Food

French Onion Soup
house-made, baguette, parmesan cheese, gruyère cheese$9.00Lobster Bisque
cognac crema, lobster pieces, chives$18.00
Shrimp Cocktail
five jumbo chilled shrimp, old bay, classic cocktail sauce$15.00
Beef Tartare
finely chopped beef tenderloin, capers, egg yolk, cracked black pepper, chives, crisp chips$16.00
Fresh Oysters
served with cocktail sauce, mignonette, fresh lemon$16.00
Tuna Tataki
sushi grade ahi, seared rare, ponzu, pickled vegetables$16.00
Grilled Oysters
garlic parmesan herb butter, chorizo spiced panko$17.00
Lump Crab Cake App
house made served with lemon caper aioli$19.00
Glazed Pork Belly
apricot glazed pork belly, pickled cucumber, carrots and leek$16.00
Spinach and Crab Dip
crab and spinach baked with cheeses, warm pita$14.00
Pancetta Caesar
crisp thick cut bacon, romaine and kale blend, shaved parmesan, boiled egg, croutons, house caesar dressing$13.00
Traditional Caesar
$10.00
Classic Wedge
iceberg wedge, red onion, bleu cheese crumbles, heirloom tomatoes, ranch$14.00
Chopped Salad
chopped romaine hearts, crisp pancetta, red onion, cucumber, pepperoncini, fontina cheese, heirloom tomatoes, house vinaigrette$15.00Fig & Proscuitto
chopped kale blend, fig, prosciutto, apricot, goat cheese, roasted walnuts, white balsamic vinaigrette$16.00Wagyu Burger
aged cheddar or smoked gouda, tomato, lettuce, caramelized onions, dijon aioli$20.00
Chicken Florentine Sandwich
garlic-herb marinated chicken breast, creamed spinach, blistered tomatoes, crisp prosciutto$17.00
Butchers Reserve
shaved ribeye, caramelized onions, provolone, horseradish cream$17.99
Dill Salmon Ciabatta
grilled salmon, lemon dill aioli, cucumbers, pickled onions$21.00
Seafood Roll
lobster, crab, and shrimp blend, lettuce, tomato$21.00Vegetarian Burger
plant-based burger, lettuce, tomato, onion, toasted brioche$18.90
French Chicken Royal
wing bone-in chicken breast, spiced maple glaze, creamy butternut sauce, bacon, rice, super greens$28.00
Pork Tenderloin
roasted medium well, topped with mushroom velouté, baked potato and creamed spinach$23.00
Herb Salmon
baked salmon finished with an argentinian herb sauce, chorizo maque choux$25.00
Filet & Shrimp Fondue
three grilled filet medallions topped with jumbo shrimp, four cheese fondue, garlic mashed potatoes, roasted carrots$45.00
Twin Tails
two butter basted cold water lobster tails served with rice, asparagus, drawn butter$65.00
Grouper Imperial
grouper filet topped with lump crab meat, lemon-caper sauce, rice, roasted carrots$39.00
Scallops Epicurean
seared golden, chorizo maque choux, garlic mashed potatoes$36.00
Chateau Ember
salt rubbed baked potato, creamed spinach, cabernet demi$30.00
Marinated Pork Ribeye
served at a chefs medium well, garlic mashed potato, roasted mushrooms$24.00
Tide and Timber
6oz filet, crisp parmesan shrimp, salt rubbed baked potato, roasted carrots$51.00
Seafood Papperdelle
jumbo shrimp, scallops, over pappardelle with lobster cream sauce$33.00
Mushroom Florentine Ravioli
jumbo cheese ravioli, wilted spinach, blistered tomatoes, white wine mushroom sauce$21.00
Braised Lamb Shank
wing bone-in chicken breast, spiced maple glaze, creamy butternut sauce, bacon, rice, super greens$35.00
6 oz Center Cut Filet
Choice of two sides and one of our “ember essences.” Each steak is finished with prime + embers own “maître d’ butter.”$44.00
10 oz Center Cut Filet
Choice of two sides and one of our “ember essences.” Each steak is finished with prime + embers own “maître d’ butter.”$62.00
NY Center Cut Strip
Choice of two sides and one of our “ember essences.” Each steak is finished with prime + embers own “maître d’ butter.”$59.00
Cowboy Ribeye
Choice of two sides and one of our “ember essences.” Each steak is finished with prime + embers own “maître d’ butter.”$70.00
Double Bone Pork Chop
16oz, served at Chef’s recommended medium well. Choice of two sides and one of our “ember essences.” Each steak is finished with prime + embers own “maître d’ butter.”$35.00
Prime Delmonico
Choice of two sides and one of our “ember essences.” Each steak is finished with prime + embers own “maître d’ butter.”$72.00
Prime NY Strip
Choice of two sides and one of our “ember essences.” Each steak is finished with prime + embers own “maître d’ butter.”$65.00Creme Brulee
vanilla custard, caramelized sugar, fresh berries$9.00Classic NY Cheesecake
served with fresh berries and whipped cream$9.00Mocha Tres Leches
espresso-infused milks, chocolate sponge cake, whipped coffee cream$9.00Fireside S'mores Brownie
warm brownie, toasted marshmallows, graham crackers, vanilla ice cream smoked with cherry wood$12.00Service Bread
Side Bake Potato
$4.95Side Garlic Mash Potatoes
$4.95Side Seasoned Rice
$4.95Side French Fries
$4.95Side Creamed Spinach
$4.95Side Asparagus
$4.95Side Carrots
$4.95Side Herb Roasted Mushrooms
$4.95Side Maque Choux
$4.95Kid Cheeseburger
$7.99Kid Mac & Cheese
$7.99Kid Tenders
$7.99Kid Pappardelle
$7.99Brunch & Bubbles
$55.00Nashville Hot Chicken Taco
$17.99Classic Wedge
$14.00Pumpkin Creme Brulee
$9.9036 oz Tomahawk
$120.00Lobster Tail
$69.99Chipotle Honey Tuna Tostada
$15.99Pumpkin Ravioli
$19.00Pappardelle Stroganoff
$23.00Apple Cider Glazed Chicken
$22.00Pumpkin Tiramisu
$10.00
N/A Beverage
Coke
$4.25Diet Coke
$4.25Ginger Ale
$4.25Lemonade
$4.25Mr Pibb
$4.25Rootbeer
$4.25Sprite
$4.25Tonic
$4.25Sweet Tea
$4.25UnSweet Tea
$4.25Arnold Palmer
$4.25Flavored Tea
$4.25Flavored Lemonade
$4.25Hot Chocolate
$4.25Hot Tea
$4.25Coffee
$4.25Decaf Coffee
$4.25Espresso
$6.00Cappuccino
$8.00Double Espresso
$9.00Orange Juice
$4.25Pineapple Juice
$4.25Apple Juice
$4.25Chocolate Milk
$4.25Tomato Juice
$4.25Milk
$4.25Pellegrino
$5.00Aqua Panna
$10.00Pellegrino Large
$10.00Soda Water
$3.00Water
Wine
House Cabernet Sauv GLS
$7.00House Merlot GLS
$7.00House Chardonnay GLS
$7.00House White Zinfandel GLS
$7.00Prosecco GLS
$10.00Prosecco BTL
$36.00Nicolas Feuillatte 187ml
$24.00Nicolas Feuillatte 375ml
$45.00Nicolas Feuillatte 750ml
$90.00Dom Perignon Btl
$305.00Gran Couvee House Champagne
$8.00Champagne Toast
La Marca Prosecco BTL
$43.00Moscato Voga GLS
$10.00Moscato Voga BTL
$36.00Riesling Matheus GLS
$12.00Riesling Matheus BTL
$46.00Fleurs De Prairie Rose GLS
$12.00Fleurs De Prairie Rose BTL
$44.00Comte De La Chevalière Rose GLS
$16.00Comte De La Chevalière Rose BTL
$60.00Bel Vento GLS
$10.00Bel Vento BTL
$36.00Fratelli Pighin GLS
$12.00Fratelli Pighin BTL
$46.00Santa Margherita GLS
$16.00Santa Margherita BTL
$60.00Joel Gott GLS
$12.00Joel Gott BTL
$44.00Rock Ferry GLS
$14.00Rock Ferry BTL
$52.00Hooks Bay GLS
$16.00Hooks Bay BTL
$60.00Giesen Sauv Blanc GLS
$12.00Giesen Sauv Blanc BTL
$44.00Seal Rock BTL
$36.00Seal Rock GLS
$10.00Alain De La Treille-Unoaked GLS
$12.00Alain De La Treille-Unoaked BTL
$26.00Juggernaut GLS
$13.00Juggernaut BTL
$50.00Sonoma-Cutrer GLS
$16.00Sonoma-Cutrer BTL
$60.00Rombauer BTL
$85.00Alvarinho GLS
$12.00Alvarinho BTL
$44.00Chenin Blanc GLS
$12.00Chenin Blanc BTL
$44.00Boen Tri County GLS
$12.00Boen Tri County BTL
$44.00La Crema GLS
$14.00La Crema BTL
$52.00Four Grace's GLS
$16.00Four Grace's BTL
$60.00Renassance BTL
$85.00Archery Summit BTL
$110.00Sea Smoke BTL
$195.00Ken Wright BTL
OUT OF STOCK$65.00Silver Palm GLS
$10.00Silver Palm BTL
$36.00Rodney Strong GLS
$12.00Rodney Strong BTL
$46.00Daou GLS
$14.00Daou BTL
$54.00The Critic GLS
$16.00The Critic BTL
$58.00Tried & True GLS
$16.00Tried & True BTL
$60.00Silverado BTL
$95.00Darioush BTL
$110.00Caymus BTL
$135.00Nickle & Nickle BTL
$160.00Silver Oak Cabernet BTL
$225.00ZD Cabernet
$100.00Beringer Private Reserve BTL
$200.00Quest Cab GLS
$10.00Quest Cab BTL
$38.00Montepulciano GLS
$10.00Montepulciano BTL
$38.00Cusumano Merlot GLS
$10.00Cusumano Merlot BTL
$36.00Banshee Red Blend GLS
$12.00Banshee Red Blend BTL
$46.00Viberti LA Gemella GLS
$14.00Viberti LA Gemella BTL
$52.00Seigel 1234 Red Blend GLS
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Seigel 1234 Red Blend BTL
OUT OF STOCK$52.00Poggio Del Concone Rosso GLS
$14.00Poggio Del Concone Rosso BTL
$52.00Achaval Ferrer Malbec GLS
$15.00Achaval Ferrer Malbec BTL
$56.00Seghesio Zinfandel GLS
$15.00Seghesio Zinfandel BTL
$56.00Torbreck Malbec GLS
$16.00Torbreck Malbec BTL
$60.00Marcelo Pelleriti Malbec BTL
$60.00Walking Fool BTL
$60.00Tenuta Di Arcenio Chianti BTL
$85.00Orin Swift Advice BTL
$85.00Orin Swift Machete BTL
$110.00Darioush Red Blend BTL
$110.00
Liquor
Well Vodka
$6.50Absolut
$10.00Absolut Citron
$10.00Absolut Vanilla
$10.00Stoli
$10.00Stoli Razberry
$10.00Tito's
$10.00Belvedere
$13.00Grey Goose
$13.00Ketel One
$13.00Chopin
$18.00DBL Well Vodka
$10.50DBL Absolut
$15.00DBL Absolut Citron
$15.00DBL Absolut Mandrin
$15.00DBL Absolut Peach
$15.00DBL Absolut Pear
$15.00DBL Absolut Vanilla
$15.00DBL Stoli
$15.00DBL Stoli Razberry
$15.00DBL Tito's
$15.00DBL Belvedere
$18.75DBL Grey Goose
$18.75DBL Ketel One
$18.75DBL Chopin
$25.00Well Gin
$6.50Tanqueray
$10.00Beefeaters
$10.00Hendricks
$10.00Bombay Saphire
$12.00Empress Gin
$12.00Aviation Gin
$14.00DBL Well Gin
$10.50DBL Tanqueray
$15.00DBL Beefeaters
$15.00DBL Hendricks
$18.00DBL Bombay Sapphire
$18.00DBL Empress GIN
$18.00DBL Aviation Gin
$21.00Well Rum
$6.50Bacardi
$10.00Bacardi Limon
$10.00Captain Morgan
$10.00Malibu
$10.00Myers
$12.00Pilar Blonde
$14.00Plantation
$14.00Pussers
$14.00DBL Well Rum
$10.50DBL Bacardi
$15.00DBL Bacardi Limon
$15.00DBL Captain Morgan
$15.00DBL Malibu
$15.00DBL Myers
$18.00DBL Pilar Blonde
$21.00DBL Plantation
$21.00DBL Pusser
$21.00Well Tequila
$6.501800 Reposado
$10.00Don Julio Blanco
$13.00Patron Silver
$13.00Patron Reposado
$14.00ILegal
$14.00DBL Well Tequila
$10.50DBL 1800 Resposado
$15.00DBL Cuervo Gold
$15.00DBL Don Julio Blanco
$19.50DBL Patron Silver
$19.50DBL Patron Resposado
$21.00DBL ILegal
$21.00Angels Envy
$14.00Basil Hayden
$12.00Blanton's
$20.00Buffalo Trace
$12.00Canadian Club
$10.00Colonel Taylor
$16.00Crown Royal
$10.00Eagle Rare
$14.00Elijah Craig
$16.00Fireball
$10.00Jack Daniels
$10.00Jameson
$10.00Jim Beam
$10.00Knob Creek
$12.00Makers Mark
$10.00Rittenhouse Rye
$16.00Seagram V.O.
$12.00Seagrams 7
$10.00Southern Comfort
$10.00Uncle Nearest
$14.00Well Bourbon
$6.50Whistle Piggyback
$17.00Woodford Reserve
$12.00DBL Angels Envy
$18.00DBL Basil Hayden
$18.00DBL Buffalo Trace
$18.00DBL Canadian Club
$15.00DBL Crown Royal
$15.00DBL Elijah Craig
$24.00DBL Fireball
$15.00DBL Jack Daniels
$15.00DBL Jameson
$15.00DBL Jim Beam
$15.00DBL Knob Creek
$18.00DBL Makers Mark
$15.00DBL Seagrams 7
$15.00DBL Seagrean V.O.
$18.00DBL Southern Comfort
$15.00DBL Uncle Nearest
$21.00DBL Well Whiskey
$10.50DBL Whistle Piggyback
$25.50DBL Woodford Reserve
$18.00Dalwhinnie 15yr
$20.00Glenlivet 12 yr
$12.00Johnny Walker Black
$12.00Johnny Walker Blue
$60.00Macallan 12 yr
$18.00Macallan 18 yr
$65.00Remy VSOP
$18.00Dewar's
$10.00Well Scotch
$10.50Johnny Walker Red
$15.00Glenlivet 12 yr
$18.00Johnny Walker Black
$18.00Macallan 12 yr
$27.00Oban
$27.00Glenlivet 15 yr
$27.00Macallan 15 yr
$57.00Glenlivet 18 yr
$30.00Johnny Walker Blue
$63.00Macallan 18 yr
$97.50Amaretto
$6.50Amaretto Di Saronno
$12.00Aperol
$10.00Apple Schnapps
$6.50B&B
$10.00Banana Schnapps
$6.50Blackberrry Brandy
$6.50Campari
$10.00Chambord
$10.00Cointreau
$10.00Drambuie
$10.00Fireball
$10.00Frangelico
$12.00Gran Marnier
$12.00Hennessy VS
$12.00Kahlua
$10.00Lemoncello
$10.00Melon Schnapps
$6.50Nonino Amaro
$14.00Peach Schnapps
$6.50Peppermint Schnapps
$6.50Saint Germain
$12.00Sambuca
$10.00Sandeman Port 20 Year
$16.00Two Stacks
$13.00Watermelon Schnapps
$6.50Well Brandy
$6.50
House Cocktails
Bramble on
$17.00Cherry Ember Old Fashioned
$18.00Espresso Martini
$17.00Mama Maria Margarita
$16.00Mercado Margarita
$16.00Oaxaca Mezcal Old Fashioned
$14.00Peach Bellini
$12.00Popa Doble
$16.00Red Sangria
$12.00Sazerac
$18.00Sunset On The Square
$15.00The East Port
$16.00The Empress
$16.00The Prime + Ember Martini
$18.00White Sangria
$12.00Maple Cherry Old Fashioned
$14.00Blackberry Mule
$14.00Cucumber Lime Martini
$15.00Key Lime Martini
$13.00Pumpkin Spice Martini
$17.00El Cafecito
$15.00Anatolia Cafe
$15.00Irish Coffee
$14.00Hot Boozy Coffee
$15.00
Zero Proof
Cocktails
Amaretto Sour
$8.00Aperol Spritz
$11.00Apple Martini
$7.50B-52
$8.00Bahama Mama
$8.00Bailey's Coffee
$11.00Black Russian
$9.00Bloody Mary
$8.00Blue Hawaiian
$8.00Chocolate Martini
$12.00Cosmo Martini
$7.50Dirty Martini
$7.50Fuzzy Navel
$8.00Gimlet Martini
$7.50Gin Martini
$7.50Irish Coffee
$11.00Kamakazie
$8.00Lemon Drop Martini
$7.50Long Beach Ice Tea
$9.00Long Island Iced Tea
$9.00Manhattan
$8.00Margarita
$8.00Mexican Coffee
$9.00Mimosa
$8.00Mojito
$8.00Mudslide
$8.00Negroni
$11.00Pina Colada
$12.00Pink Martini
$8.00Pomegranate Martini
$7.50Rum Runner
$8.00Rusty Nail
$8.00Scottish Coffee
$8.00Screwdriver
$8.00Sea Breeze
$8.00Sex on the Beach
$8.00Tequila Sunrise
$8.00Tiramisu Martini
$12.00Tom Collins
$8.00TS Long Island Ice Tea
$11.00TS Margarita
$11.00Vodka Martini
$7.50White Russian
$9.00
Beer
Bud Light BTL
$6.00Budwieser BTL
$6.00Coors Light BTL
$6.00Michelob Ultra BTL
$6.00Miller Lite BTL
$6.00Sam Adams BTL
$6.00Nutrl
$6.00Corona Light BTL
$6.50Corona BTL
$6.50Heineken 0.0 BTL
$6.50Heineken BTL
$6.50Stella Artoris BTL
$6.50Guinness BTL
$6.50Modelo Especial BTL
$6.50Blue Moon BTL
$6.50Mich Ultra Zero BTL
$6.00Angry Orchard BTL
$6.50Yuengling DFT
$5.50Miller Lite DFT
$5.50Michelob Ultra DFT
$5.50Sam Seasonal DFT
$6.50Swamp Head Understory DFT
$6.50Orange Blossom Pilsner DFT
$6.50Blue Moon DFT
$6.50
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy elegant dining in Easport!
Location
7030 Central Lake Drive, The Villages, FL 34762
