Featured Items

The Original Acai Bowl
Rainforest Alliance organic acai, topped with strawberries, banana, granola$10.50+
Meg Melt
Choice of wrap with chicken, jack cheese, honey mustard, tomato, and avocado$12.20
Super Acai Bowl
topped with coconut, peanut butter, cacao nibs, granola, strawberry, banana, & a house made chocolate heart, NEW!!$13.50+
Menu
ALLERGY WARNING: PLEASE READ
Specials

Harvest Grain Bowl
roasted butternut squash, roasted brussels sprouts, spinach, feta, red apples, crispy chick peas, crispy shallots, choice of grains, house made maple vinaigrette$13.95+
Fall Turkey Panini
Turkey, granny smith apple, spinach, avocado, turkey bacon, cheddar cheese, maple dijon aioli$13.75
Sol Squash Panini
Roasted butternut squash, honey rosemary whipped goat cheese, caramelized onions, craisins, spinach, fig glaze$13.25
Kale Caesar Salad/Wrap
Lemon and Olive oil marinated kale, romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, crispy chicken peas, avocado, sour dough bread crutons house made vegetarian Caesar dressing$14.50
Basic Caesar Salad/wrap
Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, sour dough bread croutons, house made vegetarian Caesar dressing$12.95
Maple Egg Sandwich
Egg frittata, caramelized onions, spinach, turkey bacon, cheddar cheese, maple dijon aioli$10.99
Garden Egg Sandwich
Egg frittata, avocado, tomato, sprouts, pesto aioli$10.50
Sunrise Burrito
Egg Frittata, Avocado, Pico De Gallo, Black Bean Mix, Spinach, Jack Cheese, Chipotle Aioli$12.95
Ghost-berry Smoothie
Acai, blueberry, banana, charcoal, coconut water, pumpkin yogurt ghosts$11.99
Pink Cloud Smoothie
Strawberry, Banana, Dragon fruit, Orange, Vanilla Collagen Powder, Yogurt, Honey, Coconut milk$12.99
Pumpkin Pie Smoothie Bowl
Base made with banana, pumpkin puree, almond butter, maple syrup, vanilla, pumpkin spice, almond milk Topped with granola, coconut, banana, cinnamon walnuts, maple syrup drizzle$11.50+
Apple Chai Refresher
apple cider, chai tea, lemonade, caramel drizzle$4.75+
Peach Blood Orange Refresher
Blood orange puree, peach syrup, lemonade, dehydrated oranges$4.75+
Pineapple Yuzu Dragonfruit Refresher
$4.25+
Ube Passionfruit Refresher
$4.25+
Strawberry Peach Mango Refresher
$4.25+
Dubai Chocolate Strawberry Cup
A cup of strawberries layered with house made pistachio butter, kataifi, and vegan chocolateOUT OF STOCK$8.00+Warm Elderberry Tonic
Smoothie Bowls

The Original Acai Bowl
Rainforest Alliance organic acai, topped with strawberries, banana, granola$10.50+
Super Acai Bowl
topped with coconut, peanut butter, cacao nibs, granola, strawberry, banana, & a house made chocolate heart, NEW!!$13.50+
Pink Dragon Bowl (Pitaya Bowl)
pineapple, strawberries, coconut water topped with pineapple, strawberriy, kiwi, coconut, granola$11.50+
Mango Bowl
Mango, pineapple, banana, ginger, coconut water topped with strawberries, banana, kiwi, granola, coconut$10.50+
Divi Bowl
half mango & half acai base topped with granola, pineapple, coconut, strawberries, banana$11.00+
Unicorn Bowl
A tropical trio: mango base, acai base + blue majik nice cream (contains cashews!!)- topped with coconut, banana, strawberries, pineapple, granola$13.25+
Thrive Bowl
Our GREEN smoothie bowl made with mango, pineapple, dates, banana, avocado, spinach, coconut milk, topped with granola, pineapple, coconut, honey drizzle$10.50+
Yogurt Bowl
organic yogurt topped with strawberries, apple, grape, banana, granola$10.50Build Your Own Smoothie Bowl
$9.50Fruit Cup
$5.50
Superfood Smoothies

Acai
Acai, Strawberry, Banana, and Apple Juice
Pink Dragon Smoothie (Pitaya Smoothie)
Pitaya, Blueberry, Strawberry, Banana, Coconut Water
Gingerberry
Acai, Strawberry, Banana, Raspberry, Cherry, Ginger, Orange Juice$12.25
Berry Strong
Acai, Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, mango, almond milk, whey protein powder or vegan protein powder$13.25
Coldbuster
Strawberry, Pineapple, Mango, Carrot Juice$12.25
Tropical Colada
Pineapple, Mango, Spinach, Coconut Butter, Coconut Water$12.25
Purple Rain
Blueberry, Banana, Almond Butter, Dates, Almond Milk$12.25
Strawberry Fields
Stawberry, Banana, Almond Butter, Agave, Almond Milk$12.25
Hydrate Shake
Blue Majik, Banana, Blueberries, coconut water, vanilla Sol Bean Nice Cream, flax$12.75
Green Lotus
Cucumber, Celery, Kale, Spinach, Apple, Lemon, Pineapple, Mango, Banana, Flax, Agave, Coconut Water$13.75
Funky Monkey
Banana, Avocado, Cashews, Peanut Butter, Dates, Maca, Hemp, Almond Milk$13.25
Hannah Banana
Banana, Raw Cacao, House Made Peanut Butter, Agave, Coconut Water$12.25
Wicked Good Recovery Smoothie
Frozen Cauliflower, Banana, Cherries, Vanilla Extract, Dates, Coconut Water Whey or Vegan Protein$12.25
Simple Smoothies
Paninis

Turkey Panini
Choice of bread with turkey, honey mustard, tomato, and cheddar cheese$12.70
Meg Melt
Choice of wrap with chicken, jack cheese, honey mustard, tomato, and avocado$12.20
Grilled Chicken Panini
Choice of bread with chicken pesto, tomato, onion, and American cheese$12.20
Tuna Melt
Choice of bread with tuna salad, tomato, onion, and american cheese$12.20
Pesto Grilled Cheese
Choice of bread with pesto, tomato, onion, and muenster cheese$10.00
Turkey or Tofu Ruben
Choice of bread with turkey or tofu, 1000 island dressing, saurkraut, and swiss cheese (can be made vegan!)$12.20
Vegan Style A La Sarah
Choice of bread with avocado, spinach, tomato, onion, and vegan cheese$12.70
Janelle's Power Sandwich
Egg whites, tomato, spinach, and pesto on Ezekiel bead$9.70
The Casa Panini
Choice of bead with pesto, tomato, spinach, and fresh mozzarella cheese$11.60
Sunny Day Burrito
Choice of wrap with brown rice, sweet potato, black beans, jack cheese, pico de gallo, corn salsa, and avocado, served with a side of sour cream$12.60
Egg and Cheese Panini
Choice of toasted bread with a freshly baked frittata egg and american cheese$9.10
Veggie Burger
House Made sweet potato & black bean burger, vegan 1000 island dressing, cheddar or vegan cheese, crispy shallots, avocado, tomato, and lettuce$14.75Build Your Own Panini
$7.00
Wraps

Humazing
Choice of wrap with hummus, tomato, onion, carrot, broccoli, cucumber, sprouts$10.50
The Ole
Choice of wrap with avocado, black bean mix, tomato, onion, jack cheese, and greens$10.50
Annie's Avo
Choice of wrap with avocado, carrot, tomato, onion, dill Havarti cheese, sprouts, artisanal greens, and honey rosemary dressing$11.25
The Delightful
Choice of wrap with goat cheese, avocado, apple, sunflower seeds, balsamic raspberry vinaigrette, sprouts, and spinach$11.25
Nutty Cran
Choice of wrap with chicken salad, craisins, apple, walnuts, and spinach$11.75
Chicken Basico
Choice of wrap with chicken salad, tomato, carrot, and greens$11.75
Tuna Luna
Choice of wrap with tuna salad, carrot, tomato, relish, jack cheese, and greens$11.75
Pepperjack Tuna
Choice of wrap with tuna salad, pepperjack cheese, tomato, onion, sprouts, and greens$11.75
Jive Turkey
Choice of wrap with turkey, garlic aioli, avocado, jack cheese, tomato, onion, and greens$12.70
House-made Falafel
Choice of wrap with hummus, falafel, tomato, onion, cucumber, avocado, vegan ranch, and greens$12.25Build Your Own Wrap
$9.00
Sol Bean Gyro Stuffed Pita
House made tzatziki, cucumber, tomato, red onion, fea, artisanal greens, choice of chicken or falafelOUT OF STOCK$13.50
Balanced Bowls

Mediterranian Bowl
Choice of grain, spinach, tomato, onion, cucumber, falafel, hummus, feta, roasted chickpeas, olives, choice of dressing$11.25+
The Alchemy Bowl
Choice of grain, sweet potatoes, greens, hummus, avocado, hardboiled egg, crispy shallots, honey rosemary vinaigrette$11.25+
Bali Bowl
Choice of grain, spinach, carrot, dill Havarti cheese, crispy shallots, avocado, lentil soup$10.75+
Ta-Keto Bowl
Cauliflower rice, greens, spinach, pico de gallo, jack cheese, avocado, sour cream, choice of grilled chicken or chicken salad$13.25+
Street Corn Grain Bowl
street corn salad, black bean mix, pico de gallo, avocado, sweet potatoes, artisanal greens, sprinkle of cotija cheese over your choice of grains with chipotle citrus dressing$11.25+
Salads

Simple Side Salad
Greens, tomato, carrot, cucumber, broccoli, sprouts, choice of dressing$6.75
Apple Strawberry
Greens, cucumber, apple, strawberries, avocado, goat cheese, sunflower seeds, choice of dressing$15.75
Sol Bean Cobb
Greens, hardboiled egg, black bean mix, edamame, dill Havarti cheese, roasted chickpeas, choice of dressing$15.75
Toasts

Hardboiled Egg Jubilee
Choice of toast with avocado, diced egg, pesto, and greens$10.05
Nut Butter Toast
Choice of toast with choice of house-made nut butter, topped with banana and honey$9.30
Smashed Avocado
Choice of toast with mashed avocado, salt, pepper, Sprouts, & Everything But the Bagel Seasoning$10.75
Hummus Toast
Hummus, Sliced Avocado, Sprinkle of Feta, Sprouts$10.40
Soups
Sol Kids
Sol Bean Nice Cream
Snacks & Pastries
Plain Flax Bars
$3.50Peanut Butter Flax Bars
$3.50
Protein Balls
All protein balls contain almonds and cashews$3.50Surf Sweets
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Protein Banana Oatmeal Bars
$3.75White Chocolate Macadamia Cookies
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Croissant
$3.95Ham and Cheese Croissant
$5.00Blueberry, Lemon, Banana Muffins
OUT OF STOCK$2.25Chocolate Chip Cookie
$1.50Gluten Free Cookies
$2.75
Cold-Pressed Juices

Sol Bean Splash (12oz Bottle)
carrot, apple, orange, ginger, turmeric$9.25
Maui Sunrise (12oz Bottle)
pineapple, apple, lime, ginger, mint$9.25
Green Fuel+ (12oz Bottle)
Cucumber, celery, kale, spinach, lemon, E3 Live$10.25
Lemon Zinger (12oz Bottle)
cucumber, spinach, kale, lemon, ginger, apple$9.25
Heart Beet (12oz Bottle)
beet, carrot, apple, lemon, gingerOUT OF STOCK$9.25
Golden Greens (12oz Bottle)
Pineapple, cucumber, celery, spinach, kale, ginger, mint$9.25
Lemonade (12oz Bottle)
Lemon, agave, filtered water$5.00
Charcoal Lemonade (12oz Bottle)
Lemon, activated charcoal, agave, filtered waterOUT OF STOCK$5.20
Pink Passion (12oz Bottle)
Strawberry, pineapple, pear, apple, orangeOUT OF STOCK$9.50Blue Majik Lemonade
$5.25
Health Shots

Ginger (2oz Bottle)
2 oz.$4.50
Ginger Turmeric (2oz Bottle)
2 oz.$4.50
Fire Shot (2oz Bottle)
ginger, turmeric, apple cider vinegar, lemon, honey, cayenne pepper$4.50
Elderberry Shot (2oz Bottle)
elderberries, honey, apple, lemon, clove, lemon, ginger2 oz.$4.50
Wheatgrass
nature's perfect multi-vitamin, one ounce is equal in nutritional value of over 2 lbs. of vegetables-cleaning, detoxing & energizing 1 oz
Frescas
drinks
Grab and Go
House Made Peanut Butter G+G
$6.50House Made Almond Butter G+G
$7.00House Made Chocolate Hazelnut Butter G+G
$6.95Chick Pea Salad
$5.50Chia Pudding G+G
$5.50Hazelnut Vanilla Chia Pudding G+G
$6.00Pre Packaged Meals
$10.95Yogurt Parfait
OUT OF STOCK$5.50PB&J Overnight Oats
$5.50hummas g/g
$5.00Grab+Go Wrap
$12.70Grab and Go Nutty Cran Chicken Salad
$5.95Mini Protein Balls
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Fall Quinoa Salad
$4.95
Fruit Cup
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Hummus Snack Pack
$4.95Protein Snack Pack
$5.95
Sides
Fresh Juices
Pre Packaged Meals
Breakfast

Turkey Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Veggie Egg Bites
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Sunrise Burrito
Egg frittata, pico de gallo, black bean mix, spinach, jack cheese, chipotle aioli on a Spinach wrapOUT OF STOCK$12.95
Overnight Oats
Oats, yogurt, almond milk, maple syrup, chia seeds, cinnamon, vanilla extract, salt Choice of topping$5.75+
Chia Pudding
Chia seeds, coconut milk, vanilla extract, salt Choice of toppings$5.75+
Yogurt Parfait
yogurt, gluten free nut free granola, strawberries, blueberries, honeyOUT OF STOCK$6.25
Quiche
Quiche made with a gluten free crust$6.50
Egg Scramble Bowl
Scrambled eggs, jack cheese, suateed veg Option with or without turkey bacon$6.50
Pre Packaged Meals

Greek Salad
Artisanal greens, carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, feta, olives, crispy chick peas, choice of chicken or tofu$13.50
Southwest Salad
Artisanal greens, pico de gallo, black bean mix, corn salsa, sprinkle of cotija cheese, toasted pepita, chipotle citrus dressing$13.50
Sol Bean Grain Bowl
Grain of choice, broccoli, sweet potato and your choice of chicken or tofu$12.50
Fajita Chicken Bowl
Fajita marinated chicken thighs roasted with peppers and onions, black bean mix, over a bed of grains$12.50
Korean BBQ Stir Fry Bowl
Choice of soy marinated chicken or Tofu, stir fried veggies, over a bed of grainsOUT OF STOCK$12.50
Roasted Chicken & Potato with Mushroom gravy & Broccoli
Roasted Chicken & Potatoes, Mushroom gravy, steamed broccoli$12.50
On the Go

Protein Ball 6 pack
Protein balls made with a variety of nuts, chia seeds, oats, coconut, vegan protein Varying ingredients per flavor$6.50Protein Snack Box
$5.95
Chick Pea Salad
chickpeas, tomatoes, red onion, red pepper, parsley, olive oil, vinegar, lime juice, salt and pepper$5.50
Fall Quinoa Salad
Quinoa, red apple, red onion, carrots, craisins, roasted butternut squash, parsley, house made maple vinaigrette, balsamic glaze$4.95
Fruit Cup
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Protein Balls
All protein balls contain almonds and cashews$3.50
Cold Pressed Juices
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Monday | 8:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 8:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Thursday | 8:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Friday | 8:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Saturday | 8:00 am - 6:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Award Winning Healthy Eatery and Juice Bar Eat Healthy and Let your Sol Shine Est. 2006
Location
221 S Main St, Middleton, MA 01949



















