This restaurant does not have any images
Mexicano Grill and Bar Midway Dr
Favorites
Tacos (Copy)
Taco Ground Beef
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Pollo Guisado
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Chicken Fajita
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Beef Fajita
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Aguacate
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Carne Guisada
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Chicharron
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Al Pastor
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Nopales
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Barbacoa
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$3.50Taco Shrimp
With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, onions$5.00Taco Bistec Ranchero
With pico de gallo$5.00Taco Tripas
With pico de gallo$5.00Taco Al Carbon
With pico de gallo$5.00Taco Carnitas
With pico de gallo$5.00Crispy Taco (1)
$1.99(1) Single quesabirria
$3.99(1) MINI TACO
$1.99(1) Taco Campechano
$3.99Taco Fish
$5.00(1) Taco Hawaiano Single
$3.99Taco DE LONGANIZA
$3.99
Gordita
Tortas
Tostada
Desserts and Drinks
Desserts
Sodas
Drinks
Iced Tea Lrg
$3.50Iced Tea Sm
$1.75Coffee
$3.00Hot Tea
$3.00Hot Chocolate
$4.00Milk Med
$2.25Milk Lrg
$3.25Jarrito
$4.00
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00Sidral
$3.50Sangria
$3.50Agua Mineral
$4.00Apple Juice
$4.00Orange Juice Sm
$2.99Fresh Orange Juice Med
$8.00Fresh Orange Juice Lrg
$11.00Agua Mineral Preparada
$5.00Chocolate Milk 16oz
$2.25Chocolate Milk 32oz
$4.25Grapefruit Juice Lrg
$12.99Grapefruit Juice Med
$7.99Agua Fresca Med
$4.00Agua Fresca Lrg
$5.00Botella De Agua
$1.50Redbull
$2.50To Go Water Cup
$0.69Fresh Orange Juice Sm
$4.99WATER
Orange Juice Lg
$5.99Arnold Palmer Sm
$2.99Arnold Palmer Lg
$3.99Fresh orange juice 32oz to go
$14.00
Appetizer
Apps
Guacamole Live!
$8.99Super Nacho
$11.991/2 Super Nachos
$7.99Fajita Nachos
$11.001/2 Fajita Nachos
$6.99Chile C/Queso Nachos
$9.991/2 Chile C/ Queso Nachos
$6.99Bean & Cheese Nacho
$5.991/2 Bean & Cheese Nachos
$3.99Carne Asade Fries
$12.00Chile Con Queso 6oz
$5.00Chile Con Queso 16oz
$9.00Chile Con Queso 32oz
$16.00Queso Flameado
$9.00Queso Grill
$13.00The Queso Compuesto
$11.00Wings (5)
$8.00Wings (10)
$14.00MIX SAMPLER FOR TWO
$29.99MIX SAMPLER FOR ONE
$19.00Verdura California's
$4.99Texas Shrimp single
$2.99Gordita sin nada
$1.99Queso compuesto 32 oz to go
$16.99QUESO BLANCO
$2.99QUESO AMARILLO
$2.99QUESO MIXTO
$3.00Salsa Diabla 6 oz
$3.99Chips grande
$10.00Guacamole con CHICHARRON
$15.00GUACAMOLE CON RIBEYE
$16.00CHILE CON QUESO Y GROUNDBEEF 8oz
$6.00CHILE DE ANDY
$5.00
Parrilladas
Mr Chuy Diablo Fajitas
$21.00Fajita Parrillada
$17.00Parrillada Mixta for One
$21.00Parrillada Texana
$21.00Super Molcajete
$24.00Pollo Palapa
$18.00T-Bone Steak
$25.00Piña Loca
$20.00Parrillada Mixta For Two
$40.00Fillet and Shrimp
$17.00MOLCAJETE AZTECA
$29.00FAJITAS DE CAMARON
$20.00VEGETARIAN FAJITAS
$15.00RIB EYE
$25.00
Breakfast
Breakfast Mexicano Plates
Pork Chop Plate
$12.00Huevos a La Mexicana
Served with onions, cilantro and jalapeño$8.00Huevos Divorciados
$9.00Mexican Omelette
$11.00Migas Plate
$8.00Chilaquiles Verdes
$9.00Green Chicken Chilaquiles
Your choice of cheese, fresco or Monterrey$12.00Chilaquiles Rojos
$7.99Steak Fajita Chilaquiles Rojos
Your choice of cheese, fresco or Monterrey$15.00Spicy Chilaquiles
Your choice of cheese fresco er monterey. Shredded chicken with queso fresco or Monterrey cheese$11.00Country Sausage
$10.00Huevos Rancheros
$7.00Bacon & Eggs
$6.99Ham & Eggs
$6.99Chorizo & Eggs
$6.99Sausage & Eggs
$6.99Pork Chop Ranchero
$13.00Cactus with Eggs
$7.99Papas Rancheras
$7.99Steak Fajita Chilaquiles Verdes
$13.99Chicken Fajita Chilaquiles Rojos
$10.99Machacado con egg
$8.99Eduardo Plate
$11.00Chicharron W/EGGS PL
$7.99
Breakfast American Plates
Egg White Omelette
Spinach onions, tomatoes, mushrooms, and cheese$10.00Denver Omelette
Ham, bell peppers, cheese and onions$10.00Ham Omelette
$8.99Sausage Omelette
$10.00Bacon Omelette
$10.00Plain Omelette
$5.99Cheese Omelette
$7.00Grilled Eggs
Hash brown, ranchero sauce, cheese & tortillas$11.00Steak & Eggs PL
$14.00Light Breakfast Sandwich
Boiled eggs, panela cheese, spinach, tomatoes, avocado & grilled jalapenos$7.00Breakfast Plate
Ham, bacon or sausage. With toast or biscuit$10.00Light Plate
$9.00Strawberry Pancakes
$8.002X4
Choice of eggs$12.00Biscuit Plate
$10.00Biscuit & Sausage Sandwich
$8.00(1) Pancake
$3.00Short Stack Pancakes (2)
$5.00Pancakes Stack (3)
$7.00Oatmeal with Toast
$9.00Pancake Plate
$8.00Kids Pancake
$6.00Oatmeal with Fruit
$9.001/2 Biscuit and Sausage Sandwich
$3.99Emiliano’s Plate
$12.99BLUEBERRY PANCAKES (1)
$4.00BLUEBERRY PANCAKES (2)
$6.00BLUEBERRY PANCAKES (3)
$8.00
BKF Burritos & Tacos
Breakfast Sides
Order Bacon
$2.50Order White Toast
$1.99Order Chorizo
$2.99Order Grits
$2.50Order Hashbrowns
$2.50Order Ham
$1.99Order Papas Racheras
$2.99Order Papas
$1.99Order Queso
$1.99Order White Gravy
$2.75(1) Pork Chop
$3.99(1) Bacon Slice
$0.50(1) Biscuit
$0.99(1) Huevos
$1.25(2) Order Sausage
$2.50W/ Barbacoa
$3.99S/O Chicharron
$3.99S/O Guisada
$3.99French Toast
$4.99Fruit
$3.99Order Wheat Toast
$1.99(1) Order Sausage
$1.25
Quesadilla
BF Fajita Mex Quesadilla
$12.00Chk Faj Mexican Quesadilla
$12.00Cheese Mex Quesadilla
$9.00Mushroom Mex Quesadilla
$9.99Shrimp Mex Quesadilla
$14.00Carbon Mex Quesadilla
$15.00Vegetarian Mex Quesadilla
$9.991/2 Cheese Mex Quesadilla
$5.991/2 Mushroom Mex Quesadilla
$7.991/2 Veggie Mex Quesadilla
$7.991/2 BF Faj Mex Quesadilla
$8.991/2 Chk Faj Mex Quesadilla
$8.991/2 Shrimp Mex Quesadilla
$8.991/2 Carbon Mex Quesadilla
$8.99Carnitas Mex Quesadilla
$13.99Pastor Mex Quesadilla
$10.991/2 Pastor Quesadilla Mex
$8.99Ground beef Mex Quesadilla
$10.891\2Ground Beef Mex Quesadilla
$8.99Mexican Quesadilla Pollo
$10.99Barbacoa Mex Quesadilla
$10.99Bisteck Ranchero Mex Quesadilla
$13.99Bisteck Ranchero Media Quesadilla Mex
$8.99Tripa Mex Quesadilla
$15.00
A La Carte
Dozen Tortillas
$5.00S/O Tortilla
$0.75S/O Bean 8oz
$1.99S/O Rice 8oz
$1.99S/O French Fries
$5.00S/O Pico De Gallo
$1.99S/O Chiles Toreados
$2.50S/O Yellow Cheese
$1.99S/O White Cheese
$1.99S/O Sour Cream
$3.00S/O Guacamole 4oz
$2.99S/O Avocado
$4.00Chips & Salsa 8oz
$5.95Chips & Salsa 16oz
$8.99Chips & Salsa 32oz
$12.99Chips & Queso To Go 8oz
$5.00Chips & Queso To Go 16oz
$9.00Chips & Queso To Go 32oz
$16.00Pound CHK Fajita
$15.00Pound Barbacoa
$15.00Pound Carbon
$20.00Pound Pastor
$15.00S/O Guacamole 8oz
$7.00S/O Guacamole 16oz
$12.00S/O Guacamole 32oz
$20.00Dozen Tamales
$16.99S/O Charros 8oz
$2.50S/O Charros 16oz
$4.99S/O Charros 32oz
$9.99S/O Rice 16oz
$3.99S/O Rice 32oz
$7.99S/O Bean Dip 8oz
$4.49S/O Bean Dip 16oz
$8.99Charola Arroz Lrg
$45.00Enchilada Carbon (1)
$2.99Enchilada (1)
$1.99Flauta (1)
$2.50S/O Beans 16oz
$3.99S/O Beans 32oz
$7.99S/O Nopales
$3.25S/O Jalapeno Vinagre
$1.99S/O Carbon
$9.99S/O Chk Fajita
$7.99S/O BF Fajita
$8.99(1) Cheese Quesadilla
$1.99(1) Chk Quesadilla
$2.99(1) BF Fajita Quesadilla
$2.99(1) Carbon Quesadilla
$3.50(1) Shrimp Quesadilla
$3.50(1) Chile Relleno
$8.99(1) Chimichanga
$8.99(1) Tamal
$2.25S/O Camaron
$1.00Chips 4oz
$1.99Chips 16oz
$5.25Chips 32oz
$7.50Salsa 4oz
$1.75Salsa 8oz
$3.25Salsa 16oz
$4.95Salsa 32oz
$8.99SD Rice & Beans
$3.99Hamburger Patty
$2.00S/O Country Sausage
$4.99Charola Pico De Gallo Lrg
$55.00Charola Charro Beans SM
$35.00Charola Charro Beans Lrg
$55.00S/O Jalapeños Frescos
$1.99S/O Queso Fresco
$2.99Chips & Salsa 4oz
$3.99Chips & Queso 4oz
$3.99S/O Broccoli
$3.99CONSOME DE BIRRIA
$2.991 CAMARON
$0.99S/O BEANS
$1.99(3) Tostadas
$0.99S/O Onions
$1.99S/O Tomate
$1.99S/O Lettuce
$0.99S/O Cilantro
$0.99S/O STEAK
$7.99S/O Grilled Onions
$1.99Charola Beans SM
$25.00Charola SM Rice
$25.00Sour Cream 32oz
$16.99Sour Cream 16oz
$10.99Sour Cream 8oz
$5.99Cheese 32oz
$16.99Cheese 16oz
$10.99Cheese 8oz
$5.99Ice Cream
$2.00Pan de Torta
$1.50Pound Beef fajita
$13.99Pound Carnitas
$13.99Extra charge $.50
$0.50Extra charge $1
$1.00Extra charge .25$
$0.25Extra charge $5
$5.00Extra charge $10
$10.00Extra charge $7
$7.00Extra charge $6
$6.00Extra charge $4
$4.00Extra charge $3
$3.00Extra charge $8.00
$8.00Extra charge $9.00
$9.00Rosca
$35.00(1) Pastor Quesadilla
$2.99S/O PESCADO
$7.99S/O Nopales A La Mex
$3.99Media Pound Carbon
$9.00Media Pound Chicken Fajita
$8.00Sides de Fajitas
$4.99Cebollin( cebolla de azteca)
$1.99Chicken Sandwich
$11.00CHICHARRON ( 1 )
$8.00LETTUCE TACOS
$9.00POUND CHICHARRON EN SALSA
$20.00Charola Guacamole LG
$220.00
Tex-Mex
Flautas De Pollo
$14.00Three Quesadillas Plate
$12.99#18 Burrito Jalisco
$13.00#23 Taco Salad
$12.00Mexicano Salad
$13.00#49 Chimichanga Plate
$12.99#7 El Tampiqueño
$17.00Abuelitas Plate
$12.99Birria Plate
$12.99PIZZABIRRIA QUESADILLAS
$17.00Buffalo Chicken Salad
$12.00Burrito San Jose
With chicken fajita and chorizo$12.99Chicken Fajitas Salad
$12.00Quesabirrias
$15.00#50 TAMALES PL
$13.00MEXICAN KINGBURGER
$11.00Barbacoa Plate
$16.00Asado Rojo
$13.00Fajita Ranchera
$14.00Chicken Mole
$13.00BURRITO BANDERA
$13.00
Kids Menu
Kids
Mac & Cheese (Kids)
$8.00Chicken Tenders (Kids)
$8.00Chicken Nuggets (Kids)
$8.00Pizza (Kids)
$8.00Grilled Cheese Sandwich (Kids)
$8.00Cheese Burger (Kids)
$8.00Soft Taco (Kids)
$8.00Enchilada (Kids)
$8.00Quesadilla (Kids)
$8.00Crispy Taco (Kids)
$8.00Carne Guisada (Kids)
$8.00Mac and Cheese con Nuggets,NO PAPAS
$9.99
Bar menu
Alcohols (Copy)
AMARETTO SOUR
$6.99BOMBAY LONDON GIN
$6.99BUTTERY NIPPLE SHOT
$4.99DRINK MEXICAN CANDY
$12.99GIN TANQUERAY
$6.99GREEN TEA SHOT
$4.99HOUSE GIN
$4.99JOLLY RANEGER SHOT
$4.99LEMON DROP SHOT
$4.99PALOMA
$8.99Remy Martin
$5.99SCOOBY SNAEK
$4.99Shot cointreau
$5.99SHOT MEXICAN CANDY
$4.99THE BROOK
$8.99VEGAS BOMB SHOT
$5.99WHISKEY SOUR
$6.99WHITE RUSSIAN
$8.99RANCH WATER
$8.99AMARETTO SHOT
$3.99TEQUILA ROSE SHOT
$4.99Frangelico liquer
$5.99Licorc 43
$5.99
Margaritas
Margarita
$8.99Top Shelf Margarita
Jalapeño Margarita
Skinny Margarita
Corochela Margarita
$12.99Mangorita
$10.99To Go 16oz Margarita
$8.99To Go 32oz Margarita
$17.99Gallon Margarita
$39.99Cadillac Margarita
$11.99Italian Margarita
$8.99LA BICHOTA
$19.99TRULY Margarita
$11.99Blue Margarita
$9.99Small Margarita
$4.35MARGARITA SPECIAL
$4.99SOFT SERVE MARGARITA
$12.99
Mixed Drinks
Cantarito
DAIQUIRI
$7.99Piña Colada
$7.99Piña Colada Virgen
$7.99Tequila Sunrise
$8.99Liquid Marijuana
$8.99Apple Sangria
$8.99Long Island
$8.99Mojito
$9.99Blue Hawaiian
$9.99Mexican Martini
$9.99Mezcalito
$5.99Old Fashioned
$6.99B52
$5.99Paloma con Mezcal
$10.99Lemon Drop Martini
$9.99Bloody Mary
$8.99Mimosa
$6.99Adios
$7.99Jagermeilter
$5.99JagerBOMB
$6.99Grinch
$4.99SMOOTHIE
$6.00
TEQUILA
Hornitos
$7.99Don Julio Blanco
$8.99Don Julio Reposado
$9.99Don Julio Añejo
$10.99Don Julio 70
$14.99Don Julio 1942
$24.99Patron
$8.99Patron Reposado
$9.99Patron Añejo
$9.99Herradura
$7.991800 Silver
$5.991800 Reposado
$6.99Clase Azul
$24.99Jose Cuervo
$6.59Casamigos
$10.99Mezcal
$8.99Jarron de Cantarito
$19.99Grandmanier
$6.991800 Añejo
$8.99Vivarita (House Tequila)
$4.99LALO
$7.99ESPOLON
$7.00
WHISKEY
VODKA
WINE
BEER
Blue Moon 16oz
$5.99Blue Moon 22oz
$7.99Blue Moon 32oz
$8.99Bud Light
$4.50Bud Light 16oz
$4.99Bud Light 22oz
$6.99Bud Light 32oz
$7.99Budweiser
$4.50Budweiser 16oz
OUT OF STOCK$4.99Budweiser 22oz
OUT OF STOCK$6.99Budweiser 34oz
OUT OF STOCK$7.99Coors Light
$4.50Coors Light 16oz
$4.99Coors Light 22oz
$6.99Coors Light 32oz
$7.99Corona
$5.50Dos X
$5.50Dos X 22oz
$6.99Dos X 16oz
$5.99Dos X 32oz
$8.99Michelob 22oz
$5.99Michelob Ultra 16oz
$4.99Michelob Ultra 32oz
$7.99Miller Lite
$4.50Miller Lite 16oz
$4.99Miller Lite 22oz
$6.99Miller Lite 32oz
$7.99Modelo Especial
$5.50Modelo Especial 16oz
$5.99Modelo Especial 32oz
$8.99MODELO NEGRA 22oz
$7.99MODELO SPECIAL 22oz
$7.99Models Especial 22oz
$7.99Negra Modelo
$5.50Michelob bottle
$4.50MICHELADA BEER
$7.99BUCKET OF 6 BEER
$19.99Yuengling 32oz
$7.99Yuengling 16oz
$4.99Yuengling 22 oz
$6.99Pacifico
$5.50Victoria
$5.50Models Oro
$5.50Corona No-Alcohol
$4.50Corona Premier
$5.50Corona Familiar 32oz
$10.99Michelada Corona Familiar
$12.99Negra Modelo 16oz
$5.99Negra Modelo 32oz
$8.99Pacifico 16oz
$5.99Pacifico 22oz
$7.99Pacifico 32oz
$8.99Beer Sale
$2.00
Soups
TORTILLA SOUP MD
$10.00TORTILLA SOUP LG
$12.00BEEF SOUP LG
$14.00BEEF SOUP MD
$12.00CALDO DE PESCADO MD
$9.99CALDO DE PESCADO LG
$13.99CALDO PESCADO Y CAMARON LG
$13.99CALDO DE PESCADO Y CAMARON MD
$9.99VUELVE A LA VIDA MD
$12.00VUELVE A LA VIDA LG
$14.00CALDO DE CAMARON MD
$9.99CALDO DE CAMARON LG
$13.99MENUDO LG
$14.00MENUDO MD
$12.00POZOLE LG
$13.00POZOLE MD
$10.00CALDO DE POLLO MD
12.00$12.00CALDO DE POLLO LG
$14.00
Seafood
Mojarra Frita
$17.00Mojarra a La Diabla
$14.99Cocktel De Camaron
$14.00Cocktel De Camaron y Pulpo
$13.99Texas Shrimp
$16.99Tostada De Ceviche
$7.00Ceviche Sinaloa
$14.00Camarones a La Diabla
$17.00Cocktail de Pulpo
$13.99Ceviche Sinaloa for TWO
$20.00Ceviche Tropical
$14.00Ceviche Tropical para Dos
$20.00CARNE EN SU JUGO
$14.00TACOS DORADOS
$12.00TOSTADA DE CEVICHE Y PULPO
$7.99MAC AND CHEESEE CON NUGGETS
$11.00TOSTADA DE PULPO
$7.99
Full Menu
Lunch Specials (M-F)
El Gringo Burrito
Ground beef, chicken fajita or beef fajita$10.00La Mexicana
Gound beef$10.00Chile Relleno Pl
$13.00Enchiladas Al Carbon PL
Choice of chicken fajita or carbon$10.00Tex-mex Plate
Gound beef$10.00Light Grilled Chicken Breast
$10.00Lunch Quesadilla
Ground beef, chicken fajita or beef fajita$10.00#20 Crispy Tacos Plate
$10.00Burger
$6.00Cheeseburger
$7.00Bacon Cheeseburger
$9.00Mexican Kingburger
Onions, avocado and mushrooms$11.00Potato Asadas
$12.00Guadalajara Plate
$10.00
Lunch Specials (Sat & Sun)
El Gringo Burrito*
Ground beef chicken fajita or beef fajita$13.00La Mexicana*
Ground beef$13.00Chile Relleno Pl*
$13.00#44 Enchiladas Al Carbon PL
Choice of chicken fajita or carbon$13.00Tex-mex Plate*
Gound beef$13.00Light Grilled Chicken Breast*
$13.00Lunch Quesadilla*
Ground beef, chicken fajita or beef fajita$13.00#20 Crispy Tacos Plate
$13.00Burger*
$6.00Cheeseburger*
$7.00Bacon Cheeseburger*
$9.00Mexican Kingburger*
Onions, avocado and mushrooms$11.00Potato Asadás
$12.00Guadalajara Plate
$13.00
All hours
| Sunday | 6:00 am - 11:00 pm |
| Monday | 6:00 am - 11:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 6:00 am - 11:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 6:00 am - 11:00 pm |
| Thursday | 6:00 am - 11:00 pm |
| Friday | 6:00 am - 11:00 pm |
| Saturday | 6:00 am - 11:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
5509 S General Bruce Dr, Temple, TX 76502