
Peppinos Pizzeria and Sports Grill Allendale
Beverages
L-Shareables

Breadsticks
Fresh Pizza Dough Baked And Tossed In Garlic Butter And Romano Cheese. Served With Our Famous Pizza Sauce$9.99
Cheese Curds
fried white cheddar cheese curds served with our spicy ranch$11.99
Cheesybread
$11.99Chips Salsa and Queso
Tortilla chips with a side of queso and salsa$9.99
Hand-Cut Mozzarella Sticks
Hand-Cut Block Mozzarella Rolled In Season Panko Bread Crumbs. Served With Our Marinara Sauce$11.99
Nachos Deluxe
Corn Tortilla Chips Topped With Ground Beef, Colby Cheese, Fresh Tomatoes, Onions, And Lettuce. Served With Salsa.$14.99
Peppy's Loaded Tots
Crispy Hand-Made Tots Stuffed With Smoked Gouda, Cheddar And Bacon. Served With Sriracha Sour Cream$11.99
Pizza Bites
Deep fried pizza bites served with choice of sauce$9.99
L-Greens/Soup
Cup Soup
$4.99Bowl Soup
$5.99
Caesar Salad
romaine lettuce, shredded romano cheese, croutons and house made caesar dressing$11.99
Cobb Salad
Romaine lettuce, avocado, egg, tomatoes, red onions, bacon, bleu cheese crumbles and green goddess dressing$15.99
Garden Salad
Mixed greens, colby cheese, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onion, croutons and your choice of dressing.$12.99
Harvest Cobb Salad
crisp romaine, sweet potatoes, red onions, bacon, feta, granny smith apples served with apple cider vinaigrette$15.99
Kickin' Chicken Salad
Blackened chicken over mixed greens, tomatoes, red onion, colby cheese, black bean and corn salsa, crispy tortilla strips and spicy ranch dressing$16.99
Maddalena's Salad
Mixed greens topped with dried cranberries, candied pecans, bleu cheese crumbles, fresh strawberries and raspberry vinaigrette$14.99Side Caesar
$4.99Side Garden Salad
$4.99Soup/Salad Combo
$12.99
L-Sandwiches

Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Your Choice Of Crispy Or Grilled Chicken Strips Tossed In Buffalo Sauce, Colby Cheese, And Lettuce With Bleu Cheese Dressing$13.99
Chicken Fajita Wrap
blackened chicken, sauteed peppers, onions, colby cheese, tomatoes, spicy ranch served in a grilled tortilla wrap$14.99
Deluxe Sub
Ham, Pepperoni, Mushrooms, Red Onions, Mayo and Mozzarella$13.99
Peppino's Italiano
A Zesty Sandwich Piled High With Ham, Pepperoni, Salami, Banana Pepper, Fresh And Shredded Mozzarella, Creamy Italian Dressing, Lettuce, And Tomato On A Ciabatta Roll$13.99
Pesto Chicken Panini
$14.99
Ranch Chicken Wrap
Your Choice Of Crispy Or Gilled Chicken Strips, Colby Cheese, Lettuce, And Tomatoes With Ranch Dressing$13.99
Southwest Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled blackened chicken, black bean/corn salsa, caesar dressing, colby cheese, romaine.$14.99
Turkey Club Sub
Ham, turkey, bacon, mozzarella, lettuce, tomato and mayo$13.99
Turkey Bacon Melt
turkey, bacon, gouda, mayo, avocado, red onion, pressed on sourdough$14.99
L-Burgers
L-Wings
Lunch Mains

Cheese Tortellini
Filled With Creamy Ricotta And Romano Cheese, Tossed With tomato Cream Sauce.$16.99Chicken & Waffles
$14.00Chicken Finger Basket
5 fried chicken fingers served with your choice of sauce and french fries or onion rings$15.99
Fettuccine Alfredo
Creamy Housemade Alfredo Sauce Tossed With Fettuccine Noodles, Then Topped With Grated Romano Cheese$14.99
Loaded Mac & Cheese
Creamy Housemade Cheese Sauce With Bacon, Jalapenos, And Cherry Tomatoes. Topped With Toasted Bread Crumbs$16.99
Build Your Own Pizzas
Specialty Deep Dish
Deep Dish Deluxe
$21.99Deep Dish Margherita
$17.99Deep Dish Rustica
$20.99Deep Dish Spicy Supreme
$22.99Deep Dish Hawaiian
$18.99Deep Dish Veggie Garden
$18.99Deep Dish Chicken Alfredo
$21.99Deep Dish Bbq Chicken
$20.99Deep Dish Joeys Sicilian
$19.99Deep Dish Ultimate Meat
$21.99Deep Dish Meaty 5
$21.99Deep Dish Scherzer Special
$21.99
10" Specialty Pizzas

10in Margherita Pizza
Fresh Mozzarella and fresh basil on our housemade margherita sauce$11.9910in Rustica Pizza
Pepperoni, salami, housemade sausage, and mozzarella on our housemade margherita sauce.$13.9910in BBQ Chicken Pizza
Grilled Chicken breast, BBQ sauce, mozzarella and cheddar, onions, green peppers, roasted red peppers.$14.9910in Peppino's Deluxe
Pepperoni, ham, housemade sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, and mozzarella$14.9910in Meaty Five Cheese
Mozzarella, romano, feta, provolone, and smoked gouda with housemade sausage and pepperoni$13.9910in Joey's Scilian
Italian herb infused oile oil, housemade sausage,ham, red onions, artichoke hearts, tomatoes, mozzarella, and romano$13.9910in Chicken Alfredo
Housemade alfredo sauce, grilled chicken, bacon, and sliced tomatoes. Topped with mozzarella and romano cheese$14.9910in Hawaiian
Ham, pienapple, bacon, mozzarella$12.9910in Veggie Garden
Marinated roma tomatoes, onions, mushrooms, green pepeprs, green olives, mozzarella$12.9910in Spicy Supreme
Pepperoni, bacon, sausage, mozzarella, onions, green olives, banana pepeprs, and jalapenos$14.9910in Ultimate Meat
Ham, Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mozzarella$14.9910in Scherzer Special
olive oil base, pepperoni cups, bacon, spinach, mozzarella, feta, hot honey drizzle$14.99
12" Specialty Pizzas
12in Margherita Pizza
Fresh Mozzarella and fresh basil on our housemade margherita sauce$16.9912in Rustica Pizza
Pepperoni, salami, housemade sausage, and mozzarella on our housemade margherita sauce.$16.9912in BBQ Chicken Pizza
Grilled Chicken breast, BBQ sauce, mozzarella and cheddar, onions, green peppers, roasted red peppers.$17.9912in Peppino's Deluxe
Pepperoni, ham, housemade sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, and mozzarella$18.9912in Meaty Five Cheese
Mozzarella, romano, feta, provolone, and smoked gouda with housemade sausage and pepperoni$16.9912in Joey's Scilian
Italian herb infused oile oil, housemade sausage,ham, red onions, artichoke hearts, tomatoes, mozzarella, and romano$16.9912in Chicken Alfredo
Housemade alfredo sauce, grilled chicken, bacon, and sliced tomatoes. Topped with mozzarella and romano cheese$17.9912in Hawaiian
Ham, pienapple, bacon, mozzarella$15.9912in Veggie Garden
Marinated roma tomatoes, onions, mushrooms, green pepeprs, green olives, mozzarella$15.9912in Spicy Supreme
Pepperoni, bacon, sausage, mozzarella, onions, green olives, banana pepeprs, and jalapenos$17.9912in Ultimate Meat
Ham, Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mozzarella$17.9912" Scherzer Special
olive oil base, pepperoni cups, bacon, spinach, mozzarella, feta, hot honey drizzle$17.99
14" Specialty Pizzas
14in Margherita Pizza
Fresh Mozzarella and fresh basil on our housemade margherita sauce$17.9914in Rustica Pizza
Pepperoni, salami, housemade sausage, and mozzarella on our housemade margherita sauce.$20.9914in BBQ Chicken Pizza
Grilled Chicken breast, BBQ sauce, mozzarella and cheddar, onions, green peppers, roasted red peppers.$20.9914in Peppino's Deluxe
Pepperoni, ham, housemade sausage, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, and mozzarella$21.9914in Meaty Five Cheese
Mozzarella, romano, feta, provolone, and smoked gouda with housemade sausage and pepperoni$21.9914in Joey's Scilian
Italian herb infused oile oil, housemade sausage,ham, red onions, artichoke hearts, tomatoes, mozzarella, and romano$19.9914in Chicken Alfredo
Housemade alfredo sauce, grilled chicken, bacon, and sliced tomatoes. Topped with mozzarella and romano cheese$21.9914in Hawaiian
Ham, pienapple, bacon, mozzarella$18.9914in Veggie Garden
Marinated roma tomatoes, onions, mushrooms, green pepeprs, green olives, mozzarella$18.9914in Spicy Supreme
Pepperoni, bacon, sausage, mozzarella, onions, green olives, banana pepeprs, and jalapenos$22.9914in Ultimate Meat
Ham, Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mozzarella$21.9914in Scherzer Special
olive oil base, pepperoni cups, bacon, spinach, mozzarella, feta, hot honey drizzle$21.99
16" Specialty Pizzas

16" Margherita
$20.99
16" Rustica
$22.99
16" Spicy Supreme
$24.99
16" Hawaiian
$21.99
16" Veggie Garden
$21.98
16" Deluxe
$23.99
16" Chicken Alfredo
$23.99
16" BBQ Chicken
$22.99
16" Joey's Sicilian
$22.99
16" Ultimate Meat
$23.9916" Scherzer Special
olive oil base, pepperoni cups, bacon, spinach, mozzarella, feta, hot honey drizzle$23.99
18" Specialty PIzzas
18" Margherita
$23.9918" Rustica
$24.9918" Spicy Supreme
$24.9918" Hawaiian
$23.9918" Veggie Garden
$24.9918" Deluxe
$27.9918" Chicken Alfredo
$24.9918" BBQ Chicken
$24.9918" Joey's Sicillian
$24.9918" Ultimate Meat
$26.9918" Scherzer Special
olive oil base, pepperoni cups, bacon, spinach, mozzarella, feta, hot honey drizzle$26.99
Specials
Stromboli (Copy)
Add Ons
1/2 Nacho
$7.99Side Blackened Chicken
$4.99Side Bleu Cheese Crumbles
$1.95Side Broccoli
$3.99Side Caesar
Romaine, Croutons, Grated Romano$3.99Side Crispy Chicken
$4.99Side Fries
$3.99Side Garlic Toast
$1.99Side Grilled Chicken
$4.99Side Kettle Chips
$2.99Side Mac & Cheese
$3.99Side Onion Rings
$3.99Side Rosted Potatoes
$3.99Side Salmon
$8.99Side Shrimp
$5.99Side Steak
$8.99Side Sweeet Potato Fries
$3.99Side Tortilla Chips
$2.99Side Vegetable Medley
$3.99Side Green Beans
$3.99Side Fruit Cup
$2.99
Sauces
Side Alfredo Sauce
$1.99Side BBQ
$0.95Side Buffalo
$0.95Side Burrito Sauce
$1.99Side Garlic Parm
$0.95Side Guacamole
$1.99Side Honey BBQ
$0.95Side Honey Garlic
$0.95Side Korean BBQ
$0.95Side Mango Hab
$0.95Side Marinara
$0.95Side Pizza Sauce
$0.95Side Queso
$0.95Side Ranch
$0.95Side Salsa
$0.95Side Sour Cream
$0.95Side Sriracha SC
$0.95
Kids Menu (Copy)

KIDS Pizza
Choose from a cheese or a pepperoni pizza with a side$8.49
KIDS Spaghetti & Meatballs
House made marinara sauce tossed with spaghetti with a large meatball on top$8.49
KIDS Cheese Tortellini
Cheese stuffed tortellini tossed in tomato cream sauce$8.49
KIDS Chicken Tenders
Three chicken tenders served with a choice of sauce and a side$8.49
KIDS Macaroni & Cheese
Creamy mac sauce tossed in penne noodles$8.49
KIDS Cheeseburger
1/4 Beef patty on a bun with American Cheese$8.49
KIDS Grilled Cheese
$8.49
KIDS Butter Noodles
Spaghetti noodles with butter and Romano cheese$8.49KIDS Fettuccine Alfredo
$8.49
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Monday | 3:00 pm - 9:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 10:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 10:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
5065 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, MI 49401













