This restaurant does not have any images
O'Callahans Restaurant and Pub
Food
Appetizers
Reuben Bites
Wonton wrapper filled with corned beet and sauerkraut with Whiskey Mustard for dipping.$14.00Pub Chip Nachos
$16.00Chicken Tender Basket
Hand-breaded chicken tenders with Ranch dressing.$14.00Chicken Wings (10)
Blue Cheese, Buffalo, Thai Chili, BBQ, Lemon Pepper and Plain$18.00Cheese & Bacon Potato Skins
$12.00Pimento Pot Skins
$13.00Sheperd's Pie Pot Skins
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Chicken Quesadilla
$15.00Reuben Quesadilla
$16.00Shrimp Quesadilla
$16.00Steak Quesadilla
$17.00Fried Brussels Sprouts App
$9.00Fried Pickles
Buttermilk- fried pickles with Chipotle Ranch.$8.00Loaded Fries
Fries covered with bacon, Cheddar cheese diced red onion, Ranch dressing and scallions.$12.00O'Callahan's Shrimp
Lightlv fried shrimo served over mixed greens served with spicy nor honey sauce.$14.00Onion Rings App
Buffermilk-fried onion rings with Ranch dressing.$11.00Pretzel Bites
Drotzel hitec served with our Whickey Mustars A$7.00
Entrees
Blackened Chicked
$17.00Buffalo Mac and Cheese
$17.00Cajun Chicken Pasta
$17.00Chicken Alfredo
$17.00Chicken Pot Pie
$18.00Dry aged Ribeye
$32.00Fried Catfish
$24.00Glazed Rainbow Trout
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Grilled Salmon
$24.00NY Strip
$29.00Ribs (Full Rack)
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Ribs (Half Rack)
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Shrimp and Chicken Ala Vodka
$21.00Shrimp and Grits
$18.00Tuscan Chicken Pasta
$18.00
Irish Specialties
BANGERS & MASH
Bangers over mashed potatoes topped with Guinness gravy, sauerkraut and onions.$19.00CORNED BEEF & CABBAGE
House-brined treshIv cooked corned hee and braised cabbage, served with red potatoes.$20.00FISH AND CHIPS
Two beer- battered cod fillets, served with fries, slaw anc housemade tartar sauce.$18.00SHEPHERD'S PIE
Seasoned ground beet and lamb with carrots and peas, served under mashed potatoes, Guinness gravy and Colby cheese mix.$17.00
Smashed Burgers and Sandwiches
American Burger
Bacon. caramelized onions. American cheese BBQ mavo and mixed greens.$14.00Basil Pesto Sandwhich
$15.00Blackened Chicken Sandwich
$13.00Cheese Steak
$16.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
$13.00Chicken Wrap
Fried, grilled, or blackened chicken with a choice of plain or buffalo style, served with lettuce, tomato, Colby cheese mix and Chinotle Ranch$12.00Cod Sandwich
$13.00Gouda Burger
$14.00Mocksville Hot Chicken Sandwich
$15.00Mushroom Swiss Burger
Sautéed mushrooms and onio Swiss cheese and mavo.$13.00O'Callahan's BLT
$12.00O'Callahan's Burger
Shaved corned beet, caramelized onions, Swiss cheese, 1UUU Island dressing anamxedoreens$15.00OC Patty Melt
$15.00Pub Wrap
Turkey, bacon, swiss cheese, tomato, mixed greens and mayo.$13.00Reuben
House-brined corned beef, swiss cheese sauerkraut, 1000 Island dressing and WhIskey Mustard on buttered rye.$17.00Turkey Club
$16.00Turkey Reuben
Turkev. Swiss cheese, sauerkraut. 1000 Island dressing and Whiskey Mustard on buffered rye.$13.00Plain Chicken Sandwich
$14.00
Soups & Salads
House Salad
Mixed greens, diced tomato, red onion Shaved carrots and croutons.$5.00+Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, Asiago cheese, Caesar dressing and crouions.$7.00+chick noodle soup
$8.00Irish Potato Soup (Cup)
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Apple Cran Salad
$16.00Basil Pesto Salad
$16.00Black and Blue Salad
$18.00Cobb Salad
$17.00Seasonal Fruit Field Salad
$16.00
Sides
SD House
$5.00SD Ceasar
$7.00Coleslaw
$5.00Fried Brussels Sprouts
$5.00Fries
$5.00Fruit
$5.00Garlic Bread
$1.50Green Beans
$5.00Herbed Grits
$5.00Mashed Potatoes
$5.00Onion Rings
$5.00Pub Chips
$5.00Rice Pilaf
$5.00Rye Toast
$1.00Sauteed Spinach
$5.00Steamed Broccoli
$5.00Veg of day
$5.00Beer Cheese
$1.00Collard Greens
OUT OF STOCK$5.00No Side
Desserts
Guinness Brownie
$10.00Apple torte
$9.00Ice Cream Sunday
Warm chocolate browine topped with a vanilla ce cream. chocolate sauce and whipped cream.$3.50Rocky Road Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Lava Cake
$9.00Salty Caramel
OUT OF STOCK$9.00peach
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Oreo Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Caramel Asian Pear Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Kids Food
Specials
N.Y. strip special
$28.00Salmon Special
$24.00Truff Pork Chop
$27.00meatloaf sand
$14.00Street Corn
$6.00Spinach and Artichoke Dip
$10.00Half Flat half Wings
$15.00Fried Mushrooms
$9.00Italian Hot Dog
$10.00Chkn Bourban Bowl
$18.00Shrimp Bourban Bowl
$20.00Steak Bourban Bowl
$22.00Chicken Pacatta
$23.00Cheese Curds
$10.00Chicken Marsala
$23.00Filet
$28.00Whiskey Chicken
$18.00Tomato Bisque (Bowl)
$14.00Fettucine in Meat Sauce and Salad
$14.00Soup n Sandwich
$14.00Cup lobster bisque
$9.00Bacon Jam Burger
$14.00Fried Teriyaki Chicken Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Chicken Salad Sandwich
$12.00Fra Diavlo
$28.00Cajun Sausage
$18.00
N/A Beverages
Soft Drinks
Un Sweet Tea
$2.50Sweet Tea
$2.50Coke
$2.95Diet Coke
$2.95Sprite
$2.95Fanta
$2.95Dr. Pepper
$2.95Diet Dr. Pepper
$2.95Pink Lemonade
$2.95Tonic
$2.95Club Soda
$2.95OJ
$3.50Milk
$3.50Coffee
$2.50Decaf
$2.50Water
Gingerale
$2.95Red Bull
$3.00Shirley Temple
$2.95Topo
OUT OF STOCK$2.95Hot Tea
$2.50Half & Half Tea
$2.50San Pellegrino
$4.00
Merchandise
Event/Catering
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
115 North Main Street, Mocksville, NC 27028