This restaurant does not have any images
Rose Garden Chinese Restaurant 1079 Sunrise Ave Suite I
Open now11AM - 9PM
Full Menu (Online)
Appetizers
Soup
Chef's Specials
Four Seasons
Combination of B.B.Q. Pork, chicken, prawns and scallops, sautéed with mixed vegetables in a special brown sauce$20.95Sizzling Seafood Platter
Combination of squid, prawns, scallops sautéed with mixed vegetables, served on a hot sizzling platter$20.95Kung Pao Three Ingredients
Combination of shrimp, chicken and beef$20.95Orange Beef
Chunks of beef lightly batter fried until crispy, then sautéed with orange peel in spicy hot sauce$20.50Orange Chicken
$17.95Sesame Beef
Chunks of beef lightly batter fried until crispy, then sautéed with sesame seed in chef's special sauce$20.50Sesame Chicken
$17.95General Chicken
$17.95Triple Delights
Combination of chicken, beef and prawns. Sautéed with broccoli, baby corn, straw mushroom and other fresh vegetables$19.50Seven Wonders
This dish is specially prepared for two special people, firstly, we combined seven different kinds of meat and seafood sautéed with delicious mixed vegetables, and served on a round plate, surrounded with seven golden fried prawns and snow peas$29.00Sizzling Subgum Platter
Mix of chicken, beef, shrimps and vegetables cooked and served on sizzling platter$19.50Salt and Pepper Shrimp (With Shell)
$19.50Walnut Shrimp
$19.50
Poultry
Kung Pao Chicken
$16.95Broccoli Chicken
$16.95Cashew Chicken
$16.95Sweet & Sour Chicken
$16.95Chicken with Snow Peas
$16.95Almond Chicken
$16.95Curry Chicken
$16.95Chicken w/ B&W Mushrooms
$16.95Chicken with Black Bean Sauce
$16.95Chicken with Tender Greens
$16.95Chicken with Garlic Sauce
$16.95Lemon Chicken
$16.95Szechuan Chicken
$16.95Chicken with Green Bean (Seasonal)
$16.95Chicken with Eggplant in Garlic Sauce (Seasonal)
$16.95
Pork
Beef
Mongolian Beef
$19.50Beef with Oyster Sauce
$19.50Broccoli Beef
$19.50Pepper Steak
$19.50Beef with Snow Peas
$19.50Beef with Black Bean Sauce
$19.50Beef with Bean Cake
$19.50Curry Beef
$19.50Ginger Beef
$19.50Tomato Beef
$19.50Beef with Tender Greens
$19.50Szechuan Beef
$19.50Kung Pao Beef
$19.50Green Bean with Beef (Seasonal)
$19.50
Seafood
Prawns with Tender Greens
$19.50Prawns with Cashew Nuts
$19.50Prawns with Lobster Sauce
$19.50Kung Pao Prawns
$19.50Prawns with Snow Peas
$19.50Prawns with Broccoli
$19.50Sweet & Sour Prawns
$19.50Prawns in Szechaun Style
$19.50Green Bean with Shrimp (Seasonal)
$19.50Curry Prawns
$19.50Prawns with Garlic Sauce
$19.50Kung Pao Fillet Fish
$19.50Fillet Fish with Garlic Sauce
$19.50Fillet Fish with Snow Peas
$19.50Fillet Fish with Black Bean Sauce
$19.50Scallops with Tender Greens
$22.50Subgum Scallops
Sautéed scallops, B.B.Q. Pork & prawns in our white sauce$22.50
Egg Foo Young
Vegetables
Fried Rice
Chow Mein & Chow Fun
Barbecued Pork Chow Mein
$13.50Shredded Pork Chow Mein
$13.50Chicken Chow Mein
$13.50Beef Chow Mein
$13.50Vegetable Chow Mein
$13.50Tomato Beef Chow Mein
$14.95Shrimp Chow Mein
$14.95House Special Chow Mein
$14.95Barbecued Pork Chow Fun
$14.95Chicken Chow Fun
$14.95Beef Chow Fun
$14.95Shrimp Chow Fun
$15.50House Special Chow Fun
$15.50Singapore Rice Noodle
$15.50Seafood Chow Mein (In Hong Kong Style)
$16.95General Chicken Low Mein
$15.50
MooShu
Dinner Combo
#1 Cashew Chicken
Cashew chicken, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, egg roll, wonton soup$18.95#2 Chicken With Vegetable
Chicken vegetables, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, egg roll, wonton soup$18.95#3 Beef With Broccoli
Beef with broccoli, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, egg roll, wonton soup$19.95#4 Sweet & Sour Pork
Sweet & sour pork, chicken chow mein, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, wonton soup$18.95#5 Mongolian Beef
Mongolian beef, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, egg roll, wonton soup$19.95#6 Kung Pao Chicken
Kung pao chicken, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, egg roll, wonton soup$18.95#7 Shredded Pork W/Snow Peas
Shredded pork with snow peas, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, egg roll, wonton soup$18.95#8 Kung Pao Prawns
Kung pao prawns, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, foil wrapped chicken, wonton soup$19.95#9 Prawns w/ Vegetables
Prawns with vegetables, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, foil wrapped chicken, wonton soup$19.95#10 Szechuan Chicken
Szechuan chicken, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, egg roll, wonton soup$18.95#11 CHKN Combo
Orange or sesame chicken, BBQ pork fried rice, egg roll, wonton soup$19.95#12 Beef Combo
Orange or sesame beef, B.B.Q. Pork fried rice, egg roll, wonton soup$20.95
All hours
| Sunday | 12:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
1079 Sunrise Ave Suite I, Roseville, CA 95661