This restaurant does not have any images
Señor Villa - La Crosse
Open now11AM - 10PM
Food
Appetizers
Cheese Sticks
Served with fries$8.99Queso Fundido
Chorizo (Mexican sausage) with cheese sauce. Served with flour tortillas$11.25Small Guacamole
$7.50Large Guacamole
$10.50Mexican Chili
$6.99Cheese Fries
$8.25Bean Dip
$7.99Pizza Birria
10-Inch flour tortilla with asadero, menonita and Oaxaca cheese, birria shredded meat, red onion, cilantro, birria mole and birria dipping broth$20.50Chicken Tenders
Served with fries$9.99Small Cheese Dip
$6.25Large Cheese Dip
$9.99Villa Sampler
A combo of cheese sticks, chicken tenders, chicken quesadillas, and queso fundido. Served with sides of lettuce, sour cream, pico salsa, guacamole, and special tomato sauce$15.99Cheese Steak Fries
Crisp French fries, with cheese dip and steak$13.50
Salads
Taco Salad
A crisp flour tortilla shell stuffed with shredded chicken or ground beef, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream$14.25Grilled Shrimp Salad
$15.75Garden Salad
Made with garden fresh vegetables and choice of dressing$6.99Taco Salad Fajitas
A crisp flour tortilla shell filled with your choice of grilled chicken or steak and sautéed onions, tomatoes, and bell peppers. Topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and sour cream$15.99Grilled Chicken Salad
$15.50
Nachos Y Quesadillas
Nachos De Mesa
Cheese nachos with beef, chicken, and beans. Topped with shredded lettuce, cheese, sour cream, and tomatoes$15.99Nachos Supreme
Your choice of beef or chicken topped with lettuce, tomatoes, and sour cream$14.99Quesadillas
$10.99Quesabirria
Two quesadillas with birria, shredded beef, and cheese, served with cilantro onion and birria dipping broth$16.50Nachos Fajitas
Grilled chicken with sautéed onions, bell peppers, and tomatoes$15.99Nachos With
Ground beef, shredded chicken, grilled steak$10.99Nachos and Cheese
$10.99Fajita Quesadilla
Steak with sautéed onions, tomatoes, and bell peppers$15.50
Vegetarian
Vegetarian Fajita
Bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, potatoes, carrots, zucchini, yellow squash and mushrooms. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$17.50Vegetarian A
Topped with cheese sauce$14.50Vegetarian B
$12.99Vegetarian C
$12.99Vegetarian Burrito
Bell peppers, onions, potatoes, zucchini, carrots, yellow squash, tomatoes and mushrooms. Topped with cheese sauce and served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and pico$13.50
House Specialties
Cheese Steak Wrap
Grilled steak and sautéed onions covered with cheese sauce. Served with rice or beans, lettuce, sour cream and tomato$16.50Carne Asada
Slice of tender grilled steak served with rice, beans, lettuce, sautéed onions, jalapeños and pico salsa$17.99Steak Ranchero
A 14 oz. t-bone steak. Served with refried beans, vegetable blend on the side$23.99Flautas
Three flour taquitos filled with shredded beef or chicken. Served with lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream$14.99Chile Verde
Shredded pork simmered in green sauce. Served with rice and beans$16.99Special Dinner Combo
One of each: tamale, enchilada, chile relleno, taco, and tostaguac. Served with rice and beans$18.50Pollo Asado
Grilled chicken breast served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$17.99Molcajete
Spectacular combination of steak, chicken, shrimp, chorizo, mixed vegetables, cactus, and green onions. Topped with hot sauce, cheese sauce, fresh cheese and grilled jalapeño. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico salsa and sour cream$27.99Texan Rice
Steak, grilled chicken, and shrimp on a bed of Mexican rice topped with cheese sauce, served with flour or corn tortillas$22.50Carnitas
Our special hometown pork tips recipe. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, jalapeños and pico salsa$17.99Taquitos Mexicanos
Four corn taquitos filled with shredded beef or chicken. Served with lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream$14.99Chile Colorado
Grilled steak simmered in mild or hot ranchero sauce. Served with rice and beans$16.99Chilaquiles Mexicanos
Tortilla chips simmered with our ranchero sauce topped with monterrey jack cheese and chicken. Served with rice, lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream$12.99Chori Pollo
Grilled chicken breast and chorizo. Topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice and beans$18.99ACP - Arroz con Pollo
Grilled chicken on a bed of Mexican rice, topped with cheese sauce$17.50Smoked Pork Chops
Two smoked pork chops on a bed of onions and green peppers, accompanied by scallions and a seared jalapeno pepper. Served with rice and beans$19.50Hamburguesa con Papas
$13.99
Tacos
Tacos Carne Asada
Two grilled steak tacos$15.99Tacos Chorizo
Two Mexican sausage tacos 8.99 topped with onion and cilantro. Served with rice, beans and our special hometown salsa$15.99Tacos Pollo Asado
Two grilled chicken tacos topped with lettuce, pico salsa and cheese. Served with rice, beans and our special hometown salsa$15.99Extra Taco Asada
$4.99Tacos Pescado
$14.99Tacos Carnitas
Two shredded pork tacos$15.99Tacos Pastor
Two marinated pork tacos topped with onion and cilantro. Served with rice, beans and our special hometown salsa$15.99Tacos Camarones
Two grilled shrimp tacos topped with lettuce, pico salsa and cheese. Served with rice and beans$15.99Birria Tacos
Three birria tacos on corn tortilla, accompanied by rice and refried beans, onion, cilantro and birria dipping broth$17.50Extra Taco Carnitas
$4.99Extra Taco Chorizo
$4.99Extra Taco Pastor
$4.99Extra Taco Pollo
$4.99Extra Taco Camarones
$4.99Extra Taco Pescado
$4.50Extra Taco Birria
$4.99
Fajitas
Single Fajitas
Grilled steak or chicken$21.50Double Fajitas
Grilled steak or chicken$36.99Fajitas Rancheras
Grilled steak, chicken, shrimp and chorizo$23.99Fajitas De Camarones
$24.50Fajitas De Carnitas
Our special hometown pork tips recipe$21.99Fajita Platter
$17.50Fajitas Jalisco
Grilled steak, chicken and shrimp$22.99Fajita Platter Camaron
$18.50
Chimichangas
Enchiladas
Enchiladas Rojas
Three shredded beef enchiladas topped with cheese and ranchero sauce. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomato$15.75Enchiladas Rancheras
Two enchiladas filled with pork, onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Topped with our salsa enchilada and shredded cheese. Served with rice, lettuce, tomatoes & sour cream$14.75Yolandas
Three chicken enchiladas topped with shredded cheese. Served with rice and guacamole salad$15.75Enchiladas Verdes
Two chicken enchiladas topped with shredded cheese and green sauce. Served with rice and beans$14.50Enchiladas De Mesa
One chicken, one beef and one cheese enchilada. Topped with our salsa enchilada and shredded cheese. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$14.75Enchiladas Mexicanas
Four enchiladas, one chicken, one beef, one cheese and one bean. Topped with salsa enchilada and shredded cheese, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$14.75
Burritos
Burrito Norteño
Large burrito with cheese, rice, beans, pico salsa, and our own pork recipe topped with burrito sauce. Served with lettuce and sour cream$15.99Burritos De Carnitas
Two pork burritos with onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Topped with cheese sauce, served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$15.99Burritos Rancheros
Two shredded beef burritos topped with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes. Topped with burrito sauce, served with rice and bean$15.99Burrito Deluxe
One chicken and bean and one beef and bean burrito. Topped with lettuce, topped with burrito sauce, sour cream and tomatoes. Served with rice$14.99Burritos Mexicanos
Two grilled chicken or steak burritos with sautéed onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Topped with cheese sauce, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes. Served with rice$18.50Señor Burrito
A large burrito filled with rice, beans, pico salsa, tomatoes and your choice of grilled chicken or steak topped with burrito and cheese sauce. Served with lettuce and sour cream$16.28Burrito De La Mesa
A burrito filled with beef or chicken topped with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes. Served with rice and beans$13.99Burrito Bowl
Bowl filled with rice, beans, pico salsa, tomatoes and your choice of grilled chicken or steak topped with burrito and cheese sauce. Served with lettuce$15.99
Seafood
Seafood Vallarta
Two wraps filled with shrimp and crab, then smothered with a white cheese sauce. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$16.99Mazatlán
One shrimp quesadilla and one shrimp and crab enchilada. Served with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$15.99Chipotle Camarones
Zesty seasoned shrimp tossed in a creamy chipotle sauce. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$19.50Camarones a La Diabla
Shrimp simmered in hot or mild spicy sauce. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$19.50Coctel De Camaron
A delicious Mexican-style shrimp cocktail prepared with tomatoes, onions, avocado, cilantro and our special cocktail sauce, served with crackers$19.50Quesadilla De Camaron
A large shrimp quesadilla. Served with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$16.99Mojarra Frita
A mild flaky whitefish. Seasoned and fried whole tilapia served with rice, lettuce, guacamole and pico salsa$24.99Camarones Roca
Deep-fried, crunchy battered shrimp, with our special s&s sauce, on a bed of spring mix lettuce and cherry tomatoes$19.99Camarones Villa
Shrimp cooked with garlic, lime juice, home made sauce, served with rice and spring mix lettuce$19.50Aguachile Verde
Shrimp cooked in lime juice, with green chili sauce, served with cucumbers, red onion and avocado$19.50Caldo 7 Mares
Seafood soup with fish, shrimp, and mixed seafood$17.99Coctel Villa
A delicious mexican style cocktail with shrimp, octopus, and crab meat, prepared with tomatoes, onions, avocado, cilantro and our special cocktail sauce. Served with crackers$24.25Grilled Fish
Grilled tilapia fillets, served with mexican rice and spring mix salad$17.99Los Cabos Camarón
Grilled shrimp placed a top a bed of rice smothered with cheese sauce. Served with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$19.50Enchiladas Villa
Three enchiladas filled with shrimp and crab. Served with rice and mix vegetables$17.99Enchilada Acapulco
Three shrimp and crab enchiladas. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomato$17.99Shrimp Relleno
A roasted poblano pepper filled with cheese and grilled shrimp. Topped with a red mild sauce and served with rice, lettuce, tomatoes and sour cream$15.99Camarones a La Plancha
Three grilled shrimp skewers served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$18.99Camarones Al Mojo De Ajo
Shrimp with garlic butter and spices. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$18.99Camarones Momia
(Mummy shrimp) deep fried shrimp stuffed with cheese, wrapped in bacon, on a bed of spring mix lettuce served with french fries$19.99Aguachile Rojo
Shrimp cooked in lime juice, with red chili sauce, served with cucumbers, red onion, mango and avocado$19.50Ceviche
Mahi-mahi fish cooked with lime juice, with cucumber, mango, onion, cilantro, tomato and avocado slices. Served with saltines$19.50Mahi-Mahi Villa
Grilled mahi-mahi fish, cooked with pico de gallo and topped with cheese sauce, served with Mexican rice$19.50One Tostada De Camarón
Flat fried corn tortilla topped with beans, shredded lettuce, grilled shrimp, and pico salsa$7.99
Make Your Own Combo for $14.99
Kids Menu
Kids Cheese Quesadilla
$6.50kids Taco
A hard or soft shell taco stuffed with your choice of ground beef or chicken$6.50Kids Cheese Sticks
$6.50Kids Pizza
$6.99Kids Mac & Cheese
$6.99Kids Burrito
$6.50Kids Enchilada
A soft corn tortilla stuffed with your choice of filling and topped with enchilada sauce and shredded cheese$6.50Kids Chicken Strips
$6.99Kids Chimichanga
$6.99
Extras
Side Orders
Sour Cream
$1.75Refried Beans
$4.99Shredded Cheese
$1.75Grilled Onions
$2.99Guacamole Cup
$2.99Guacamole Sm
$7.50Guacamole Lg
$10.50Chiles Toreados
$3.75Jalapeños
$1.75Mexican Rice
$4.99Pico De Gallo
$1.75S/Beef Soft Taco
$3.99S/Beef Hard Taco
$3.99Sautéed Mushrooms
$4.25French Fries
$4.99Cheese Dip Sm
$6.25Cheese Dip Lg
$9.99Chips Small
$3.50Chips Large
$5.50Red Salsa Small
$4.99Red Salsa Large
$6.25White Salsa Small
$4.99White Salsa Large
$6.25Extra Cheese Dip Cup
$1.99Rice & Beans
$4.99
Dessert
Lunch
Lunch Specials
LS Huevos Con Chorizo
Three eggs scrambled with mexican sausage, served with tortillas, rice and beans$7.99LS Chile Verde*
Shredded pork simmered in green sauce, served with tortillas, rice and beans$9.99LS Fajitas
Grilled chicken or steak with onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$11.99LS Quesadilla Fajitas
Your choice of grilled chicken or steak, sautéed onions, tomatoes and bell pepper inside a large folded flour tortilla. Served with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$8.50LS Chile Colorado*
Strips of grilled steak simmered in your choice of mild or hot ranchero sauce. Served with tortillas, rice and beans$9.99LS Fajita Platter*
Your choice of either grilled chicken or steak with onions, bell peppers and tomatoes, served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$9.99LS Burrito Mexicano
A grilled chicken or steak burrito with sautéed onions, bell peppers and tomatoes, topped with cheese sauce, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes. Served with rice and beans$8.50LS Taco Salad Fajitas*
A crisp flour tortilla shell filled with grilled chicken or steak, sautéed onions, tomatoes and peppers, topped with cheese sauce, shredded cheese, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$8.50LS Burrito De Carnitas
One pork burrito with onions, bell peppers and tomatoes, topped with cheese sauce and served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, tomatoes and shredded cheese$8.50LS Burrito De Mesa
A burrito filled with beef or chicken topped with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes. Served with rice and beans$8.50LS Cheese Steak Wrap*
Grilled steak and sautéed onions covered with cheese sauce and wrapped in a flour tortilla, served with rice or beans, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$9.99LS Huevos Rancheros
Three eggs over easy topped with salsa ranchera, served with tortillas, rice and beans$7.99LS Tostaguac
Flat crisp corn shell with ground beef, beans, lettuce, tomatoes and guacamole, served with rice and beans$7.99LS Chimichanga
A flour wrap filled with either beef or chicken, then deep fried and topped with cheese sauce and served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$8.50LS Taquitos Mexicanos*
Two rolled corn tortillas field with your choice of brisket or chicken, served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$7.99LS Mexican Fiesta Wrap
Crunchy chicken with our homemade pico de gallo salsa inside a tortilla wrap with queso dip. Choice of salad or french fires on the side$7.99LS Mexican Flautas
Shredded chicken inside of four deep-fried corn tortillas, topped with our hometown salsa verde, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream and queso fresco$8.50LS Enchilada
A soft corn tortilla stuffed with your choice of filling and topped with enchilada sauce and shredded cheese$5.00LS Tamale
Corn dough steamed with savory pork or chicken filling, topped with cheese and enchilada$5.00LS Taco
A hard or soft shell taco stuffed with your choice of ground beef or chicken$5.00LS Tostada
Flat crisp corn shell with ground beef, lettuce, sour cream, and tomatoes$5.00LS Taco Salad*
A crisp flour tortilla shell stuffed with shredded chicken or ground beef, cheese sauce, shredded cheese, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$8.50LS Huevos Divorciados
Three eggs over easy topped with salsa ranchera & green salsa,served with tortillas, rice and beans$7.99LS Huevos a La Mexicana
Three eggs scrambled with tomato, onion, and jalapeno pepper, served with tortillas, rice and beans$7.99LS Chile Relleno
Poblano pepper battered and deep fried, stuffed with cheese, simered with burrito sauce, beans and guacamole salad$8.50LS G. Beef Burrito
A burrito simmered with burrito sauce, filled with ground beef, served with rice and beans$8.25LS Bean Burrito & Cheese Enchilada
A burrito simmered with burrito sauce, filled with beans and one cheese enchilada. Served with rice$8.25LS 2 Brisket Enchilada
2 brisket enchiladas served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomato$8.25LS G. Beef Burrito & G. Beef Taco
A burrito simmered with burrito sauce and one taco filled with ground beef. Served with rice$8.25LS 2 Chicken Enchilada
2 chicken enchiladas simmered with enchilada sauce served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomato$8.25LS G. Beef Burrito & Tamale
A burrito filled with ground beef simmered with burrito sauce and one tamale, choice of rice or beans$8.25LS G. Beef Enchilada & Quesadilla
A ground beef enchilada and one cheese quesadilla$8.25
Lunch Menu
L Chimichanga*
A flour wrap filled with either beef or chicken, then deep fried and topped with cheese sauce and served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$8.50L Enchilada*
A soft corn tortilla stuffed with your choice of filling and topped with enchilada sauce and shredded cheese$6.00L Tamale*
Corn dough steamed with savory pork or chicken filling, topped with cheese and enchilada sauce$6.00L Taquitos Mexicanos**
Two rolled corn tortillas field with your choice of brisket or chicken, served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$7.99
$5.00 Lunches
L Speedy Gonzalez
One taco and one enchilada with ground beef or chicken, served with rice and beans$5.00LS Enchilada
A soft corn tortilla stuffed with your choice of filling and topped with enchilada sauce and shredded cheese$5.00LS Taco
A hard or soft shell taco stuffed with your choice of ground beef or chicken$5.00LS Tamale
Corn dough steamed with savory pork or chicken filling, topped with cheese and enchilada$5.00LS Tostada
Flat crisp corn shell with ground beef, lettuce, sour cream, and tomatoes$5.00
$7.99 Lunches
LS Mexican Fiesta Wrap
Crunchy chicken with our homemade pico de gallo salsa inside a tortilla wrap with queso dip. Choice of salad or french fires on the side$7.99LS Huevos Con Chorizo
Three eggs scrambled with mexican sausage, served with tortillas, rice and beans$7.99LS Taquitos Mexicanos*
Two rolled corn tortillas field with your choice of brisket or chicken, served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$7.99LS Tostaguac
Flat crisp corn shell with ground beef, beans, lettuce, tomatoes and guacamole, served with rice and beans$7.99LS Huevos Divorciados
Three eggs over easy topped with salsa ranchera & green salsa,served with tortillas, rice and beans$7.99LS Huevos a La Mexicana
Three eggs scrambled with tomato, onion, and jalapeno pepper, served with tortillas, rice and beans$7.99LS Huevos Rancheros
Three eggs over easy topped with salsa ranchera, served with tortillas, rice and beans$7.99
$8.25 Lunches
LS Ground Beef Burrito
A burrito simmered with burrito sauce, filled with ground beef. Served with rice and beans$8.25LS Bean Burrito & Cheese Enchilada
A burrito simmered with burrito sauce, filled with beans and one cheese enchilada. Served with rice$8.25LS 2 Brisket Enchilada
2 brisket enchiladas served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomato$8.25LS G. Beef Burrito & G. Beef Taco
A burrito simmered with burrito sauce and one taco filled with ground beef. Served with rice$8.25LS 2 Chicken Enchilada
2 chicken enchiladas simmered with enchilada sauce served with rice, lettuce, sour cream and tomato$8.25LS Ground Beef Burrito & Tamale
A burrito filled with ground beef simmered with burrito sauce and one tamale, choice of rice or beans$8.25LS Ground Beef Enchilada & Quesadilla
A ground beef enchilada and one cheese quesadilla$8.25
$8.50 Lunches
L Chimichanga*
A flour wrap filled with either beef or chicken, then deep fried and topped with cheese sauce and served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$8.50LS Taco Salad Fajitas*
A crisp flour tortilla shell filled with grilled chicken or steak, sautéed onions, tomatoes and peppers, topped with cheese sauce, shredded cheese, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$8.50LS Mexican Flautas
Shredded chicken inside of four deep-fried corn tortillas, topped with our hometown salsa verde, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream and queso fresco$8.50LS Burrito Mexicano
A grilled chicken or steak burrito with sautéed onions, bell peppers and tomatoes, topped with cheese sauce, lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes. Served with rice and beans$8.50LS Quesadilla Fajitas
Your choice of grilled chicken or steak, sautéed onions, tomatoes and bell pepper inside a large folded flour tortilla. Served with lettuce, sour cream and tomatoes$8.50LS Chile Relleno
Poblano pepper battered and deep fried, stuffed with cheese, simered with burrito sauce, beans and guacamole salad$8.50LS Fajita Platter*
Your choice of either grilled chicken or steak with onions, bell peppers and tomatoes, served with tortillas, rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico salsa$9.99LS Chile Verde*
Shredded pork simmered in green sauce, served with tortillas, rice and beans$9.99
Bar
Margaritas
Beers
Dos Equis Lager
$5.50Dos Equis Ambar
$5.50Negra Modelo
$5.50Modelo Especial
$5.50Corona non Alcohol
$3.99Corona
$5.50Corona Light
$5.50Victoria
$5.50Pacifico
$5.50Miller Lite
$4.99Bud Light
$4.99Angry Orchad
$4.99Miller High Life
$4.99Budweiser
$4.99Michelob Ultra
$4.99Coors-Light
$4.99Sol
$5.50Blue Moon
$4.99Stella Artois
$4.99Busch Light
$4.99Tower Beer Imported
$27.50Tower Domestic Beer
$21.50Pitcher Imported Beer
$19.99Pitcher Domestic Beer
$16.50
Wine
Cocktails
Draft Beer
Tequila
Oktoberfest Special
Whiskey
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
325 West Avenue North, La Crosse, WI 54601




