Drinks
Coffee
Drip-Coffee
Freshly brewed Wandering Goat coffee, smooth and full-bodied.$3.50+Latte
Latte Two shots of espresso with steamed milk for a smooth, creamy classic.$4.50+Iced Coffee
Japanese-style pour-over coffee served chilled for a smooth, refreshing finish.$3.50+Americano
Two shots of espresso topped with hot water for a rich, smooth coffee.$3.50+Mocha
Two shots of espresso, chocolate, and steamed milk for a rich, indulgent classic.$5.00+White Mocha
Two shots of espresso, white chocolate, and steamed milk for a creamy, sweet treat.$5.00+Cortado
Two shots of espresso balanced with steamed milk for a rich, velvety drink.$4.00Espresso
Two shots of rich, bold Wandering Goat espresso.$3.50Cappuccino
Two shots of espresso with steamed milk and a generous layer of velvety foam.$3.50Andy (Shot in the Dark)
Drip coffee with a double shot of espresso for an extra-caffeinated kick.$4.00Dirty Chai
Black Scottie Chai latte with two shots of espresso for the perfect blend of warm spice and bold coffee.$6.00+Banana Bread Latte
A cozy latte made with our house-made banana bread blend, rich espresso, and steamed milk.OUT OF STOCK$6.25+Cleopatra
Rich espresso and steamed milk paired with pistachio syrup and our house-made salted honey syrup for a perfectly sweet and savory latte.$6.00+Paul
$6.75Scott
$5.00Andrea white mocha
$5.00Milk
$2.00the Betsy
$3.50Hot Chocolate
$4.00nova
$5.50mexican mocha
OUT OF STOCK$4.50cafe aulait
$3.50
Tea/Other
Republic of Tea
A comforting cup of premium Republic of Tea, brewed fresh and served hot.$3.50Chai Latte
Black Scottie Chai blended with steamed milk for a warm, creamy, perfectly spiced classic.$5.00+Dirty Chai
Black Scottie Chai latte with two shots of espresso for the perfect blend of warm spice and bold coffee.$6.00+London Fog
Earl Grey tea, steamed milk, and sweet vanilla come together in this smooth, comforting classic.$5.00+Matcha
Smooth, earthy matcha blended with steamed milk for a creamy and refreshing treat.$6.50+Hot Chocolate
Rich, creamy hot chocolate made for the ultimate cozy treat.$4.00+Loose Leaf Tea Cannisters
$9.50Iced Tea Special
A refreshing house iced tea featuring our current seasonal or specialty flavor.$5.00+Lemonade
Bright, refreshing lemonade with the perfect balance of sweet and tart.OUT OF STOCK$3.50eugene fog
$7.50
Grab & Go Drinks
La Croix
$1.00Kombucha
Portal Tea Kombucha, various flavors available.$4.50Jarritos
Mandarin & Guava available$3.50Apple Juice
Martinelli's Apple Juice$2.25Bottled San Pellegrino
$4.00Can San Pellegrino
$2.00Yerba Matte
Rebel Berry, Bluephoria & Mint$4.00Coca-Cola
$3.00Ginger Beer
$5.00Sparkling Grapefruit
$2.00Orange Juice
$2.00
Food
Breakfast
The Basic
Egg, Tillamook Cheddar, served on an English Muffin$7.00The Deluxe
Egg, Tillamook Cheddar & your choice of bacon, ham, or sausage served on an English Muffin$8.00The Veggie
Egg, Tillamook Cheddar & veggie “sausage” served on an English Muffin$9.00The Moon
Bagel & Cream Cheese - bagel options: cheddar, everything, asiago, plain, sesame, jalapeno cheddar$6.00The Lovers
Ham & Cheese Croissant - warmed with Tillamook Cheddar$10.00Granola Yogurt
Tillamook yogurt served with house made granola$6.00Quiche
$9.00+Biscuits and Gravy
$7.00Toast and Jam
$3.00waffle and berries
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Avocado
$1.50
Sandwiches
The Sun
Bacon, lettuce, tomato & chipotle mayo served on toasted sourdough$8.00+The Empress
Turkey, provolone, tomato, lettuce, red onion & pesto mayo served on toasted sourdough$8.00+The Emperor
Ham, swiss cheese, tomato, lettuce, red onion, mayo, & dijon mustard served on sourdough$8.00+The Star
Salami, tomato, fresh mozzarella, pesto, & balsamic glaze, served on ciabatta$8.00+The Chariot
Pepperoni, salami, pepperoncini, fresh mozzarella, lettuce, balsamic glaze, & pesto served on ciabatta$8.00+The Hermit
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red pepper, red onion, & hummus served on sourdough$8.00+The Devil
Turkey, muenster cheese, pepperoncinis, & chipotle mayo served on ciabatta$8.00+The Justice
$8.00+The High Priestess
Arugula, ham, mozzarella, & apricot jam, served on ciabatta$8.00+Waffle!
$12.50
Pastries
Croissant Regular
$5.50Berry Scone
$5.00Cinn Chip Scone
$5.00Muffin
$5.00Cookie
$4.00Croissant Spinach
$6.00lemon olive oil cake
$6.00Coffee Cake
$5.00Brownie
$5.00Banana Bread
$5.00croissant cups
$4.00Day Old Pastry
$3.00breakfast danish
$6.00pumpkin pie
$5.50Day Old Cookie
$1.00pumpy cinnamon roll
$6.00slice pie
$5.00foccacia
$4.00Dough Nut
$4.00biscotti
$5.00
Grab & Go Food
Wandering Goat Coffee Bag
Merch
Apparel
Tarot Cards
Enveloped Single Tarot Card
$2.00Single Tarot Card
$1.00Moonology Oracle Cards
$24.00Herbal Wisdom Oracle Deck
$22.00Woodland Wardens Oracle Deck
$24.00Arcana Folia Oracle Deck
$32.00The Scrapbook Chromatic Lenormand
$22.00Plant Spirit Messages
$24.00Golden Art Nouveau
$28.00After Tarot
$16.00Gold Foil Tarot
$26.00Tarot of the New Vision
$16.00A Journey Begins Circular Tarot Card Deck
$24.00Tarot Renaissance Painting Theme
$30.00The Light Seers
$30.003 Card Pull
$6.00
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Monday | 8:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 8:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Thursday | 8:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Friday | 8:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Saturday | 8:00 am - 2:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
901 Pearl St., Eugene, OR 97401
