Drinks
Coffee

drip coffee
we switch our drip coffee beans often, all roasted in house, dialed in for an easy cup of coffee. hot or iced.$3.15cafe au lait
drip coffee with steamed milk$4.20
cold brew
18 hour cold brew using a natural brazilian peaberry coffee bean roasted just passed medium to give a rich yet sweet taste.$4.75pour over
hand poured coffee$5.25coffee in a box (for 10-14 people)
$30.00
Espresso

latte
double espresso with steamed milk$5.50espresso
we rotate a variety of coffee with our espresso program including coffee roasted fresh by us!$3.50
macchiato
double espresso with a dab of steamed milk. please note, this is not the same as the popular drink from the chain coffee companies that is sweet with lots of milk.$4.50
cortado
double espresso with a bit of steamed milk$4.75
cappuccino
double espresso with steamed milk$5.00
americano
double espresso with filtered water$3.75
mocha
double espresso with valrhona chocolate$6.00
Tea

london fog
earl grey tea with vanilla and steamed milk$5.25
paris mist
earl grey rose blended black tea with rose syrup and steamed milk$5.25
diy tea latte
choose a tea/syrup/milk, surprise us$4.50
matcha latte
ceremonial grade matcha with milk$5.25
chai latte
sweetened and spiced black tea with milk$5.25steeped tea
choice of loose leaf tea$4.00
iced tea
classic iced tea$3.50hot water
$2.25
Other
Monthly Drink Specials
magic black & tan cold brew
$7.25spiced black & tan cold brew
OUT OF STOCK$7.25pumpkin pancake latte
our spin on the PSL, fall spices, molasses brown sugar syrup made in-house with espresso and steamed milk$6.50pumpkin marzipan chai
$7.25pumpkin marzipan latte
$8.00apple cider a la mode
$7.25twix cold brew
$8.00Witch's Brew Lemonade
$6.50
Brunch

classic avocado toast
thick sliced bread and culture bread, avocado smashed, pickled red onions, microgreens with seasoning *poached egg is an add on$13.25roasted carrots & harissa
roasted carrots + cauliflower browned in harissa, maple with sesame seeds. topped with plump cranberries, pepitas and drizzled with tahini. topped with fresh mint. vegan$13.00smoked salmon toast
$14.00
prosciutto ricotta toast
thick sliced country wheat sour dough from bread & culture topped with fresh ricotta, prosciutto, no-nut pesto, honey and chili pepper flakes.$13.25
scout's chicken salad on toast (contains walnuts)
$13.25
salty buttered toast
$6.25english muffin
$3.50slice of toast
$4.00scrambled egg
$2.00
Bakery
Vegan Muffins
all of our muffins are made from scratch with a vegan recipe.

gluten free banana, chocolate chip, walnut
vegan and gluten free, but those are just a perk! these muffins are so delicious you forget they cover all of the bases! all of our baked good are on shared equipment$5.75
blueberry muffin
$5.25GF Pumpkin Pecan Muffin *nut allergy
$5.75Cranberry Orange Muffin
$5.25
Scones
Cookies
Whirligigs & Other Treats
Grab & Go
Grab & Go Packaged

chocolate pb + jam chia pudding cup
$6.75banana chia pudding
$6.75
coconut yogurt parfait vegan & GF
vegan$7.50
greek yogurt parfait
$7.50scout's sauce
our signature sauce!$12.00sesame ginger peanut noodles
$12.00dam good english muffins pack (frozen)
$8.00banana
$1.00
Curiously Addictive Dust
$4.00Frozen Scone 4 Pack
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Macarons
OUT OF STOCK$6.00+Pickled Onions
$6.00scout's granola
$12.00fall roasted veggies
$7.00Protein Cup (contains almonds)
$6.00
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 4:00 pm |
| Monday | 7:30 am - 4:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:30 am - 4:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 am - 4:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 am - 4:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:30 am - 4:00 pm |
| Saturday | 8:00 am - 4:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Scout's Coffee Bar is nestled in downtown High Bridge just steps from the Columbia Trail. Our baked goods are fresh every day and now roasting our own coffee beans.
Location
11 Main Street, High Bridge, NJ 08829









