Featured Items

Grande Breakfast Burrito
Includes choice of Bacon, Sausage or 1/2 & 1/2, Choice of Hash Browns, Fries, or Tots (Rolled inside burrito) 2 eggs, shredded cheese, Choice of Salsa or Gravy$10.00
Breakfast Burrito
Includes choice of Bacon, Sausage or Hash Browns, 2 eggs, shredded cheese, Choice of Salsa or Gravy$8.00
Full Breakfast w/Meat
Includes: 2 eggs cooked to order, hash browns, choice of 2 slices of Toast or English Muffin(1) or Biscuit (1), and choice of 2 slices of bacon, sausage, or 1/2 & 1/2$10.00
Breakfast
Breakfast

Grande Breakfast Burrito
Includes choice of Bacon, Sausage or 1/2 & 1/2, Choice of Hash Browns, Fries, or Tots (Rolled inside burrito) 2 eggs, shredded cheese, Choice of Salsa or Gravy$10.00
Full Breakfast w/Meat
Includes: 2 eggs cooked to order, hash browns, choice of 2 slices of Toast or English Muffin(1) or Biscuit (1), and choice of 2 slices of bacon, sausage, or 1/2 & 1/2$10.00
Full Breakfast NO Meat
Includes: 2 eggs cooked to order, hash browns, choice of 2 slices of Toast or English Muffin(1) or Biscuit (1)$7.00
Mini Breakfast
Includes: 1 egg cooked to order, hash browns, choice of Toast (1) or English Muffin(1) or Biscuit (1)$6.00
Hash Browns & Gravy
$6.00Country Scramble
Includes 1 Biscuit cut in half covered with, Hash Browns, 2 eggs scrambled with Sauteed bell peppers & onions, choice of Bacon(2) or Sausage (2) or 1/2 & 1/2 covered with Gravy and Shredded Cheese$12.00
Breakfast Burrito
Includes choice of Bacon, Sausage or Hash Browns, 2 eggs, shredded cheese, Choice of Salsa or Gravy$8.00
Half Order Bisc. & Gravy
$3.00
Biscuits (2) & Gravy
$5.00Breakfast Sandwich
$4.00
Breakfast Sides
Made Fresh Daily

3 Honey Sticks
Local Honey$1.00
Protein Box
$8.00
Tuna and Crackers
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Caesar Salad
Made with Romian Lettuce, Shredded Parmesan Cheese, Housemade Crutons & Caesar DressingOUT OF STOCK$8.00
Caesar Salad w/Chicken
Made with Romian Lettuce, Grilled Chicken, Shredded Parmesan Cheese, Housemade Crutons & Caesar DressingOUT OF STOCK$11.00
Champagne Feta Salad
Made with Spring Mix, Feta Cheese, Glazed Walnuts, Dried Cranberries & Champagne Vinigarette DressingOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Champagne Feta w/Chicken Salad
Made with Spring Mix, Grilled Chicken, Feta Cheese, Glazed Walnuts, Dried Cranberries & Champagne Vinigarette DressingOUT OF STOCK$13.00
Asian Salad
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Asian Salad w/Chicken
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Spinach Salad
$8.00
Spinach Salad w/Chicken
OUT OF STOCK$11.00
Small Garden Salad w/Ranch Dressing
$5.00
Large Garden Salad w/Ranch Dressing
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Hard Boiled Eggs
OUT OF STOCK$2.00
Fresh Fruit Cup
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Seasonal Veggies w/Ranch
$3.00
MFD Immunity Bowl
Made with Greek Honey Yogurt, with a Triple Beery Blend, topped with gluten free granola and flax seeds and chia seeds.$7.00
Cottage Cheese w/Fruit Cup
$3.00
Whole Fruit
$1.00
Ham/Salami Provolone Sandwich
Ham, Bread, Provolone, Pickles, Tomato, Lettuce Contains: Wheat, Milk$10.00
Turkey Provolone Sandwich
Turkey, Bread, Provolone, Pickles, Tomato, Lettuce Contains: Wheat, MilkOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Turkey Cheddar Sandwich
Turkey, Bread, Cheddar, Pickles, Tomato, Lettuce Contains: Wheat, MilkOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Ham/Salami Cheddar Sandwich
Ham, Bread, Cheddar, Pickles, Tomato, Lettuce Contains: Wheat, MilkOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Roast Beef Cheddar Sandwich
Roast Beef, Bread, Cheddar, Pickles, Tomato, Lettuce Contain: Wheat, MilkOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Roast Beef Provolone Sandwich
Roast Beef, Bread, Provolone, Pickles, Tomato, Lettuce Contains: Wheat, MilkOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Beverages
20 oz Bottled Soda

Coca-Cola, 20oz Bottle
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, 20oz Bottle
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$2.00
Mr Pibb
$2.00
Sprite, 20oz Bottle
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.00
Barq's Root Beer, 20oz Bottle
A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda$2.00
Fanta Orange, 20oz Bottle
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$2.00
20 oz Bottled Pink Lemonade
$2.00
Diet Coke, 20oz Bottle
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.00
Fountain Soda & Fresh Ice Tea & Coffee
20 oz Coffee
$3.00
Coca-Cola, 24oz
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.00
Barq's Root Beer, 24oz
A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda$3.00
Coca-Cola Cherry, 24oz
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor$3.00
24 oz Dr. Pepper
$3.00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, 24oz
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.00
Sprite, 24oz
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.00
24 oz Unsweet Black Ice Tea
$3.00
24oz Mountain Berry Blast
$3.00
24oz Sweet Black Iced Black Tea
$3.00
24oz Lemonade
$3.00
Energy Drinks
Milk & Juices

Fairlife Chocolate 2% Ultrafiltered Milk
Proudly made with 100% Canadian milk, Fairlife is lactose-free, has less sugar and more protein than regular milk, and has essential nutrients while still being incredibly delicious and satisfying.$2.50
Fairlife Strawberry 2% Ultrafiltered Milk
Proudly made with 100% Canadian milk, Fairlife is lactose-free, has less sugar and more protein than regular milk, and has essential nutrients while still being incredibly delicious and satisfying.$2.50
Core Power Vanilla Milk
Contains 26 grams of Protein$4.00
Core Power Chocolate Milk
Contains 26 grams of Protein$4.00
Core Power Strawberry Banana
Contains 26 grams of Protein$4.00
Minute Maid Orange Juice
There’s always goodness to be found at the end of a Minute Maid rainbow.$2.50
Minute Maid Apple Juice
There’s always goodness to be found at the end of a Minute Maid rainbow.$2.50
Coconut Juice
$3.00
Watermelon Juice
$3.00
Pineapple Juice
$3.00
Bottled Water
Refills

Drink Refill Sticker ONE TIME PURCHASE
Purchasing this sticker allows you to put it on your own container, up to 32oz and pay $1 per refill of soda or coffee for the life of the sticker. First refill is free with initial purchase.$10.00Drink Refill WITH Sticker
You MUST have purchased the Refill Sticker and have it on your personal container for this option!$1.00Empty Cup
$0.25
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 8:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 8:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Thursday | 8:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
We invite you to come in and enjoy our fast friendly service! Home of the Shasta Bowls and breakfast is served all day!
Location
11555 Old Oregon Trail, Redding, CA 96003
























