Brunch
Breakfast

Fried Rice
seasonal vegetables, kimchi, bacon, soy glaze, sunnyside egg (contains sesame seed oil)$18.00
Egg Sandwich
stuffed milk bread, cheddar cheese, spicy mayo, bacon, avocado, chives$16.00
Crustless Quiche
red bell pepper, sliced cherry tomato, spinach, goat cheese, minced rosemary, green onionOUT OF STOCK$15.00
Stuffed French Toast
dulce de leche, french butter, maple syrup$16.00
Burrito
creamy eggs scramble, chorizo, tots, cheese blend, salsa$16.00
American Breakfast
two eggs your style, bacon, fingerling potatoes, oat toast and jam$14.00Golden Corn Waffle
$14.00
Lunch

Little Gem Salad
bacon, hard-boiled egg, cucumber, radish, tomato, avocado, buttermilk cheddar dressing$14.00
BLT
applewood bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo, milk bread$16.00
St Francis Salmon Superfood
quinoa, radish, cucumber, avocado, radish sprouts, spinach, and sweet chile vinaigrette$22.00
Crispy Chicken Schnitzel
caesar salad, parmesan, lemon$18.00
Sophia's Burger
grassfed beef, bacon onion marmalade, arugula, gruyère cheese, french onion sauceOUT OF STOCK$18.00
Honey Dill Chicken
crispy chicken cutlet, comté cheese, dill honey, dijonnaise, tomato, slaw, buttermilk bunOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Veggie Sandwich
avocado, sprouts, pickled veggies, spinach, cucumber, goat cheese spread, oat bread$14.00
Summer Costini
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Sesame Chicken Crunch Salad
chicken, cabbage, peppers, supreme oranges, cashews, wonton, ginger sesame vinaigretteOUT OF STOCK$15.00
Mezze
hummus, pickled cauliflower, quinoa salad, carrots, baguette$16.00
Sides & Smoothies

Everly's Smoothie
$12.00
Harlow's Smoothie
$12.00
Side Eggs (2)
$5.00
Add Crispy Chicken
$7.00
Add Grilled Chicken
$7.00
Add Salmon
$10.00Bread Pudding
with naughty sauceOUT OF STOCK$5.00Burger Patty - Medium Rare
$8.00Side Avocado
$1.50
Side Bacon (3)
$5.00
Side Caesar Salad
$5.00
Side Fingerling Potatoes
$5.00
Side Fruit
$5.00
Side Oat Toast
$5.00
Side Tater Tots
$5.00
Side Vegetables
$5.00
Side Waffle Fries
$5.00
Beverage
Coffee & Tea

Drip Coffee (House Brew)
Sophia’s special roast$5.00
Latte
espresso with milk, hot or iced$7.00
Sophia's Signature Latte
espresso, milk, dulce de leche syrup$8.00
Matcha Latte
matcha powder and milk$7.00
Chai Tea Latte
spiced chai and milkOUT OF STOCK$6.00
Americano
espresso and water$4.00
Breve
$7.00
Cafe Au Lait
Sophia’s roast brewed coffee with steamed milk$5.00
Cappuccino
espresso, steamed milk, foam$6.00
Cold Brew
coffee steeped in cold water for 24hrs$4.00
Cortado
espresso and milk with minimal foam$5.00
Espresso
double shot of espresso$4.00
Flat White
latte with light foam$7.00
Hot Black Tea (Earl Grey)
$4.00
Hot Green Tea (Peach)
$4.00
Iced Black Tea
$4.50
Iced Green Tea
$4.50
London Fog
tea, milk, vanilla$6.00
Red Eye
Sophia’s roast brewed coffee with a double shot of espresso$6.00
Traditional Macchiato
espresso marked with foam$4.50Refill tea or lemonade
$1.00
Non-Alcoholic Beverage
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 2:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 2:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 2:45 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 2:45 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 2:45 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Brunch hits different next to green marble
Location
336 E Thomas Rd. Building #3, Phoenix, AZ 85012












