This restaurant does not have any images
Narragansett Cafe 25 Narragansett Ave
Featured Items
Coconut Shrimp
$13.99Chicken Flatbread Sandwich
Grilled chicken, chipotle aioli, smoked gouda, roasted red peppers, guacamole, on grilled sour dough, with hand cut fries$15.99Nachos
Corn tortilla chips, cheddar jack cheese, lettuce, Pico de Gallo, sour cream Add Chili $5 Add Grilled Chicken $7 Add Birria $7 Add Al Pastor Pork $7$11.99
Cafe Menu
Appetizers
Cheesy Mexican Street Corn Dip
Jumbo corned beef tater tots served with homemade Thousand Island dressing$9.99Chicken Tenders
5 tenders with choice of sauce$12.99Chicken Wings
6 wings with choice of sauce$12.99Chili Bowl
Beef chili topped with melted cheese and served with tortilla chips. Add onion $1 Add Sour Cream $1$7.99Chili Cup
Beef chili topped with melted cheese and served with tortilla chips. Add onion $1 Add Sour Cream $1$5.99Chips and Guac
$7.99Chips and Salsa
$4.99Chowder Bowl
New England Clam Chowder$7.99Chowder Bowl with 3 Clam Cakes
New England Clam Chowder with 3 clam cakes$10.99Chowder Cup
New England Clam Chowder$5.99Chowder Cup with 2 Clam Cakes
New England Clam Chowder with 2 clam cakes$8.99Clam Cake (1)
$1.99Clam Cakes
6 Golden Brown Clam Cakes cooked to perfection$11.99Coconut Shrimp
$13.99French Onion Bowl
Caramelized onions, beef stock, topped with toasted baguette and melted cheese$7.99French Onion Cup
Caramelized onions, beef stock, topped with toasted baguette and melted cheese$5.99Guacamole
$2.99Hand Cut Fries
Hand cut french fries$7.99House Marinated Olives
Crispy brussel sprouts with bacon, pickled onions, honey balsamic dressingOUT OF STOCK$4.99Maple Pretzel
Served with mustard creme sauce and cheese sauce$11.99Nachos
Corn tortilla chips, cheddar jack cheese, lettuce, Pico de Gallo, sour cream Add Chili $5 Add Grilled Chicken $7 Add Birria $7 Add Al Pastor Pork $7$11.99Onion Rings
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Quesadilla
Cheddar jack cheese on flour tortilla with lettuce, Pico de Gallo, sour cream GF wrap available $2 Add grilled chicken $7 | Veggies $3$11.99SOD Bowl
$7.99SOD Cup
$5.99Southwest Egg Rolls
Crispy egg rolls, served with homemade Thousand Island dressing$11.99Stuffies
$11.99Sweet Potato Fries
$9.99Wing Wednesday
$0.99Shrimp Gumbo Bread Bowl
$9.99
Ganny Favorites
BBQ Rib Full Rack
$26.99BBQ Rib Half Rack
$19.99BLT Sandwich
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo on grilled bread, hand cut fries$13.99Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$16.99Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled chicken, romaine, bacon, pickled red onions, Caesar dressing, in a grilled wrap, hand cut fries GF wrap available$15.99Chicken Flatbread Sandwich
Grilled chicken, chipotle aioli, smoked gouda, roasted red peppers, guacamole, on grilled sour dough, with hand cut fries$15.99Chicken Rasta Rigatoni
$21.99Crab Cakes
$22.99Cubano
$17.99Fajitas Chicken
$19.99Fajitas Shrimp
$21.99Fajitas Steak
$23.99Fish & Chips
Local daily catch, Cajun butter, homemade tartar sauce, coleslaw, hand cut fries$19.99Fish Sandwich
$17.99Fried Scallops
OUT OF STOCK$25.00Ganny's Reuben
Corned beef, sauerkraut, Russian dressing, on grilled marbled rye, hand cut fries$15.99Grilled Cheese
Choice of cheese, choice of bread, hand cut fries$7.99Hot Blooded Oysters
$18.00Italian Beef Dip
Roast Beef on French baguette, served with au jus, hand cut fries$16.99Kids Cheese Pizza
$7.99Kids Chicken Tenders
3 tenders, hand cut fries, small soda$7.99Kids Hot Dog
Hot dog, hand cut fries, small soda$7.99Kids Pepperoni Pizza
$7.99Kids Sliders
2 sliders with cheese, hand cut fries, small soda$7.99Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich
Shaved sirloin, sauteed peppers, onions, and mushrooms, American cheese, on a sub roll, hand cut fries$15.99Scallop Dinner
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Steak Burrito Melt
Shaved sirloin, sauteed mushrooms and onions, chipotle aioli, cheese blend, Pico de Gallo, in a grilled flour tortilla, hand cut fries. GF wrap available$14.99Tacos Chicken
$15.99Tacos Fish
$15.99Tacos Shrimp
$16.99Tacos Veggie
Choice of Al Pastor Pork, Crispy Fish, Grilled Chicken, Mixed Vegetables$13.99Seafood Pasta
$22.00Lobster Bread Bowl
$27.99Lamb Shank
$32.99Short Ribs
$34.99Pulled Pork Sliders
$12.00Swiss
$0.99Provolone
$1.00American
$0.99Cheddar
$0.99Gorgonzola
$0.99Mozzarella
$1.00
Cafe Burgers
Prime Cafe Burger
8 oz Certified Prime beef, cooked to your liking, lettuce, tomato, on a brioche bun, hand cut fries GF bun available$16.99Beyond Burger
Plant based burger, lettuce, tomato, on a brioche bun, hand cut fries$15.99Smash Burger Single
All beef patty, sauteed onions, cheddar cheese, pickles, smash sauce, hand cut fries$15.99Smash Burger Double
Two all beef patties, sauteed onions, cheddar cheese, pickles, smash sauce, hand cut fries$17.99Smash Burger Triple
$19.99
Dessert
Sides
Add Avocado
$2.99Add Bacon
$1.99Add Beyond Burger
$7.99Add Burger
$7.99Add Caesar Salad
$4.99Add Chili
$4.99Add Crispy Chicken
$7.99Add Grilled Chicken
$7.99Add Jalapeño
$0.99Add Sautéed Mushroom
$0.99Add Sautéed Onion
$0.99Add Side Salad
$3.99Add Steak
$13.99BBQ
$0.49Blue Cheese
$0.99Buffalo
$0.99Cheese - American
$0.99Cheese - Cheddar
$0.99Cheese - Gorgonzola
$0.99Cheese - Swiss
$0.99Cole Slaw
$2.99French Fries
$7.99Gluten Free Bun
$1.99Gluten Free Wrap
$1.99Guacamole
$2.99Honey Mustard
$0.49Potato Chips
$7.99Ranch
$0.99Salsa
$0.99Side Asparagus
$3.99Side Crab Cakes
$12.99Side Rice
$3.99Side Rice and Beans
$4.99Side Salmon
$12.00Sour Cream
$0.99Sub Caesar Salad
$4.99Sub Onion Rings
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Sub Side Salad
$3.99Sub Sweet Potato Fries
$2.99Sweet Potato Fries
$9.99Vegetables of day
$3.99
Pizza Menu
Anchovies Topping
$2.99Bacon Topping
$2.99Banana Peppers Topping
$1.99Fried Chicken Topping
$2.99Gluten Free Crust
$2.99Grilled Chicken Topping
$2.99Italian Sausage Topping
$2.99Mushrooms Topping
$1.99Olives Topping
OUT OF STOCK$1.99Onions Topping
$1.99Pepperoni Topping
$2.99Pizza Buffalo Chicken
$21.99Pizza Cheese
Fresh homemade dough with fresh grated mozzarella cheese. Add your choice of fresh toppings.$17.99Pizza Cheeseburger
$22.99Pizza Chicken, Bacon, Ranch
$22.99Pizza Deluxe BBQ Chicken
$21.99Pizza Margarita
$19.99Pizza Pepperoni Lovers
$21.99Pizza Philly Cheese Steak
$22.99Pizza Sausage Pie
$22.99Pizza White Pie
$21.99Red Peppers
$1.99Wednesday Pizza
$15.99Pizza Hawiian
$21.99
Bar
Cocktails
Beavertail Mule
$12.00Bloody Mary
$12.00Blossom Mule
$12.00Blueberry Mule
$12.00Conanicut Cosmo
$12.00Cosmopolitan
$12.00Dark 'N Stormy
$10.00Dirty Martini
$13.00East Ferry Sunrise
$14.00Electric Lemonade
$12.00Espresso Martini
$14.00Espresso Martini Shot
$8.00Ganny Punch
$13.00Ghost Margarita
$13.00Gin Cooler
$12.00Gin Gimlet
$12.00Grand Margarita
$14.00Green Tea
$12.00Green Tea Shot
$8.00Happy Hour Apple Mule
$8.00Hot Toddy
$12.00Irish Car Bomb
$11.00Jager Bomb
$11.00Jamestown Collins
$12.00Kamikaze Shot
$8.00Lemon Drop
$13.00Long Island Iced Tea
$13.00Madras
$11.00Manhattan
$13.00Margarita
$11.00Martini
$12.00Moscow Mule
$12.00Mudslide
$11.00Old Fashioned
$13.00Orchard Lemonade
$12.00Pistachio martini
$13.00Proper 12 Apple Mule
$12.00Proper 12 Apple Smash
$12.00Proper 12 Granny Drop
$8.00Rum Runner
$13.00Salty Dog
$12.00Spicy Mango Margarita
$13.00Stoli Doli
$12.00Strawberry Daiquiri
$12.00Vodka Gimlet
$12.00Ward 8
$12.00Washington Apple Shot
$8.00West Passage Iced Tea
$14.00Wetherill Old Fashioned
$13.00White Russian
$11.00White Tea Shot
$8.00Apple Cider Sangria
$13.50
Liqueurs
DiSaronno
$12.00Bailey's Irish Cream
$10.00Campari
$9.00Cointreau
$10.00Dr. McGillicuddy's
$10.00Fireball
$10.00Frangelico
$11.00Ginger Brandy
$10.00Grand Marnier
$11.00Jagermeister
$10.00Kahlua
$10.00Lemoncello
$11.00Midori
$10.00Molly's Irish Cream
$9.00Rumplemintze
$10.00Sambuca
$10.00So Co
$10.00Well Amaretto
$10.00
Rum
Scotch/Bourbon
Balvenie 12
$15.00Barmen
$13.00Basil Hayden
$13.00Bulleit
$13.00Bulleit Rye
$13.00Dalwhinnie
$15.00Dewars
$11.00Glenfiddish
$15.00Johnnie Walker Black
$13.00Johnnie Walker Red
$13.00Knob Creek
$12.00Lagavulin
$15.00Macallan Single Malt
$15.00Makers Mark
$12.00Oban
$17.00Old Granddad
$8.00Wild Turkey
$8.00Woodford Reserve
$12.00
Specialty Cocktails
Tequila
1800
$10.001800 Coconut
$10.00Altos Reposado
$9.00Casamigos Anejo
$12.00Casamigos Blanco
$12.00Casamigos Mezcal
$12.00Casamigos Reposado
$12.00Chica Chida Peanut Butter
$11.00Clase Azul GOLD
$40.00Clase Azul PLATA
$25.00Clase Azul REPOSADO
$30.00Codigo Blanco
$12.00Codigo Reposado
$12.00Codigo Rose
$13.00Corralejo
$12.00Cuervo Gold
$8.00Dobel
$12.00Don Julio Blanco
$12.00Don Julio Reposado
$12.00Espolon
$10.00Ghost
$13.00MiCampo
$9.00Milagro Silver
$10.00Monte Alban
$9.00Ocho
$13.00Patron SIlver
$13.00Teremana
$10.00Torada
$9.00
Vodka
Absolut
$10.00Absolut Citron
$10.00Deep Eddy Ruby Red
$10.00Grey Goose
$11.00House Vodka
$9.00Ketel Citron
$10.00Ketel Cucumber Mint
$10.00Ketel Grapefruit rose
$10.00Ketel One
$10.00Ketel Orange
$10.00Ketel Peach Orange
$10.00Nantucket Blue
$12.00Stoli
$10.00Stoli Blue
$10.00Stoli O
$10.00Stoli Rasp
$10.00Stoli Van
$10.00Titos
$9.00Ostreda
$12.00
Whiskey
Basil Hayden
$13.00Canadian Club
$9.00Crown Apple
$10.00Crown Royal
$10.00Crown Vanilla
$10.00Fighting 69th
$10.00Jack Blackberry
$10.00Jack Daniels
$10.00Jack Fire
$10.00Jack Honey
$10.00Jameson
$9.00Jim Beam
$9.00Old Granddad
$8.00Proper
$11.00Proper Apple
$12.00Seagrams 7
$9.00Seagrams VO
$10.00Skrewball Peanutbutter
$11.00Southern Comfort
$10.00Woodford Reserve
$12.00Yukon Jack
$8.00
Beer
16 oz Draft
Bottle
Amstel Light
$5.00Athletic IPA n/a
$6.00Bud Btl
$5.00Bud Light Btl
$5.00Bud Zero
$5.00Coors light Btl
$5.00Corona
$6.00Corona Light
$6.00Guinness Can
$8.00Guinness Zero
$8.00Heineken
$6.00Heineken Silver
$6.00Heineken Zero
$6.00High Noon Seltzer
$8.00Mich Ultra
$6.00Miller high life
$5.00Miller Light
$5.00Modelo BTL
$5.00O'douls
$6.00PBR
$4.00Rolling Rock
$6.00Sun Cruiser
$8.00Sun Cruiser Lemonade
$8.00Surf Side
$8.00Sam Octoberfest NA
$8.00
Wine
Red Wine
90+ Pinot Noir
$10.00Bogle Merlot
$10.00Decoy Red Blend
$10.00E Red Blend
$10.00Josh Cab
$10.00Josh Pinot Noir
$10.00Malbec
$10.00Shiraz
$10.00BTL Louis Martini Cab
$31.00BTL Louis Martini half bottle
$16.00BTL E Red Blend
$31.00BTL Bogle Malbec
$33.00BTL Barossa Valley Shiraz
$35.00BTL Humberto Merlot
$29.00BTL 90+ Pinot Noir
$29.00BTL Canyon Road Cab
$31.00
White Wine
Bouchard Chardonnay
$11.00Cavit Pinot Grigio
$10.00Fre n/a
$6.00Lindemans Chardonnay
$7.00Kim Crawford Sauv Blanc
$11.00Oyster Bay Sauv Blanc
$11.00Riesling
$11.00Shoo Fly
$9.00BTL Lindemans Chardonnay
$31.00BTL 90+ Pinot Grigio
$31.00BTL Cavit Pinot Grigio
$33.00BTL Oyster Bay Sauv Blanc
$37.00BTL Riesling
$35.00BTL Kim Crawford
$41.00BTL Fleurs de Prairie
$34.00
N/A Beverages
Apple Juice
$3.00Bottle Water
$3.00Club Soda
$2.00Coffee
$3.00
Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.00Ginger Ale
$2.00Ginger Beer
$3.00Grapefruit Juice
$2.00Ice Tea
$2.00Lemonade
$3.00Milk
$2.50Orange Juice
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$3.00Pitcher Lemonade
$12.00Pitcher Soda
$10.00Red Bull
$5.00Roy Rogers
$2.50Shirley Temple
$3.00Soda Refill

Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.00Still Water
Tea
$3.00Tonic
$2.00Virgin Bloody Mary
$6.00
Retail Merchandise
Beach Towel
Coozies
Kids Merch
Lighter
Stickers
Sweatshirt/Hoodie
Tickets
Test Menu
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 12:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
| Monday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
25 Narragansett Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835