This restaurant does not have any images
Piacquadio's Italian Restaurant & Lounge & Lounge
FOOD
Appetizers
Bread 2-pc w/Butter
$1.30Breaded Chicken Strips
$10.95Fried Peppers
$7.95Garlic Bread
$6.95Garlic Cheese Bread
$7.95Greens and Beans
$9.95Potato Skins
$8.95Provolone Sticks
$9.95Shrimp Cocktail
$15.95Steamed Mussels
$9.95Stuffed Hot Peppers
$12.95Stuffed Mushrooms (3)
$12.95Zucchini Deep Fried
$9.95Pizza Bread
$7.95
Soups and Salads
Our Specialties
Chicken Breast
$21.95Chicken Cacciatore
$21.95Chicken Devonshire
$21.95Chicken Marsala
$21.95Chicken Milanese
$21.95Chicken Parmigiana
$21.95Chicken Piccata
$21.95Chicken Romano
$21.95Chicken Scallopini
$21.95Eggplant Parmigiana
$17.95Lemon Chicken
$21.95Turkey Devonshire
$19.95Veal Limon
$24.95Veal Marsala
$24.95Veal Milanese
$24.95Veal Parmigiana
$24.95Veal Piacquadio
$24.95Veal Piccata
$24.95Veal Romano
$24.95Veal Scallopini
$24.95Zucchini Parmigiana
$17.95
Beef/Seafood Entrees
Broiled Scrod
$26.95Crab Cakes
$31.95Fish Mac n Cheese
$26.95Fish On A Dish
$26.95Jumbo Fried Shrimp
$29.95NY Strip Steak
$31.95Pork Chop Romano Herb
$24.95Pork Ribeye Steak
$21.95Salmon
$28.95Salmon Piacquadio
$29.95Salmon Rockefeller
$29.95Scrod Parm
$26.95Scrod Piacquadio
$33.95Seafood Platter
$39.95Seafood Trio
$34.95Shrimp Abruzzi
$29.95Shrimp Scampi
$31.95Stuffed Scrod
$29.95Stuffed Shrimp
$31.95
Pasta Entrees
Pasta Specialties
1/2 & 1/2 Ravioli
$18.95Baked Penne
$16.95Clam Red
$21.95Clam White
$21.95Gnocchi
$19.95Lasagna
$19.95Linguine Giovanni
$29.95Linguine w/Shrimp Sauce
$29.95Manicotti
$19.95Penne Boscaiola
$19.95Penne Dino
$21.95Pollo Florentine
$21.95Pollo/Sausage Fettucine
$21.95Ravioli, Beef
$18.95Ravioli, Cheese
$18.95Shrimp Florentine
$29.95Spaghetti Meatball Special
$17.95
Sides
Calzones
Hoagies and Parm
Specialty Sandwiches
Kids Menu
Desserts
Dinner Specials
1/2 & 1/2 Ravioli Piacquadio
$19.95Caprese Chicken
$21.95Cheese Ravioli Piacquadio
$19.95Chicken Florentina
$21.95Chicken Pep Chablis
$21.95Linguine Puttanesca
$21.95Meat Ravioli Piacquadio
$19.95Pollo Abbruzzi
$21.95Pollo Bosc
$21.95Pollo Giuliana
$21.95Pollo Madeira
$21.95Pollo Piacquadio
$21.95Pollo Pomodora
$21.95Pollo Rosemarina
$21.95Pollo Salvio
$21.96Pollo Tuscano Arrabiato
$23.95Veal Pep Chablis
$25.95Vitello Madeira
$25.95
Lunch
LP Baked Mac n Cheese
$9.95LP Cajun Chicken and Peppers
$12.95LP Chicken Cacciatore
$11.95LP Chicken Cutlet
$11.95LP Chicken Marsala
$11.95LP Chicken Milanese
$11.95LP Chicken Parm
$11.95LP Chicken Romano
$11.95LP Eggplant Parm
$11.95LP Fish Mac n Cheese
$13.95LP Pollo Abruzzi
$11.95LP Pollo Florentine
$11.95LP Pollo Madeira
$11.95LP Pollo Toscano Arrabiato
$12.95LP Scrod Broiled
$13.95LP Shrimp Abruzzi
$13.95LP Shrimp Florentine
$13.95LP Zucchini Parm
$11.95
DRINKS
N/A Beverages
Water
Chocolate Milk
$3.50Coffee Decaf
$3.50Coffee Regular
$3.50Coke
$3.50Cranberry Juice
$4.00Diet Coke
$3.50Ginger Ale
$3.50Grapefruit Juice
$4.00Iced Tea
$3.50Kids Soda
$3.00Lemonade
$3.50Mr. Pibb
$3.50Orange Juice
$4.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Raspberry Tea
$3.50Root Beer
$3.50Shirley Temple
$3.50Soda Water
$1.50Sprite
$3.50Tea Hot Decaf
$3.50Tea Hot Regular
$3.50Tomato Juice
$4.00Tonic Water
$3.50White Milk
$3.00
Liquor
Well Bourbon
$6.00Jim Beam
$7.00Jim Beam Red Stag
$7.00Makers Mark
$8.00Old Grand Dad
$7.00Southern Comfort
$7.00Wild Turkey
$7.00Wild Turkey Honey
$8.00Woodford Reserve
$10.95Well Bourbon Dbl.
$8.00Jim Beam Dbl.
$10.00Makers Mark Dbl.
$12.00Old Grand Dad Dbl.
$10.00Wild Turkey Dbl.
$10.00Wild Turkey Honey Dbl.
$12.00Southern Comfort Dbl.
$10.00Woodford Reserve Dbl.
$16.00Well Whiskey
$6.00Bushmills
$7.00Canadian Club
$6.00Crown Apple
$9.00Crown Royal
$8.00Crown Royal Reserve
$9.00Crown Salted Caramel
$9.00Jack Daniels
$7.00Jameson
$8.00Seagrams 7
$6.00Seagrams V.O.
$7.00Well Whiskey Dbl.
$8.00Bushmills Dbl.
$10.00Canadian Club Dbl.
$9.00Crown Apple Dbl.
$14.00Crown Royal Dbl.
$12.00Crown Royal Reserve Dbl.
$14.00Crown Salted Caramel Dbl.
$14.00Jack Daniels Dbl.
$11.00Jameson Dbl.
$12.00Seagrams 7 Dbl.
$9.00Seagrams V.O. Dbl.
$11.00Well Scotch
$6.00Chivas Regal 12yr
$10.00Cutty Sark
$6.00Dewars
$7.00Dewars 12 Yrq
$12.00Glenfiddich 12 Yr
$15.50Glenlivet 12 Yr
$14.50J&B Rare
$7.00Jameson
$8.00Johnnie Walker Black
$11.00Johnnie Walker Red
$7.00Well Scotch Dbl.
$9.00Chivas Regal 12yr Dbl.
$15.00Cutty Sark Dbl.
$8.50Dewars 12 Yr Dbl.
$14.00Dewars Dbl.
$10.50Glenfiddich 12 Yr Dbl.
$23.50Glenlivet 12 Yr Dbl.
$22.00J&B Rare Dbl.
$10.00Jameson Dbl.
$12.00Johnnie Walker Black Dbl.
$16.50Johnnie Walker Red Dbl.
$12.00Well Vodka
$6.00Absolut
$7.00Absolut Citron
$7.00Absolut Mandarin
$7.00Belvedere
$8.00Grey Goose
$8.00Ketel One
$8.00Ketel One Citron
$9.00Pravda Espresso Vodka
$7.00Smirnoff
$7.00Stoli
$7.00Stoli Orange
$7.00Stoli Raz
$7.00Stoli Vanilla
$7.00Sweet Tea Vodka
$7.00Three Olives Cake Vodka
$7.00Three Olives Cherry
$7.00Three Olives Grape
$7.00Titos
$7.00Well Vodka Dbl.
$9.00Absolut Citron Double
$10.00Absolut Double
$10.00Absolut Mandarin Double
$10.00Belvedere Double
$12.00Grey Goose Double
$12.00Ketel One Citron Double
$12.00Ketel One Double
$12.00Pravda Espresso Vodka Dbl.
$11.00Smirnoff Double
$10.00Stoli Double
$10.00Stoli Orange Double
$10.00Stoli Raz Double
$10.00Stoli Vanilla Double
$10.00Sweet Tea Vodka Double
$9.00Three Olives Cake Vodka Dbl.
$10.00Three Olives Cherry Double
$10.00Three Olives Grape Double
$10.00Titos Double
$11.00Well Tequila
$6.00Jose Cuervo Gold
$8.00Well Tequila Dbl.
$9.00Jose Cuervo Gold Dbl.
$11.00Well Gin
$6.00Beefeater
$7.00Bombay
$7.00Bombay Sapphire
$8.00Hendricks
$11.00Tanqueray
$7.00Well Gin Dbl.
$9.00Beefeater Double
$11.00Bombay Double
$11.00Bombay Sapphire Double
$12.00Hendricks Double
$16.00Tanqueray Double
$11.00Well Rum
$6.00Bacardi
$7.00Bacardi Limon
$7.00Bacardi Raz
$7.00Bacardi Silver
$7.00Captain Morgan
$7.00Malibu
$7.00Myers Dark
$7.00Well Rum Dbl.
$9.00Bacardi Dbl.
$9.00Bacardi Limon Dbl.
$10.00Bacardi Raz Dbl.
$10.00Captain Morgan Dbl.
$10.00Malibu Dbl.
$10.00Meyer Dark Dbl.
$11.00Amaretto
$6.00Anisette
$6.00Apricot Brandy
$6.00Baileys Irish Cream
$8.00Benedictine
$9.00Blackberry Brandy
$6.00Blue Curaco
$8.00Brandy
$6.00Butterscotch
$6.00Campari
$8.00CD Cassi
$7.00CDC Dark
$7.00CDC Green
$7.00CDC White
$7.00Chambord
$10.00Cherry Brandy
$7.00Cinnamon Schnapps
$7.00Coffee Brandy
$7.00Cointreau
$9.00Courvoisier VS
$8.00DiSaronna Amaretto
$8.00Dom BB
$9.00Drambuie
$9.00Fireball
$7.00Frangelico
$8.00Galliano
$9.00Baileys Chocolate
$8.00Goldschlager
$7.00Grand Marnier
$9.00Harvey B. Creme
$9.00Hennessey VS
$8.00Irish Mist
$9.00Jagermeister
$6.00Kahlua
$7.00Limoncello
$7.00Liquor 43
$7.00Midori
$7.00Peach Brandy
$7.00Peach Schnapps
$7.00Peppermint Schnapps
$7.00Pucker Apple
$7.00Pucker Watermelon
$7.00Raspberry Rush
$7.00Remy C. Bleu
$7.00Romana Sambuca
$8.00Rumplemintz
$7.00Sambuca (Well)
$6.00Sloe Gin
$7.00Southern Comfort
$6.00Strawberry Brandy
$7.00Tia Maria
$9.00Tuaca
$9.00Yukon Jack
$7.00Amaretto Dbl.
$9.00Anisette Dbl.
$9.00Apricot Brandy Dbl.
$9.00Baileys Irish Cream Dbl.
$12.00Benedictine Dbl.
$13.50Blackberry Brandy Dbl.
$9.00Blue Curaco Dbl.
$12.00Brandy Dbl.
$9.00Butterscotch Dbl.
$9.00Campari Dbl.
$12.00CD Cassi Dbl.
$10.50CDC Dark Dbl.
$10.50CDC Green Dbl.
$10.50CDC White Dbl.
$10.50Chambord Dbl.
$15.00Cherry Brandy Dbl.
$10.50Cinnamon Schnapps Dbl.
$10.50Coffee Brandy Dbl.
$10.50Cointreau Dbl.
$13.50Courvoisier VS Dbl.
$12.00DiSaronna Amaretto Dbl.
$12.00Dom BB Dbl.
$13.50Drambuie Dbl.
$13.50Fireball Dbl.
$10.50Frangelico Dbl.
$12.00Galliano Dbl.
$13.50Bailys Chocolate Dbl.
$12.00Goldschlager Dbl.
$10.50Grand Marnier Dbl.
$13.50Harvey B. Creme Dbl.
$13.50Hennessey VS Dbl.
$12.00Irish Mist Dbl.
$13.50Jagermeister Dbl.
$9.00Kahlua Dbl.
$10.50Limoncello Dbl.
$10.50Liquor 43 Dbl.
$10.50Midori Dbl.
$10.50Peach Brandy Dbl.
$10.50Peach Schnapps Dbl.
$10.50Peppermint Schnapps Dbl.
$10.50Pucker Apple Dbl.
$10.50Pucker Watermelon Dbl.
$10.50Raspberry Rush Dbl.
$10.50Remy C. Bleu Dbl.
$10.50Romana Sambuca Dbl.
$12.00Rumplemintz Dbl.
$10.50Sambuca (Well) Dbl.
$9.00Sloe Gin Dbl.
$10.50Southern Comfort Dbl.
$9.00Strawberry Brandy Dbl.
$10.50Tia Maria Dbl.
$13.50Tuaca Dbl.
$13.50Yukon Jack Dbl.
$10.50
Mixed Drinks
Ameretto Sour
$2.00Appletini
$4.00Bay Breeze
$2.00Black Russian
$3.00Bloody Mary
$3.00Brandy Alexander
$2.00Chocolate Martini
$6.00Chocolate/Raspberry Martini
$8.00Cosmopolitan
$4.00Daiquiri Rum
$2.00Daiquiri Vodka
$2.00Dirty Martini Gin
$6.00Dirty Martini Vodka
$6.00French Martini
$6.00Gibson
$2.00Gimlet
$3.00Lemon Drop
$4.00Long Island Iced Tea
$4.00Manhattan
$5.00Margarita
$3.00Martini Gin
$4.00Martini Vodka
$4.00Mojito
$3.00Negroni
$4.00Old Fashioned
$2.00Pina Colada
$2.00Rob Roy
$2.00Rusty Nail
$2.00Screwdriver
$2.00Seabreeze
$2.00Tom Collins
$2.00Washington Apple
$2.00Whiskey Sour
$2.00White Russian
$3.00
Bottle Beer
Amstel Light
$6.00Blue Moon
$6.00Bud Light
$4.50Budweiser
$4.50Coors Light
$4.50Corona
$6.00Dogfish Head 60 Mins
$6.00Guinness
$6.00Heineken
$5.50IC Light
$4.50Iron City
$4.50Magic Hat #9
$6.00Miller Lite
$4.50Miller High Life
$4.50Michelob Ultra
$4.50MGD
$4.50Molson Canadian
$5.50Newcastle Brown Ale
$6.00O'Douls
$4.50Rolling Rock
$4.50Sam Adams
$6.00Sam Adams Seasonal
$6.00Smirnoff Ice
$5.00Stella Artois
$6.50Yuengling
$4.50
Red Wine
Bolla Pinot Noir
$7.00Cabernet House
$7.00Merlot House
$7.00Riuniti Lambrusco
$7.00Bolla DOCG
$8.00+Blackstone Merlot
$8.00+Bourbon Barrel Cab
$9.00+Cecchi Sangiovese
$10.00+Setima Malbec
$8.00+Kendall Jackson Cabernet Sauvignon
$11.00+Menage a Trois
$8.00+Robert Mondavi Pinot Noir
$8.00+Ruffino Aziano Chianti
$11.00+"CORK FEE"
$10.00
White Wine
Other/Sparkling Wine
Cordials (Copy)
Amaretto
$6.00Anisette
$6.00Apricot Brandy
$6.00Baileys Irish Cream
$8.00Benedictine
$9.00Blackberry Brandy
$6.00Blue Curaco
$8.00Brandy
$6.00Butterscotch
$6.00Campari
$8.00CD Cassi
$7.00CDC Dark
$7.00CDC Green
$7.00CDC White
$7.00Chambord
$10.00Cherry Brandy
$7.00Cinnamon Schnapps
$7.00Coffee Brandy
$7.00Cointreau
$9.00Courvoisier VS
$8.00DiSaronna Amaretto
$8.00Dom BB
$9.00Drambuie
$9.00Fireball
$7.00Frangelico
$8.00Galliano
$9.00Baileys Chocolate
$8.00Goldschlager
$7.00Grand Marnier
$9.00Harvey B. Creme
$9.00Hennessey VS
$8.00Irish Mist
$9.00Jagermeister
$6.00Kahlua
$7.00Limoncello
$7.00Liquor 43
$7.00Midori
$7.00Peach Brandy
$7.00Peach Schnapps
$7.00Peppermint Schnapps
$7.00Pucker Apple
$7.00Pucker Watermelon
$7.00Raspberry Rush
$7.00Remy C. Bleu
$7.00Romana Sambuca
$8.00Rumplemintz
$7.00Sambuca (Well)
$6.00Sloe Gin
$7.00Southern Comfort
$6.00Strawberry Brandy
$7.00Tia Maria
$9.00Tuaca
$9.00Yukon Jack
$7.00Southern Comfort Dbl.
$9.00Amaretto Dbl.
$9.00Anisette Dbl.
$9.00Apricot Brandy Dbl.
$9.00Baileys Irish Cream Dbl.
$12.00Benedictine Dbl.
$13.50Blackberry Brandy Dbl.
$9.00Blue Curaco Dbl.
$12.00Brandy Dbl.
$9.00Butterscotch Dbl.
$9.00Campari Dbl.
$12.00CD Cassi Dbl.
$10.50CDC Dark Dbl.
$10.50CDC White Dbl.
$10.50CDC Green Dbl.
$10.50Chambord Dbl.
$15.00Cherry Brandy Dbl.
$10.50Cinnamon Schnapps Dbl.
$10.50Coffee Brandy Dbl.
$10.50Cointreau Dbl.
$13.50Courvoisier VS Dbl.
$12.00DiSaronna Amaretto Dbl.
$12.00Dom BB Dbl.
$13.50Drambuie Dbl.
$13.50Frangelico Dbl.
$12.00Galliano Dbl.
$13.50Bailys Chocolate Dbl.
$12.00Goldschlager Dbl.
$10.50Grand Marnier Dbl.
$13.50Harvey B. Creme Dbl.
$13.50Hennessey VS Dbl.
$12.00Irish Mist Dbl.
$13.50Jagermeister Dbl.
$9.00Kahlua Dbl.
$10.50Liquor 43 Dbl.
$10.50Midori Dbl.
$10.50Peach Brandy Dbl.
$10.50Peach Schnapps Dbl.
$10.50Peppermint Schnapps Dbl.
$10.50Pucker Apple Dbl.
$10.50Pucker Watermelon Dbl.
$10.50Raspberry Rush Dbl.
$10.50Remy C. Bleu Dbl.
$10.50Romana Sambuca Dbl.
$12.00Rumplemintz Dbl.
$10.50Sambuca (Well) Dbl.
$9.00Sloe Gin Dbl.
$10.50Strawberry Brandy Dbl.
$10.50Tia Maria Dbl.
$13.50Tuaca Dbl.
$13.50Yukon Jack Dbl.
$10.50Fireball Dbl.
$10.50Limoncello Dbl.
$10.50
HOLIDAY/INCLUSIVE
Red Wine (Copy)
White Wine (Copy)
Entrees
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Taste what you've been missing
Location
300 Mt Lebanon Blvd., Castle Shannon, PA 15234