Featured Items

Chorizo Dip
Rich and savory chorizo nestled in creamy dip, topped with fresh cilantro, diced onions, and tomatoes, served with crispy chips for a delightful bite.
Street Taco Plate
Three tacos with onions, cilantro on double corn tortillas, served with rice, refried beans, and your choice of meat.$11.99
Nachos Deluxe
Ground beef or shredded chicken, topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and pickled jalapeños.$12.99
Food
Appetizers

Cheese Dip
Comes with chips.Deluxe Cheese Dip
Ground beef, cheese dip & pico de gallo. Comes with chips.
Bean Dip
Our delicious cheese dip mixed with refried beans.
Chorizo Dip
Rich and savory chorizo nestled in creamy dip, topped with fresh cilantro, diced onions, and tomatoes, served with crispy chips for a delightful bite.
Jalapeno Ranch
Creamy Serrano Ranch Dip with a hint of jalapeño. Comes with chips.
Guacamole
Guacamole topped with diced tomatoes, onions, and cilantro, served with a bag of chips.
Salsa & Chips
Mild red salsa served with crispy tortilla chips.Party Pack
Tortilla chips with cheese dip and salsa.
Serrano's Trio Dip
8 oz Cup of Fresh Guacamole, 8 oz Cup of cheese dip & 8 oz Cup of chorizo Dip. Served with large bag of chips.
Steak Fries
Served with French Fries Grilled Steak Shredded Cheese Fresh guacamole Our signature sour cream Pico de Gallo Fresh or Pickle Jalapeños$13.99
Salsa 2 oz & chips
Mild red salsa served with crispy tortilla chips.$1.99
Tostitos
Tostitos Salsa Verde chips with Mexican corn, pickled jalapenos, mayonnaise, pico de gallo, and cotija cheese.OUT OF STOCK$7.99
Street Corn
A traditional Mexican snack Street corn ( Esquites) Served with mayonnaise, grated cheese, chili peppers & Tajin.$6.9932 oz cheese dip
$18.99D'Luxe French Fries
$10.99
Burritos

Street BURRITO
Filled with sautéed vegetables, cilantro, raw onions, grilled cheese, charro beans, rice, avocado, and your choice of meat.$10.99
Burrito Texas
Large Flour tortilla , filled with grilled cheese, skirt steak , crispy bacon , French fries and chipotle sauce .$12.99
Burrito Supremo Plate
Large burrito topped with lettuce, cheese, sour cream, tomato, and cheese dip. Served with rice and beans.$11.99
Burrito Plate
Large flour tortilla filled with sautéed vegetables, grilled cheese, and your choice meat, topped with white cheese dip. Served with rice and refried beans.$12.49
Nachos
Beans & Chorizo NACHOS
$9.49Ground Beef & Beans
$10.99Shreeded Chicken
$10.99Ground Beef
$10.99
Nachos Beans
Refried beans, melted cheese and white cheese dip over tortilla chips .$8.99Nachos Cheese
$7.99
Nachos Supreme
Loaded with ground beef, shredded chicken, cheese, crisp lettuce, juicy tomatoes, and creamy sour cream.$12.99Nachos Fajita Supreme
$14.49
Nachos Fajita
A bed of tortilla chips covered in our delicious white cheese dip topped with sautéed peppers and onions and the choice of meat.$11.99Nachos Tapatios
$14.99Nachos Carbon
Flour tortilla chips loaded with melted cheese, skirt steak, grilled chicken, refried beans, sour cream, pico de gallo, and pickled jalapeños.$12.99
Nachos Deluxe
Ground beef or shredded chicken, topped with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and pickled jalapeños.$12.99
Nachos BBQ
Tortilla chips loaded with melted cheese, BBQ sauce, savory meat, fresh cilantro leaves, and tangy sour cream, all drizzled with extra BBQ sauce.$12.99Nachos Jalisco
$13.99
Street Tacos
Double corn tortillas, fresh onions, cilantro, and choice of meat. Serrano pepper and grilled onions available upon request at no extra charge.
On a flour tortilla is single.

Street Tacos
Double corn tortillas, fresh onions, cilantro, and choice of meat. Serrano pepper and grilled onions available upon request at no extra charge.$10.99
A La Carte Street Taco
Double corn tortillas, fresh onions, cilantro, and choice of meat. Serrano pepper and grilled onions available upon request at no extra charge.$2.89
Street Tacos - Flour (3)
Flour tortilla, fresh onions, cilantro, and choice of meat. Serrano pepper and grilled onions available upon request at no extra charge.$10.99Street Taco (Flour)
$3.49
Tacos

Tacos Carbon
Three flour tortilla tacos filled with skirt steak or grilled chicken, served with rice, charro or refried beans, sour cream, shredded cheese, and pico de gallo.$12.99
Street Taco Plate
Three tacos with onions, cilantro on double corn tortillas, served with rice, refried beans, and your choice of meat.$11.99Tacos Jalisco
2 Tacos filled with skirt steak, crispy beacon, cilantro & onions. Served with rice and beans.$12.99
Hard Shell Tacos (4)
Lettuce, diced tomatoes, sour cream, and shredded cheese in hard taco shells.$10.49
Soft Tacos (3)
Three soft flour tortillas filled with lettuce, shredded cheese, and your choice of meat.$10.49Soft taco chicken & shrimp
$4.99
Chimichangas

Chimichanga Plate
Folded flour tortilla filled with your choice of meat, served with lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo, rice, beans, and white cheese dip.$11.99
Chimichanga Fajita Plate
A folded flour tortilla filled with your choice of meat and sautéed vegetables, served with lettuce, sour cream, avocado, pico de gallo, rice, beans, and white cheese dip.$11.99
Chimichanga Trio
Three medium chimichangas: chicken, steak, and shrimp. Served with lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo, and white cheese dip.$12.99
Super Changa
Three medium chimichangas: chicken, steak, and shrimp. Served with lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo, and white cheese dip.$14.49
Birria Changas
Filled with specialty cheese and pulled marinated brisket, three medium chimichangas come with rice, refried beans, and savory birria broth.$14.99
Fajitas

Steak Fajita
Sautéed peppers and onions with shredded cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado slices, sour cream, Mexican rice, beans, and tortillas.$16.99
Shrimp Fajita
Shrimp Cooked with sautéed peppers & onions. Served with shredded cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado slices, sour cream, mexican rice, beans & tortillas.$17.99
Chicken Fajita
Cooked with sautéed peppers & onions. Served with shredded cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado slices, sour cream, mexican rice, beans & tortillas.$14.99
Steak & Chicken Fajita
Sautéed peppers and onions with shredded cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado slices, sour cream, Mexican rice, beans, and tortillas.$16.49Chicken & Shrimp Fajita
Cooked with sautéed peppers & onions. Served with shredded cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado slices, sour cream, mexican rice, beans & tortillas.$15.99Steak & Shrimp Fajita
Sautéed peppers and onions with shredded cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado slices, sour cream, Mexican rice, beans, and tortillas.$16.99
Fajita Jalisco
Steak, chicken & shrimp. Cooked with sautéed peppers & onions. Served with shredded cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado slices, sour cream, mexican rice, beans & tortillas.$17.99
Alambres
A medley of grilled chicken, skirt steak, shrimp, bacon, sautéed vegetables, and special melted cheese, accompanied by rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado slices, sour cream, and tortillas.$18.49
Fajita Supreme
Skirt steak, chicken, shrimp, and chorizo with peppers, onions, shredded cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado slices, sour cream, Mexican rice, beans, and tortillas.$17.49Fajita Carnitas
Tender pork tips (carnitas) paired with vibrant sautéed vegetables, accompanied by Mexican rice, refried beans, avocado, lettuce, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, and tortillas.$14.99
Vegetarian
Vegetable Fajitas
$12.99Vegetable Quesadilla Plate
$10.99Vegetable Burrito Plate
$10.99Two Bean Burritos w/Cheese Dip
$10.99Vegetable Chimichanga
$10.99Vegetable Nachos
$10.49
Gladys Tacos (3)
Delight in veggie soft tacos bursting with grilled onions, mushrooms, peppers, avocado, and cheese. Choose from corn or flour tortillas.$10.99Grande Quesadilla Vege
$10.99
Quesadillas

Grande Quesadilla
Large grilled flour tortilla, filled with cheese, grilled onions and bell peppers. Served with avocado, lettuce, diced tomatoes, sour cream and your choice meat.$11.99
Quesadilla Plate
Large flour tortilla with cheese, sautéed vegetables, and choice of meat. Comes with rice and beans.$12.99
Waynes Quesadilla
Cheese, avocado, lettuce, diced tomatoes, and sour cream in an extra-large flour tortilla with your choice of three meats.$12.99Jalisco Quesadilla Plate
$13.99Q Grande Jalisco
$13.99
Enchiladas
Enchiladas Plate
Three corn tortillas filled with your choice of meat, topped with melted cheese and green salsa, accompanied by savory rice and beans.$11.99Enchiladas Shrimp
$13.99Enchiladas Supremas
$11.49
Enchiladas Verdes
Shredded chicken in corn tortillas, topped with green tomatillo sauce, avocado slices, lettuce, and cotija cheese.$12.49
Enfrijoladas
Three bean enchiladas topped with salsa ranchera and skirt steak, served with Mexican rice and avocado slices.$13.99Veg. Enchiladas (4)
$10.99
100% Mexicano

Taquitos Mexicanos
$11.99
MOLCAJETE
$22.99Steak Ranchero
$15.99Steak Mexicano
$14.99Chile Colorado
$14.99
Carne Asada
Skirt steak with rice, charros or refried beans, lettuce, diced tomatoes, avocado, grilled onions, chile toreado, and tortillas.$15.99
Chilaquiles
Lightly fried corn tortillas smothered in green tomatillo salsa, topped with eggs, Mexican rice, diced onions, cilantro, sour cream, and our specialty shredded cheese.$11.99
Carnitas Plate
Tender pork tips paired with Mexican rice, charro beans, fresh lettuce, zesty pico de gallo, creamy avocado slices, spicy jalapeños, and warm tortillas.$13.99Sopes (3)
Topped with charro beans, shredded lettuce, cotija cheese, juicy meat, and a dollop of sour cream, these three sopes are a fiesta on a plate!$10.49Chile Verde
$13.99Milanesa de Pollo
$13.99
Huevos Chorizo
$10.99Huevos Rancheros
$10.99Huevos Mexicanos
$10.99Pork Tamales (4)
$11.49
Chicken Tamal (4)
$11.49
Speedy Gonzalez
Enchilada paired with a crunchy taco, served with your choice of savory rice or hearty beans.$9.99Steak Tapatio
Succulent steak paired with plump shrimp, bursting with rich, authentic Mexican flavors in every bite.$17.99
Birria (Brisket)

Quesabirria Plate
$14.99
Quesabirria Combo
$13.49Birria Grande Quesadilla
Large Flour Tortilla Filled with our famous birria ,specialty cheese, cilantro, onions, lettuce , sour cream and avocado$12.99Birria Tacos (3) No cheese
$13.49
Birria-Changas
Filled with specialty cheese and pulled marinated brisket, three medium chimichangas come with rice, refried beans, and savory birria broth.$14.99
Birria Ramen
32oz of Birria broth, ramen and pulled marinated brisket. Served with Onions, cilantro and lime on the side.$13.99
Torta Birria
$12.99
Pizza Birria
$15.99Birria c/ Arroz y Qdip
$13.99
Tortas

Torta
$10.99
Torta Suprema
Packed with chicken breast, skirt steak, choriqueso, sausage, ham, refried beans, mayonnaise, creamy chipotle, lettuce, tomatoes, jalapeños, and extra grilled cheese.$13.99
Torta Birria
$12.99
TORTA Milanesa Pollo
Crispy chicken breast, grilled cheese, refried beans, lettuce, tomatoes, avocado, mayonnaise, chipotle sauce, and jalapeños packed into a delicious Mexican sandwich.$12.99
Torta Del Chavo
Ham and cheese sandwich with mayonnaise, tomato, lettuce, avocado, chipotle sauce, and jalapeño.$10.49
Torta Milanesa De Carne
Crispy steak, grilled cheese, refried beans, lettuce, tomatoes, avocado, mayonnaise, chipotle sauce, and jalapeños packed into a delicious Mexican sandwich.$14.50
Chicken
Seafood
Camarones a la Diabla
Crispy chicken breast, grilled cheese, refried beans, lettuce, tomatoes, avocado, mayonnaise, chipotle sauce, and jalapeños packed into a delicious Mexican sandwich.$16.99Shrimp Taco Plate
$13.99
Camarones Fundidos
$17.99
Fish Taco Plate
$13.99Shrimp Ramen
$11.99
Shrimp Cocktail
Juicy shrimp with zesty pico de gallo, tangy cocktail sauce, creamy avocado, and a lemon garnish. Comes with salted crackers on the side.$15.99Shrimp & Rice
$13.99
Shrimp Burrito Plate
$12.99
Rices

Chicken & Rice
Chicken on a bed of rice, topped with cheese dip.$10.99
Arroz Jalisco
Rice topped with succulent shrimp, tender chicken, juicy steak, and creamy cheese dip sauce.$13.99Arrocito Corazon
$13.99Steak & Rice
Chicken on a bed of rice, topped with cheese dip.$11.49
Shrimp & Rice
Succulent shrimp nestled on a bed of rice, generously topped with creamy white cheese dip.$13.99MIX RICE & CHEESE DIP FULL
$13.49
Family Packs
#1 Street Tacos (10)+(S) Appetizer +Jumbo Jarrito
$29.99#2 Street Tacos (20)+(L) Appetizer +Jumbo Jarrito
$49.99#3 Street Tacos (30)+(S) Appetizer +Jumbo Jarrito+Churro Bites
$69.99Tray Of Quesabirrias (25)
$100.00charola de arroz 1\2
$35.00Beans 1/2 Tray
$35.00Rice Full Tray
$55.00#1 Hard Tacos (10)+(S) Appetizer + Salsa
$34.99#2 Hard Tacos (20)+(L) Appetizer + Salsa
$54.99#3 Hard Tacos (30)+(L) Appetizer + Salsa
$74.99
Catering
Fajita Bar
$13.99Taco Bar
$11.99Serrano's Margarita Mix 1 gallon (No tequila)
$18.00Nacho Bar
$10.99RICE FULL TRAY
$70.00REFRIED BEANS FULL TRAY
$70.00PICO DE GALLO 1/2 TRAY
$25.00Enchiladas Tray (20)
$50.00FAJITA MIX
$15.00Gallon of Margarita Mix + Tequila To go
$54.99Churro bite Tray (50)
$25.00Churro Bites 1/2 Tray (25)
$15.00Enchiladas Tray (30)
$89.99Rice 1/2 tray
$29.99Birria Plate per person
$15.00Michelada mix by gallon
$40.00
Kids Menu
Desserts
SIGNATURE SALSAS

SM. Chips
$1.50MED. Chips
$2.00
Chips #6
$3.00SM. Salsa
$0.95
Red Hot salsa (8oz)
$2.99Avocado salsa (16oz)
$5.49SM. Jalapeño Ranch
$0.95Jalapeno Ranch (8oz)
$3.99Jalapeño Ranch (16oz)
$5.99Cheese Dip by Gallon
Comes with chips.$59.99Salsa Gallon
Comes with chips.$29.99
SM. Tomatillo
$0.75
SM. Avocado sauce
$0.75Tomatillo salsa (16 oz)
$5.99Tomatillo salsa 8 oz
$2.99
Pick 2
A La Carta
Quesadilla a La Carta
$5.99Quesabirria (1)
$4.99Enchilada (1)
$3.49Burrito Carta
$6.99Tamal (1)
$3.49
Chimichanga a la carte
Topped with cheese dip. Does not come with rice, beans or salad.$6.99Hard Taco (1)
$2.99Street Taco (1)
$2.99Shrimp Taco Carta
$3.99Taquito Mexicano (1)
$3.25Egg (1)
$1.99Sopes (1)
$3.99Soft Taco (1)
$3.99Veggie Taco (1)
$3.49
Sides
Sour cream Side
$0.99Pico Side
$0.99Chipotle Dip 6oz
$2.50Ground Beef 8 oz
$4.99Lemons
$1.50Sour Cream 6 oz
$2.50Pico De Gallo 6oz
$2.50Chipotle side
$0.99House Salad
$4.99Grilled Shrimp (12)
$8.99Grilled Chicken Side
$5.99Grilled Steak Side
$7.99Pickled Jalapeño Side
$0.99Chorizo Side (6 oz)
$4.00Orden Ensalada Faja
$5.99
Rice (8oz)
$2.99
Rice (16oz)
$5.50Mushrooms Side
$1.99Cilantro Side
$0.99Pineapple Side
$1.99Charros (8 oz)
$2.99Charros (16oz)
$5.50Avocado Slices
$2.50Chiles Toreados (3)
$1.99Lettuce side
$1.50Beans 8oz
$2.99Beans (16oz)
$5.50Side Nopal (2)
$2.99Steam Vegetables
$3.99Tomatoes
$0.99Fresh Onions
$0.99Fries
$2.99Flour Tortillas (3)
$1.75Cheese dip SIDE ( no chips)
$2.99Extra avocado
$1.50Corn Tortillas
$1.75CHEESY RICE (8 oz)
$3.99Rice & Beans
$4.99Shredded Cheese Side
$1.25Grilled Tomatoes side
$1.49Grilled Peppers
$1.75Bacon side
$2.99Grilled Jalapeños
$1.49Grilled Onions
$1.50Consome 8oz
$2.99Birria Broth 16oz
$5.491/2 Tray of Rice
$35.00Tray Of Rice (Full)
$55.00extra salsa 1.5
$0.50Cucumber side
$0.99Pico de Gallo 8 oz
$2.99Pico de Gallo 16 oz
$5.49Vegetables
$1.99jalapeno fresco side
$0.99Frijol #9
$12.99Tomatillo salsa 8 oz
$2.99CHEESY RICE (16oz)
$7.49Cotija cheese side
$1.50Limes side
$0.99Extra meat
$2.00Elote aparte
$0.75Pico 6 oz
$2.50Chorizo aparte
$2.00Charros (32 oz)
$9.99Pastor 8 oz
$4.99Shrimp (6)
$4.99Pickled Jalapeño 6 oz
$1.99Chicken Breast Side
$6.99SIDE carne asada
$9.99
DRINKS TO GO
Soft Drink

Jarritos
$3.49Diet Pepsi
$2.99DR. Pepper
$2.99Pepsi
$2.99Sangria
$2.99Fresh lemonade
$3.99Sweat Tea
$2.99Mtn Dew
$2.99Starry
$2.99Crush Orange
$2.99Horchata
$3.99Unsweet Tea
$2.99Water
Coffe
$2.99Manzanita Sol
$2.99Jamaica
$3.99Bottle Water
$1.25Refill
$1.99Cherry Temple
$2.99Milk
$2.99
Coca Cola 500ml.
$3.50Sprite 500ml.
$3.50
Fanta 500ml.
$3.50Kids Drink
$1.99Cup of ice 14oz
$0.50MIX MICHELADA
$28.00ICE
$1.00Gallon Sweet tea
$8.99
Margaritas

14 OZ. Margarita TO-GO.
MUST ORDER FOOD & ID NEEDED.$6.991 galon Margarita (Tequila)
$49.991\2 galon Margarita (Tequila)
Bring the fiesta to your party! 1/2 gallon of our secret recipe Margarita with Jose Cuervo Tequila. Only at Serrano's. MUST ORDER FOOD & ID NEEDED.$29.991 galon Margarita (No tequila)
Get a fresh Margarita Mix. No Alcohol$18.001/2 galon Margarita Mix only ( no tequila)
Get a fresh Margarita Mix. No Alcohol$10.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 10:30 am - 8:45 pm |
| Monday | 10:30 am - 8:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 10:30 am - 8:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 10:30 am - 8:45 pm |
| Thursday | 10:30 am - 8:45 pm |
| Friday | 10:30 am - 9:45 pm |
| Saturday | 10:30 am - 9:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
1401 Carridale Street Southwest Unit B, DECATUR, AL 35603








