Dinner
Apps
Baked Clams
$13.00Breaded Shrimp App
$12.00Buffalo Shrimp
$12.00Buffalo Wings
$13.00Calamari
$10.00Cheese Curds
$12.00Coconut Shrimp
$12.00Crab Cake
$9.00Crab Stuffed Mushrooms
$16.00Escargot
$15.00Half Potato Skins
$7.00Lobster Pieces
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Mozzarella Sticks
$10.00Onion Rings
$10.00Sea Scallops App
$14.00Shrimp Cocktail
$12.00Smoked Salmon
$15.00Beef Well
$12.00
Bar Bites
Classics
Desserts
Banana Cookie Dough Pie
$11.00Birthday Dessert Platter
$30.00Bread Pudding
$11.00Caramel Bundt
$11.00Carrot Cake
$11.00Choc Lava Cake
$11.00Ice Cream Scoop
$4.00Ice Cream Sundae
$8.00Key Lime Cheesecake
$11.00Lemon Cream Cake
$11.00New York Cheesecake
$11.00Oreo Cheesecake
$11.00Peppermint Cheesecake
$11.00Pumpkin Cheesecake
$11.00PUMPKIN PIE
$11.00Rhubarb Tart for Two
$15.00Tiramisu
$11.00Turtle Cheesecake
$11.00White Choc Rasp Chzcake
$11.00
Kids' Menu
Pasta
Sandwiches
Seafood | Fish
Sides
Asparagus
$7.00Baked Potato
$7.00Baked Potato w/ SC
$7.00Blue Cheese Crumbles
$1.50Broccoli
$7.00Brussels w/ Bacon
$9.00Cole Slaw
$7.00Corn
$7.00Egg Sliced
$1.50Garlic Mashed
$7.00Green Bean/Tomato
$7.00Loaded Baked Potato
$8.00Mashed Potato
$7.00Mashed Potato w/ Gravy
$7.00Mixed Veggies
$7.00Onion Rings
$6.00Oven Browns
$7.00Rice Pilaf
$7.00Roasted Brussels
$7.00Sautéed Mushrooms
$7.00Sautéed Spinach
$7.00Side Angel w/ Meat Sauce
$8.00Side Angel | Alfredo
$8.00Side Angel | Marinara
$7.00Side Angel | Oil & Garlic
$7.00Side Chef | Alfredo
$8.00Side Chef w/ Meat Sauce
$8.00Side Chef | Marinara
$7.00Side Chef | Oil & Garlic
$7.00Sloppy Pot/Bacon/Nacho Cheese
$7.00Steak Fries
$7.00Steamed Brussels
$7.00Sweet Potato
$7.00Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00Sweet Potato w/ Sug
$7.00Twice Baked
$8.00
Soup & Salad
Baked French Onion
$6.00+Spicy Black Bean
$6.00+Soup of the Day
$6.00+House Salad
mixed greens, cucumber, tomato, red onion, house made croutons, choice of dressing$8.00+Cobb Salad
crisp romaine, tomato, red onion, egg, chicken, bacon, bleu cheese, cheddar cheese, choice of dressing$16.00Baby Spinach Salad
baby spinach, egg, sliced mushroom, bacon, tomato, red onion, warm bacon vinaigrette$8.00+Caeser Salad
romaine lettuce, black olives, parmesan cheese, housemaid croutons$8.00+Wedge Salad
iceberg wedge, tomato, bacon, bleu cheese, bleu cheese dressing$8.00+Baked French Onion (Copy)
$6.00+
Specials
16oz BoneIn
$52.006oz medal/surf
$40.00Bacon Scallops
$34.00Breaded Lake Perch
$27.00Breaded Pork Dinner - Special
$22.00Chicken Vesuvio
$32.00Catfish Single
$22.00Catfish Twin
$30.00Cod Special
$28.00Corned Beef Dinner
$34.00EASTER DINNER
$34.00Catfish Filet
$28.00Halibut
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Lamb Chops
$34.00Medallion Special
$38.00Orange Roughy
$34.00Pepper Steak
$25.00Pork Special
$32.00Pretzel Salmon
$35.00Prime Rib 8 oz
$24.00PRIXFIXE DINNER
$40.00PRIXFIXE LUNCH
$20.00Ravioli
$24.00Rib Combo
$32.00Rib Eye Special
$32.00Salmon Piccata
$35.00Salmon Special
$35.00Scallop Special
$36.00Sea Bass
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Seafood Pasta
$35.00Shrimp Pasta Special
$27.00Surf & Turf Shrimp
$42.00Surf n Turf Scallop
$48.00Ocean Perch
$40.00Toma PorkChop
$35.00Trout
$34.00Veal Parm
$27.00Victoria Lake Perch
$38.00Walleye Almond
$33.00
Beverages
Dessert Drinks
NA Bevs
Club Soda
$3.00Coffee
$3.00Coke
$3.00Coke Refill
$1.00Cranberry Juice
$3.50Diet Coke
$3.00Coke Zero
$3.00Diet Refill
$1.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Ginger Ale Refill
$1.00Ginger Beer
$4.50Grapefruit Juice
$3.50iBC Root Beer
$3.50Iced Tea
$3.00Kid Cocktail Refill
$1.00Kitty Cocktail
$3.00Lemonade
$3.00Lemonade Refill
$1.00Milk
$3.00Orange Juice
$3.50Pineapple Juice
$3.50Sprite
$3.00Sprite Refill
$1.00Tomato Juice
$3.50Tonic
$3.00
Lunch Sammies
Lunch Specials
Open Face Sandwiches
Sandwich Board
Boneless BBQ Rib
$15.00Breaded Pork Tenderloin
$15.00Cheeseburger
$15.00Chicken Sandwich
$15.00Cod Sandwich
$15.00Full Slab Ribs
$29.00Grilled Cheese
$10.00Grilled Ham & Chz
$12.00Half Slab Ribs
$22.00Hamburger
$15.00Italian Beef
$16.00Patty Melt
$15.00Pepper & Egg
$14.00Prime Rib Sandwich
$20.00Rayme Burger
$15.00Reuben
$15.00Spicy Italian Sausage
$15.00Traditional BLT
$12.00Tuna Salad Sandwich
$13.00Turkey Bacon Club Sandwich
$15.00Turkey BLT Wrap
$15.00
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:15 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:15 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:15 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:15 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:15 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Raymes Steakhouse is a Wisconsin Supper club in the heart of Dupage County. Established in 1974 and known as "Home of the King Size Cocktails" We feature an extensive variety of Steaks, Fish, Comfort Foods, Sandwiches & Soups & Salads. Our bar is very popular during the business day for lunches and on the weekends for all your favorite sports. We offer a full menu at the bar and tall tables. We can also accommodate you on either our North or South patios.
Location
4801 Lincoln Ave, Lisle, IL 60532
