This restaurant does not have any images
SOAN by Sasabune Express
DRINK
DRINK
Wine
Treviso Prosecco
Veneto, Italy. Light and refreshing with crisp citrus and green apple notes.$12.00+Coeur De Terre
$16.00+Les Bruyeres Chardonnay
Sonoma Coast, California. Elegant and balanced with subtle oak and stone fruit richness.$14.00+Buchegger Riesling
Wachau, Austria. Crisp and mineral-driven with white pepper notes. Excellent with sushi.$13.00+
Sake
Dassai 45
Junmai Daiginjo. Yamaguchi, Japan. Silky and refined with delicate fruit and floral aromas.$12.00+Kubota Senjyu
Dry Ginjo. Niigata, Japan. Clean, dry and smooth with a crisp finish.$11.00+Kikusui Organic Junmai 300ml
Junmai Ginjo. Ishikawa, Japan. Balanced and elegant with gentle umami and soft fruit notes.$25.00
COMBO

Soan
5pc mix sushi Spicy tuna cut roll$25.00
Sasabune
5pc sushi (Tuna, Scallop, Spanish mackerel, Snapper, Yellowtail belly) +Crab hand roll$28.00
Bamboo
Sashimi 5pc sushi 2 hand rolls ( crab, toro)$43.00
Trust Me
Sashimi / 9pc sushi / crab hand roll$56.00
Chicken Katsu Dinner
$23.00
Kaisen Bowl
Chopped tuna, salmon, yellowtail on sushi rice$23.00
Chirashi Bowl
10 pcs of mix sashimi over sushi rice.$27.00
Baked Salmon Bowl
$19.00
Party 3
A perfect set for sharing! Includes a mix of our most popular fresh sushi 10 pieces mix sushi +your choice of 3 rolls!$52.90
Spicy Salmon Poke Bowl
Chopped spicy salmon sashimi on top of sushi rice. ginger, wasabi, cucumber, seaweed salad$23.00
SUSHI

Albacore sushi
$7.00
Albacore Belly sushi
$8.00Tuna sushi
$8.00Yellowtail Sushi
$7.00Yellowtail Belly sushi
$8.00Salmon Sushi
$7.00
Salmon Belly sushi
$8.00Snapper sushi
$7.00
Aji sushi
$7.00
Hotate sushi
$8.00
Butterfish sushi
$8.00Ikura sushi
$8.00Kanpachi Sushi
$8.00Eel sushi
$8.00Bluefin Toro Sushi(1pc)
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
ROLLS
ROLL
Seared tuna garlic roll
spicy tuna roll and seared tuna on top, scallion and garlic ponzu$16.90
Rainbow Roll
California roll with avocado, sashimi on top$16.90
Fried Onion Albacore Roll
Silky fresh albacore,creamy avocado,and crispy fried onion on top with garlic ponzu sauce.$16.90
Dragon Roll
California roll inside and eel and avocado on top$16.90
Shrimp Tempura Roll
$13.00
Toro Roll
$11.00Spicy Tuna Roll
$9.00Salmon Roll
$9.00Blue Crab Roll
$10.00California Roll
$9.00Spicy Albacore Roll
$9.00
Salmon Skin Roll
$9.00Yellowtail Roll
$9.00
Seared Salmon Roll
seared pepper salmon on top of salmon roll$16.90Baked Crab Hand Roll
$10.00Scallop Roll
$9.00Avocado Roll
$8.00Cucumber Roll
$8.00Vegetable Roll
$8.00Eel Roll
8pc$10.00Baked Salmon Roll
$9.00
All hours
| Sunday | 10:30 am - 1:45 pm, 5:00 pm - 8:15 pm |
| Monday | 10:00 am - 1:45 pm, 5:00 pm - 8:15 pm |
| Tuesday | 10:00 am - 1:45 pm, 5:00 pm - 8:15 pm |
| Wednesday | 10:00 am - 1:45 pm, 5:00 pm - 8:15 pm |
| Thursday | 10:00 am - 1:45 pm, 5:00 pm - 8:15 pm |
| Friday | 10:00 am - 1:45 pm, 5:00 pm - 8:15 pm |
| Saturday | 10:30 am - 1:45 pm, 5:00 pm - 8:15 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
3500 Overland Avenue Suite 150, Los Angeles, CA 90034




























