This restaurant does not have any images
Romeo's Mexican Food & Pizza - West Center 14630 West Center Road
Bar
Beer / Wine
Modelo
$6.50Bud Light
$4.50Pacifico
$6.50IPA
$8.40Speciality
$6.00Tom Juice
Jumbo Modelo
$7.75Jumbo Bud Light
$6.45Jumbo Pacifico
$7.75Jumbo IPA
$13.50Jumbo Speciality
$9.75*
Pitcher Modelo
$17.25Pitcher Bud Light
$13.75Pitcher Pacifico
$17.25Instructions
No Lime
X limes
*
*
Bud
$4.50XX Green
$5.50Dos Equis XX
$5.50Corona
$5.50Corona Light
$5.50*
Coors Light
$4.50O'Doul's
$4.50Mich Ultra
$4.75Miller Lite
$4.50Busch Light
$4.50*
Modelo Negro
$5.50Carbliss
$6.50*
Instructions
*
No Lime
X Lime
Chardonnay
$6.95White Zin
$6.95Merlot
$6.95*
W/Glass
Tom Juice
Liquor
Margs
Regular Margarita
$6.25Regular Blend
$6.25Reg Straw Marg
$6.25Reg Straw Blend
$6.2516 oz Lime Marg
$11.95*
Jumbo Margarita
$9.75Jumbo Blend
$9.75Jum Straw Marg
$9.75Jum Straw Blend
$9.7516 oz Straw Marg
$11.95*
Pitcher Margarita
$22.00*
Pit Straw Marg
$22.00*
32 oz Lime Marg
$22.00*
Instructions
*
*
*
32 oz Straw Marg
$22.00*
# Of Glasses
Food
Munchos
Cheese Dip
$7.99Salsa Dip
$6.79Bean Dip
$6.79Guacamole Dip
$8.794-Dip
$14.99Heavy 4-Dip
$18.09Ala Cheese Dip
$6.99Ala Salsa Dip
$5.79Ala Bean Dip
$5.79Ala Guacamole
$6.99Basket Of Chips
$1.59Big Hot & Chips
$3.591/2 Cheese Dip
$5.191/2 Salsa Dip
$4.691/2 Bean Dip
$4.691/2 Guacamole
$6.09Mozzarella Sticks
Served with red sauce$9.49Quesadillas
A golden crispy flat flour tortilla$5.89Reg Nacho Typical
$11.99Regular Nacho Supreme
$12.99Large Nacho Typical
$12.99Large Nacho Supreme
$13.99Sub Cheese Sauce
Sweet 4 Hot
Extra Cheese Dip
$3.99Extra Salsa Dip
$3.29Extra Bean Dip
$3.29Extra Guacamole
$4.49Extra Meat
$1.99Extra Jalapeno
$1.69Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Add Onion
$0.99Extra Black Olives
$1.69Extra Shredded Cheese
$1.79Jalapeno
$1.69Side Salsa
$0.89Extra Sauce
$1.79On The Side
Extra Meat
$1.99Extra Lettuce
$1.00
Lunch
Lunch #1
Beef, chicken, or shredded carnitas pork. Served with rice$9.99Lunch #2
Beef, chicken, or shredded carnitas pork. Smothered with cheese, red or green chili, or all three. Served with beans and rice$9.99Lunch #3
Beef, chicken, or shredded carnitas pork. Romeo's famous taco!!$9.99Lunch #4
Our famous nachos! Layered with beef or chicken, beans, cheese, jalapeños and tomatoes. Topped with guacamole, sour cream, and black olives$9.99Lunch #5
A blend of mozzarella cheese and two toppings. Served with dinner salad$10.49Lunch #6
Romeo's special taco salad. Choice of beef, chicken or shrimp$10.29Lunch #7
Smothered with cheese, red or green chili, or all three. Served with rice$10.29Lunch #8
Smothered with cheese, red or green chili, or all three. Served with rice$10.29Lunch #9
Toasted hoagie bun layered with fajita steak or chicken, sauteed green peppers, onions, and melted mozzarella cheese. Served with fries or a dinner salad$12.49Lunch #10
6-inch tortilla filled with fajita steak or chicken, sauteed green peppers & onions. Smothered with chili sauce and cheese. Served with beans and rice$12.29Lunch Tacorito
This tasty item includes ground beef, cheese, and lettuce, rolled in a 6-inch flour tortilla, smothered in our special sauce,e and baked to a bubbly perfection. Served with beans and rice (also available in chicken or carnitas pork)$10.49=
Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Ranch
$0.89Extra Dressing
$0.89Rice
$2.99Beans
$2.991/2 Rice & Bean
Extra Sauce
$1.79Extra Jalapeno
$1.69Side Jalapenos
$1.99Extra Lettuce
$0.50Extra Tomato
$0.50Extra Shredded Cheese
$0.70Extra Meat
$1.99SOLO
-$2.00Extra Plate
Extra Lettuce
$0.50Extra Tomato
$1.69Extra Shredded Cheese
$1.79Extra Sauce
$1.79Extra Meat
$1.99Extra Black Olives
$1.69On Side
Combo
#1 Combo
One beef enchilada, beef taco, and beef burrito served with beans and rice smother your burrito with cheese, red or green chili, or all three$14.79#2 Combo
One beef enchilada, tamale, and beef taco served with beans and rice. Tamale topped with cheese, red or green chili, or all three$14.79#3 Combo
Two beef enchiladas served with beans and rice$13.99#4 Combo
Three beef tacos served with beans and rice$14.29#5 Combo
Two tamales smothered with cheese, red or green chili, or all three served with beans and rice$13.99#6 Combo
Three beef, beef and bean, or bean burritos, smothered with cheese, red or green chili, or all three$13.99#7 Combo
Beef & bean Sancho smothered with cheese sauce, beef enchilada and beef taco$13.99#8 Combo
Romeo's own version of the beef chimichanga topped with chimi sauce served with beans and rice$13.99#9 Combo
Two famous chili rellenos smothered with cheese, red or green chili, or all three served with beans and rice$13.99#10 Combo
Two famous beef and bean Sanchos smothered with cheese, red or green chili or all three served with beans and rice$14.79Fish Combo
Enjoy two lightly fried flour tortillas filled with delicious corona beer battered white fish, shredded cheese, lettuce, tomato, and zesty ranch sauce. Served with beans and rice$13.59Tacorito
This tasty item includes seasoned ground beef, cheese, and lettuce, rolled in an 8-inch flour tortilla, smothered in our special sauce, and baked to a bubbly perfection. Served with beans & rice. (Also available in chicken or carnitas pork)$13.99Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Rice On Side
Beans On Side
BN&Rice On Side
Extra Sauce
$1.79Extra Jalapeno
$1.69+Black Olives
$1.69Extra Lettuce
$0.50Extra Tomato
$0.50Extra Shredded Cheese
$0.70Ranch
$0.89Spicy Ranch
$0.89SOLO
-$2.00On Side
Extra Plate
Extra Meat
$1.99Grande Ench
8-inch flour tortilla filled with a mixture of seasoned ground beef and cheese, covered with enchilada sauce, and topped with shredded cheese. Served with beans and rice$13.79Grande Burr
8-inch flour tortilla filled with seasoned ground beef, smothered with cheese, red or green chili, or all three. Served with beans and rice$13.79Grande San
8-inch flour tortilla filled with seasoned ground beef, cheese, and lettuce, smothered with cheese, red or green chili, or all three. Served with beans and rice$13.99Grande Taco
A lightly fried 8-inch flour tortilla filled with seasoned ground beef, cheese, lettuce, and tomato. Served with beans and rice$13.29Grande Fajita-Burrito
8-inch flour tortilla filled with seasoned fajita steak or chicken, sautéed green peppers and onions, smothered with our famous chili sauce, and topped with shredded cheese. Served with beans and rice$15.59Fajita-Burrito Combo
A steak fajita-burrito and a chicken fajita-burrito, each filled with sautéed green peppers and onions, smothered with our famous chili sauce and topped with shredded cheese. Served with beans and rice$17.49
Tacos
Beef Soft Shell
$4.09Chicken Soft Shell
$4.09Pork Soft Shell
$4.09Bean Taco Soft
$4.09B&B Taco Soft
$4.09Fish Taco Soft
$4.59Beef Hard Shell
$2.99Chicken Hard Shell
$2.99Pork Hard Shell
$2.99Bean Taco Hard
$2.89Gauc Taco
$5.09=
Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Rice
$2.99Beans
$2.991/2 Beans & Rice
$2.99Extra Sauce
$1.79Extra Jalapeno
$1.69+Black Olives
$1.69Extra Lettuce
$0.50+Tomatoes
$0.50Extra Shredded Cheese
$0.70Ranch
$0.89On Side
Extra Plate
Extra Meat
$1.99
Enchiladas
Beef Enchilada
$4.59Chicken Enchilada
$4.59Pork EnchIlada
$4.59Cheese Ench
$4.29C&O Enchilada
$4.29B & B Enchilada
$4.59Bean Enchilada
$4.29=
=
=
=
=
Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Rice
$2.99Beans
$2.991/2 Beans & Rice
$2.99Extra Sauce
$1.79Extra Jalapeno
$1.69+Black Olives
$1.69Extra Lettuce
$0.50+Tomatoes
$0.50Extra Shredded Cheese
$0.70Ranch
$0.89On Side
Extra Plate
Extra Meat
$1.99
Sanchos
Beef Sancho
$5.09Chicken Sancho
$5.09Pork Sancho
$5.09Bean Sancho
$5.09Beef and Bean Sancho
$5.09Chicken and Bean Sancho
$5.09Pork and Bean Sancho
$5.09=
=
=
=
=
Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Rice
$2.99Beans
$2.991/2 Rice & Beans
$2.99Extra Sauce
$1.79Extra Jalapeno
$1.69+Black Olives
$1.69+Lettuce
$0.50Extra Tomato
$0.50Extra Shredded Cheese
$0.70Ranch
$0.89On Side
Extra Plate
Extra Meat
$1.99
Burritos
Beef Burrito
$4.59Chicken Burrito
$4.59Pork Burrito
$4.59Bean Burrito
$4.29Beef and Bean Burrito
$4.59Chicken and Bean Burrito
$4.59Pork and Bean Burrito
$4.59=
=
=
=
=
Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Rice
$2.99Beans
$2.991/2 Rice & Bean
Extra Sauce
$1.79Extra Jalapeno
$1.69+Black Olives
$1.69Extra Lettuce
$0.50Extra Tomato
$0.50Extra Shredded Cheese
$0.70Ranch
$0.89On Side
Extra Plate
Extra Meat
$1.99
Tostadas
Beef Tostada Soft
$4.19Chicken Tostada Soft
$4.19Pork Tostada Soft
$4.19Bean Tostada Soft
$3.39B & B Tostada Soft
$4.19C & B Tostada Soft
$4.19Beef Tostada Hard
$4.19Chicken Tostada Hard
$4.19Pork Tostada Hard
$4.19Bean Tostada Hard
$3.29B & B Tostada Hard
$4.19C & B Tostada Hard
$4.19P & B Tostada Soft
$4.19P & B Tostada Hard
$4.19Cheese Tostada Soft
$4.19Cheese Tostada Hard
$4.19Guac Tostada Soft
$5.29Guac Tostada Hard
$5.29Rice
$2.99Beans
$2.991/2 Rice & Bean
$2.99Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Extra Sauce
$1.79Extra Jalapeno
$1.69+Black Olives
$1.69Extra Lettuce
$0.50Extra Tomato
$0.50Extra Shredded Cheese
$0.70Ranch
$0.89On Side
Extra Plate
Extra Meat
$1.99
DisDat
Side Rice
$2.99Beans
$2.991/2 Rice & Beans
$2.99Pork Tamale
$5.29Chicken Tamale
$5.29Red Chili w/ Torts
$4.29W/Corn Torts
W/Flour Torts
Side of Torts
$1.79Pork Tamale Float
$6.99Chicken Tamale Float
$6.99Green Chili w/ Torts
$4.29Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Chili Relleno
$5.99Extra Sauce
$1.79Extra Dressing
$0.89On The Side
Extra Shredded Cheese
$0.70Extra Jalapeno
$1.69+Black Olives
$1.69
Pizza
Mini Cheese
$6.99Mini Special
$10.29Mini All Meat
Our special tomato sauce, cheese, hamburger, pepperoni, bacon, sausage & Canadian bacon$10.29Mini Taco
With spicy sauce, seasoned beef, two cheeses, topped with lettuce and tomatoes - Ole, Jose!$10.29Fam Pack #1
$45.22HEAVY SAUCE
Medium Cheese
$15.49Medium Special
$22.99Medium All Meat
Our special tomato sauce, cheese, hamburger, pepperoni, bacon, sausage & Canadian bacon$22.99Medium Taco
With spicy sauce, seasoned beef, two cheeses, topped with lettuce and tomatoes - Ole, Jose!$22.99Fam Pack #2
$47.62LITE SAUCE
Large Cheese
$17.49Large Special
$26.49Large All Meat
Our special tomato sauce, cheese, hamburger, pepperoni, bacon, sausage & Canadian bacon$26.49Large Taco
With spicy sauce, seasoned beef, two cheeses, topped with lettuce and tomatoes - Ole, Jose!$26.49*
WELL DONE
=
*
*
Party Cut
Shrimp
$3.591/2 Baked
All Soft
Sub Taco
Mini Topping
$1.59Medium Topping
$2.59Large Topping
$2.89
Kids
Kid Chick Fingers
$6.79Kid Donkey
$6.49Kid Grilled Cheese
$6.49Kid Burger
$6.49Kid Cheese Burger
$6.59Kid Mini Pizza
$7.49Kid Soft Taco
$6.49Kid Enchilada
$6.49Kid Beef Burrito
$6.49No Lettuce
No Tomatoes
No Cheese
Sub Taco
Sub Enchilada
Sub Burrito
Not Fried
With Corn Tort
No Tortilla
W/ Red Chili
W/ Green Chili
No Sauce
Beans 4 Rice
Fries 4 Rice
1/2 Rice & Bean
Rice 4 Fries
Extra Sauce
$1.59More
N / C Ranch
Ranch
$0.89+Cheese Slice
$0.20French Fries
$3.29Xtra Pickles
+Bacon
$0.65Kid Xtra Chicken
$2.08Kid Xtra Donkey Tail
$2.08Kid Xtra Grill Cheese
$3.98Kid Extra Patty
$3.75
Salads
Taco Salad
$10.99Chicken Taco Salad
$10.99Shrimp Taco Salad
$10.99Steak Fajita Salad
$13.69Chicken Fajita Salad
$13.69Mini Taco Salad
$9.99Dinner Salad
$3.49Italian Salad
$4.89Extra Dressing
$0.89Extra Tomato
$1.69Extra Black Olives
$1.69Extra Shredded Cheese
$1.79Extra Meat
$1.99Extra Fajita Chicken
$6.29Extra Fajita Steak
$6.29Extra Fajita Veggies
$1.99Beans
$1.69Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Extra Lettuce
$1.00
Border
Chicken Strips
$11.29Cheeseburger
$10.39Hamburger
$9.99French Fries
$3.29Extra Patty
$4.00Extra Chz Slice
$0.40Chicken Faj Sub
$12.99Steak Faj Sub
$12.99Ham N Cheese
$9.99Adult Grill Cheese
$9.99Garlic Bread
$3.29Ranch
$0.89Extra Pickles
$0.39Side o Faj Stk
$6.29Side o Faj Chx
$6.29Side O Faj Vegs
$2.09Extra Mozz
$0.70N / C Ranch
On Side
Bacon
$0.99Mushrooms
$0.70
Sweets
Sauces & Things
Big Hot
$2.00Big Mild
$2.00Pint Hot Sauce
$6.00Ranch
$0.89Spicy Ranch
$0.89Big Ranch
$2.59Side Salsa
$0.89Pint Of Salsa
$11.59Bowl Ench Sauce
$3.59X - Sauce
$1.794oz Red Chili
$2.094oz Green Chili
$2.09Pint Cheese Sauce
$13.99Side Pizza Sauce
$1.79Xtra Cheese Dip
$3.99Extra Plate
N / C Ranch
Cilantro
$0.75Heavy Sauce
Sweet 4 Hot
Black Olives
$1.69On Side
Side Jalapenos
$1.99Corn Tort
Lite Lettuce
Side Enchilada Sauce
$1.79Sour Cream
$0.89Guacamole
$2.49Big Hot & Chips
$3.59Basket Of Chips
$1.59
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
14630 West Center Road, Omaha, NE 68144