This restaurant does not have any images
Ruffino's on the River 921 Camellia Blvd
Dinner Menu
Appetizer
Crabmeat Cheesecake
Blue crabmeat, Italian cheeses, Creole meuniere sauce, hollandaise$17.00Curry Tuna
Yellofins tuna, soy caviar, micro cilantro, mirliton slay, Himalayan salt block$19.00Seafood Arancini
Jumbo gulf shrimp and blue crabmeat, fontina cheese, risotto, Alfredo, Vodka Tomator Cream$18.00Taste of Ruffinos
$25.00Calamari
$16.00Wood Oven Roasted Oysters
Cripsy fried duck fingers with roasted garlic cream sauce$16.00Smoked Tomato Oysters
$18.00Whipped Ricotta
$14.00Polpette
$16.00Stuffed Shrimp Scampi
$18.00Dozen Wood Oven Oysters
$32.00Dozen Smoked Tomato Oyster
$36.00Beef Carpaccio
$20.00
Soup/Salad
Crab & Corn Bisque
Jumbo lump crabmeat, sweet white corn, cream$11.00Caesar Salad
Romaine, Caesar dressing, homemade croutons, Parmesan cheese$10.00Fire Roasted Ceasar
$14.00Wedge
Baby iceberg, Italian buttermilk dressing, Benton's bacon, bleu cheese$11.00Sensation
Romaine, tangy Gorgonzola vinaigrette, pistachios, crispy prosciutto, roasted tomatoes$11.00Spinach Celebration
Spinach, balsamic vinaigrette, candied pecans, red onions, cherry tomatoes, feta$11.00Grilled Summer Salad
$21.00Petite Sensation
Romaine, tangy Gorgonzola vinaigrette, pistachios, crispy prosciutto, roasted tomatoes$5.50Petite Ceasar
Romaine, Caesar dressing, homemade croutons, Parmesan cheese$5.00Petite Wedge
Baby iceberg, Italian buttermilk dressing, Benton's bacon, bleu cheese$5.50Petite Celebration
Spinach, balsamic vinaigrette, candied pecans, red onions, cherry tomatoes, feta$5.50Petit Summer Salad
$11.00NC Side Sensation
NC Side Celebration
NC Side Wedge
NC Side Ceasar
BOWL Corn and Crab
$22.00
Pizza
Four Cheese Pizza
Parmesan, fontina, provolone, mozzarella cheese and tomato sauce$12.00Meat Pizza
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, prosciutto, provolone and mozzarella cheese, tomato sauce$16.00Suprema Pizza
Pepperoni, Italian sausage, prosciutto, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, black olives, provolone, mozzarella cheese and tomato sauce$18.00Margherita Pizza
Fresh mozzarella, basil, and tomato sauce$14.00Prosciutto Bianco
$18.00
Steak
8oz Filet
8 oz. cut in-house, herb butter, mashed potatoes$50.0012 oz Filet
12 oz. cut in-house, herb butter, mashed potatoes$60.00Warning 12 oz.
Ribeye
16 oz. cut in-house, herb butter, mashed potatoes$55.00Veal Chop
$70.00Pork Chop
Creamy Braised Collard Greens, tomato agrodolce$48.00Wagyu Steakhouse Burger
$19.00Manager Ribeye Raw
$20.00Veal/Pork Chop Warning
Seafood
Pasta/Italian
Veal Parmesan
Veal medallions, Italian bread crumbs, Ruffino's Red Sauce, provolone cheese, side of capellini$28.00Chicken Parmesan
Boneless chicken breast, Italian bread crumbs, Ruffino's Red Sauce, provolone cheese, side of capellini$21.00Eggplant Parmesan
Eggplant medallions, Italian bread crumbs, Ruffino's Red Sauce, provolone cheese, side of capellini$19.00Veal Piccata
$32.00Chicken Piccata
$26.00Eggplant Piccata
$22.00Ruffino's Bolognese
$32.00Lasagna
Fresh pasta, meat sauce, provolone, ricotta and Parmesan cheeses, Ruffino's Red Sauce$22.00Spaghetti & Meatballs
Homemade meatballs, Ruffino's Red Sauce$22.00Veal Michael
Veal medallions, jumbo lump crabmeat, Imperial sauce, capellini with vodka tomato cream$40.00Pasta W/ Sauce Entrée
Choice of pasta and sauce$17.00Vegetable Primavera
$18.00
Dessert
Cheesecake
Creamy ricotta New York-style cheesecake$12.00Turtle Cheesecake
Creamy ricotta New York-style cheesecake topped with chocolate, caramel, and candied pecans$14.00Crème Brulee
Classic Vanilla Crème Brulee dusted with powdered sugar$12.00Tiramisu
$12.00Meyer Lemon Ice Box Pie
$12.00Fresh Berry Cup
$5.00Pot de Crème
$12.00Pecan Seduction
$12.00Limocello Cake
$12.00
Sides
Grilled Asparagus
$9.00Sauteed Spinach
$7.00Creamed Spinach
$7.00Sauteed Zucchini
$5.00Broccolini
$9.00Roasted Potatoes
$7.00Mashed Potatoes
$6.00Truffle Fries
$5.00Reg Fries
$5.00One Meatball
$4.00Shrimp
$13.00Crabmeat
$14.00Chicken
$8.00Crab Imperial
$16.00Crawfish Imperial
$14.00Bread & Oil
Side Pasta
$5.00Side Bearnaise
$4.00Blue Cheese Crust
$6.00Loaded Mash
$7.00Brussels
$9.00Braised Collard Greens
$8.00Sauteed Mushrooms
$5.00Smoked Tomato Butter
$2.00Tasso Butter
$2.00Chili Scampi Butter
$2.00Crawfish
$12.00
Kid's Menu
Kid Lasagna
Fresh pasta, meat sauce, provolone, ricotta and Parmesan cheeses, Ruffino's Red Sauce$12.00Kid Spag and Ball
Homemade meatballs, Ruffino's Red Sauce$12.00Kid Pasta w/ Sauce
Choice of pasta and sauce$8.00Kid Chick Finger
$12.00Kids Make Pizza
Choice of pizza toppings and sauce$14.00Kid Chicken and Butter Pasta
$12.00Kid Shrimp
$14.00
OTR NA Beverages Menu
NA Beverages
Amore Fizz
$10.00Arnold Palmer
$3.00Cappucino
$5.00Club Soda
$3.00Coffee
$3.00Coke
$3.00Coke Zero
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Decafe Cappucino
$5.00Decafe Coffee
$3.00Decafe Espresso
$5.00Diet Coke
$3.00Double Espresso
$7.00Dr.Pepper
$3.00Espresso
$5.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Grapefruit Juice
$3.00Hot Tea
$3.00Iced Tea
$3.00Lemonade
$3.00Lemonade REFILL
Milk
$3.00Orange Juice
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$3.00Root Beer
$3.00Salute Tonic
$10.00Shirly Temple
$3.00Sparkling water
$5.00Spring Water
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Sprite
$3.00Tonic Water
$1.95Virgin Mary
$3.50Virgin Mojito
$3.00Virgin Pina Colada
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Virgin Strawberry Daiquiri
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Party Menu
Dinner Party Menu
D1 Lasagna
$42.00D1 Chicken
$42.00D1 Fish
$42.00D1 Sorrento
$42.00D1 Spaghetti
$42.00D2 Chicken
$52.00D2 Fish
$52.00D2 Filet
$52.00D2 Lasagna
$52.00D3 Ribeye
$62.00D3 Chick Parm
$62.00D3 Fish Pecan
$62.00D3 Filet
$62.00D4 Ribeye Gamberi
$75.00D4 Fish Katie
$75.00D4 Filet Imperial
$75.00D4 Veal Piccata
$75.00D5 Ribeye Gamberi
$80.00D5 Veal Piccata
$80.00D5 Fish Katie
$80.00D5 Filet Imperial
$80.00D5 Chicken Parm
$80.00D6 Veal Piccata
$82.00D6 Ribeye Gamberi
$82.00D6 Fish Katie
$82.00D6 Filet Imperial
$82.00D6 Chicken Parm
$82.00D6 Lasagna
$82.00Pork Loin Carving
$150.00Roast Beef Carving
$275.00Prime Rib Carving
$550.00Cocktail Menu Normal
$50.00Cocktail Menu $40
$40.00NEW D6 Ribeye
$78.00NEW D6 Chick Parm
$78.00NEW D6 Filet
$78.00NEW D6 Veal
$78.00NEW D6 Katie
$78.00NEW D6 Lasagna
$78.00NEW D6 Porck Chop
$78.00NEW D2 Filet
$52.00NEW D2 Chicken
$52.00NEW D2 Lasagna
$52.00NEW D2 Fish
$52.00NEW D5 Ribeye
$72.00NEW D5 Filet imp
$72.00NEW D5 Fish Katie
$72.00NEW D5 Chicken Parm
$72.00NEW D5 Veal
$72.00NEW D5 PorkChop
$72.00NEW D3 Ribeye
$60.00NEW D3 Chick Parm
$60.00NEW D3 Fish
$60.00NEW D3 Filet
$60.00NEW D4 Ribeye
$70.00NEW D4 Veal
$70.00NEW D4 Fish
$70.00NEW D4 Filet
$70.00NEW D1 Lasagna
$40.00NEW D1 Chicken
$40.00NEW D1 Sorrento
$40.00NEW D1 Spaghetti
$40.00NEW D1 Fish
$40.00NEW D6 EggParm
$78.00STULLER SIRLOIN
$57.00STULLER LASAGNA
$57.00STULLER FISH
$57.00STULLER CHICKEN
$57.00CL Katie
$85.00CL Filet
$85.00CL Ribeye
$85.00CL Chick Parm
$85.00
Lunch Party Menu
Pork Loin Carving
$150.00Roast Beef Carving
$275.00Prime Rib Carving
$550.00Cocktail Menu Normal
$50.00B1 Lasagna
$25.00B1 Chicken
$25.00B2 Fish
$30.00B2 Chicken
$30.00B2 Eggs
$30.00B3 Crab Cake
$35.00B3 Shrimp & Grits
$35.00B3 Eggs
$35.00Brunch Cocktail
$35.00L1 Lasagna
$25.00L1 Chicken
$25.00L2 Lasagna
$30.00L2 Chicken
$30.00L2 Fish
$30.00L3 Lasagna
$35.00L3 Chicken
$35.00L3 Fish
$35.00L3 Pork Chop
$35.00Lunch Cocktail
$30.00BRUNCH #1 MENU
$25.00BRUNCH #2 MENU
$30.00BRUNCH #3 MENU
$35.00LUNCH #1 MENU
$25.00LUNCH #2 MENU
$30.00LUNCH #3 MENU
$35.00
Hor d'oeuvres
Beef Crostinis
$28.95Muffaletta
$24.95Pork Cheeks
$29.95Lasagna
$24.95Boudin Balls
$24.95Crab Cakes
$43.95Mini Crab Cheesecakes
$43.95Crab Ravigote
$43.95Fried Crab Fingers
Redfish Beignets
$29.95Tuna Cones
$36.95Angry Shrimp
$43.95Fried Shrimp
$43.95Seafood Arancine
$43.95Shrimp Cocktail
$43.95Shrimp Corn Dogs
$43.95Shrimp and Avocado Salsa
$43.95Shrimp Remoulade
$43.95Shrimp Toast
$43.95Artichoke Truffles
$22.95Bruschetta
$19.95Caprese Skewers
$22.95Eggplant Spears
$19.95Wrapped Asparagus
$26.95Oven Oysters
$49.95Fried Oysters
$43.95Chicken Salad Cones
$24.95Lobster Salad
$43.95Oyster Patties
$39.95Choc Chip Beignets
$19.95Brownie Bites
$19.95
AV/Room Rental
Catering Menu
Catering Soup
Catering Salad
Catering Entrée
Half Piccata
$60.00Full Piccata
$120.00Half Chicken Parm
$60.00Full Chicken Parm
$120.00Half Pork Cheeks
$75.00Full Pork Cheeks
$150.003# Prime Rib
$95.005# Prime Rib
$150.00Half Lasagna
$50.00Full Lasagna
$100.00Half Shrimp Alfredo
$60.00Full Shrimp Alfredo
$120.00Half Chicken Alfredo
$60.00Full Chicken Alfredo
$120.00Half BBQ Pasta
$60.00Full BBQ Pasta
$120.00Half Spag and Ball
$45.00Full Spag and Ball
$90.00Half Eggplant Parm
$40.00Full Eggplant Parm
$80.00Half Chicken VTC
$60.00Full Chicken VTC
$120.00Half Shrimp VTC
$60.00Full Shrimp VTC
$120.00Half Chicken Marinara
$60.00Full Chicken Marinara
$120.00Half Shrimp Marinara
$60.00Half Chicken
$60.00Full Chicken
$120.00
Catering Appetizers
Half Crab Cheesecake
$60.00Full Crab Cheesecake
$120.0050pc. Min Crab Cheesecake
$90.00Half Bread/Oil
$8.00Full Bread/Oil
$12.0050pc. Shrimp
$125.00100pc. Shrimp
$250.00Quart Butternut Puree
$25.00Gallon Butternut Puree
$100.00Pint Crab Dip
$30.00Quart Crab Dip
$60.001/2 Gal Spin Dip
$40.00Gal Spin Dip
$80.00Deviled Eggs
$25.00Artichoke Truffles
$25.00Mini Meatballs 100 pc
$70.00Mini Meatballs 50 pc
$35.00Caprese Skewers
$30.00Prosciutto Asparagus
$30.00
Catering Sides
Half Haricots Vert
$30.00Full Haricots Vert
$60.00Half Roasted Potatoes
$30.00Full Roasted Potatoes
$60.00Half Mashed
$30.00Full Mashed
$60.00Half Polenta
$30.00Full Polenta
$60.00Half Asparagus
$40.00Full Asparagus
$80.00Half Broccolini
$40.00Full Broccolini
$80.00Half Pasta w/ Sauce
$30.00Full Pasta w/ Sauce
$60.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 4:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 4:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 4:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Thursday | 4:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Friday | 4:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 4:30 pm - 11:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
921 Camellia Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70508