This restaurant does not have any images
Ricci's Italian Restaurant, Inc. 16601 Bellflower Blvd
Featured Items
Ravioli
$18.00
Lasagna
$22.00FETTUCINE ALFREDO - FAMILY DINNER
Serves 4–5 people. Fettuccine Alfredo Family Meal. Indulge in a fettuccine pasta tossed in our signature, made-from-scratch Alfredo sauce. We slow-simmer real heavy cream, butter, and freshly grated Parmesan cheese to create a rich, silky coating. Includes: One small family-size pan of Fettuccine Alfredo and 12 small famous garlic bread along with a Caesar salad. Customization: Add sliced grilled, fried chicken, or sautéed shrimp$44.99
Brunch
Mains
Italian Sausage and Eggs
Hearty and savory! Italian sausages (2) sautéed with green peppers with our homemade meat sauce. Served with crispy and tender home-style potatoes and your choice of two eggs any style.OUT OF STOCK$21.00Fried Chicken and Belgian Waffle Sandwich
Sauteed Italian Sausages with green peppers and onions topped with a scrambled eggs and cheese. Served with home style potatoes.$18.00Traditional Breakfast
Eggs your style, bacon or sausage, home style potatoes or fruit cup, choice of sourdough bread or wheat, raisin bread.$16.00Veggie Omelete
Veggie Omelet: Spinach, Green bell peppers, onion, mushroom, cheese$19.00Meat Lovers Omelette
$21.00Pancakes Combo
Two fluffy pancakes, 2 eggs any style, sausage or bacon$15.00Waffles (2)
Two Fluffy French Toast$11.00Avocado Toast
$17.00ALL YOU CAN EAT PANCAKES
$5.00Two Eggs
$7.50
Main Menu
Appetizers
Meatballs(3) in Marinara & Burrata
Meatballs(3) in Marinara with Burrata, basil and a side of garlic bread$18.00
MOZZARELLA
SQUARE FRIED MOZARELLA | MARINARA$14.00FRIED CALAMARI
Crispy golden fried calamari rings. Served with marinara | lemon wedge.$14.00
WINGS
BONE-IN WINGS TOSSED IN FLAVOR CHOICE$16.00Fried Zucchini
Crispy, golden-brown breaded zucchini fries served with house signature Marinara or Ranch.$12.00Jalapeno Poppers
FRIED BREADED JALAPENO POPPERS FILLED WITH CREAM CHEESE$12.001/2 Mozz 1/2 Jalap
$13.00
GARLIC BREAD
French Baguette with Garlic Butter and Parmesan$2.75Caprese Salad
Vibrant tomatoes, creamy Burrata, fragrant sweet basil, premium cold-pressed extra-virgin olive oil, house-made balsamic glaze.$16.00MINESTRONE SOUP - SMALL
A classic vegetarian minestrone soup! A healthy vegan soup option, if you don’t top it with cheese.$5.00MINESTRONE SOUP - LARGE
A classic vegetarian minestrone soup! A healthy vegan soup option, if you don’t top it with cheese.$9.00LEMON CHICKEN SOUP - SMALL
A Ricci's favorite! A classic chicken soup with a hint of lemon.$5.00LEMON CHICKEN SOUP - LARGE
A Ricci's favorite! A classic chicken soup with a hint of lemon.$9.00FRENCH FRIES - SMALL
Crispy and GOLDEN BROWN fries$6.00FRENCH FRIES - LARGE
Crispy and GOLDEN BROWN fries.$11.00
Garlic Cheese Knotts
House-made dough, rich garlic butter, premium melted cheese blend, Italian herbs. Served with scratch-made marinara.$14.00APPETIZER BOARD
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Artichokes & Calamata Olives
Calamata olives with large artichokes in olive oil.$10.00Fried Calzones TRio
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Fried Ravioli
Fried Mini Raviolis (4) filled with cheese and topped with marinara and pesto aioli$10.00Arancini - Spinach and Cheese Filled (3)
Three crispy, golden-fried Italian rice balls stuffed with a creamy blend of spinach and rich cheeses, served over a bed of house-made marinara sauce.$10.00Arancini - Meat Spicy (3)
Three crispy, golden-fried Italian rice balls stuffed with a creamy blend of spicy meat, served over a bed of house-made marinara sauce.$10.00
Salads
Caprese Salad
FRESH MOZZARELLA | FRESH BASIL | FRESH TOMATOES | BALSAMIC$16.00Antipasto Salad
SALAMI | ONIONS | TOMATOES | GIARDINERA | OLIVES | CHEESE| MORTADELLA | HAM | ROMAINE | ITALIAN DRESSING$16.00HOUSE SALAD - SMALL
Crisp lettuce with ripe tomatoes served with choice of dressing.$5.00HOUSE SALAD - LARGE
Crisp romaine lettuce with ripe tomatoes served with choice of dressing.$8.00CAESAR SALAD - SMALL
ROMAINE | ROMANO CHEESE | CAESAR DRESSING | HOMEMADE CROUTONS$6.00CAESAR SALAD - LARGE
ROMAINE | ROMANO CHEESE | CAESAR DRESSING | HOMEMADE CROUTONS$9.00Cocomero Salad - Watermelon
$14.00
Entrees
TABLE BREAD
Short Rib Pappardelle
Slow-braised beef short ribs, tenderly shredded in a rich, red wine and tomato ragù, served over wide ribbon pappardelle pasta and finished with fresh Parmigiano-Reggiano, topped with fresh parsley.$24.00Braised Short Rib and Creamy Palenta Gremolata
$32.00Rigatoni Bolognese
$22.00Cacio e Pepe
$19.00
Pasta Entree
$16.00
Fettucini Alfredo
Tender fettuccine pasta tossed in our signature, homemade Alfredo sauce, featuring rich heavy cream, imported Parmesan cheese, and a hint of garlic.$19.00
Lasagna
$22.00Ravioli
$18.00Pesto
$19.00Pasta A La Ricci
$26.00Baked Canneloni - MEAT
$19.00Baked Gnocchi
$19.00Baked Manicotti - CHEESE
$19.00Baked Mostaccioli
$19.00Eggplant Parmigiana
$21.00Chicken Parmigiana
$24.00
Carbonara
Creamy, comforting pasta tossed with crispy bacon, eggs, parmesan cheese and cracked black pepper. Rich, silky and full of smoky flavor. Our fun, cozy twist on the classic Roman favorite.$19.00Italian Sausages and Green Peppers
$21.00Chicken Picatta
$24.00Salmon Picata
$28.00Pasta Primavea
$21.00Salmon Dinner Special
Ricci's Salmon Plate. Golden seared salmon filet, garlic mashed potatoes and house made sugar glazed carrots finished with a lemon butter sauce.OUT OF STOCK$29.00
SIDES
ALFREDO SAUCE - 3 ounce
$2.50ALFREDO SAUCE - 6 ounce
$6.00Balzamic Glaze Sde 2 ouncs
$1.75Fruit Cup
$6.00GARLIC BREAD - CHEESE
$6.75GARLIC BREAD - SIDE
$3.00Grilled Chicken Breast
$7.00SOUP LARGE Tortellini (9)
FRIED MOZZARELLA CHICKEN BALLS$10.00SOUP LEMON - QUART
LEMON CHICKEN SOUP$18.99PIZZA DOUGH - Large
$9.00PIZZA DOUGH - Medium
$8.00PIZZA DOUGH - Small
One Dough Ball$7.00Sauce -Alfredo - Quart
$23.00SAUCE BBQ
2oz cup$1.50SAUCE BUFFALO
2oz cup$1.50SAUCE MARINARA - 6 ounce
$6.00SAUCE MARINARA - COLD QUART - COLD
MARINARA SAUCE$18.99SAUCE MARINARA - QUART
MARINARA SAUCE$18.99SAUCE MARINARA 3ounces
4oz cup$1.50SAUCE MEAT - 6 ounce
$7.50SAUCE MEAT - QUART
MEAT SAUCE$21.99SAUCE MEAT - QUART - COLD
MEAT SAUCE$21.99SAUCE MEAT 3ounces
$2.50SAUCE PESTO - 3 ounce
$2.50SAUCE PESTO - 6 ounce
$5.00SAUCE PIZZA
4oz cup$1.50SAUCE RANCH
2 oz cup$1.90Shrimp - (5)
$7.00SIDE - JALAPENOS
4oz cup$1.50SIDE - PASTA WITH SAUCE
$8.00SIDE - PEPPEROCHINIS
4oz cup$1.50SIDE MEATBALL (2)
One Meatball$7.00SIDE Ravioli - CHEESE
$7.50SIDE Ravioli - Meat
$7.50SIDE Ravioli - Spinach
$7.50SIDE SAUSAGE LINK (2)
One Link$7.00SOUP MINESTRONE - QUART
MINESTRONE SOUP$18.99SOUP Small -Tortellini (4)
$8.00
Sandwiches
Sandwiches - FOOTLONG
$18.00
MEATBALL AND CHEESE - FOOTLONG
$18.00SAUSAGE AND PEPPERS - FOOTLONG
$18.00STEAK, ONIONS, PEPPERS - FOOTLONG
$18.00STEAK, MUSHROOMS - FOOTLONG
$18.00PEPPERONI, CHEESE - FOOTLONG
$18.00PARMIGIANA - EGGPLANT - FOOTLONG
$18.00PARMIGIANA - CHICKEN - FOOTLONG
$18.00PARMIGIANA - VEAL - FOOTLONG
OUT OF STOCK$24.00PASTRAMI, CHEESE - FOOTLONG
$18.00SUMARINE - CHEESE, HAM, MORTADELLA, SALAMI - FOOTLONG
$18.00EXTRA MEAT - FOOTLONG
$3.50EXTRA CHEESE - FOOTLONG
$3.50Turkey Provolone
$18.00Caprese Sandwich
$18.00
Calzones
MEATBALL AND CHEESE CALZONE
$18.00SAUSAGE AND PEPPERS CALZONE
$18.00STEAK, ONIONS, PEPPERS CALZONE
$18.00STEAK, MUSHROOMS CALZONE
$18.00PEPPERONI, CHEESE CALZONE
$18.00EGGPLANT PARMIGIANA CALZONE
$18.00CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CALZONE
$18.00VEAL PARMIGIANA CALZONE
OUT OF STOCK$21.00CALZONE PASTRAMI, CHEESE
$18.00
SUMARINE CALZONE
$18.00EXTRA MEAT
$3.90EXTRA CHEESE
$3.00NO SAUCE
Calabrian CALZONE
$20.00
Desserts
Cannoli
$8.50
Affogato
A classic Italian dessert-coffee! Served with a scoop of cold vanilla ice cream "drowned" in a hot shot of freshly brewed espresso. A must try!$9.50Spumoni
$4.00Cheesecake
$9.50Chocolate Cake
$9.50Tiramisu Square Cake
$8.00ICE CREAM - VANILLA
VANILLA ICE CREAM | MINT & CHIP ICE CREAM | OREO CRUST | HOT FUDGE | CARAMEL | HOUSE MADE WHIPPED CREAM$4.00
BOMBA - CHOCOLATE/VANILLA
Classic vanilla and chocolate gelato separated by a cherry and sliced almonds covered in cinnamon, finished with a chocolate coating.$9.50Gelato - Banana
$4.50Gelato - Coffee
$4.50Gelato - Dark Chocolate
$4.50GELATO MINT Chocolate Chip
$4.50Gelato - Limoncello
$4.50Rasberry Kiss Mose
$12.00DUbai Chocolate Cake
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Tiramsu WHOLE ROUND Cake
$47.00Ripieno - COCONUT
OUT OF STOCK$8.50RIPIENO - ORANGE
$8.50
CATERING
Meatballs (8)
$45.00RAVIOLI - CATERING
$55.00+SMALL Tray Fettucine Alfredo Chicken
$80.00SMALL Tray Fettucine Alfredo - NO CHICKEN
$65.00SMALL Tray Piccata - Vegetables
$85.00SMALL Tray Lasagna
$65.00LARGE Tray Lasagna
$165.00LARGE Tray Spaghetti
$155.00LARGE TRAY FETTUCINE ALFREDO
Feeds 20-25 people$165.00LARGE Tray Fettucine Alfredo - CHICKEN
$190.00Garlic Bread (1) Foot long. Slice
$2.50FULL TRAY PASTA SALAD
Feeds 20-25 people$80.00LARGE Green House Salad
$80.001/2 TRAY HOUSE SALAD
Feeds 10-15 people$65.00SMALL TRAY PASTA SALAD
Feeds 10-15 people$45.00SMALL Tray Shrimp Scampi
$95.00Chicken PARM LargeTray
$190.00SMALL - Baked Mostaccioli
$45.00LARGE - Baked Mostaccioli
$145.00small tray = Italian Sausage Green Peppers
$65.00SmallnTray Spaghetti
$65.00Small Tray Chick Parm
$85.00Swusage Green Peppers Small Tray
$70.00SMALL TRAYS - (FEEDS 5 - 8 APPROX)
LARGE TRAYS (FEEDS 18 - 24 APPROX)
FAMILY MEALS
SPAGHETTI MARINARA - FAMILY DINNER
Serves 4-5 people. Rustic & Authentic Italian Family-Style Spaghetti Night. Bring the Italian-American tradition to your table with our small tray. Al dente spaghetti noodles in a rich, scratch-made marinara sauce, finished with a sprinkle of aged Parmesan cheese and fresh basil. Included Sides: Our famous garlic bread (12 small pieces) house salad with house made Italian dressing. SORRY NO SUBSTITUTIONS.$39.99FETTUCINE ALFREDO - FAMILY DINNER
Serves 4–5 people. Fettuccine Alfredo Family Meal. Indulge in a fettuccine pasta tossed in our signature, made-from-scratch Alfredo sauce. We slow-simmer real heavy cream, butter, and freshly grated Parmesan cheese to create a rich, silky coating. Includes: One small family-size pan of Fettuccine Alfredo and 12 small famous garlic bread along with a Caesar salad. Customization: Add sliced grilled, fried chicken, or sautéed shrimp$44.99MANICOTTI FAMILY MEAL
Baked Manicotti Family Meal The ultimate cheese-lover’s dinner. Tubular pasta stuffed with a blend of ricotta, mozzarella, and parmesan cheeses. Each tube is smothered in our signature house made marinara sauce, topped with extra mozzarella, and baked until bubbly and golden. The Main: Oven-ready tray of cheese manicotti approx. 10-12 The Sides: Family-sized house salad and OUR FAMOUS GARLIC BREAD! Pro Tip: Order Alfredo Sauce with Mozzarella Cheese for the CHEESY Version! Upgrade to our house made meat sauce for a heartier meal. Add a side of Italian meatballs or sliced sausage to complete the feast.$46.99CHEESE RAVIOLI FAMILY MEAL
Cheese-Lovers Cheese (Serves 4-5 people) Ravioli Family Meal Our signature family platter includes pasta pillows stuffed with a rich, creamy blend of ricotta, mozzarella, and Parmesan. The Main: Topped with your choice of our scratch-made Marinara or upgrade to our Slow-Simmered Meat Sauce. For a cheesy version upgrade to Alfredo Sauce topped with Mozzarella cheese. Includes: Family Style house salad and 12 small Famous garlic breads.$48.99
SPECIALTY PIZZAS
HOUSE SPECIAL PIZZA
House Pan Style Pizza with Pepperoni, Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Onions
CALABRIAN PIZZA
Cherry Tomatoes | Calabrian Chili Pesto | Mozzarella | Fresh Basil
VEGETARIAN PIZZA
House Pan Style Pizza with Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Onions, Black Olives
MARGHERITA PIZZA
House Pan Style dough Margherita pizza is a classic Neapolitan pizza featuring a simple yet vibrant toppings of tomato base, fresh mozzarella cheese, fresh basil, and a drizzle of olive oil.
N/A Beverages
Soda
Pepsi
$4.70Pepsi Zero
$4.70Stary/Sprite
$4.70Pink Lemonade
$4.70Orange Crush
$4.70Ice Tea - Unsweetened
$4.70Rasberry Ice Tea
$4.70Dr. Pepper
$4.70Red Bull
$7.75Arnold Palmer Tea
$4.70Shirley Temple
$5.25Strawberry Lemonade
$5.25
Brisk Iced Tea Unsweetened - Fountain
Brisk has become the badge of creative hustlers everywhere. By bringing in-your-face flavors and vibrant colors to the juice drink and iced tea game we help you make your mark on the world.$4.50
Crush Orange - Fountain
The original orange soda, click to add to your meal.$4.50
Dr. Pepper - Fountain
A signature blend of 23 flavors makes every sip of Dr. Pepper truly unique.$4.50
Pepsi Zero Sugar - Fountain
Real cola taste, with a refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without sugar$4.50
Pepsi - Fountain
The bold, refreshing, robust cola.$4.50
Tropicana Pink Lemonade - Fountain
Tropicana Juices are a great tasting and easy way to achieve a power-pack of nutrients with no added sugar. Tropicana Juices have the delicious taste you love and are a convenient way to get more Vitamin C in your diet.$4.50
Pepsi - 2L Bottle
The bold, refreshing, robust cola.$5.24
Pepsi Zero Sugar - 2L Bottle
Real cola taste, with a refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without sugar$5.24
Pepsi Zero Sugar - 12oz Can
Real cola taste, with a refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without sugar$2.74
Pepsi - 12oz Can
The bold, refreshing, robust cola.$2.74
Starry - 12oz Can
A caffeine-free soda that provides a crisp, clear burst of lemon lime flavor$2.74Root Beer
$5.70Italian Soda
$5.70Watermelon Lemonade
$5.70
Water
Milk
Coffee / Hot Tea
Beer
Draft Beer
Bottled Beer
805 BTL
$8.00Birra Nazionale - Italian Lager
$9.50Blue Moon BTL
$8.00Budweiser BTL
$5.00Coors Banquet BTL
$8.00Coors Light BTL
$5.00Corona BTL
$8.00Corona NA
$7.00Guinness
$8.00Heineken
$8.00Heinken NA
$7.00IPA - Space Dust
$8.00Italian IPA - Baladin Beer
$9.50Italian Super Floreale
$9.50Menabrea - Amber
$9.00Menabrea - Blond
$9.00Michelob Ultra BTL
$5.00Modelo - Negra
$8.00Modelo BTL
$8.00Modelo Frescas
$7.00Morretti
$8.00Pacifico
$8.00Stella Liberte NA
$6.50ITALIAN COMBO - 6 PACK
$36.00
Wine
Red
Conundrum Red Blend
$12.00Mondavi | Cabernet | CA
$9.00Robert Mondavi Merlot
$9.00Sonoroso Sweet Red
$9.00Ruffino Chianti DOCG
$12.00Querceto | Chianti | Italy
$11.00Stemmari Pinot Noir
$11.00House Wine Red
$8.00Borne of Fire Cabernet Sauvignon
$12.00Highlands 41 Cabernet
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Sandeman Fine Ruby Porto
$11.00Robert Mondavi Red Blend
$9.00Mondavi Dark Cab
$8.00Robert Mondavi Private Selection Pinot Noir
$9.00Robert Mondavi Private Selection Merlot
$11.00House Chianti San Antonio
$7.00Taylor Flagdate Fine Tawny Porto
$11.00BTL Caymus 50th | Cabernet Souvignon | Napa
$210.00Conundrum Red Blend BTL
$42.00Robert Mondavi Cabernet Sauvignon BTL
$80.00Robert Mondavi Merlot BTL
$36.00Sonoroso Sweet Red BTL
$32.00Stemmari Pinot Noir BTL
$36.00Querceto Rosso Toscano Red Blend BTL
$42.00corkage fee
$20.00Ruffino Chianti DOCG BTL
$36.00Borne of Fire Cabernet Sauvignon BTL
$45.00Polvaro Estate Cabernet Sauvignon BTL
$30.00IL Bruciato l Cabernet l Tuscany Italy
$80.00Lolea Sangria Organic Bubbly Red BTL
$35.00Barolo l Italy
$95.00Carletto Red Wine BTL
$34.00Villa Antinori Chianti Classico Riserva BTL
$65.00San Simeon Petite Syrah
$44.00Highlands 41 Cabernet
$38.00Renzo Seghesio Barbera d'Alba Superiore BTL
$45.00Mondavi Napa 2022
$80.00Robert Mondavi Private Selection Pinot Noir BTL
$34.00Stenmari Nero Davola
$36.00San Simeon Merlot BTL
$39.00Girard Petite Syrah BTL
$55.00San Polo Sangiovese Amphora Vignamasso BTL
$80.00Roth Estate Cabernet Sauvignon BTL
$19.00Banshee Pinot Noir BTL
$19.00Justin RESERVE Cabernet Sauvignon BTL
$95.00House Sangria Pitcher
$38.00Robert Mondavi Private Selection Merlot BTL
$39.00Robert Mondavi Red Blend BTL
$34.00Castello Monsanto Chianti Classico Riserva BTL
$70.00UNO Malbec
$19.00Long Shadows Sequel Syrah BTL
$120.00Bell'Agio Chianti DOCG BTL
$36.00Poggio del Concone Toscana Rosso BTL
$44.00Capitel De Roari Luigi Righetti Amarone BTL
$90.00Sandeman Fine Ruby Porto BTL
$39.00Taylor Fladgate Fine Tawny Porto BTL
$39.00Conundrum Red Blend BIG BTL
$199.00Rodney Strong Reserve Cabernet 2L BTL
$160.00Caymus Vineyards 50th Anniversary Cabernet BTL
$220.00
White
Robert Mondavi Chardonay
$9.00White Blend | Conundrum | CA
$12.00Corbett Canyon White Zinfandel
$9.00Silver Chardonay
$9.00Josh Pinot Grigio
$11.00Josh Cellars Sauv Blanc
$11.00Domenica Pinot Grigio Italy
$11.00Mezzacorona Moscato
$9.00Mezzacorona Chardonnay
$9.00Mezzacorona Pinot Grigio
$9.00Robert Mondavi Chardonay BTL
$32.00BTL Unoaked Chardonnay | Mer Soleil | Monterey
$38.00BTL White Blend | Conundrum | CA
$21.00BTL Antinori 'Bramito' | Chardonnay | Italy
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Chateau St. Michelle Reisling BTL
$34.00St. Michelle Brut BTL
$44.00BTL Beringer white zin
$29.00corkage fee
$20.00VOGA Pinot Grigio BTL
$44.00Gambino Sparling White Wine
$20.95Josh Cellars Savignon Blanc BTL
$42.00Josh Pinot Grigio BTL
$42.00Stemmari Moscato BTL
$39.00Silverado sauvignon blanc BTL
$19.00silver chardonay
$38.00Chalk Hill Chardonnay BTL
$19.00Mezzacorona Chardonnay BTL
$32.00Mezzacorona Moscato BTL
$34.00Domenica Pinot Grigio BTL
$39.00Mer Soleil Silver Chardonnay BTL
$45.00
Sparkling BOTTLE ONLY
Val D'Oca PROSECCO
$11.00Cava Mas Fi BTL
$34.00House Brut
$25.95Moet & Chandron Champagne BRUT BTL
$87.00Mezzacorona Delisa Rose | Italy
$9.00Brut Rose | Rotari | Italy
$11.00Madelena Rose
$9.00Mezzacorona Delisa Rose BTL
$34.00Maddalena Rose BTL
$32.00BTL Rose Lolea Spritz
$35.00Lucien Albrecht Brut Rose France BTL
$19.00Corbett Canyon White Zinfandel BTL
$29.00Lolea Spritz Citrus Spritz BTL
$35.00Lolea Spritz Floral Spritz BTL
$35.00Lolea Spritz Hibiscus and Rasberry
$35.00
Spirits
Tequila
Whiskey
Events/Catering
All hours
| Sunday | 11:30 am - 8:15 pm |
| Monday | 11:30 am - 8:15 pm |
| Tuesday | 3:45 pm - 8:15 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am - 8:15 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 am - 8:15 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 am - 9:15 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 am - 9:15 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
16601 Bellflower Blvd, Bellflower, CA 90706