This restaurant does not have any images
Rise
Food
Breakfast

Breakfast Sandwich
$9.00
Bagel Breakfast Sandwich
Freshly toasted bagel of your choice with scrambled egg, choice of breakfast meat and cheese.$9.00
Croissant Breakfast Sandwich
Freshly baked croissant, 2 eggs, choice of meat and cheese$9.00
Breakfast Burrito
Grilled tortilla stuffed to perfection with scrambled egg, hash brown potato, choice of breakfast meat, and melted cheese.$9.00
Southwest Breakfast Burrito
$9.00
Cheesy Chomp Wheel
$5.00
Everything Bagel
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Jalapeno Cheese Bagel
$5.00
Protein Breakfast Bowl
$9.00
Pastries

Chocolate Chip Cookie
Indulge in the timeless delight of our Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie, a beloved treat that never goes out of style. With each bite, you'll experience the perfect harmony of rich, buttery dough and decadent chocolate morsels, creating a cookie that is pure bliss.$2.00
Chocolate Croissant
Buttery croissant drizzled with luscious chocolate for a delightful twist on a classic treat.$3.00
Dark Crinkle
Dark chocolate cookie covered in powdered sugar perfection.$2.00
Donut
$2.00
Funfetti Cookie
$2.00
Plain Croissant
Made in-house buttery croissant with a perfectly crisp exterior and a tender, melt-in-your-mouth interior.$4.00
Snickerdoodle Cookie
Our Classic Snickerdoodle Cookie is the epitome of comfort and simplicity, making it the ideal treat for any occasion. Pair it with a cup of hot coffee, a steaming mug of tea, or a tall glass of cold milk to truly indulge in its delightful flavors.$2.00
marionberry turnover
$4.00chocolate scone
$4.00
Strawberry Cream Danish
$4.00
Double Chocolate Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$2.00
Bear claws
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
cookie butter pastry
$4.00
Hot Eats

Bacon Cheese Burger
Savor the ultimate combination of smoky, savory, and cheesy flavors with our Classic Bacon Cheeseburger. This iconic American favorite is a mouthwatering masterpiece that will leave you craving every juicy bite.$11.00
Black Bean Burger
$9.00
Cheese Burger
$9.00
Chicken Strip Basket
$9.00
Chicken Strips
$5.00
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$10.00
French Fries
$5.00
Ginger Sambal Wings
$9.00
Grilled Cheese
$5.00
Grilled Ham and Cheese
$8.00
Sweet Potato Tots
$5.00
Fiesta Egg Roll
$3.00cheese stuffed pretzle
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Grab & Go

Tajin Fruit Cup
$5.00
Fruit Cup
$4.00
Hummus & Pretzel Cup
$5.00
Fall Apple Salad
$12.00
Italian Salad
$13.00
Turkey Chopped Salad
$12.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
Experience the timeless allure of a culinary legend with our Classic Chicken Caesar Salad. This iconic dish brings together crisp romaine lettuce, tender grilled chicken, savory croutons, grated Parmesan cheese, and a creamy Caesar dressing for a symphony of flavors and textures that has stood the test of time.$10.00
Beef Bolognese
$9.00
Mac and Cheese
$7.00
Orange Chicken Rice Bowl
$11.00
Steak Fajita Bowl
$12.00
Teriyaki Rice Bowl
$12.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap
Satisfy your taste buds with our delectable Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap, a mouthwatering fusion of flavors and textures that will leave you craving more. This wrap brings together crispy chicken, crispy bacon, creamy ranch dressing, lettuce, and tomato, all wrapped in a soft tortilla for a convenient and delicious meal.$10.00
Chicken Salad Sandwich
$10.00
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap
Elevate your lunchtime experience with our tantalizing Crispy Chicken Caesar Wrap, a harmonious blend of flavors and textures that brings together crispy chicken, creamy Caesar dressing, crisp romaine lettuce, and grated Parmesan cheese, all wrapped snugly in a soft tortilla. It's a modern twist on a classic favorite that promises a delightful and satisfying meal.$10.00
Italian Stack Sandwich
$10.00
Southwest Veggie Wrap
$9.00
Turkey Pesto Sandwich
$10.00
Snacks

AirHeads Xtreme Bites
$3.50Apple Chip
$2.25
Awake Caffinated Chocolate
$1.25
Babybel Cheese 2 Pack
$2.25chavito mango & lime
$2.00
Cheetos Crunchy
$2.00
Chester Hot Fries
$2.00
Chobani Strawberry Banana Yogurt Drink
$4.00
Clio Chocolate Greek Yogurt Bar
$2.25
Clio Strawberry Greek Yogurt Bar
$2.25
Cracker Barrel Bites Sharp White Cheddar, Gouda and Pretzels
$2.50
Cup of Noodle Soup - Chicken
$1.50
Cup of Noodles Chicken Protein
$2.89
Froot Loops
$1.50
FruTips Fruity Burst Grape
$2.25
Fulfill Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter
$3.50
Haribo Green Frog Gummies
$2.50
Hershey Bar
$2.00
Honey Smoked Fish Company Cracked Pepper Salmon Stacker
$5.50
Hot Cheetos
$2.00
Hot Cheetos Limon
$2.00
Jack Links Beef Tender Teriyaki Bites
$2.00
Kind Dipped Clusters Dark Chocolate Vanilla Cashew
$5.50
Lenny & Larry Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip
$3.50lucky charms
$1.50
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bites
$3.75
mazapan
$3.00Microwave Popcorn
$1.50
Miss Vickies BBQ Chips
$1.25
Miss Vickies Sea Salt Chips
$1.25
Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Yoggies Trail Mix
$3.00
Nerd Clusters Very Berry
$3.00Nerd Clutsters
$4.00
Nutrigrain Pouwer-Fulls Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Bites
$3.00
Panino Genoa Salami
$3.00
Peelerz Banana
$4.00
Peelerz Mango
$4.00
Pocky Sticks
$2.00
pocky strawberry
$2.00
Pulparindos
$3.00
Quest Peanut Butter Cups
$3.75
Skinny Pop Popcorn
$2.00
Skittle gummies
$3.25Skittles
$2.00
Smartfood Flamin Hot Cheetos Popcorn
$3.25
Snack Factory Pretzel Chips Everything
$2.00
Snak Club Energizer Trail Mix
$2.00
Taki Crisps Fuego
$4.00
Takis Fuego
$3.00
Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers
$2.75Buldak Ramen
$2.25
Konjac Jelly Peach
$2.00
Bubs Banana Toffee
$4.75
Bubs Sour Diamond
$4.75Hello Kitty Dippers
$2.50
Mango Chilly Burst Gummy
$3.25
Juicy Chew Challenge
$3.25
Freestyle Green Olives
$2.25Freestyle Olive Medley
$2.25
Freestyle Mini Pickles
$4.00
Freestyle Pickle Chips
$4.00
Freestyle Spicy Pickle Chips
$4.00Pretzel Crisp Original
$2.00Takis, Blue Fuego
$3.00Take5 Wintermint Gum
$2.50Take 5 peppermint
$3.00Hard Boiled Eggs
$2.00cool ranch doritos
$2.00sun chips
$2.00Pringles original
$2.00pringles sour cream
$2.00
Ice cream
Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Almond
$3.50Haagen-Dazs-Vanilla
$4.00Nestle Vanilla Sandwich
$2.00Oreo Sandwich
$3.00Dibs Crunch
$3.50Snickers Ice Cream Bar
$2.00KING-Triple Chocolate
$3.50KING-Vanilla Chocolate Swirl
$3.50Fat Boy Ice Cream Bar
$1.50King Oreo Cone
$3.00Oreo Ice Cream Bar
$3.00Nestle-Chocolate Chip Sandwich Tollhouse
$3.50Helados-Mangonada
$3.00drumstick
$3.00frollies watermelon
$2.00pop ups
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Helados coconut
$2.00helados lime
$2.00helados fresa strawberry crema
$2.00helados bubble gum
$2.00helados strawberry fresa
OUT OF STOCK$2.00helados mango
$2.00helados cookies n cream
$2.00oreo bites
$2.50strawberry shortcake
$2.00choc vanilla
$2.00Tao peach
$5.50kit kat bar
$3.00twix bar
$3.00coffee almond toffee crunch
$3.50Mango bar
$5.50grape ice bar
$5.50strawberry bar
$5.50
Beverages
Cup of Water
Coffee

Americano
$3.50+
Banana Bread Mocha
$4.00+
Cappuccino
$4.00+
Chai Tea Latte
$3.50+
Cloud 9 Matcha
Dirty chai with 2 shots of espresso$4.00+
Cold Brew
$4.00+
Cookie Butter Breve
White Chocolate, Vanilla and Cinnamon latte topped with sprinkles$4.00+
Dirty Chai Tea Latte
Dirty chai with 2 shots of espresso$4.00+Espresso Shot
$0.75+
Fruit Loop Matcha
Matcha Latte with LavenderOUT OF STOCK$4.00+
Hot Chocolate
$3.00+
Latte
$4.00+
Matcha Latte
$4.00+
Mocha
$4.00+
Peppermint Mocha
Espresso shots with mocha sauce and peppermint syrup topped with whipped cream and peppermint candies$4.00+
Pumpkin Breve
$4.00+
Raspberry Truffle Latte
Gingerbread and Vanilla Latte topped with cinnamon$4.00+
Salted Honey Chai
$4.00+
Salty Sweet Latte
White Chocolate, Vanilla and Cinnamon latte topped with sprinkles$4.00+
Toasted Marshmallow Cold Brew
$4.00+
White Mocha
$4.00+
Smoothies

Blueberry Boost Smoothie
$5.00+
Chocolate Banana Protein Smoothie
$6.00+
Georgia Peach Smoothie
$5.00+
Heavy Metal Detox
OUT OF STOCK$6.00+
Mangonada
OUT OF STOCK$5.00+
Marionbliss Smoothie
$5.00+
Peach Mango
OUT OF STOCK$5.00+
Peach Vanilla Protein Smoothie
$6.00+
Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Smoothie
$6.00+
Strawberry Banana
$5.00+
Strawberry Banana Protein Smoothie
$6.00+
White Chocolate Mango Smoothie
OUT OF STOCK$5.00+
Lemonades
Iced Tea
Bottled Beverages

Alani cherry slush
$3.25
Alani Pink Slush
$3.25
Arizona Green Tea
$1.50
Arizona Mucho Mango
$1.50
Arizona Watermelon
$1.50
Bloom Glacier Crush
$3.50
Bloom Peach Mango
$3.50
Bloom Shirley Temple
$3.50
Bubbly Blackberry
$2.50
Bubbly Grapefruit
$2.50
Bubbly Lime
$2.50
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$1.75
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$1.75
Coca-Cola, Glass Bottle
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.00
Coconut Water
$3.00
Cool Blue Gatorade
$2.50
Darigold Strawberry Milk
$3.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$1.75
Diet Dr. Pepper
12 fl.oz.$1.75
Dr. Pepper
$3.25
Essentia Water
$2.00
Ghost Electric Limeade
$3.25
Ghost Peach
$3.25
Ghost Welch's Grape
$3.25
Jarritos Grapefruit
$2.00
Jarritos Mango
$2.00
Jarritos Watermelon
$2.00
Liquid Death Dead Billionaire
$2.00
Liquid Death Doctor Death
$2.00
Liquid Death Severed Lime
$2.00
Liquid IV, Acai Berry
$1.00
Monster Zero Ultra
$3.75
Mountain Dew Baja Blast Tropical
$1.75
Pepsi
$3.25
Poppi Orange Cream
$2.75
Poppi Rootbeer
$2.75
Red Bull
$3.00
Rockin Protein Shake Strawberry
$6.00
Ryse Strawberry Watermelon
$3.25
Simply Apple Juice
Never sweetened, never concentrated and never frozen$3.00
simply cranberry juice
$3.00
Simply Orange Juice
Pure-squeezed and pasteurized — We never use concentrated orange juice$3.00
Simply Watermelon Juice
$3.00
Spindrift raspberry lime
$3.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$1.75
Sugar Free Red Bull
$3.00
Unsweetened Green Tea
$5.00
Wet Hydration Orange Mango
$2.50
Wet Hydration Passion Guava
$2.50
Magic Mind
$5.00
Popping Peach Bobba
$2.00
Aloe Drink
$3.50chocolate milk
$1.25izze sparkling apple
$1.50Izze Clementine
$1.50Redbull White Peach
$3.00Redbull Sugarfree 12 oz
$4.50alani cherry twist
$3.25Alani Witches Brew
$3.25ghost energy blue razz
$3.25alani strawberry sunrise
$3.25
Commissary
Clearwater
Bourbon Sauce - Commissary
$31.88Bread Pudding - Commissary
$84.43Brownie - Commissary
$31.96Carrot Cake Waffle - Commissary
$92.76Cinnamon Creme Brulee - Commissary
$22.92Cream Cheese Frosting - Commissary
$31.91Marionberry Cobbler - Commissary
$28.50Marshmallow Topping - Commissary
$5.98Smores in a Jar - Commissary
$37.09Vegan Cheesecake
$46.38
Barge
Sliced Ham - Commissary
$51.14Sliced Tomatoes - Commissary
$37.41Chili - Commissary
$116.13Corned Beef - Commissary
$147.26Green Leaf Lettuce - Commissary
$34.21Ranch Dressing - Commissary
$17.58Sliced Yellow Onions - Commissary
$19.34Chocolate Chip Cookie - Commissary
$0.94Crinkle Cookie - Commissary
$0.87Funfetti Cookie - Commissary
$0.87Snickerdoodle - Commissary
$0.34
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 7:45 am - 4:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:45 am - 4:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:45 am - 4:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:45 am - 4:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:45 am - 4:00 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
RISE – Feed Your Dream™ Give the gift of fresh, energizing meals with a RISE gift card. With two convenient locations in Newport and South Beach, RISE serves house-made breakfast, lunch, and grab-and-go favorites that fuel busy days and inspire big dreams. Perfect for students, coworkers, friends, or family, a RISE gift card is a delicious way to share something local, fresh, and uplifting.
Location
405 NE Eads Street, Newport, OR 97365

















