$5.00Modelo
$5.00Non Alcholic Beer
$4.50DFT Blonde Draft
$6.00DFT IPA Draft
$6.00Paradise Park (Can)
$4.50Reasonably Corrupt (CAN)
$4.50
Wine
Corkage Fee
$15.00G - Silver Gate Cabernet Sauvignon
$10.00G - Josh Cellars Hearth Cabernet Sauvignon
$12.00G - The Federalist Cabernet Sauvignon
$14.00G - A to Z Pinot Noir
$13.00G - Meiomi Pinot Noir
$14.00G - Ruffino Chianti
$12.00G - Kendal Jackson Merlot
$13.00G - Intrinisc Red Blend
$13.00G - The Prisoner Red Blend
$18.00B - Silver Gate Cabernet Sauvignon
$36.00B - Josh Cellars Hearth Cabernet Sauvignon
$44.00B - The Federalist Cabernet Sauvignon
$52.00B - A to Z Pinot Noir
$48.00B - Meiomi Pinot Noir
$52.00B - Ruffino Chianti
$44.00B - Kendal Jackson Merlot
$38.95B - Prisoner
$68.00G - Silver Gate Chardonnay
$10.00G - Josh Cellars North Coast Reserve Chardonnay
$14.00G - Sonoma-Cutrer Chardonnay
$15.00G - Banfi San Angelo Pinot Grigio
$13.00G - Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio
$15.00G - Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc
$13.00B - Silver Gate Chardonnay
$36.00B - Josh Cellars North Coast Reserve Chardonnay
$52.00B - Sonoma-Cutrer Chardonnay
$56.00B - Banfi San Angelo Pinot Grigio
$48.00B - Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio
$56.00B - Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc
$48.00G - Kim Crawford Rose
$14.00G - Hampton Water Rose
$16.00B - Kim Crawford Rose
$52.00B - Hampton Water Rose
$60.00B - Chandon Brut (187 ML)
$15.00B - La Marca Prosecco (375 ML)
$20.00B - La Marca Prosecco (750)
$40.00B - Gruet Brut
$50.00
Liquor
Well Vodka
$8.25Absolut
$10.00Absolut Citron
$10.00Absolut Mandarin
$10.00Absolut Vanilla
$10.00Belvedere
$12.00Grey Goose
$12.00Grey Goose Citrus
$12.00Grey Goose Orange
$12.00Chopin
$12.00Ketel One
$12.00Ketel One Citron
$12.00Ketel One Orange
$12.00Platinum
$9.25Smirnoff
$11.00Stoli
$11.00Tito
$12.00DBL Well Vodka
$16.50DBL Absolut
$20.00DBL Absolut Citron
$20.00DBL Absolut Mandarin
$20.00DBL Absolut Vanilla
$20.00DBL Belvedere
$24.00DBL Grey Goose
$24.00DBL Grey Goose Citrus
$24.00DBL Grey Goose Orange
$24.00DBL Chopin
$24.00DBL Ketel One
$24.00DBL Ketel One Citron
$24.00DBL Ketel One Orange
$24.00DBL Platinum
$18.50DBL Smirnoff
$22.00DBL Stoli
$22.00DBL Tito
$24.00Well Gin
$8.25Aviation
$9.50Beefeater
$11.00Bombay
$9.50Bombay Sapphire
$11.00Boodles
$9.50Euphrosine
$9.50Ford
$10.00Hendricks
$13.50Tanqueray
$11.00DBL Well Gin
$16.50DBL Aviation
$19.00DBL Beefeater
$22.00DBL Bombay
$19.00DBL Bombay Sapphire
$22.00DBL Boodles
$19.00DBL Euphrosine
$19.00DBL Ford
$20.00DBL Hendricks
$27.00DBL Tanqueray
$22.00Well Rum
$8.25Appleton Estate
$10.25Bacardi
$9.25Bacardi Gold
$10.25Captain Morgan
$10.25Malibu
$10.25Myer's
$10.25Mount Gay
$10.25Sailor Jerry
$10.25DBL Well Rum
$16.50DBL Appleton Estate
$20.50DBL Bacardi
$18.50DBL Bacardi Gold
$20.50DBL Captain Morgan
$20.50DBL Malibu
$20.50DBL Myer's
$20.50DBL Mount Gay
$20.50DBL Sailor Jerry
$20.50Well Tequila
$8.251800
$11.75Casamigos
$13.50Herradura
$12.50Hornitos
$11.75Jose Cuervo
$10.75Maetro Dobel
$11.75Mi Campo
$11.25Milagro
$11.25Patron
$11.25Teremana
$11.75Lalo
$11.25DBL Well Tequila
$16.50DBL 1800
$23.50DBL Casamigos
$27.00DBL Herradura
$25.00DBL Hornitos
$23.50DBL Jose Cuervo
$21.50DBL Maetro Dobel
$23.50DBL Mi Campo
$22.50DBL Milagro
$22.50DBL Patron
$22.50DBL Teremana
$23.50DBL Lalo
$22.50Well Bourbon
$8.2517920
$11.00Basil Hayden
$11.00Blanton
$17.00Buffalo Trace
$11.00Bulleit
$11.00Eagle Rare
$17.00Elijah Craig
$11.00Jim Beam
$10.00Fireball
$9.00Knob Creek
$10.00Knob Creek Reserve
$12.00Makers Mark
$10.00Makers Mark 46
$12.00Taylor
$17.00Wild Turkey
$11.00Woodford
$12.00Woodford Reserve
$12.00Well Whiskey
$8.25Crown Royal
$10.00Crown Reserve
$12.00Gentleman Jack
$12.00Jack Daniels
$10.00Jack Daniels Honey
$10.00Southern Comfort
$10.00Seven
$9.50V O
$9.50Toki
$12.00Irish Whiskey
Bushmills
$10.00Jameson
$11.00Tellamore Dew
$11.00Sazerac Rye
$12.00Jack Daniels Rye
$10.00Woodford Rye
$12.00Wild Turkey Rye
$11.00Templeton Rye
$9.75Old Overholt Rye
$7.00DBL Sazerac Rye
$24.00DBL Jack Daniels Rye
$20.00DBL Old Overholt Rye
$14.00DBL Templeton Rye
$19.50DBL Wild Turkey Rye
$22.00DBL Woodford Rye
$24.00DBL Well Bourbon
$16.50DBL 1792
$22.00DBL Basil Hayden
$22.00DBL Blanton
$34.00DBL Buffalo Trace
$22.00DBL Bulleit
$22.00DBL Eagle Rare
$34.00DBL Elijah Craig
$22.00DBL Jim Beam
$20.00DBL Fireball
$18.00DBL Knob Creek
$20.00DBL Knob Creek Reserve
$24.00DBL Makers Mark
$20.00DBL Makers Mark 46
$24.00DBL Taylor
$34.00DBL Wild Turkey
$22.00DBL Woodford
$24.00DBL Woodford Reserve
$24.00DBL Well Whiskey
$16.50DBL Crown Royal
$20.00DBL Crown Reserve
$24.00DBL Gentleman Jack
$24.00DBL Jack Daniels
$20.00DBL Jack Daniels Honey
$20.00DBL Southern Comfort
$20.00DBL Seven
$19.00DBL V O
$19.00DBL Toki
$24.00DBL Bushmills
$20.00DBL Jameson
$22.00DBL Tellamore Dew
$22.00Well Scotch
$8.25Balvenie
$12.00Chivas
$11.00Dewars
$11.00Glenfiddich
$12.00Glenlivet
$12.00J & B
$9.75JW Black
$12.00JW Red
$11.25Macallen
$11.25DBL Well Scotch
$16.50DBL Balvenie
$24.00DBL Chivas
$22.00DBL Dewars
$22.00DBL Glenfiddich
$24.00DBL Glenlivet
$24.00DBL J & B
$19.50DBL JW Black
$24.00DBL JW Red
$22.50DBL Macallen
$22.50Absinte
$11.00Amaretto Bols
$10.00Amaretto Disaronno
$12.00B & B
$12.00Baileys
$12.00Campari
$10.00Chambord
$10.00Cointreau
$10.00Courvosier
$12.00Drambui
$11.00E & J Brandy
$10.00Frangelico
$12.00Galliano
$12.00Grand Marnier
$13.00Hennesy
$13.50Kahlua
$12.00Remy Martin
$12.00Straega
$10.00Sambucha
$10.00St Germain
$11.00Tia Maria
$12.00Tuaca
$10.00DBL Jack Daniels Rye
$20.00DBL Old Overholt Rye
$14.00DBL Sazerac Rye
$24.00DBL Templeton Rye
$19.50DBL Wild Turkey Rye
$22.00DBL Woodford Rye
$24.00DBL Absinte
$22.00DBL Amaretto Bols
$20.00DBL Amaretto Disaronno
$24.00DBL B & B
$24.00DBL Baileys
$24.00DBL Campari
$20.00DBL Chambord
$20.00DBL Cointreau
$20.00DBL Courvosier
$24.00DBL Drambui
$22.00DBL E & J Brandy
$20.00DBL Frangelico
$24.00DBL Galliano
$24.00DBL Grand Marnier
$26.00DBL Hennesy
$27.00DBL Kahlua
$24.00DBL Remy Martin
$24.00DBL Straega
$20.00DBL Sambucha
$20.00DBL St Germain
$22.00DBL Tia Maria
$24.00DBL Tuaca
$20.00Open Liquor
House Cocktails
Hilda Old-Fashioned
$15.00Sazerac
$15.00Aperol Spritz
$15.00Hoodoo Espresso Martini
$15.00French 75
$15.00Mint Julep
$15.00Kentucky Mule
$15.00Mexican Mule
$15.00Moscow Mule
$15.00Pimms Cup
$15.00Ranch Water
$15.00Hugo Spritzer
$15.00Brandy Milk Punch
$10.75Bloody Mary (special)
$10.00Grasshopper
$12.00Irish Coffee
$11.00Long Island
$15.00Mimosa (CHANDON BRUT)
$15.00Mimosa (Special)
$10.00Mojito
$15.00Negroni
$15.00White Wine Spritzer
$10.00Vodka Martini
$10.25
N/A Bevs
SPECIAL EVENT MENU
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Serving New Orleans since 1932. The city’s oldest family-owned neighborhood restaurant, serving Italian-Creole favorites for four generations
Location
3800 Canal St, New Orleans, LA 70119
