Food Menu
Apps

Bone-In Wings (8)
Tossed in your choice of sauce.$13.99Boneless Wings
10 boneless chicken wings tossed in your choice of sauce.$12.99Cheese Curds
$9.99
Chicken Strips
Served with fries and choice of dipping sauce.$14.99
Duck Bacon Wontons
Crispy wontons stuffed with cream cheese, corn, and duck bacon. Served with sweet chili sauce.$13.49Firecracker Shrimp
Lightly battered shrimp tossed in sweet chili sauce on a bed of rice topped with pineapple.$11.99Lettuce Wraps
Chicken, toasted almonds, chopped cucumbers, carrots, red cabbage, and sesame ginger dressing, wrapped in a romaine lettuce boat.$11.99LG. Cheese Bread
Handcrafted deep dish dough topped with Mozzarella cheese and real garlic butter. Served with Marinara.$15.99Mac Bites
Battered creamy mac and cheese nuggets served with marinara.$9.99
Pickle Rolls
Our twist on a fried pickle! Pickle spears with cream cheese and ham, wrapped into an egg roll and deep fried.$10.99Quesadilla
$11.99
Potstickers
Pan seared pork dumplings on a bed of coleslaw served with hot honey sauce.$10.99
Pretzels
Soft baked pretzels served with cheese sauce.$10.99Basket of Fries
$9.99Basket of Tots
$10.99Basket Of Waffle Fries
$10.99Basket of Cajun Fries
$9.99Basket Of Onion Rings
$11.99Cowboy Corn Bites
$10.99Poutine
$15.99
Salad/Bowls/Soup
Chef Salad
Lettuce with ham, turkey, tomato, cucumber, onion, green pepper, black olives, Cheddar Jack cheese and a hard boiled egg. Served with choice of dressing.$16.99
Chicken Chop Salad
Mixed greens, crispy or grilled chicken, bacon, avocado, onion, cucumber, tomato, hard boiled egg and candied walnuts. Served with your choice of dressing.$16.99Ginny's Salad
Grilled or crispy chicken, lettuce, bacon, shredded Cheddar Jack cheese, green peppers, onions, tomatoes, and carrots. Served with your choice of dressing.$14.99Taco Salad
Choice of beef or chicken on a bed of lettuce, tomatoes, black olives, onion, green pepper, and cheddar jack cheese in a crunchy tortilla shell. Served with sour cream and salsa.$16.99Garden Bowl
Grilled chicken on a bed of rice topped with cheddar jack cheese, green peppers, onions, tomatoes, mushrooms, corn, avocado. Topped with bang bang sauce.$15.99Maxx Bowl
$15.99
Chicken Wild Rice Soup
Homemade chicken wild rice soup$5.99+
Burgers
Patty Melt
1/2 lb. burger patty served on grilled Rye bread and sauteed onions, American and swiss cheese.$14.99
Barnyard Burger
Burger patty topped with cheddar cheese, bacon, and an over easy egg.$15.99Cajun Burger
Burger patty topped with pepper jack cheese, bacon, jalapenos, and cajun seasoning.$14.99
Rodeo Burger
Burger patty topped with American cheese, onion rings, bacon, and BBQ sauce.$15.99
Cowboy Burger
Our signature burger topped with pepper jack cheese, bacon, sauteed onions, and mushrooms. Served with bourbon sauce on the side.$15.99
Brucey Burger
Burger topped with American and swiss cheese, onions, green peppers. Topped with bacon onion jam.$15.99
California Burger
Our signature burger topped with american cheese, lettuce, tomato, onions, and mayo.$14.99B.Y.O.B Burger
Our certified angus beef patty with choice of toppings.$12.99
Handhelds
B.L.T.
$10.99
Chicken Tender Sandwich
Crispy chicken tenders, topped with american cheese, bacon, lettuce, and mayo served on a hoagie bun.$13.99
Clubhouse
Triple decker with bacon, ham, turkey, lettuce, tomato, American, and Swiss cheese, and mayo on your choice of white, wheat, and rye.$14.99
Crispy Chicken Wrap
Your choice of grilled or crispy chicken, lettuce, tomato, and cheddar jack cheese. Comes with choice of dipping sauce.$13.991/2 Hot Beef
1/2 sandwich Slow roasted pot roast between white bread, served with mashed potatoes and gravy.$10.99Hot Beef
Slow roasted pot roast between white bread, served with mashed potatoes and gravy.$15.99
Philly
Sauteed onions, green peppers, and mushrooms with melted swiss cheese and roast beef, served on a hoagie bun with a side of au jus.$13.99
Oriental Chicken Wrap
Choice of grilled or crispy chicken, lettuce, toasted almonds, carrots, red cabbage, cucumber, and sesame ginger dressing.$13.99Pepperjack Chicken Sandwich
Tender grilled chicken breast, topped with bacon, pepper jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, and onion. Served with Ranch.$13.99
Ray's Wrap
Made with tender roast beef, sauteed onions, mushrooms and melted swiss cheese. Served with a side of au jus.$13.99Steak Wrap
Grilled sirloin steak, sauteed onions, mushrooms, and green peppers with melted cheddar jack cheese.$15.99Bang Bang Shrimp Tacos
$17.99OG Tacos
$13.99Walleye Tacos
$17.99Rueben
OUT OF STOCK$14.95
Pizza
LG Chicken Alfredo Pizza
$23.99Med. Chicken Alfredo Pizza
$18.99LG Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$23.99Med. Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$18.99LG Hawaiian Pizza
$23.99Med. Hawaiian Pizza
$18.99LG Garbage Pizza
$23.99Med. Garbage Pizza
$18.99LG. Veggie Lovers Pizza
$23.99Med. Veggie Lovers Pizza
$18.99LG. Meat Lovers Pizza
$23.99Med. Meat Lovers Pizza
$18.99Personal 7" Pizza
$10.99LG Cheese Pizza
$23.99Med. Cheese Pizza
$18.99
Entree
1/4 Chicken
$16.991/4 All White
$17.991/2 Chicken
$17.991/2 All White
$20.991/2 All Dark
$19.99Grilled Chicken Dinner
$15.99Pot Roast Dinner
$20.99Maxx Fajitas
$18.99Sirloin Steak
$18.99Walleye Dinner
$22.99Baked Mac and Cheese
$17.99Cordon Bleu Pasta
$18.99Chicken Fettuccine
$17.99Stir Fry
$16.99Corned Beef Meal
$16.95Buffet Adult
$23.99Buffet Senior
$20.99Buffet 12 & under
$16.99Pool
$13.89
Broasted + Sides
8 Piece Broasted
$19.9912 Piece Broasted
$25.9916 Piece Broasted
$32.99Side of Fries
$3.99Side of Tots
$4.99Side of Waffle Fries
$4.99Side Cajun Fries
$3.99Side of Mashed Potatoes and Gravy
$3.99Side of Mashed Potatoes NO gravy
$3.50Side Mac and Cheese
$9.99JoJo's
$9.99Corn
$3.99Dinner Roll
$1.50Bread Stick
$1.25Coleslaw
$3.99Side Kettle Chips
$3.00Sd Tortilla Chips
$3.00Beef Gravy Side
$0.75Chicken Gravy Side
$0.75
Sauces
1000 Island SIDE
$0.754 oz Marinara
$1.004 oz. Cheese Sauce
$1.00Au Jus
$1.00Bang Bang SIDE
$1.00BBQ Side
$1.00Blu Cheese SIDE
$0.75Buffalo SIDE
$0.75Bourbon Side
$1.00Butter
$0.75Ceaser SIDE
$0.75Cream Cheese Side
$1.00FireHouse Side
$1.00French SIDE
$0.75Honey Mustard SIDE
$0.75Italian SIDE
$0.75Jorge Sauce Side
$1.00Mango Habanero Side
$1.00Maxxed Out Side
$1.00Mayo Side
$0.75Ranch SIDE
$0.75Salsa Side
$0.75Seasame Ginger SIDE
$0.75Seasoned Sour Cream Side
$1.00Sour Cream Side
$0.75Sweet Chilli Side
$1.00Tarter Side
$0.75Terriyaki Side
$1.00
NA Beverages
Soda
Dr. Pepper
$3.99Gingerale
$3.99Lemonade
$3.99Tonic
$3.99Pepsi
$3.99Diet Pepsi
$3.99Sierra Mist
$3.99Diet Sierra Mist
$3.99Root Beer
$3.99Mountain Dew
$3.99soda
$3.99Iced Tea
$3.99Kids Pop
$1.75Cranberry Juice
$3.99Apple Juice
$3.99Orange Juice
$3.99Grapefruit Juice
$3.99Kids Juice
$2.00Coffee
$2.99Tea
$2.99Hot Chocolate
$5.75Millk
$4.99Kids Milk
$2.00Redbull
$4.50Sugarfree Redbull
$4.50Watermelon Redbull
$4.50Yellow Redbull
$4.50Blue Redbull
$4.50White Redbull
$4.50Ginger Beer Can
$5.00Water
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 11:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 11:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
17646 Central Ave NE, Ham Lake, MN 55304
