This restaurant does not have any images
Raven Cafe 142 N Cortez St
Breakfast
Breakfast
Ranchero BURRITO
Scrambled egg or tofu, Black Beans,Roasted Red Peppers,Tater Tots,Cheddar Jack Cheese,And Pico De Gallo Wrapped in a Flour Tortilla, Made with your choice of Bacon, Sausage,Avocado or Caulirizo, Served with a side$16.00BOWL ranchero
$15.00Pancakes
Three pancakes topped with granola and powdered sugar, served with house-made berry jam and maple syrup$16.00Green Egg and Ham Sandwich
Scrambled egg , provolone, and chipotle aioli on a buttery toasted croissant with your choice of bacon, sausage or avocado$16.00Traditional Breakfast
Two eggs or scrambled tofu, your choice of toast,and your choice of bacon,sausage,avocado or cauli-rizo, served with a side$15.00Vegan scramble
$15.00Biscuits & Gravy
Buttermilk biscuits topped with housemade sausage gravyRaven Granola and yogurt
$9.00Savory Porridge
$10.00Oatmeal GF
Oatmeal served with butter, syrup, river-house mix (pepitas, sunflower, golden raisins, cashews)$8.00Avocado Toast
Toasted Nine grain wheat bread topped with avocado, feta cheese,a medium egg,shaved radishes,and local microgreens, served with a side$9.00Whipped Goat cheese toast
$9.00Hummus Toast
$9.00Toast and Jam
$6.00Bagel Cream Cheese
$6.00
A LA CARTE
One Egg
side of egg, cooked to your choosing$2.502 egg
$5.00Bacon (3)
side of bacon$6.00Sausage (1)
side of sausage$4.00Potato Medley
rainbow potatoes cubed and fried$5.00Fruit cup
side of mixed fruit$5.00Avocado
side of avocado$3.00Toast
side of your choosing of toast$5.00Single Pancake
$6.00Chicken
$6.00side tofu
$5.00
Coffee/Tea/juice/italian soda
Coffee
italian soda
Draft Beer
10 oz Beer
16 oz Beer
10 oz pour 7.50 beer
$5.5010 oz pour 8.00 beer
$6.0010 oz pour 8.50 beer
$6.50Alesmith Nut Brown Ale #8
$7.50+Athletic IPA (N/A) #16
$7.50+BELCHING BEAVER PEANUT BUTTER STOUT #3
$8.50Black Butte Porter #28
$8.00+Cali Squeeze #12
$7.50+Church Music #14
OUT OF STOCK$8.00+Fat Orange Cat Hazy #11
$8.50+Growler
$29.00Harland Hazy #6
$8.00+Harland Japanese Lager #5
$8.00+Helluva Hefeweizen #13
$8.00+Jack Abbey Oktoberfest #27
OUT OF STOCK$7.50+Karl Strauss Red Trolley #8
OUT OF STOCK$8.00+Melvin Crane Rice Lager #7
OUT OF STOCK$8.00+Melvin Hey Zeus Mexican Lager #7
$8.00+Mother Road Roadside Citrus IPA #18
$8.00+MT Orderville Hazy #30
$8.50+OHSO Lost Viking #2
$8.50Paperback Death Salesman Pale #24
$8.50+Pizza Port Bacon and Eggs #4
$8.50+Roses by the Stairs Oktoberfest #27
$8.50+Smog City Citrus Blonde #22
$8.00+Smog City Lil Bo Pils #17
$8.00+Smog City Sabre Tooth Amber #9
$8.50+Societe The Debutante #14
$8.50+Spellbinder #10
$8.00+Stone Delicious IPA #25
$7.50+Tirrito Farm DOS IPA #11
OUT OF STOCK$8.00+Tower Station #19
$8.00+Valley Beer #26
$7.50+Wave Weaver Pale Ale #15
$8.50+
Wine
Red Wine
White Wine
Rose + Sparkling
Sangria
Other N/A Beverages
Asarisi Sparkling
$5.50Boylan Black Cherry
$5.50Boylan Black Cherry
$5.50Boylan Diet Cola
$6.00Boylan Mexicane cola
$5.50Boylan Root beer
$5.50boylan Sarsparilla
$5.50Boylan Shirley Temple
$5.50Braggs Cider
$6.00Clean blueberry
$5.25Heywell Mango
$5.00Heywell orange mango
$5.00Honest Apple
$3.50Honest Fruit Punch
$3.50Hop Arnold Palmer
$4.00Hop Water Blood Orange
$4.00Hop Water Classic
$4.00Hop Water Mango
$4.00Hop Water Peach
$4.00Hoplark Mosaic
$4.00Hoplark Sabro
$4.00Horizon Choc Milk
$4.00Horizon Vanilla
$4.00Hornay Coconut water
$4.50Lorina Lemonade
$5.00Mineragua sparkling h20
$4.00Mojito NA
$4.50Mountain Valley Sparkling 25 oz MED
$6.50Mountain Valley Sparkling 33 oz BIG
$7.00Nixie Pom/green tea
$4.50olipop cherry
$4.50olipop tropical
$4.50ollipop Cherry Cola
$4.50Open Water Sparkling 16 oz
$5.50Open Water Still
$4.50Parch Desert Margarita
$6.00Parch Prickly Paloma
$6.00Parch Sedona Spritz
$6.00Parch Spiced Pinarita
$6.00pelligrino 33 oz
$7.00Poppi Orange
$4.50Sanzo Pomelo
$4.50saratoga 28 oz sparkling
$6.50shine coconut lime
$4.50Shine Mixed Berry
$4.50Shine Peach Mango
$4.50Shine Watermelon/Blkberry
$4.50Slate Stw. protein
$7.00Sonoran Root beer (10 oz)
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Swoon Lemonade
$6.25Swoon Pink Lemonade
$6.25Tepache Mango Chili
$4.50Yerba Clean Peach
$5.25Yerba Enlighten
$5.25Yerba Revel Berry
$5.25
Bottle Beer
Beer
Ashland Hard Seltzer
$6.00Athletic NA
$5.00Barrio Blonde CAN
$5.00Blue Moon N/A
$5.00By All Means - 16oz can
$7.00Daura Damm - GF Bottle
$6.00Deschutes Fresh Squeezed IPA (bottle)
$6.00Deschutes Fresh Squeezed N/A
$5.00Descutes N/A IPA
$5.00Firestone Walker - PFreak
$5.00Florida Seltzer
$5.00FLVR! Juicy IPA N/A
$5.00FLVR! Mango Drayonfruit N/A
$5.00Flying Chancla Mexican Lager
$6.00Grand Canyon Prickly Pear IPA 12oz
$5.00Greenwood - Can
$5.00Harland Mango Suma
$7.00Karl Strauss Auroar Hoppyialas
$8.00Key Lime Pie
$6.00Lumber Yard Railhead Red
$6.00Merica Y'all Hazy IPA
$5.00Mother Road - AZ 250
$4.00Orange Whit - Coronado 16oz
$7.00Patagonia Organic NA IPA
$5.00Prairie Cheeky Tiki
$5.50Prairie Swede Dreams
$5.00Santa Fe Sour Porter
$15.00Smog City - Back to Sea (WCIPA)
$6.00Stoic Can
$6.00Swami Pizza Port 16oz can
$7.00Wilderness - Arizo(NA) - N\A IPA
$6.00Sublime Mexican Lager
$5.00Shacksbury Cider
$5.00Prairie Rainbow Sherbert
$5.50$4 BEER BUCKET
$4.00Little Bo Pils
$6.00Deschutes - The Dissident
$15.00Paperback Weird Timez
$7.00Paperback - Soccer Mom Mafia
$7.00Chapman - Special Dark
$7.00
Retail
Retail Red Wines
Bonny Doon Red Blend
$18.00Ercole Barbera
$22.00The Offering GSM Blend
$25.00Groundwork Co. Cab Sauv
$24.00Matsu
$18.00Smith Devereaux 2023 California Red Wine
$24.00Chateau Tumbleweed Willy
$22.00Acuma Red Blend
$17.00Waterdog Vinho Tinto
$17.00Goru Verde Monastrell
$15.00Hierogram Zinfandel
$13.00Chateau Tumbleweed Dr. Ron Bot
$22.00Nomadica Red Can
$6.50Confidencial Reserva
$16.00Protocolo Tempranillo
$25.00
Retail White Wines
Retail
PackagedFood - Chocolate
Merch
NOCO Harvest Fest Hat
$32.00Be The Light
$32.00Raven Cafe Richardson Hat
$28.00Wild Thing Baby Hat
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Peregrine Hat - Parks Look
$35.00Yellow Patch Hats
$28.00Raven Cafe Flip Traveler - Go Cup
MiiR Coffee Cups with Raven on WhiteOUT OF STOCK$30.00Gray Dog Camp Cup
$30.00Peregrine Flip
$35.00NOCO Trucker
$25.00Spirit Wing Hat
$40.00Snake Hat
OUT OF STOCK$40.00Pelican Fish Hat
OUT OF STOCK$40.00Howdy Bandana
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Raven Tote Bag
$10.00Nord - Northern Haiti
$7.75Raven T-shirt
$25.00employee tshirt
$14.00
Beverage
Woon Green tea
$20.00Domaine Pierre Guillemot Savigny-les-Beaune 2017
$40.00Fiori Cannonau 2017
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Camp Cab Sauv 2023
$22.00Paoloni Chardonnay 2024
$34.00Gulp Hablo Orange 2024
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Urban Riesling 2024
OUT OF STOCK$14.00E. Guigal Cotes du Rhone 2017
$20.00Once Hidden Sauvignon Blanc 2025
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Marietta Gibson Block 2015
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Prince de Lise Sparkling
$30.00Loscano The Winemakers Malbec 2023
$15.00Folk Machine Red Blend
$24.00Gibbs Cabernet Franc 2016
2016 - Napa ValleyOUT OF STOCK$23.00Vino da Sete Red Wine NV
$23.00Chateau Tumbleweed Cousin Idd
$22.00Spartico Spanish Red Blend 2021
$10.00Marietta Roman 2016
$20.00Cloud Juice Carbonic White
$20.00Mount Fishtail Sauv Blanc
$19.00Smith Devereux Cab Sauv 2016 Limited Release
$30.00Smith Devereaux IBEX Merlot 2022
$30.00Assyrtiko Alexakis 2023
$15.00Vivolo Pinot Grigio 2024
$13.00Crossbarn Chardonnay 2023
$25.00Ercole Moscato
$24.00Strada al Sasso Chianti Classico Riserva 2012
$20.00Time Place Cab Sav 2021
$30.00Rive Gauche Chinon 2022
$20.00Villages Red Rubrix
$32.00Remy Saves The Sea Rose
$24.00Domaine Roland Sounit Rully 2022
$25.00Marquis de Goulaine Sancerre 2022
$25.00Fossil & Fawn Pinot Noir
$32.00Domaine Dupre GRAND CRAS Morgon 2018
$18.00Stefano Farina Barbaresco 2012
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Foxen Pinot Noir 2016
$35.00Setta Red Wine Blend NV
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Raywood Cabernet Sauvignon
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Marietta Game Trail 2015
$20.00Valdiguie Broc Cellars 2017
$18.00Broadbent Douro Red
$18.00Bardos Verdejo
$20.00Goru Verde Monastrell
$15.00Pure Coconut Water
$4.00Lori's Lemonade
$4.00Boylan
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Chef Crafted Kombucha
$5.50Mango Water
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
PackagedFood
Cardamom Hill Granola
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Pistachio'Clock
$4.00Everything Sourdough Cracker's
$12.00Plainish Sourdough Cracker's
$12.00Za'atar Sourdough Cracker's
$12.00Coyotas Organic Grain Free Tortilla Chips, 5 oz, Sea Salt
Coyotas Organic Grain Free Tortilla Chips, 5 oz, Sea Salt$11.00Spicy Mystery Bag
$20.00Thai Chocolate Bar
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Easter Sea Salt Chocolate
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Doug-fir Peppermint Pattie
$12.00Smoke & Brûlée
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Easter Hazelnut Butter 1 oz
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Turtle
$4.50Vanilla Milk Chocolate
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Easter - Oat Milk
$5.00Sea Salt Almond
$12.00Quinoa Crunch
$11.00Organic Oat Milk Chocolate 50% Cacao
OUT OF STOCK$7.99Organic Dark Chocolate with Almonds and Sea Salt
OUT OF STOCK$7.99Easter Truffle Box
$25.00Dreamy Dark Chocolate Bar
$5.00Turtle - Chocolate
$4.50Toasty Sesame Caramel Chocolate Bar
$5.00Organic Oat Milk Chocolate with Cocoa Nibs
OUT OF STOCK$7.99Nutty Milk Chocolate Cinnamon Bar
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Organic Dark Chocolate 80% Cacao
OUT OF STOCK$7.99Southern Pecan
$12.00Cashew Butter
$5.50Creamy: Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Tin
$15.001 oz. Brooklyn Bonnie - Habanero Salt
$5.30Buzzy Dark Espresso Chocolate Bar
$5.00Crunchy Milk Salted Toffee Bar
$5.002 oz. Brooklyn Bonnie - Espresso
$10.00Granny Mobile: A Bluey Storybook
Penguin Young Readers LicensesOUT OF STOCK$5.99Ranger big bar
$10.00Ranger small bar
$7.00Ren Tao 12oz Retail
$20.00Coffee
$20.00Vanilla Bean Marshmallows - Organic / Non-GMO / Gluten-Free
OUT OF STOCK$13.50S'more Speckled Marshmallows - Organic / Wholesome / Snack
$13.50Gourmet S'mores Kit - For Two / Gluten-Free / Snack/ Treat
$12.49Lime Chips
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Green Chile Sauce
$12.00Original Flavor
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Smokehouse BBQ
$14.00Tallow Chips
$14.00Original
$14.00French Onion
$14.00Hatch Chile Salsa
$12.00Red Chile Salsa
$12.00Easter Cookies
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Chocolate Cinnamon Cayenne Cookies - Oaxaca
$7.50Rose Pistachio Cardamom Cookies - Maroc
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Matcha Toasted Black Sesame Cookies - Uji
$7.50Easter Holiday Cookie - Malted Milk Chocolate - Pasha
$8.00Lemon Poppy Cookies - Capri
$7.50Roasted Serrano Hot Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Roasted Hatch Chile Hot Sauce
$12.00Roasted Habanero Hot Sauce
$12.00Cobanero
$14.008 oz Coconut Grove Grain-Free Granola
$14.00Chocolate Hour Granola Bar
$4.001.5 oz Mt Rosemary Trail Mix
$4.00Nutty Morning Granola Bar
$4.00MACKEREL FILLETS WITH THYME AND LEMON
OUT OF STOCK$10.99Smoked Trout Fillets in Olive Oil, 90g
$13.99Codfish in Olive Oil and Garlic, 120g
OUT OF STOCK$12.99Original Smoked Oysters
$12.99Smoked Small Mackerel in Olive Oil, 120g
$8.49Habanero Smoked Oysters
$12.99Smoked Mussels
$10.99MACKEREL FILLETS WITH CURRY AND CHILI PEPPER
$10.99Smoked Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 120g
$10.54Sardinha em limão
$6.30Small Mackerel in Olive Oil, 90g
$8.49Sardinha em azeite com aroma fumo
$6.30Sardinha em azeite
$6.30Lemon Pepper Smoked Oysters
$12.99Edible Flower Lollipops- Assorted -Pack of 50- Hard Candy
$6.00Mexican Chocolate Sugar
$16.00Organic Toasted Cheeze Crackers (4.4 oz box)
$6.99Organic Sourdough Sea Salt Crackers (4.4 oz box)
$6.99Organic Rosemary Garlic Crackers (4.4 oz box)
$6.99Campfire Salt
$11.00Sardinha em azeite picante e malagueta
$6.30Dan Dan Spicy Sesame Sauce
$15.00Sardinha em azeite com aroma a trufa
$6.30Mr. Gigglepants Sugar
$16.00Cocoa Dipped Marshmallows
$13.50Pancake Mix GF, Kinnickinick, 1-10#cs
$64.99Pancake Mix Gluten Free, Kinnikinnick, 1-10#
$64.99Premium Loose Leaf
$7.00
BOOK
Blue Planet Readers
$35.00Blue Planet Readers 1+
$35.00Salt, Fat, Acid, Heat: Mastering the Elements of Good Cooking
Nosrat, SaminOUT OF STOCK$40.00Seed to Plate, Soil to Sky: Modern Plant-Based Recipes Using Native American Ingredients
Frank, Lois EllenOUT OF STOCK$30.00Choi of Cooking: Flavor-Packed, Rule-Breaking Recipes for a Delicious Life: A Cookbook
Choi, Roy$36.99Indian-ish
Krishna, Priya$30.00Overland Journal Winter 2025
$16.00Natural Landmarks of Arizona
Yetman, DavidOUT OF STOCK$26.95Hidden History of Prescott
Anderson, ParkerOUT OF STOCK$21.99Arizona State Parks: A Guide to Amazing Places in the Grand Canyon State
Naylor, Roger$21.95Haunted Prescott (Haunted America)
Anderson, P & Wilson, DarleneOUT OF STOCK$21.99Wicked Prescott
Anderson, Parker$21.99World Atlas of Coffee: From Beans to Brewing -- Coffees Explored, Explained and Enjoyed (Second Edition, Revised, Updated and Expanded)
Hoffmann, James$39.95Dirtbag Billionaire
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Salsa Daddy
OUT OF STOCK$32.99One Pot Meals
$35.00Bartleby
$18.99Bong Appetit
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Pokko and the Drum
Forsythe, MatthewOUT OF STOCK$19.99Bluey and Bingo's Fancy Restaurant Cookbook
Penguin Young Readers LicensesOUT OF STOCK$14.99Exploring Prescott's Unique Geology
Boyd, Beth NicholsOUT OF STOCK$27.95Willie and Annie Nelson's Cannabis Cookbook
Nelson, WillieOUT OF STOCK$29.99Piet Finds a Home
OUT OF STOCK$19.95Buffalo Fluffalo
OUT OF STOCK$18.99KNW Happy Tails
$4.00Cookies
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Ploof
OUT OF STOCK$18.99Taco Night: 60+ recipes for date nights, lazy nights and party nights
Kaloper, DeborahOUT OF STOCK$19.95Mocktails
Hwang, CarolineOUT OF STOCK$22.99Bad Guys: Color Edition
Blabey, AaronOUT OF STOCK$12.99Insect Anatomy
Rothman, JuliaOUT OF STOCK$18.99Arizona National Parks and Monuments: Scenic Wonders and Cultural Treasures of the Grand Canyon State
Naylor, RogerOUT OF STOCK$21.95Team Up
Raul the Third$9.99Arizona Off the Beaten Path: Discover Your Fun
Naylor, Roger$17.95Bluey: The Sign
Penguin Young Readers LicensesOUT OF STOCK$14.99Axolotl and Axolittle
Hitchman, JessOUT OF STOCK$14.99Secret Powers of Animals
Romero Marino, SoledadOUT OF STOCK$14.95Bluey: Mum School
Penguin Young Readers LicensesOUT OF STOCK$6.99Humble Pie
John, Jory$19.99Beneath
$18.99Piccolo
Yaccarino, DanOUT OF STOCK$18.99Cabin Head and Tree Head (Cabin Head and Tree Head, Book #1)
Campbell, ScottOUT OF STOCK$9.99Prickles Cactus Palm Pals
AuroraOUT OF STOCK$8.00Peekaboo: Dog
Reid, CamillaOUT OF STOCK$9.99Arizona Day Trips by Theme
Wilson, LeighOUT OF STOCK$16.95The Pocket Kimchi
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Walk in the Park: The True Story of a Spectacular Misadventure in the Grand Canyon
Fedarko, Kevin$34.00Prescott (Images of America)
Wildfang, Frederic B$24.99Complete Cookbook for Young Chefs: 100+ Recipes That You'll Love to Cook and Eat
America's Test Kitchen KidsOUT OF STOCK$19.99Wild Women of Prescott, Arizona
Collins, Jan MackellOUT OF STOCK$21.99Complete Baking Book for Young Chefs
America's Test Kitchen Kids$19.99Overlanding 101: A Field Guide to Vehicle-Based Adventure Travel
Brady, Scott$27.99Beer Hiking Southern Rockies: 54 Hikes and Microbreweries in Colorado, New Mexico, Arizona and Utah
Winn, YitkaOUT OF STOCK$24.95Mushrooms and Woodland Creatures: How to Draw Books for Kids with Woodland Creatures, Bugs, Plants, and Fungi
Koch, AlliOUT OF STOCK$14.95Let Them Theory: A Life-Changing Tool That Millions of People Can't Stop Talking about
Robbins, MelOUT OF STOCK$29.99Sweet Tooth
Fennel, Sarah$35.00Wild West of Waste
Click, LaurenOUT OF STOCK$19.99School Lunch Revolution
Waters, Alice$35.00Bread of Angels: A Memoir
Smith, PattiOUT OF STOCK$30.00Inchy Inchworm
DouglasOUT OF STOCK$12.99Groovy Inchworm
DouglasOUT OF STOCK$12.99Sootie Dragon
OUT OF STOCK$14.99
Gift
Red Cap Tissue Paper
$6.00Palo Santo Candle
$5.00High Desert Candle
$5.00Playing Card's
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Compact First Aid Pouch – Handmade Stocking Stuffer Cream/Black
Cream/Black Compact First Aid Pouch – Handmade Stocking Stuffer$24.00Everyday Wellness Bag - Portable Handmade First Aid Case Green/Rose
Green/Rose Everyday Wellness Bag - Portable Handmade First Aid Case$24.00Travel Wellness Organizer - Handmade First Aid Pouch Red/Cream
Red/Cream Travel Wellness Organizer - Handmade First Aid PouchOUT OF STOCK$24.00Tea Towels
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Birthday Cougar
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Happy Birthday Cat \| Birthday - Greeting Card
$6.60Red Cap - Happy Birthday
$5.50Mountain \| Well Said - Greeting Card
OUT OF STOCK$6.60Queen of Hearts Bday
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Age and Treachery \| Well Said - Greeting Card
$6.60Kerouac Greeting Card
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Merci Oranges \| Notelet Card
$4.40Cooker Off? \| Well Said - Greeting Card
OUT OF STOCK$6.60KNW Better in Desert
$4.00Star Burst \| Birthday - Greeting Card
$6.60Blank Desert Card
$5.50Fun Legs \| Well Said - Greeting Card
$6.60Grand Cras - Morgon
$18.00Out West \| Square - Safety Matches
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Match for Anybody\| Square - Safety Matches
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Saint No Horse's Head \| Square - Safety Matches
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Desert Roadrunner
$14.00Perfect Match by Saint No \| Square - Safety Matches
$15.00Grand Canyon
$14.00Gift bag - Medium
$6.50Strike it Lucky \| Square - Safety Matches
$15.00The Mountain \| Well Said - Greeting Card
$6.60DESIERTO Bandana
$30.00KNW Calipop
$4.00orange cardamom - breath mints
OUT OF STOCK$7.00High Five \| Well Said - Greeting Card
$6.60a little horse - hand embroidered bandana
$38.00Javelina Hat
OUT OF STOCK$36.00Greeting Card
$5.50KNW Hike More Stickers
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Sticker
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Bumper Sticker
$8.00Sage
$4.00
Beauty
Cactus Fruit Aloe Vera Soap
This fun and bright soap is made with luxurious oils, butters, skin-loving aloe vera, and gently exfoliating poppy seeds leaving your skin soft, smooth, and refreshed. The brilliant pink color comes from Himalayan Rhubarb powder which is bright yellow and turns this glorious color when it comes in contact with lye. The first time I saw this it immediately made me think of our vibrant Prickly Pear and Saguaro cactus fruits in the Sonoran Desert. 𝐒𝐜𝐞𝐧𝐭: A fruity floral blend with grapefruit, lavender, and ylang ylang.$12.00Desert Rain Aloe Vera Soap
This bar is infused with creosote also known as Larrea tridentata, which is our company's namesake. This resilient, prolific plant is beloved in the Southwest because whenever it rains, the air smells of its familiar, musky, earthy scent—and we cherish rain in this region! It is revered by Southwest herbalists for its numerous benefits to the skin, so it is an especially wonderful and soothing bar for those with skin irritations. 𝐒𝐜𝐞𝐧𝐭: • earthy, musky, petrichor.$12.00Playa Eau De Parfum
$42.00Coco Rose Dry Shampoo
$22.00Marigold Face & Body Oil
$30.00Mugwort Dream Oil
$30.00Piñon Tallow Repair Balm
$32.00Hinoki Forest Body Serum
$38.00Prickly Pear Serum
$32.00Desert Rain Creosote Oil
$30.00Raw Love Sunscreen Tin
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Raw Love Baby
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Lucky Toothpicks
$8.00Cactus Flower Serum
$30.00Masa + Honey Face Polish
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Chapstick - Little Otter
$6.00Lip Balm - SPF
$6.00Mint Rosemary Basil
$12.00Vanilla Cardamom
$12.00lemon geranium mint - breath mints
$7.50Monsoon Creosote Tallow Balm
$30.00Cat Cute Tea Towel
$20.00Allergy Season
$28.00
Pet
Garden
catering
PackagedFood
Salsa
Tinned Fish
Hot Sauce
BOOK
Retail
Gift
Retail
Stickers
Card
Yikes! ...How Old? Greeting Card
$6.60She's a Legend
$7.20We'll be alright, we got eachother
$7.20You're the Reason
$6.60Hike More Greeting Card
$6.60Let's do this forever Greeting Card
$6.60Did I turn off the oven? Greeting Card
$6.60EE Cummings Quote Greeting Card
$6.60Ridin' High Greeting Card
$7.20Wild at Heart Greeting Card
$7.20Union Made Greeting Card
$6.00
Beauty
Retail
Tallow Body Scrub
$16.00Arnica Salve
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Mushroom Hats
$38.00Cicada Pouch
$14.00Bandana
$22.00Howlin' at Hat
$36.00Sea Turtles
$4.00Checkered Bags
$6.00Grass-Fed Jerky
$6.99Summer Sessions T-Shirts
$30.00CF Aloe Vera Soap
$12.00DR Aloe Vera Soap
$12.00Juniper Smudge Bundle
Juniper Smudge Stick$3.00Deeply Rooted Candle
Deeply Rooted | 100% Soy Wax | 11oz | 80+ Hour Burn Time$40.00Blue Tick Leash
$30.00Red Becky Leash
$30.00
Retail
Chapstick
Poppy & Pout Wild Honey
$9.95Poppy & Pout Sweet Mint
$9.95Poppy & Pout Marshmallow Creme
$9.95Poppy and Pout Bday confetti
$9.95Poppy & Pout Pink Grapefruit
$9.95Plant Lip Balm- Mint Rosemary
$12.00Plant Lip Balm- Vanilla Cardamom
$12.00Zizia Giant Multi All Balm Jumbo Stick-Rose Hand & Lip Balm
Zizia Giant Multi All Balm Jumbo Stick-Rose Hand & Lip Balm | default - #WS-STICK-ROSE-AB-CSE-PK-12$18.00
wholesale
Beer
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 7:30 am - 10:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 am - 10:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 am - 10:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:30 am - 11:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:30 am - 11:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Prescott's Gathering Place. The Raven Cafe is a true community hub. Come join us for organic food, craft beverages, local artwork and live music.
Location
142 N Cortez St, Prescott, AZ 86301