This restaurant does not have any images
Ramos House Cafe 31752 Los Rios St.
Small Plates
Large Plates
Pain Perdu
$20.00Basil Lox
$22.00Bacon Scramble
$21.00Huevos Rancheros
$21.00Flannel Hash
$21.00Crab Hash
$25.00Bowl Soup
$20.00Chicken Salad
$20.00Crab Cake Salad
$24.00Caesar Salad w Chicken
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
$20.00Mac N Cheese
$23.00Beef Stew
$25.00Shriner
$16.00Tacos
$24.00Brisket Hash
$32.00Open Food
open to put in any amount----------------------
Beet Salad
$15.00Scallops
$33.00Breakfast Burrito
$16.00Plain Burrito
$14.00Rabbit Hash
$31.00Short Rib/Scallops Special
$31.00Short Ribs/Scallops
$31.00Rabbit Strogonoff
$27.00
Brunch
Beignets
Coffee Cake
Hush Puppies
Autumn Salad
1/2 Salmon
Fava Beans
Cup Soup
Oysters
$21.00----------------------
Lox
$48.00Bacon Scramble
$48.00Pain Perdu
$48.00Huevos Rancheros
$48.00Flannel Hash
$48.00Crab Hash
$48.00Chicken Salad
$48.00Bowl Soup
$48.00Crab Cake Salad
$48.00Mac N Cheese
$48.00Beef Stew
$48.00Shriner
$40.00Breakfast Burrito
$65.00Scallops
$53.00Happy Meal
$40.00Kids Mac
$40.00Kids Mac Bechamel
$40.00Rabbit Strogonoff
$60.00Rabbit Hash
$60.00Brisket Hash
$55.00Scotch Egg App
Single Beignet
$2.00
Drinks
Coffee
$4.00Hot Tea
$4.00Cold Brew
$7.00Iced Tea
$4.00Arnie Palmer
$4.00Soda
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Specialty Lemonade
$6.00Sparkling Water
$4.00Latte
$6.00Cappuccino
$6.00Mocha
$7.00Hot Chocolate
$6.00Chai Latte
$7.00Dirty Chai
$8.00Matcha
$7.00London Fog
$5.00Orange Juice
$6.00Large Orange
$9.00Pom Juice
$6.00Apple Juice
$6.00Grapefruit Juice
$6.00Guava Juice
$6.00Clamato Juice
$5.00Milk
$4.00Espresso
$4.00Americano
$4.00Mulled Cider
$9.00Virgin Huckleberry Lemonade
$9.00Virgin Fizz Mocktail
$9.00Virgin Mimosa
$9.00Empress Mocktail
$12.00Mock Irish Coffee
$9.00Evian Sparkling
$6.00Open Beverage
open to put in any amount
Fun Stuff
Mimosa
$13.00Bloody Mary
$16.00Citrus Fizz
$14.00Sangria
$14.00Rosemary Paloma
$16.00Bloody Scotch Egg
$5.00Huckleberry Vodka Lemonade
$15.00Irish Coffee
$13.00Spiked Mulled Cider
$13.00Frosé
$16.00The Cat's Pajamas
$60.00Litty Kitty
$15.00Aperol Spritz
$14.00Espresso Martini
$15.00Ramos Port
$11.00Virgin Bloody
$12.00Bloody María
$17.00Bees Knees
$15.00Schramy Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Tangle Glass
$11.00Tangle Bottle
$32.00Corkage Fee
$25.00Soju Screwdriver
$14.00Soju Bloody Mary
$15.00Screwdriver
$15.00Greyhound
$14.00Shot Of Casamigos
$12.00Shot Of Soju
$5.00Frosé + Schramy Float
$19.00Shot Of Blue Ice
$10.00Shot Bailey's
$8.00Shot Kalua
$8.00Shot of Lalo
$10.00Shot of Tullamore Dew
$10.00Titos Lemonade
$13.00Vodka Soda
$13.00Tequila Soda
$13.00
Beer
Sides
Side Scrambled Eggs
$7.00Side Bacon
$5.00Side Sausage
$5.00Side Toast
$3.00Side Fried Poached Egg
$5.00Biscuit
$3.00Side Avocado
$3.00Side Guac
$5.00Side Potatoes
$6.00Side Berries
$8.00Grilled Cheese
$5.00Side Sliced Tomatoes
$4.00Side Marshmallow
$1.50Side Sausage Gravy
$6.00Over Easy Egg
$4.00Over Medium Egg
$4.00Side Fries
$12.00Sunny Side Up Egg
$4.002 Corn Bread Muffins
$3.00Side Blue Cheese Mashed Potatoes
$7.00Grilled Whole Serrano
$3.00Side Seasonal Veggies
$8.00
Sweets
Slice of Cake
$11.00Short Cake
$12.00Peach Ice Cream with Almond Cookie Basket
$12.007 Piece Beignet
$17.005 Piece Beignet
$13.00Pumpkin Ice Cream
$12.00Gingerbread Ice Cream Sammies
$12.00Scoop Ice Cream
$5.00Slice Chess Pie
$11.00Slice Pumpkin Pie
$9.00Whole Pumpkin Pie
$30.00Whole Sweet Potato Pie
$30.00Whole Coffee Cake
$50.00Port Wine
$11.00BYO DESSERT FEE
$15.00CAKE CUTTING FEE (Per Slice)
$1.00Plum Cake A La Mode
$13.00Affogato
$9.00Marshmallow
$3.00Lemon Tart
$9.00Basil Sorbet
$11.00
Sparkling
Whites
Reds
Merchandise
Cookbook
$10.00Cookbook + Shipping
$50.00Frozen Biscuits
$3.00Pint Krak Sauce
$12.00Pint Apple Sauce
$10.00Haystraws
$9.00Bloody Mary Kit
$30.00Pickled Beans
$8.00Marshmallow
$3.00Flowers
$25.00Mago Sauce
$8.00Gift Certificates
Tumbler
$10.00T Shirts
$27.00Ramos House Hats
$35.00Coffee Mug
$10.00Jar Of Marshmallows
$9.00St. Brown Candle
$10.00
Wine Dinner
Dinner
$135.00Dinner + Wine Pairings
$195.00Saddleback Cellars Cabernet
$65.00Saddleback Cellars Malbec
$60.00Martinelli Pinot Noir Blue Slide Ridge
$115.00Martinelli Pinot Noir Moonshine Ranch
$80.00Martinelli Pinot Noir GNZT Ranch
$85.00Roar Pinot Noir Rosellas
$75.00Roar Pinot Noir Soberanes
$70.00Martinelli Zinfandel Vellutini
$70.00AUSTIN HOPE BOTTLE
$80.00AUSTIN HOPE GLASS
$20.00SEASUN PINOT NOIR
$40.00SEASUN GLASS
$10.00MASON SAUV BOTTLE
$40.00MASON SAUV GLASS
$10.00
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 12:00 am |
| Monday | 10:30 am - 11:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 10:30 am - 11:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 10:30 am - 11:00 pm |
| Thursday | 10:30 am - 11:00 pm |
| Friday | 10:30 am - 11:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 12:00 am |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
31752 Los Rios St., San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675