This restaurant does not have any images
Ruby Red's BBQ
Breakfast Menu
Pancakes
Bananas Foster Pancakes
$13.99Berry Gentilly Cream Pancakes
$13.99Biscoff Butter Pancakes
$13.99Blueberry Pancakes
$13.99
Boston Cream Pie Pancakes
$13.99Caramel Apple Pancakes
$13.99Coconut Lemon Curd Pancakes
$13.99Pina Colada Pancakes
$13.99Sausage
$6.99Smores Pancakes
$13.993 Table Cakes To Share
$14.996 Table Cakes To Share
$28.99
Buttermilk Pancake
$4.99+Bacon
$6.992 Eggs
$4.99
Malted Waffles
Bananas Foster Waffles
$13.99Berry Gentilly Cream Waffles
$13.99Biscoff Butter Waffles
$13.99Blueberry Waffles
$13.99Boston Cream Pie Waffles
$13.99Caramel Apple Waffles
$13.99Coconut Lemon Curd Waffles
$13.99Pina Colada Waffles
$13.99
Smores Waffles
$13.99Malted Waffle
$10.99+2 Eggs
$4.99Sausage
$6.99Bacon
$6.99
Brioche French Toast
Bananas Foster French Toast
$14.99
Berry Gentilly Cream French Toast
$14.99Biscoff Butter French Toast
$14.99Blueberry French Toast
$14.99Boston Cream Pie French Toast
$14.99Caramel Apple French Toast
$14.99Coconut Lemon Curd French Toast
$14.99Pina Colada French Toast
$14.99Smores French Toast
$14.99Thick Sliced Brioche French Toast
$12.992 Eggs
$4.99Bacon
$6.99Sausage
$6.99
Omelettes
Ruby Specials
Benedicts
Avocado Toast
Sides & Options
New Orleans Beignets
Senior's Menu
Breakfast Burritos
Drinks
Fountain Soda
Homemade Lemonade
Lemonade Refill
Fruit Infusion
Arnold Palmer
Hot Chocolate
Juice
Breakfast Menu Online
Pancakes
Malted Waffles
Brioche French Toast
Plain French Toast
$14.29Coconut Lemon Curd French Toast
$16.49Boston Cream Pie French Toast
$16.49Caramel Apple French Toast
$16.49Pina Colada French Toast
$16.49Blueberry French Toast
$16.49Berry Gentilly Cream French Toast
$16.49Bananas Foster French Toast
$16.49Smores French Toast
$16.49Biscoff Butter French Toast
$16.49
Omelettes
Ruby Special
New Orleans Beignets
Benedicts
Sides & Options
Steel Cut Oats
$3.29Side of Pastrami Hash
$10.99Side of Eggs
$3.29Side of Bacon
$8.79Pancake Topping
$3.30Fried Green Tomatoes
$9.89Southern Grits
$3.29Pig Candy
$9.88Sausage Patties (2 large)
$8.79Pure Maple Syrup
$3.29Toast
$4.39Side of Biscuits & Gravy
$9.89Skillet Potatoes
$6.59Fresh Fruit
$3.29Corn Bread
$5.49Avocado
$3.29
Ice Cream Bar
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Thursday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Friday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Saturday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Ruby Red's BBQ - Prime, Craft, smoked meats and from scratch sides and desserts. Opening April 2021 Beach and Imperial in La Habra, CA.
Location
1841 West Imperial Highway, La Habra, CA 90631




