Featured Items
Breakfast Sandwich
Scrambled eggs, roasted red peppers, caramelized onion, oven roasted tomatoes, spinach, mozzarella, tomato basil mayo on toasted sourdough bread GFO VEG$14.95Simple Egg Platters
Two eggs any style and choice of our locally sourced meats. Includes Simple potatoes and choice of toast- upgrade to a short stack of pancakes!$11.95Designer Omelet
$15.95
FOOD
Breakfast
Simple Egg Platters
Two eggs any style and choice of our locally sourced meats. Includes Simple potatoes and choice of toast- upgrade to a short stack of pancakes!$11.95Designer Omelet
$15.95Classic Benedict
Two poached eggs nestled on Canadian bacon and toasted house made sourdough English muffins dressed with hollandaise$15.95Garden Omelet
Egg whites, baby spinach, mixed mushroom medley (oyster, cremini and button mushrooms, shallot and thyme), roasted red pepper, oven roasted tomatoes, grilled zucchini, mozzarella (served with seasonal fruit)$15.95Mashed Potato Omelet
Eggs, creamy mashed potato, fruitwood smoked bacon, green onion, topped with creole hollandaise (served w/sliced tomato)$15.95Breakfast Tacos
Corn tortillas, chorizo, eggs, mozzarella, pickled red onions, salsa aguacate, cilantro and shaved 3 tacos per order$15.95Harvest Frittata
Eggs, grilled red onion, roasted corn, grilled zucchini, mushrooms, roasted red peppers, topped with goat cheese, salsa roja and avocado with corn tortillas$15.95Breakfast Sandwich
Scrambled eggs, roasted red peppers, caramelized onion, oven roasted tomatoes, spinach, mozzarella, tomato basil mayo on toasted sourdough bread GFO VEG$14.95Smoked Chicken Chilaquiles
Smoked Chicken, tortilla chis, green onions, green chilaquiles sauce, two eggs over easy, pickled red onion, cotija chese, radish, cilantro, sour cream, refried black beans$15.95BBQ Bowl
Korean BBQ braised pork shoulder, brown rice, mushrooms, broccoli, spinach, sliced radish, green inion, marinated soy beans, kimchi tipped with an over easy egg$15.95Roasted Turkey Hash
Roasted turkey, caramelized onions, spinach, basil pesto, fresh tomatoes, corn, grilled zucchini, Simple potatoes, gruyere, two eggs any style$15.95Tofu Hash
Tofu, spiced tomato sauce, roasted sweet corn, grilled red onion, bell peppers, Simple potato, micro greens$15.95Granola
Fresh seasonal fruit, Simple Granola (oats, almonds, coconut, pumpkin, sesame, flax & sunflower seeds, raisins, honey, dried cranberries, maple syrup) and almond milk$12.95Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$12.95Simple Pancakes
$11.95Quinoa Corn Fritters
Quinoa, roasted sweet corn, green onion and roasted sweet potato fritters topped with two eggs over easy, avocado, cilantro, fresh tomato and chipotle cilantro cream sauce$15.95Aronia Pancakes
3 buttermilk pancakes served with Aronia berry compote, buckwheat streusel, butter, powdered sugar and syrup on the side$14.95Dulce de Leche French Toast
Brioche French toast, dulce de leche, masa shortbread crumble, powdered sugar with syrup on the side$14.95
Lunch
PLEASE NOTE THAT LUNCH ITEMS ARE ONLY AVAILABLE FROM 11 AM to 3 PM.
THANK YOU.
Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup
Thick cut multi-grain bread, choice of cheese served with Simple house tomato soup Bacon, ham or chicken sausage can be added for an additional $3$11.95Garden Burger
Seared garden patty (walnuts, brown rice, roasted garlic hummus, panko, caramelized onion, black beans, mushrooms, green onion), tomato basil mayo, mixed greens, and roasted red pepper on a brioche bun 15.95 VEG$15.95Simple Cheeseburger
Grass-fed ground beef, sweet corn cotija aioli, shaved white onion and cheddar cheese on a sesame seed potato bun$16.95Blacked Chicken Sandwich
Creole spiced chicken, pepper jack cheese, charred scallion and lime aioli, bread and butter pickles and arugula on a sesame seed bun$15.95Turkey Pesto Wrap
Roasted turkey, fresh tomato, basil pesto, shredded mozzarella, balsamic reduction, romaine, flour wrap$13.95Summer Succotash
Mixed greens, warm sweet corn succotash (sweet corn, lima beans, shallot, zucchini), fresh tomato, avocado, chili lime vinaigrette and micro greens$14.95
Soup & Salads
Simple Chopped Chicken Salad
Chicken, sweet corn, quinoa, green onions, cucumber, fresh tomato, romaine, bleu cheese, toasted sunflower seeds, red onion, tossed in Simple house dressing$15.951/2 Chopped Chicken Salad
Chopped chicken, quinoa, tomato, green onion, cucumber, dried cranberries, romaine, bleu cheese, seasonal squash, sweet potato, red onion, toasted pumpkin seeds all tossed in Simple house dressing$8.95Cup Simple Tomato Soup
$4.95Bowl Simple Tomato Soup
$6.95Apple Salad
Mixed greens, apple, cucumber, shaved red onion, goat cheese, black emmer berries and chopped pecans tossed in apple cider vinaigrette$15.95
Kids Menu
Kid Pancakes
$6.95Kid Chocolate Chip Pancake
$6.95Kid Grilled Cheese
$6.95Kids Egg Platter
$6.95Kids Mashed Potato Bowl
Mashed potatoes, chicken, broccoli, crumbled bacon, cheddar cheese$6.95Kid Cheese Omelet
$6.95Kid Tofu Scramble
Scrambled egg, tofu, roasted sweet corn, fresh avocado$6.95kids seasonal cakes
$7.95Kids breakfast Sandwich
1 egg any style, American cheese, choice of bacon or chicken sausage on an English muffin$6.95Kids Avocado Toast
$6.95
BEVERAGES
Coffee
Cold Beverages
Unsweetened Iced Tea
$3.50Lemon Ginger Iced Tea
$3.50
Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.50
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.50Sprecher Root Beer
$3.50Milk
$2.95Chocolate Milk
$2.95large white milk
$4.95large choc milk
$4.95Lemonade
$4.00Arnold Palmer
$4.50
SPLITS
Split Plate
Split Plate (by 2)
The meal will be served in two separate containers. Extra potatoes (for breakfast items will be given where applicable) extra bread (for salads and soup where applicable)$2.50Split Plate (By 3)
The meal will be split into three servings. Extra sides or bread will be given where applicable.$4.50
All hours
| Sunday | 7:15 am - 2:45 pm |
| Monday | 7:15 am - 2:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:15 am - 2:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:15 am - 2:45 pm |
| Thursday | 7:15 am - 2:45 pm |
| Friday | 7:15 am - 2:45 pm |
| Saturday | 7:15 am - 2:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Now open seven days a week, 7am - 3pm!
Location
525 BROAD ST, Lake Geneva, WI 53147
