Pottery House Cafe
Appetizer
Lunch
Entree
Chicken Livers Ent.
$14.49Chicken Gumbo
$14.49Chicken Pot Pie
$11.49Sm. Pecan Fried Chicken
$16.99Pecan Fried Chicken
$19.99Chicken Tenders
$16.25Buffalo Chicken Tenders
$16.25DN Chicken Breasts
$17.99Sm. Chicken Florentine
$17.99Chicken Florentine
$20.99Broccoli Alfredo
$13.49Chicken Broccoli Alfredo
$18.99Shrimp Broccoli Alfredo
$19.49Stir Fry Vegetables
$11.49Chicken Stir Fry
$16.99Shrimp Stir Fry
$17.49DN Fried Catfish
$17.49Catfish & Shrimp
$21.99DN Salmon
$24.49Salmon & Shrimp
$24.49DN Shrimp & Grits
$18.99Chopped Steak
$16.99Bacon & Blue Chopped Steak
$18.9910oz. Sirloin
$24.998oz. Ribeye
$28.9912oz. Ribeye
$35.99Open Face Roast Beef
$14.99Beef Short Ribs
$18.49Carolina BBQ Plate
$15.49Praline Pork Chops
$22.99
Brunch
Benedict, Country Ham
$13.49Benedict, Southern
$14.49Benedict, Crab Cake
$14.99Omelet, Tennessee
$12.99Omelet, Vegetable
$14.49Cafe Skillet
$12.49Sweet Pot. Skillet
$13.49Steak Eggs
$21.99Potters Plate
$12.49Omelet, Western
$13.99Chicken & Waffle
$12.99Cinnamon French Toast
$11.49Sourdough French Toast
$11.49Waffles
$7.99Kids French Toast
$5.99Kids Bacon & Eggs
$5.99Biscuits & Gravy
$3.99PEACH FRENCH TOAST
$12.49Pastry
Sandwich
Green Tomato BLT
$12.99Chicken Rueben
$11.99Garden Melt
$11.99Chicken Quesadilla Wrap
$12.99Gr. Chicken Club
$14.99Ribeye Steak Sandwich
$21.99Pimiento Cheese BLT
$13.99Chicken Salad Sandwich
$12.49Cheese Steak
$15.49Grill House Club
$11.49Triple Club Sandwich
$13.49BBQ Pork Sandwich
$12.49Cheese Burger
$14.49Smokehouse Burger
$15.49Patty Melt
$14.49The Southern
$16.99Regular BLT
$12.49Fried Chick Club
$14.99
Kids
Dessert
SL - Carrot Cake
$6.49SL - Choc Cake
$6.49SL - Coconut Cake
$6.49SL - Red Velvet Cake
$6.49SL - Strawberry Cake
OUT OF STOCK$6.49SL - Choc Pecan Pie
$5.69SL - Coconut Cream Pie
$5.69SL - Hot Chocolate Pie
$5.69SL - Key Lime PIE
$5.69SL - Lemonade Pie
$5.69SL - Peanut Butter Pie
$5.69SL - Bourbon Bacon Ch. Cake
$6.99Strawberry Moonshine Shortcake
$5.99Campfire Pie
$3.99SL - Key Lime CAKE
$6.49SL - Pumpkin Custard
$5.69Mini Pie Sampler
$12.99
Sides
Baked Potato
$4.49Loaded Baked Pot.
$5.48Broccoli
$4.49Cinnamon Apples
$4.49Coleslaw
$4.49Collard Greens
$4.49Corn Pudding
$4.49Fruit Cup
$4.49Grits
$4.49Loaded Grits
$5.48Jalapeno Corn Cake
$1.99Mac & Cheese
$4.49Mashed Potatoes
$4.49Loaded Mashed Pot.
$5.48Pasta Salad
$4.49Potato Chips
$4.49Side Loaded Chips
$5.48Rice
$4.49Steak Fries
$4.49Loaded Fries
$5.48Sweet Potato
$4.49Sweet Potato Hash
$4.49Tortilla Chips
$4.49Green Beans
$4.49
Salad
Baker's Grilled Chicken Salad
$16.49Strawberry Spinach Salad
$14.99Chicken Caesar Salad
$16.49Chicken Salad & Fruit
$14.99Southwest Chicken Salad
$16.99Tender Garden Salad
$16.49Chicken Strawberry Spinach Salad
$20.49Salmon Caesar
$19.49Chicken Salad & Cafe Wedge
$15.99Veg. Southwestern Salad
$12.99H&T Garden Salad
$15.49Salmon Strawberry Spinach Salad
$23.99Large Caesar Salad
$12.99Chicken Salad & Side Wedge
$15.99Baby Wedge Salad
$8.99Veg. Garden Salad
$12.99Side Strawberry Salad
$8.99Side Caesar
$5.99House Salad
$5.99
Beverage Menu
Soft Drink
Bottle
1934- All TN Lager
$6.00Blue Moon
$5.00Breakfast Juice- Hazy IPA
$6.00Bud Light
$4.25Cide Chicks
$6.00Coors Light
$4.25Corona
$5.00Don't Feed Bears
$6.00Highland AVL
$5.00Highland Oatmeal
$5.00Hippies & Cowboys
$5.00Mich Ultra
$4.25Miller Lite
$4.25Rain Dancer Cider
$6.00Sam Adams
$5.00Sam Seasonal
$5.00State Park Blonde
$5.00Yuengling
$4.25Highland Clawhammer
$5.00Sam Jack-O
$5.00Peaceful Side October Gold
$6.00
Red Glass
Red Bottle
White Glass
White Bottle
Sparkling Bottle
Bakery
Sour Dough Loaf
$6.50Focaccia
$5.75Multi-grain
$6.75Onion Rye
$6.75Honey Wheat
$6.99Cinnamon Raisin Pecan
$7.99Cranberry Walnut
$8.49W - Carrot Cake
$59.99W - Chocolate Cake
$59.99W - Coconut Cake
$59.99W - Red Velvet Cake
$59.99W - Strawberry Cake
$59.99W - Chocolate Pecan Pie
$22.99W - Coconut Pie
$22.99W - Hot Chocolate Pie
$22.99W - Key Lime Pie
$22.99W - Lemonade Pie
$22.99W - Peanut Butter Pie
$22.99W - Cheese Cake
$49.99Hoagie Rolls (6)
$10.99Tres Leches Cake
$7.99Bannana Loaf Cake
$6.99
All hours
| Sunday | 10:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 10:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Once a potter’s home, this hidden gem and local favorite is known for creative Southern dishes and fresh-baked breads, all served on handcrafted pottery made next door, with cozy indoor spaces and garden patios by the koi pond.
Location
3341 Old Mill St, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
