This restaurant does not have any images
Oh Que Bueno- Semoran Bar 2026 Oh Que Bueno- Semoran Bar 2026
Closed
Full Menu
Aperitivos / Appetizers

Arepa Con Queso
Corn cake topped with cheese$5.99
Empanadas
4 pieces. Beef patties$9.99
Chicharron
Fried diced pork skin$5.99
Chorizo
Sausage$3.99
Morcilla
Black sausage$3.99Sopa Del Dia
Soup of the day$5.99
Kids Chicken Tenders
Palitos de pollo con papas o arroz. Chicken tenders with french fries or rice$9.99Salchipapas
$7.99Ceviche de Chicharron
$9.99
Tostones Con Ropa Vieja
Fried green plantains with shredded beef sautéed$11.99
Tostones Con Salsa De Ajo Y Camarones
Fried green plantains in garlic sauce topped with shrimp$11.99Chicharron de Pescado
$14.99Fried Calamari
$12.99
Acompañantes / Sides
Platos Tipicos / Traditional Plates

Bandeja Paisa
Arroz, frijoles, carne asada, chicharrón, morcilla, chorizo, maduros, huevos y arepa. Steak, rice, beans, fried pork skin, sausage, fried sweet plantains, black sausage, over-easy or sunny-side-up eggs and corn cake. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, pou$23.99
Bistec a La Criolla (Creole Steak)
Bistec en salsa criolla con huevo frito encima, acompañado de arroz, frijoles, papa y yuca sudada. Steak with house sauce, topped with over-easy or sunny-side-up eggs, served with rice, beans, steamed cassava and potato$19.99
Bistec Apanado (Breaded Steak)
Acompañada de arroz, frijoles y maduros. Served with rice, beans and sweet plantains$18.99
Bistec Encebollado
Top round steak topped with onions. Acompañada de arroz, frijoles y maduros. Served with rice, beans, and sweet plantains$18.99
Carne Asada Y Arepa Con Queso
Grilled steak with corn cake and cheese$16.99
Chuleta De Cerdo Apanada
Breaded pork loin. Acompañada de arroz, frijoles y maduros. Served with rice, beans and sweet plantains$17.99
Picada Oh Que Bueno
Trazos de carne asada de res, cerdo, chicharrón, chorizo, morcilla, tostones, papa, yuca y arepitas, cubierta en nuestra salsa de BBQ. Grilled steek, fried diced pork, fried pork skin, sausage, black sausage, fried green plantains, fried cassava and corn c$27.99
Ropa Vieja
Shredded beef sautéed. Acompañado de arroz, frijoles y maduros. Shredded beef mixed with tomatoes, onions and red pepper sauce served with rice, beans and sweet plantains$16.99
Carne Frita Encebollada
Fried diced pork topped with onions. Acompañado de arroz, frijoles y maduros, cubierta en nuestra salsa de BBQ. Served with rice, beans and sweet plantains, covered in our BBQ sauce$16.99Arroz con Pollo
$15.99
Tres Carnes Oh Que Bueno
$24.99
Carnes, Pollos / Steaks, Chicken

Churrasco
12 oz grilled flap steak. Acompañado de arroz, frijoles y papas fritas. Served with rice, beans and french fries$23.99
Punta De Anca
18 oz grilled sirloin steak. Acompañado de arroz, frijoles y papas fritas. Served with rice, beans and french fries$24.99
Entraña
10 oz grilled skirt steak. Acompañada de arroz, frijoles y papas fritas. Served with rice, beans and french fries$26.99
Lomo Saltado
12 oz (Strips of grilled steak, sautéed with onions & tomatoes)Acompañada de arroz y papas fritas. Served with rice and french fries$18.99
Carne Asada
Grilled top round steak. Acompañada de arroz, frijoles y papas fritas. Served with rice, beans and french fries$17.99
Chuletas De Cerdo a La Parrilla
Grilled pork chops. Acompañada de arroz, frijoles y papas fritas. Served with rice, beans and french fries$18.99
Mar Y Tierra
12 oz grilled flap steak topped with garlic shrimp. Acompañado de arroz, tostones y ensalada. Served with rice, fried green plantains and salad$25.99
Pechuga a La Plancha
Grilled chicken breast. Acompañada de arroz, frijoles y papas fritas. Served with rice, beans and french fries$18.99
Pechuga Con Camarones Al Ajillo
Grilled chicken breast topped with garlic shrimp. Acompañado de arroz, tostones y ensalada. Served with rice, fried green plantains and salad$21.99
Pechuga en Salsa De Champiñones
Grilled chicken breast topped with mushroom sauce. Acompañada de arroz y papas fritas. Served with rice and french fries$20.99
Pechuga Pollo Encebollada
Grilled chicken breast topped with onions. Acompañado de arroz, frijoles y maduros. Served with rice, beans and sweet plantains$18.99
Pechuga Apanada
Breaded chicken breast. Acompañado de arroz, frijoles y maduros. Served with rice, beans and sweet plantains$18.99Entraña Mar y Tierra
$28.99
Mariscos / Seafood

Filete De Pescado en Salsa De Ajo Con Camarones
Swai fish fillet in garlic sauce topped shrimp. WithAcompañado de arroz, ensalada y tostones. Served with rice, salad and green plantains$22.99
Salmón a La Plancha
8 oz grilled salmon. Acompañado de arroz, ensalada y tostones. Served with rice, salad and green plantains$20.99
Pargo Frito
Fried red snapper. Acompañado de arroz, ensalada y tostones. Served with rice, salad and green plantains$28.99
Cazuela De Mariscos
Seafood mix casserole. Acompañado de arroz, ensalada y tostones. Served with rice, salad and green plantains$22.99
Camarones Al Ajillo
Shrimp in garlic sauce. Acompañado de arroz, ensalada y tostones. Served with rice, salad and green plantains$18.99
Ceviche De Pescado
Acompañado de tostones. Fresh white fish marinated in lime, onion, tomatoes and cilantro$14.99Ceviche de Camarones
$18.99Ceviche Mixto
$19.99Arroz con Mariscos
$22.99
Mofongos / Mashed Fried Plantains

Mofongo Solo
Mashed fried green plantains filled with pork cracklings and garlic. Acompañado de un caldo pequeño. Served with a small cup of chicken broth$5.99
Pargo Con Mofongo
Fried red snapper with mofongo$28.99
Camarones Al Ajillo Con Mofongo
Shrimps in garlic sauce served with mofongo$18.99
Mar Y Tierra Con Mofongo
12 oz grilled flap steak topped with garlic shrimp and mofongo$25.99
Churrasco Con Mofongo
12 oz grilled flap steak with mofongo$23.99
Punta De Anca Con Mofongo
18 oz grilled sirloin steak with mofongo$23.99
Entraña Con Mofongo
10 oz grilled skirt steak with mofongo$26.99
Lomo Saltado Con Mofongo
12 oz strips of grilled steak, sautéed with onions & tomatoes$18.99Bistec Apanado Con Mofongo
Breaded steak with mofongo$18.99
Bistec Encebollado Con Mofongo
Grilled steak topped with onions served with mofongo$18.99
Carne Frita Con Mofongo
Fried diced pork topped with onions served with mofongo$16.99
Chuletas De Cerdo a La Parrilla Con Mofongo
Grilled pork chops with mofongo$18.99
Pechuga De Pollo a La Plancha Con Mofongo
Grilled chicken breast with mofongo$19.99Pechuga de Pollo Apanada con Mofongo
$19.99
Pechuga De Pollo Con Camarones Al Ajillo Con Mofongo
Grilled chicken with shrimps in garlic sauce served with mofongo$22.99Salmon Con Mofongo
$20.99Ropa Vieja con Mofongo
$18.99
Postres / Desserts
Especial Del dia
Individual Items
Orden de Huevos
$3.50ChimiChurri
$7.99Ajo
$7.99Picante
$7.99Salsa al Ajillo
$3.99Salsa de Champiñones
$3.99Caldo de Mofongo
$2.50Orden de Aguacate
$2.99Orden de Camarones (4)
$4.99Orden de Cebolla
$1.50Orden de Tomate
$1.50Orden de Queso
$2.50Paquete de Arepas
$9.99Queso Entero
$7.99Salsa Criolla
$3.99Salsa de Ajo
$3.99Papa Criolla
$3.99Papa Asada
$3.99Hogao
$4.99
Liquor / Cocktails
Regular Cocktails
Margarita
$9.99Sex on the Beach
$7.99Bahama Mamma
$7.99Long Island
$9.99Blue Long Island
$8.99Sangria
$7.99Mojito
$9.99Cosmopolitan
$7.99Daiquiri
$7.99Mai Tai
$7.99Mimosa
$7.99Moscow Mule
$7.99Old Fashioned
$12.99Screwdriver
$7.99Tequila Sunrise
$7.99Incredible Hulk
$7.99White Russian
$8.99Paloma
$8.99B-52
$9.99Green Tea
$8.99White Tea
$8.99Lemon Drop
$7.99Virgin Margarita
$5.99Virgin Mojito
$5.99
Cocktail Menu
Whiskey
Rum
Liqueur/Cordials
Tequila / Mezcal
Don Julio Blanco
$8.99Don Julio Reposado
$9.99Don Julio Añejo
$10.99Don Julio 1942
$27.99Patrón Silver
$8.99Patrón Reposado
$9.99Patron Añejo
$12.99Patrón XO Café
$7.99Casamigos Blanco
$9.99Casamigos Reposado
$11.99Casamigos Mezcal
$14.99Jose Cuervo Silver
$6.50Jose Cuervo Tradicional
$8.25Milagro Silver
$6.99Milagro Reposado
$7.99Montelobos Mezcal
$8.991800 Tequila
$7.501800 Reposado
$8.99Maestro Dobel
$8.25Claze Azul
$27.99Teremana Reposado
$11.99Claze Azul
$27.99
Liquor Bottles
Cervezas, Vinos / Beer, Wine
Non-Alcoholic Beverages
Jugos Y Bebidas / Juices & Beverages
Maracuya
Passion Fruit$4.99Mango
$4.99Mora
Blackberry$4.99Guanabana
Soursop$4.99Limonada Natural
Fresh lemonade$5.25Lulo
Coconut lemonade$4.99Colombiana
$2.99Manzana
Coconut lemonade$2.99Agua Embotellada
Bottled water$1.99Té Caliente
Hot green tea$1.50Café 100% Colombiano
Hot coffee$2.99Virgin Piña Colada
$7.50Arnold Palmer
$4.99Coke
$3.50Coke Zero
$3.50Diet Coke
$3.50Fanta Orange
$3.50Hi-C Fruit Punch
$3.50Rasp. Tea
$3.50Sprite
$3.50Apple Juice
$2.99Orange Juice
$2.99Pineapple Juice
$2.99Cranberry Juice
$2.99Club Soda
$1.99Piña Colada
$9.00Milk
$2.99Redbull
$4.50Perrier
$3.99Tap Water
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
1125 South Semoran Boulevard, Orlando, FL 32807







