This restaurant does not have any images
Rex's Seafood and Market - Northwest Highway
Featured Items
Soups
Seafood Gumbo Cup
$9.00Seafood Gumbo Bowl
$11.00Smoked Tomato & Crab Bisque Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Smoke Tomato & Crab Bisque Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Cup Crab Tortilla
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Manhattan Clam Chowder Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Crab Tortilla Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Jalapeno Crab Bisque Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Jalapeno Crab Bisque Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Manhattan Clam Chowder Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Lobster Bisque Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Jumbo Crab Broccoli Cheddar Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Corn & Crab Chowder Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Smoked Shrimp Bisque Cup
$9.00Asparagus & Crab Bisque Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Lobster Bisque Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Jumbo Crab Broccoli Cheddar Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Corn & Crab Chowder Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Smoked Shrimp Bisque Bowl
$11.00CUP Gazpacho w/ grilled Shrinp and Avocado
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Asparagus & Crab Bisque Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Shrimp Tomatillo Tortilla Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Smoked Salmon & Pea Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Smoked Salmon Chowder Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Bowl Gazpacho w/ grilled Shrinp and Avocado
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Salmon- Chili Pepper & Red Beans (Cup)
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Shrimp Tomatillo Tortilla Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Smoked Salmon & Pea Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Smoked Salmon Chowder Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Salmon- Chili Peppers & Red Beans (Bowl)
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Smoked Shrimp Gazpacho (cold)Cup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Smoked Shrimp Gazpacho (cold) Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.00
Market Items

Atlantic Salmon (uncooked)
$21.99/lb
Scottish Salmon (uncooked)
$26.99/lb
Halibut (uncooked)
$38.99/lb
Regal Bay Salmon(uncooked)
$39.99/lb
Cod (uncooked)
$29.99/lb
Chilean Seabass (uncooked)
$48.99/lb
Rainbow Trout (uncooked)
$21.99/lb
Red Snapper (uncooked)
$36.99/lb
Redfish (uncooked)
$28.99/lb
Fresh Yellowfin Tuna (uncooked)
$38.99/lb
U/10 Scallops (uncooked)
$55.99/lb
AAA Sashimi Grade Yellowfin Tuna (uncooked)
$24.99/lb
Flounder (uncooked)
OUT OF STOCK$29.99/lb
Petrale Sole(uncooked)
OUT OF STOCK$24.99/lb
Grouper (uncooked)
$42.99/lb
Mahi Mahi (uncooked)
$28.99/lb
Peeled and Deveined Gulf Shrimp (uncooked)
$19.99/lbTuna Tartare
$27.99/lb
Cocktail Shrimp
$28.99/lbCrab Cake (Uncooked)
$7.99Salmon Cake (Uncooked)
$7.99
Smoked Salmon
$28.99/lb
Twice Baked Potato (Cold)
OUT OF STOCK$5.99
Cocktail Sauce (1/2 Pint)
$3.99
Remoulade Sauce (1/2 Pint)
$4.99
Tartar Sauce (1/2 Pint)
$3.99Frozen Gumbo (Quart)
$21.99Frozen Lobster Bisque (Quart)
$21.99Frozen New England Clam Chowder (Quart)
$21.99Frozen Jalapeno Crab Bisque (Quart)
$21.99
Sriracha Teriyaki
OUT OF STOCK$7.99
Wasabi Horseradish Cream Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$5.99
Pineapple Ginger Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$7.99
Sioux Z Wow Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$9.99
Avocado Oil
OUT OF STOCK$9.99
Organic Toasted Sesame Oil
OUT OF STOCK$9.99
Olive Oil Crackers
OUT OF STOCK$6.99
Simple White Crackers
OUT OF STOCK$6.99
Roasted Garlic Crackers
OUT OF STOCK$6.99
Avocado Oil And Sea Salt Crackers
OUT OF STOCK$6.99
Salt And Pepper Crackers
OUT OF STOCK$6.99
Spaghetti
OUT OF STOCK$4.99
Habanero Mango Aioli
OUT OF STOCK$8.99
Lemon Herb Aioli
OUT OF STOCK$8.99
Roasted Garlic Aioli
OUT OF STOCK$8.99
Appetizers
Mexican Deluxe Cocktail
$28.00Jumbo Crab & Avocado Salad
$26.00Bacon wrapped scallops w lemon butter
$30.00S.W Shrimp & Chorizo Eggrolls w/ Jalapeno Ranch
$16.00Sauteed Snow Crab Claws W/ Garlic Scampi Sauce
$24.00Ceviche
$16.00Coconut Shrimp
$20.00Crawfish Hushpuppies
$12.001\2 Crawfish Hushpuppies w/ sauce
$6.00Calamari
$17.00Shrimp Cocktail
$16.00Tuna Nachos
$17.00Lunch Crab Cake App
$13.00Jumbo Lump Crab Cake App
$24.00Steamer Bowl Appetizer
$20.00Fried Oysters
$18.00Smoked Salmon Crostini
$14.00Big Eye Crudo
$32.00Market Crudo (Scallop)
$30.00Market Crudo (Bluefin Tuna)
$38.00Market Crudo (kampachi)
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Market Crudo (Scottish Salmon)
$22.00Side Of Bread
$3.00Hamachi Crudo
OUT OF STOCK$32.00
Salads
Sandwiches
Sides
Sauteed Spinach
$3.00Cheesy Grits
$3.00Red Beans And Rice
$3.00Creamy Cole Slaw
$3.00S&D slaw
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Okra creole
$4.00Onion Rings
$4.00Broccoli
$4.00Suagr Snap Peas
$4.00Baked Sweet Potato w/ cinnamon butter
$4.00*one side only
French Fries
$4.00Mac N Cheese
$4.00White Rice
$3.00Crunchy Vin Slaw
$3.00Side Puppies
$4.00Sweet potato fries
$4.00
Lunch Classics
Atlantic Salmon
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Chilean Seabass
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Lunch Crab Cake
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Fish n' Chips
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Fried Shrimp Basket
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Red Snapper Pan Seared W/ Mojo De Ajo Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$26.00Redfish
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Scallops
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Rainbow Trout
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Atlantic Cod
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Sashimi Grade Ahi Tuna
OUT OF STOCK$26.00Sole- pan seared with old bay topped with a losbter corn cream sauce
OUT OF STOCK$34.00ora king simple grilled
OUT OF STOCK$36.00Columbia king simple grilled
OUT OF STOCK$38.00Big eye tuna- macadamia nut crusted topped with sliced avocado and an orange mustard sauce
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Black cod- pan seared topped with 1 coconut shrimp and honey lemon sriracha
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Swordfish- pan seared topped with 1 grilled shrimp and a garlic tomato pomodoro sauce
OUT OF STOCK$32.00arctic char- pan seared topped w/ jumbo crab and a caper dill tomato cream
OUT OF STOCK$32.00
Dinner Classics
Chilean Seabass
$40.00Filet Mignon
$42.00Fish N Chips
$20.00Fried Shrimp Basket
$20.00Jumbo Lump Crab Cake
$36.00Scallops
$42.00Scottish Salmon
$34.00Red Snapper
$36.00Lobster Roll
$36.00Redfish
$34.00Sashimi Grade Tuna
$32.00Petrale Sole- pan seared with old bay topped with a losbter corn cream sauce
$46.00Columbia River King Salmon simple grilled
$48.00Ora King Salmon - simple grilled
$46.00Arctic Char- pan seared topped w/ jumbo crab and a caper dill tomato cream
$44.00Mahi macadamia nut crusted topped with sliced avocado and an orange mustard sauce
$44.00Black cod- pan seared topped with (2) coconut shrimp and honey lemon sriracha
$44.00Swordfish- pan seared topped with (2) grilled shrimp and a garlic tomato pomodoro sauce
$44.00
Pastas
Desserts
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Seafood Market & Restaurant
Location
6713 W. Northwest Highway, Dallas, TX 75225