DINNER MENU
Appetizers
Queso Flameado
$10.99Loaded Shrimp
$16.99White Queso (Cheese Dip) Small
$6.99White Queso (Cheese Dip) Large
$11.99Panchitas Sampler
$17.99Quesadillas
$14.99Esquites
$6.00Southwest Eggrolls
$12.99Panchitas Nachos
$8.99Ceviche
$17.99cheese quesadilla
$11.99bean dip
$5.99Dine In Chips and Salsa
$4.00Mini Birria Chimichanga
$8.99White Queso Extra Large 24 oz
$20.99Large Bean Dip
$8.99
Mexican Traditional
Panchitas Grill
Fajitas
Steak Fajita For One
$18.95Chicken Fajitas For One
$17.95Chicken and Beef Fajitas For one
$20.95Shrimp Fajitas For One
$21.95Vegetables Fajitas
$16.95Baja Trio: Chicken, Shrimp and Vegetables
$22.95Fajita Trio:Beef, Chicken and Shrimp
$24.95Family Pack
$70.00Steak Fajita For 1 (only meat)
$13.00Birria Fajita For One
$16.99Birria Fajita For Two
$32.99Steak Fajita For Two
$36.95Chicken Fajita For Two
$34.95Chicken And Steak Fajita For Two
$40.95Shrimp Fajita For Two
$42.95
Soups and Salads
Panchitas Special
Lettuce Wrap (No tortillas)
$14.99Chile Relleno
$14.95Tomy Special
$18.99Pollo Loco
$17.99Burrito Loco
$20.99Spaguetti Verde Mexicano
$15.99Pork al Pastor Bao
OUT OF STOCK$15.99shrimp cocktail
$16.99birria udon
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Fajita Pizza
$18.99Birria Ramen Udon A la Carte
$7.99Pepperoni Pizza
$14.99Birria Ramen
$14.99Birria Ramen Noodles A La Carte
$7.99Menudo
$17.99
Burritos and Chimichangas
Enchiladas
A La Carte
Tortillas
$1.70Pico de Gallo
$2.00Fries
$3.00Chiles Toreados
$2.99Charros Bean Soup a la carte
$4.99Chicken Tortilla Soup a la carte
$4.99Sour Cream
$1.99Taco A la Carte
$3.25Tamal A la carte
$3.25Enchilada A la Carte
$3.25Chimichanga A la Carte
$6.99Grilled Vegetables
$5.99Beans
$2.99Rice
$2.99Burrito A la Carte
$7.50Chile Relleno A la Carte
$8.95Spicy Green Salsa
$1.50Small Guacamole
$3.00Medium Guacamole
$6.99Large Guacamole
$9.99Flour Tortilla Chips
$2.99Small Chips
$2.00Large Chips
$3.50Small Salsa
$2.00Medium Salsa
$4.00Large Salsa
$6.00Pickled Jalapenos
$1.00Grilled Chicken Breast A La Carte
$7.95Salsa Bowl White Queso
$2.00consume
$2.00Fresh Jalapeno
$1.00Large Fries
$4.00Mexican Setup
$5.95grilled onion
$0.50bell pepper
$0.50tomatillo sauce
$1.25Birria Taco A La Carte
$4.75Grilled Jalapenos
$1.00Extra Mushroom
$1.50Large Rice
$6.00Salsa Bowl/Spicy Green Salsa
$2.50Street Taco A La Carte
$4.75Side salad
$6.99Side mushroom
$2.50Spicy Green Salsa 4oz to go
$4.99Spicy Green Salsa 8oz to go
$7.99Spicy Green Salsa 12oz to go
$9.99Side Cilantro
$0.25Ice Cream
$2.00Mahi Mahi Taco A La Carte
$5.25Table Side Guacamole
$12.99pickled pepinillo
$1.00
Panchitas Combo
Desserts
Kids Menu
kids Taco
$5.99kids Enchilada
$5.99kids Nachos Ground Beef and Cheese
$5.99kids Cheese quesadilla and rice
$5.99kids Chicken tenders and fries
$6.99kids Cheeseburguer and fries
$6.99Upcharge for Adult kids meal
$3.00Adult Chicken Tenders
$9.99Kids Burrito
$5.99kids Pizza
$4.99Kids Panchita Bowl (Happy Plate)
$6.99
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 9:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
528 West Canal Street, Church Point, LA 70525
