This restaurant does not have any images
Spangler's Market - Half Moon Bay
05 DELI
SANDWICHES
Beef & Cheddar Sando - Cold
$12.00BYO Sando - Cold
$12.00Caprese Sando - Cold
$10.00Chicken B.L.T Sando - Cold
$12.00Godfather Sandwich - Cold
$12.00Muffaletta Sando - Cold
$12.00Pastrami Rueben Sando - Cold
$12.00Pilgrim Sando - Cold
$12.00Produce Boy Sandwich - Cold
$10.00Sando Of The Day - Cold
$6.99Tuna Avocado Sandwich - Cold
$12.00Turkey Cobb Sandwich - Cold
$12.00Turkey Pesto Sando - Cold
$12.00Bahn Mi Sando - Cold
$12.00Cubano Sando - Cold
$12.00Cubano Sando - Cold
$12.00Focaccia - Single Sando
$2.00Sando Tri Tip - Cold
$12.00Tofu Bahn Mi Sando-Cold
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Tofu Bahn Mi - Cold
$10.00Sando Tri Tip - Hot
$6.99Specialty Hot Sando
$6.99Sando Of The Day - Hot
$6.99Sando Tri-Tip (Hot)
$12.00Pastrami Rueben Sando - Hot
$12.00Chicken Torta Sando - Hot
$12.00BYO Sando - Hot
$12.00Meatloaf Sando (Hot)
$12.00Beef & Cheddar Sando - Hot
$12.00Tuna Avocado Sando - Hot
$12.00Produce Boy Sando - Hot
$10.00Cubano Sando (Hot)
$12.00Meatball Marinara Sando - Hot
$12.00Godfather Sando - Hot
$12.00Pilgrim Sando - Hot
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Caprese Sando - Hot
$10.00Turkey Cobb Sando - Hot
$12.00Chicken B.L.T Sando - Hot
$12.00Muffaletta Sando - Hot
$12.00Turkey Pesto Sando - Hot
$12.00Tofu Bahn Mi - Hot
$10.00
DELI SALAD
Antipasti, Lemon Feta
$10.99/lbBACON & SMK CHEDDAR POTATO SALAD
$7.99/lbBacon White & Blue Potato Salad
$7.99/lbBACON WHITE & BLUE POTATO SALAD
$6.99/lbBEET & RED ONION SALAD
$7.99/lbBianco Pasta Salad
$6.99/lbBow Tie Pasta Salad
$6.99/lbBroccoli Basil Pasta Salad
$8.99/lbBacon Broccoli Salad
$12.99/lbCaesar Bow Tie Pasta Salad
$7.99/lbChicken Caesar Salad Wrap
$5.99/lbChicken Salad
$10.99/lbChinese Chicken Salad
$9.99/lbCHINESE CHICKEN SALAD
$7.99/lbChipotle Mac Salad
$8.99/lbChopped Kale Mandarin Salad
$7.99/lbCrab & Shrimp Salad
$8.99/lbCreole Potato Salad
$6.99/lbCurried Chicken Salad
$14.99/lbEdamame Salad
$7.99/lbEgg Salad
$6.99/lbElbow Macaroni Salad
$6.99/lbFour Bean Salad
$8.99/lbFRAN Salad Ceviche
$8.99/lbFRAN Salad Edamame Crn Blk Bean
$8.99/lbFRAN Salad Greek Pasta
$8.99/lbFRAN Salad Lemongrass Orzo
$8.99/lbFRAN Salad Slaw Mango
$8.99/lbFruit Salad
$6.99/lbGerman Potato Salad
$8.99/lbItalian Feta Salad
$7.99/lbKale Nine Grain Salad
$8.99/lbKITC Salad Broc Gorg Grape
$14.99/lbMediterranean Salad
$7.99/lbMOM'S MAC SALAD
$6.99/lbOrecchiette Pasta salad
$7.99/lbOrzo Feta Salad
$8.99/lbPasta Salad Asiago
$7.99/lbPasta Shrimp Salad
$7.99/lbPicnic Macaroni Salad
$6.99/lbPicnic Potato
$7.99/lbQuinoa Edamame Feta Salad
$9.99/lbRED DILL POTATO SALAD
$6.99/lbRed Potato Dill Salad
$8.99/lbRoasted Corn Salad
$8.99/lbROASTED CORN SALAD
$7.99/lbRoasted Poblano Potato Salad
$7.99/lbSalad Chef
$5.99/lbSalad Chicken Caesar
$6.99/lbSalad Cobb
$5.99/lbSalad Esquite Corn
$8.99/lbSalad Greek
$5.99/lbSalad Greek Veg Feta
$8.99/lbSalad Potato Egg
$8.99/lbSalame
$16.99/lbSan Francisco Potato Salad
$8.99/lbSicilian Pasta Salad
$9.99/lbSONO Pasta Salad Cran Feta
$8.99/lbSONO Salad Lemon Linguine
$12.99/lbSw Quinoa Salad
$7.99/lbThai Noodle Salad
$10.99/lbTofu Salad
$9.99/lbTortellini Salad
$8.99/lbTuna Salad
$10.99/lbWild Rice Mango Salad
$7.99/lb
SERVICE DELI
BENN Bagel Dog Beef 8oz
OUT OF STOCK$4.99/lbBENN Bagel Dog Polish Sage 8oz
$4.99/lbPiroshki Beef
$3.49Piroshki Beef & Cheese Clear Lab
$3.99Piroshki Beef & Mushroom
$3.99Piroshki Chicken Rice & Cheese
$3.99Avocado Wrap Veggie
$7.99/lbCALI CRUNCH ROLL 7IN
$1.19/lbAlfredo Sauce
$6.99/lbAntipasti Bar
$12.99/lbApple Turnover
$5.99/lbArtichoke Dip
$9.99/lbArtichoke Jalapeno Dip
$9.99/lbBacon Cheddar Quiche
$3.99/lbBasil Pesto Pasta Shells
$8.99/lbBlack Forrest Ham
$13.99/lbBlueberry Strudel Bites
$3.99/lbBread Sour Wharf Loaf Med Sliced
$3.49Broccoli Cheddar Soup
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbButter Chicken Samosa
$4.99Calamari
$21.99/lbCaramelized Onion Dip
OUT OF STOCK$9.99/lbCheddar Bacon Potato
$9.99/lbCheddar Mild lb
$7.99/lbCheesy Garlic Bread
OUT OF STOCK$1.99/lbCherry Strudel Bites
$3.99/lbCherry Turnover
OUT OF STOCK$5.99/lbChicken Breast
$13.99/lbChicken Breast
OUT OF STOCK$9.99/lbChicken Caprese
OUT OF STOCK$5.99/lbChicken Noodle ( low-Fat)
$6.99/lbChicken Tamale - Cold
$4.99/lbChicken Tortilla
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbCiabatta Roll
$1.29/lbCinnamon Roll
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbColeslaw
$6.99/lbCorn Bread
$1.99/lbCranberry Orange Relish
$6.99/lbCreamed Spinach
OUT OF STOCK$8.99/lbCreamy Potatoes
$6.99/lbCroissant Chocolate
OUT OF STOCK$5.99/lbCroissant Plain
$5.99/lbCroutons
$6.99/lbCYPR Humbolt Fog lb
$32.99/lbDENM Fontina lb
$18.99/lbDEVILED EGGS
$2.99/lbDolmas
$1.00Dutch Crunch Roll
$1.29/lbFalafel Balls
$3.99/lbFarfalle Spr Veg
$7.99/lbFocaccia - Half Sheet
$12.00/lbFRAN Pasta Sundried Tomato
$7.99/lbGarlic Bread
$1.99/lbGarlic Butter
OUT OF STOCK$14.99/lbGOUR Brussel Sprouts Bacon
$8.99/lbGuacamole
$9.99/lbGUIL Brie Double Cream lb
$17.99/lbGUIL Brie St Angel lb
$21.99/lbHamburger/Hot Dog Buns
OUT OF STOCK$3.99/lbHavarti lb
$12.99/lbHoliday Stuffing
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbHomemade Holiday Bark
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbHoney Ham
$14.99/lbHummus
$7.99/lbISTA Petit Basque lb
$27.99/lbItalian Wedding Soup
$6.99/lbJohn's Chili
OUT OF STOCK$9.99/lbKALE CRANBERRY
$7.99/lbLasagna (Cold)
$8.99/lbMarinara Sauce
$3.99/lbMarinated Mushrooms
$11.99/lbMeat & Cheese Platter
$12.99/lbMeatballs
$14.99/lbMEATLOAF
OUT OF STOCK$7.99/lbMeatloaf lb
$9.99/lbMonterey Jack
$8.99/lbMortadella
$13.99/lbMuenster
$9.99/lbNew England Clam Chowder
$6.99/lbParma Proscuitto
$23.99/lbPastrami
$14.99/lbPeppered Turkey
$13.99/lbPepperjack
$7.99/lbPesto Basil
$9.99/lbPickle, Dill Whole
$1.00/lbPico de Gallo
$6.99/lbPinwheel Platter
OUT OF STOCK$9.99/lbPork Tamale - Cold
OUT OF STOCK$4.99/lbProvolone lb
$7.99/lbQuiche Lorraine
$3.99/lbRiced Cauliflower Tabbouleh
OUT OF STOCK$7.99/lbRoast Beef
$13.99/lbRoasted Beets Red Onion
$8.99/lbRoasted Potatoes
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbRoasted Turkey
$13.99/lbRye Bread - 2 Slices
OUT OF STOCK$1.29/lbSalsa
$6.99/lbShredded Parmesan
$7.99/lbSmall Ciabatta Roll
$1.29/lbSmoked Turkey
$14.99/lbSoup Chke Noodle
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbSoup Tomato Bisque
$6.99/lbSour Baguette
$3.00/lbSourdough Roll
$1.29/lbSourdough Sliced
$4.49/lbSpangler's Bagels
$4.99/lbSpicy Peanut Noodles
$7.99/lbSpinach Dip
$9.99/lbStrawberry Cream Cheese Turnover
$6.99/lbStromboli Chicken Parm
$3.99/lbStromboli Pepperoni
$3.99SW Corn Chowder
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbSweet Mashed Potatoes
$6.99/lbSwiss
$10.99/lbTabbouleh
$8.99/lbTandoori Chicken Samosa
$4.99Tomato Bisque
OUT OF STOCK$7.99/lbTortilla Fiesta Slaw
$7.99/lbTurkey & Cranberry Quiche
$3.99/lbVegetable Tamale - Cold
$4.99/lbVeggie Quiche
$3.99/lbVeggie Samosa
$4.99Wheat Roll
$1.00/lbWhite Cheddar
$11.99/lbWhole Pepperoncini
$2.49/lbWhole Quiche
$16.99/lbYogurt Parfait
$3.99/lbHot Coppa
$23.99/lbFAT CAT Cookie Ginger Twinkle 4oz
$5.99FAT CAT Cookie Oatmeal Raisin 4oz
$5.99FAT CAT Cookie Chocolate Chip 4oz
$5.99FAT CAT Cookie Snickerdoodle 4oz
$5.99FAT CAT Cookie Lemon Drop 4oz
$5.99
HOT ITEMS
Smoked Gouda Mac & Cheese
$6.99/lbQuiche Lorraine (Hot)
$3.99/lbWhite Cheddar Mac & Cheese
$7.99/lbTART Quiche Asprgs Asiago 7oz
$5.99/lbMeat Lasagna
$9.99/lbBarbacoa
$12.99/lbChicken Pesto Quesadillas
$6.99/lbOrange Chicken
$8.99/lbStromboli Pepperoni (Hot)
$3.99/lbTri Tip Steak lb
$17.99/lbRESE Mousse Pumpkin 12oz
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbStromboli Chicken Parm (Hot)
$3.99/lbTandoori Chicken Samosa (Hot)
$4.99Mac and Cheese Yellow lb
$7.99/lbShredded Beef Nachos
$6.99/lbSpanish Rice
$6.99/lbBacon Cheddar Quiche (Hot)
OUT OF STOCK$3.99/lbBreakfast Burrito - Hot
$6.99Chicken (Leg & Thigh)
$6.99/lbCarnitas
$12.99/lbVeggie Samosa (Hot)
$4.99Corn Dog - Hot
$1.99/lbSpangler's Hot Soup SM
$7.99/lbSpangler's Hot Soup LG
$7.99/lbChicken Flautas
$1.99/lbPotato Wedges
$6.99/lbFried Chicken
$9.99/lbFocaccia Pizza (Hot)
$5.99/lbPresident Wee Brie 4.9oz
$4.99/lbChicken Enchiladas (Hot)
$1.99/lbPork Tamale - Hot
OUT OF STOCK$4.99/lbBeef Enchiladas (Hot)
$2.99/lbPulled Pork
$12.99/lbStuffed Bell Peppers
OUT OF STOCK$14.99/lbVeggie Quiche (Hot)
$3.99/lbVegetable Tamale - Hot
$4.99/lbBreakfast Biscuit
$3.99/lbBBQ RIBS
$14.99/lbSCALLOPED POTATOES
$6.99/lbButter Chicken Samosa (Hot)
$4.99Hatch Chile Mac & Cheese
OUT OF STOCK$6.99/lbBBQ Meat Balls
$9.99/lbChicken Tamale - Hot
$4.99/lb
18 CATERING
CATERING
Breakfast and Brunch Catering
Assorted Housemade Bagels 1doz
$35.00Assorted Housemade Pastries 1doz
$29.00Bagel Cucumber Tomato Onion
$49.00Breakfast Burrito
$79.00Brushcetta
$59.00Charcuterie Platter
$89.00Cheese Platter
$89.00Chilled Prawn Cocktail
$109.00Frittata
$59.00Housemade Spreads
$8.00Hummus with Pita
$59.00Lox & Capers
$69.00Organic Sesonal Fruit
$79.00Quiche
$59.00Tapanade Crostini
$59.00Yogurt Parfait
$59.00Tamales
$59.00Organic Vegetables Platter
$59.00
From the Deli Catering
Salads Catering
BBQ Catering
Hot Sides Catering
Game Day Catering
Assorted House Made Sausages
$79.00Party Sub - 3 Foot
$79.00Meatballs
$89.00Queso with Housemade Chips
$59.00Mega Focaccia Sandwich Full
$159.00Mega Focaccia Sandwich 1/2
$89.007 Layer Dip Housemade Chip
$49.00Spinach or Artichoke Dip
$59.00Chips with Salsa and Guacamole
$59.00Charcuterie & Cheese Platter
$109.00BBQ Pulled Pork Sliders
$79.00BBQ Pulled Chicken Sliders
$79.00Chicken Skewers
$89.00
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
401 Ave Alhambra, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019