Featured Items
Fried Chicken Wings
Five breaded wings, fried to perfection. Served with your choice of sauce on the side.$12.50Stuffed Seafood Loaded Potato
Twice-baked potato stuffed with mashed potato, cream, gooey cheese, and touch of Cajun spice. Topped with chives, more cheese and a drizzle of our cream sauce. Please choose grilled shrimp or fried shrimp.$13.50Shrimp Fried Rice
$14.50
FOOD
Appetizers
Chicken Fried Rice
$13.50Fried Chicken Wings
Five breaded wings, fried to perfection. Served with your choice of sauce on the side.$12.50Fried Popcorn Shrimp & Fries
Approximately (6 oz) 15 pieces of crispy, bite-sized shrimp, served with a tangy dipping sauce. And fries$15.00Golden Crunch Fries
Crispy fries cooked to perfection and served with your choice of dipping sauce.$8.00Prestige Sliders ( Fries Included)
Three mini burgers, served with signature toppings. And with Fries$17.50Shrimp Fried Rice
$14.50Street Mexican Corn
Two ears of grilled corn, coated with a blend of creamy, tangy, and spicy toppings.$8.50Stuffed Loaded Baked Potato
A baked potato stuffed with our silky mixture of whipped potato, cream, cheese & bold Cajun spices. Topped with chives, more cheese, and a drizzle of our signature cream sauce.$8.50Stuffed Seafood Loaded Potato
Twice-baked potato stuffed with mashed potato, cream, gooey cheese, and touch of Cajun spice. Topped with chives, more cheese and a drizzle of our cream sauce. Please choose grilled shrimp or fried shrimp.$13.50Blackened Chicken Stuffed Potato
A baked potato stuffed with our silky mixture of whipped potato, cream, cheese & bold Cajun spices. Topped with blackened chicken, more cheese, and a drizzle of our signature cream sauce.$12.50Truffle Fries
$12.00Hot Honey Shrimp Cheese Fries
$15.00Fried Pickles
$8.00Fried Onions Petals
$8.00Mozzarella Sticks
$5.00Loaded Fries
$10.00Happy Hour Special
$5.00Happy Hour Special
$10.00Happy Hour Special
$9.00Happy HOur Special
$7.00
Brunch
Breakfast Sampler
2 eggs, 2 sausage patties, 2 bacon strips, grits, and a waffle$16.99Jerk Lamb Chops & Waffle
$33.99Fried Wings & Waffle
$19.50Steak & Eggs
Juicy 12 oz grilled ribeye steak served with scrambled eggs and a side of fries — a timeless, protein-packed breakfast favorite.$36.99Jerk Lamb Chops & Grits
Boldly seasoned jerk lamb chops paired with creamy, buttery grits for the perfect balance of spice and comfort.$33.99Side - 2 Scrambled Eggs
$5.00Side - 2 Strips of Bacon
$4.00Side - 2 Sausage Patties
$5.00Side - Southern Grits
$3.00Side - Add One Waffle
$6.00Side - Add two pancakes
$6.00Side - Add Two French Toast
$6.00Rise & Shine Pancake Plate
$14.99French Toast Sunrise
$14.99Sig Waffle Plate
Waffle plate with your choice of waffles: Buttermilk, red velvet, or cinnamon toast crunch$12.99Pork Chops & Grits
$10.00
Main
Blackened Salmon & Sweet Potato Fries
Cajun-spiced, blackened salmon fillet stuffed with boudin and smothered in crawfish étouffée on a bed of rice.$24.50Buttered Lobster
Grilled Lobster served with loaded potato.$38.99Caribbean Jerk Lamb Chops
(Served with french-fries or loaded potato)Tender grilled lamb chops infused with Caribbean jerk seasoning and cooked sous vide for maximum flavor and juiciness.$36.99Chicken & Sausage Gumbo
A rich, slow-simmered roux packed with tender chicken, smoky sausage, and bold Louisiana flavors. Served over fluffy white rice for a true taste of Louisiana.$13.99Fried Chicken Wings & Fries
$17.50Fried Chicken Wings and Waffles
Golden, crispy fried chicken wings served with fluffy waffles, a sweet and savory Southern classic.$19.50Fish Fillets and Grits
Crispy Southern fried or grilled fish paired with creamy grits and topped with our rich cream sauce$17.50Fried Lobster Tail on Top of Loaded Potato
Crispy, fried lobster tail served over a fully loaded potato with cheese, bacon, sour cream, and chives.$38.99Lobster Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Buttery lobster, melted gouda, and Cajun spice on crispy Texas toast. Served with our clear tomato bisque—a Prestige 337 specialty that’s light, vibrant, and a must-try twist on a classic.$29.99Lobster Mac & Cheese
$27.99Prestige Burger
(French fries included)Signature smash burger made with a juicy beef patty smothered in gouda cheese. All this with our house-special sauce on a butter toasted bun. Served with fresh tomato, and lettuce on the side.$19.50Sauteed Shrimp and Grits
Creamy, Southern-style grits topped with sautéed shrimp and smothered in a decadent sauce.$19.50Seafood Gumbo
A rich, dark roux simmered to perfection with sweet crabmeat, succulent shrimp, and bold Louisiana spices. Served over fluffy white rice, it’s a bowl full of soulful Southern tradition.$17.99Fried or Blackened Salmon & Grits
Salmon and grits. With cream drizzled over it.$23.99Fried or Grilled Fish Fillets
Fish fillets cooked grilled or fried. With your choice of side.$17.99Herb Crusted Garlic & Parmesan Lamb Chops
Garlic Parmesan Lamb Chops with your choice of side.$36.99Southern Style Fried Shrimp
Fried Shrimp with your choice of any side.$17.99Buttered Lobster & Grits
Lobster & grits with cream sauce drizzled over it.$28.99
Side Dishes
Steak
12 oz Grilled Ribeye Steak
Steaks are served with your choice of French-fries or Loaded Potato$38.99Shrimp & Steak ( Surf & Turf )
Steak and shrimp are served with your choice of French-fries or Loaded Potato$39.99Buttered Lobster & Grilled Steak
8 oz steak and buttered lobster. Choice of side.$51.99Meat Lover's Platter (Lamb & Steak)
Lamb and Steak. 8 oz of Steak and 3 lamb chops with your choice of side.$56.99Steak Night Special
$19.99
Kids Menu
DRINK
Beer Bottles
Wine
Cab
$5.00Champagne
$9.00Chardanay
$5.00Cherry Moscato
$7.00Merlot
$5.00Pink Moscato
$5.00Pino Grigo
$5.00Prosseco
$12.00Roscato
$7.00Sweet Red
$5.00Wine Down Wednesday
$3.00French 75 (gin)
$12.00French 76 (vodka)
$12.00Mexican 75 (tequila)
$12.00G - House Sweet Red
$8.00B - House Sweet Red
$52.00G - House Pinot Grigio
$8.00B - House Pinot Grigio
$52.00G - House Pink Moscato
$9.00G - House Champagne
$9.00G - Moet & Chandon
$11.00G - Luc Belaire Rare Rose'
$11.00
Liquor
Absolut
$7.00+Ciroc
$9.00+Deep Eddy Lemon
$7.00+Deep Eddy Peach
$7.00+Grey Goose
$10.00+Tito's
$7.00+Well Vodka
$5.00+Kettle One
$7.00+Pickle Vodka Shot
$5.00Stoli
$9.00+Hendricks
$9.00+McQueen & Ultra Violet
$8.00+Well Gin
$7.00+Bombay
$9.00+Bacardi
$11.00Captain Morgan
$11.00Well Rum
$7.00Malibu
$7.00Bayou Spiced
$10.001800
$7.00+1800 Rep
$8.00+Casamigos Blanco
$11.00+Clase Azul
$25.00+Don Julio Anejo
$17.00+plant worker deliver
$22.00+Don Julio Blanco
$10.00+Don Julio Repo
$9.00+Ghost
$8.00+Jose Cuervo
$7.00+Patron Repo
$11.00+Teremana
$7.00+Well Tequila
$5.00+Casamigos Repo
$12.00+Camarena
$6.00+Casamigos Blanco
$12.00Bulleit
$12.00+Crown Apple
$8.00+Crown Blackberry
$8.00+Crown Peach
$8.00+Crown Reserve
$12.00+Crown Royal
$8.00+Crown Salted Caramel
$8.00+Crown Vanilla
$8.00+Elijah Craig
$8.00+Fireball
$8.00+Jack Daniel's
$8.00+Jameson
$8.00+Jameson Orange
$8.00+Maker's Mark
$8.00+Ole Smokey
$5.00+Screwball
$9.00+The Dalmore 12 year
$18.00+Uncle Nearest 1856
$15.00+Well Whiskey
$5.00+Woodford
$10.00+Well Scotch
$11.00Johnnie Walker Black
$14.00Macallan 12 Year
$15.00Glenlivete
$15.00Jagermeister
$11.00Hypnotic
$9.00Baileys
$9.00Mr. Black Coffee
$9.00Grand Marnier
$7.00Khalua
$8.00RumChata
$9.00Cointreau
$8.00Fireball
$6.00Disaronno
$8.00Amaretto
$6.00Grand Marnier topper
$3.00Hennessy
$10.00+Remy Martin
$7.00+Dusse
$12.00+Martell
$12.00+
Mocktails
Henny Colada
$14.00Passionfruit Sangria
$13.00Crack Tea
$12.00Million Dollar Sidecar
$14.00Ole Smokey Fashion
$15.00Passionfruit White Sangria
$14.00Prestige Martini
$15.00Make Me Smirk
$14.00Pardon My French pancakes
$13.00Mexican Mule
$13.00Dynamic Trio
$20.00Spiked Berry Lemonade
$11.00Cotton Candy
$1.00Mexican
$1.00Hawaiian
$1.00White Linen
$13.00Mimosas flavors
$1.00Walk me Home
$14.00Liquid Marijuana
$12.00Top Shelf
$20.00Crack Tea
A Southern classic with a kick— sweet tea blended with smooth bourbon.$12.00Henny Colada
Hennessy, coconut, and pineapple for a smooth finish.$14.00Make Me Smirk
A luxurious margarita made with premium infused tequila, lime juice, and a hint of orange liqueur.$14.00Mexican Mule
A refreshing mix of vodka, ginger beer, and lime, elevated with a touch of Prestige magic.$13.00Million Dollar Sidecar
A sophisticated blend of cognac, orange liqueur, and lemon juice, topped with a golden sugar rim.$14.00Ole BBQ
A refined twist on the classic Old Fashioned, with bourbon, orange bitters, and a touch of lemon garnish.$15.00Passionfruit salad
Light, fruity, and refreshing—made with fresh watermelon, white wine, and a hint of citrus.$13.00Prestige Martini
A floral-inspired cocktail with gin, elderflower liqueur, and fresh citrus, garnished with edible flowers.$15.00White Linen
$13.00Hennessy Margarita
$14.00Walk Me Home
A vibrant blue mix of vodka, rum, gin, tequila, and blue curaçao.$14.00Daiquiri
Blend of rum, fresh lime essence & artisanal cane sugar (Blended)$11.00Espresso Martini
A bold mix of vodka, coffee liqueur, and freshly brewed espresso, garnished with coffee beans.$12.00Lemon Drop
Vodka, lemon juice, and simple syrup, with a sugared rim for a sweet finish.$10.00Long Island
A potent blend of vodka, gin, tequila, rum, triple sec, and cola.$14.00Manhattan
A sophisticated cocktail of rye whiskey, sweet vermouth, and bitters, served up with a cherry garnish.$12.00Margarita
Tequila, lime juice, and orange liqueur, served with a salted rim.$12.00Mojito
White rum, lime juice, fresh mint, and soda for a refreshing tropical drink.$13.00Pina Colada
A creamy tropical delight with rum, coconut cream, and pineapple juice, blended or on the rocks.$11.00Rum Punch
$10.00Tequila Sunrise
$11.00Blue Hawiian
$10.00Liquid Marijuna
$12.00Top Shelf
$20.00Paradise Punch
A mix of fresh orange, pineapple, and cranberry juices with a splash of sparkling water.$7.00Virgin Mojito
Lime, mint, sugar, and sparkling water for a refreshing non-alcoholic treat.$7.00Virgin Shirley Temple
Ginger ale and grenadine with a maraschino cherry garnish.$7.00Virgin Pina Colada
Coconut cream, pineapple juice, and crushed ice for a tropical escape.$8.00Cucumber Cooler
Cucumber, mint, lime juice, and sparkling water for a crisp, refreshing drink.$7.00Berry Lemonade
Fresh berries blended with lemonade and a touch of sparkling water.$7.00Sparkling Citrus Spritzer
Orange juice, lemon juice, and sparkling water for a zesty refreshment.$7.00Mint Lemonade
Fresh mint and lemon juice with a touch of sweetness, topped with sparkling water.$7.00Apple Spritz
Apple juice with fresh lemon juice and a splash of ginger ale.$7.00Mango Mule
Mango puree, lime juice, and ginger beer for a fruity and fizzy delight.$8.00
Happy Hour 4p.m.-7p.m.
N/A Beverages
RED BULL
Coffee
Lunch Special
Catering
Ole BBQ
A refined twist on the classic Old Fashioned, with bourbon, orange bitters, and a touch of lemon garnish.$15.00Passionfruit salad
Light, fruity, and refreshing—made with fresh watermelon, white wine, and a hint of citrus.$13.00Oxtail Pizza (Garlic sauce base with oxtail gravy on top)
Garlic sauce base loaded with oxtail meat in a rich gravy. Topped with mozzarella$28.00Meat Lovers with (Tomato Base)
Classic tomato base loaded with pepperoni, bacon, fresh sausage, and meat balls. Topped with mozzarella$22.00Lobster Rasta Pasta
Succulent lobster, shrimp, and smoky andouille sausage tossed with penne in a creamy, spiced jerk sauce. Bold flavors meet tropical flair for the ultimate comfort dish.$35.00“Bayou Butterflies” Crawfish & Tasso Cream Pasta
Farfalle pasta tossed with smoky Tasso, tender crawfish, with a creamy & spicy Creole sauce.$24.00Stuffed Lobster
Grilled lobster stuffed with boudin and covered in a delicate cream sauce. Served with a loaded potato$40.99Lobster Michelle
Grilled lobster stuffed with crawfish dressing in a delicate seafood cream sauce over angel hair pasta.$40.99Buttered Lobster
Grilled Lobster served with loaded potato.$38.99Pardon My French pancakes
$13.00Church deliever
$180.00Exxon Plant
$250.00POrt of Houston Deliever
$225.001800
$150.00Soulfood deliever
$250.00Plant party
$250.00
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm, 7:00 pm - 12:00 am |
| Wednesday | 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm, 7:00 pm - 12:00 am |
| Thursday | 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm, 7:00 pm - 12:00 am |
| Friday | 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm, 7:00 pm - 12:00 am |
| Saturday | 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm, 7:00 pm - 12:00 am |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy! Prestige 337 introduces vibe dining to Lake Charles—a first-of-its-kind experience blending South Louisiana heritage, bold spices, and a lively, stylish atmosphere.
Location
3922 Ryan Street, Lake Charles, LA 70605
