This restaurant does not have any images
Steel Plow Burger Company Moline
Closed
Food Menu
STARTERS
SALADS
BURGERS
SOMETHING DIFFERENT
MAC & CHEESE
SOUPS
SIDES
KIDS MENU
PICK TWO
A' LA CART SAUCES
Desserts Menu
SUNDAES
SHAKES
BIRTHDAY CAKE SHAKE
$16.00STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE SHAKE
$16.00CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH SHAKE
$16.00DRUMSTICK SHAKE
$16.00CHOCOLATE MADNESS SHAKE
$16.00COTTON CANDY SHAKE
$16.00CARROT CAKE SHAKE
$16.00OREO CHEESECAKE SHAKE
$16.00RED VELVET CAKE SHAKE
$16.00ITALIAN LEMON CREAM SHAKE
$16.00SOM
$18.00LARGE SHAKE
$10.00KIDS CHOCOLATE SHAKE
$3.99KIDS VANILLA SHAKE
$3.99KIDS STRAWBERRY SHAKE
$3.99Rootbeer Float
$12.00
NA Beverages Menu
SOFT DRINK
ARNOLD PALMER
$1.95CHERRY PEPSI
$1.95CLUB SODA
$1.95COFFEE
$1.95DIET MOUNTAIN DEW
$1.95DR PEPPER
$1.95FRUIT PUNCH
$1.95HOT TEA
$1.95ICE TEA
$1.95LEMONADE
$1.95MANGO LEMONADE
$1.95MILK
$1.95MOUNTAIN DEW
$1.95ORANGE JUICE
$1.95PEPSI
$1.95PEPSI ZERO
$1.95RASPBERRY LEMONADE
$1.95RASPBERRY TEA
$1.95ROOT BEER
$1.95STARRY
$1.95STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
$1.95TONIC WATER
$1.95WATER
Cocktail Menu
HOUSE COCKTAILS
STEEL PLOW MULE
$8.50BLACKBERRY BOURBON MULE
$10.00PINA COLADA
$9.00SPICY TEQUILA MULE
$8.75PEACH MULE
$9.50RASPBERRY MULE
$9.50TEQUILA MULE
$9.50BLACKBERRY MULE
$9.50RUM N FUN
$11.00SPICY PEACH
$9.50MAPLE OLD FASHION
$10.50MARGARITA
$10.00MANGO MARGARITA
$10.00RASPBERRY MARGARITA
$10.00MOJITO
$8.00MANGO MOJITO
$8.00RASPBERRY MOJITO
$8.00STRAWBERRY MOJITO
$8.00BUTTERBEER
$9.00SOW SIPPER
$10.50PLOW PARADISE
$9.25MARG FLIGHT
$10.00LOADED BLOODY MARY
$24.95BLOODY MARY REFILL
$4.95MIMOSA FLIGHT
$12.00MIMOSA
$9.00BLOODY MARY
$7.50COSMOPOLITAN
$6.00LONG ISLAND
$8.50MANHATTAN
$9.25OLD FASHION
$7.00SCREWDRIVER
$6.50SEX ON THE BEACH
$6.50WHITE RUSSIAN
$7.00SANGRIA
$8.00VEGAS BOMB
$7.00KEY LIME MULE
$10.00SWEET TEA OLD FASHION
$11.00COCONUT MARGARITA
$10.00SALTY CUCUMBER MARG
$9.00WHITE PEACH SANGRIA
$10.00BLUEBERRY CUCUMBER MULE
$9.00DAVES MARTINI
$10.00PINA COLDA MULE
$10.00STRAWBERRY MARGARITA
$10.00Cosmopolitan
$10.00APPLE MARG
$12.00CHERRY OLD FASHION
$12.00CARMEL SANGRIA
$10.00CINN TOAST MARTINI
$12.00PUMP SPICE RUSSIAN
$9.00
Beer/Seltzer Menu
DRAFT BEERS
DFT FRONT STREET CHERRY BOMB BLONDE
$7.00DFT CYBER SUE
$9.50DFT EASY EDDY BIG GROVE
$8.00DFT YUENGLING LAGER
$7.00DFT MANGO CART
$7.50DFT BLUE MOON
$7.00DFT BUSCH LIGHT
$5.00DFT BUBBA HAZY
$8.00DFT MICH ULTRA
$5.00DFT BIG GROVE 1939 AMBER ALE
$8.00DFT DOGFISH
$8.25DFT PUMPKIN ALE
$7.50DFT KONA BIG WAVE
$7.00DFT BINKI BOTTOM
$8.00DFT WILD SOUR KEY LIME
$7.75DFT FLIGHT
$9.00DFT SPACE DUST
$7.75DFT REVOULTION
$7.50DTF BLOOD ORANGE CALI SQUEEZE
$7.00DFT BACKPOCKET LEMON
$7.00DFT BUD LIGHT
$5.00DFT CIDER BOYS
$6.75DFT LEINENKUGEL SHANDY
$7.00DFT DUNKEL
$7.00DFT CITRA SKY HAZY IPA
$7.50DFT BIG GROVE TIGERHAWK
$7.25DFT CITRUS SURFER
$7.00DFT FAT TIRE
$6.75DFT ALASKAN AMBER ALE
$7.25DFT SANDY CHEEKS
$7.00DFT SUMMER SHANDY
$7.00DFT COUNTRY PEACH
$6.75DFT OCKTOBERFEST
$7.50DFT SUMMER JAM
$6.75DFT MILLER LITE
$5.00DFT ANGRY ORCHARD
$7.00
CAN
CARBLISS BLACK RAS
$6.50CARBLISS BLOOD ORNAGE
$6.50CARBLISS LEMON LIME
$6.50HIGH NOON WATERMELON
$6.50HIGH NOON PINEAPPLE
$6.50HIGH NOON LIME
$6.50HIGH NOON GRAPEFRUIT
$6.50ULTRA ZERO
$4.50RUTHIES N/A
$5.50HIGH NOON PEACH
$6.50HIGH NOON ICE TEA
$6.50HIGH NOON CRAN
$6.50HIGH NOON ORANGE
$6.50LUCKY ONE OG
$6.50LUCKY ONE BLUEBERRY
$6.50LUCKY ONE PEACH
$6.50LUCKY ONE RAS
$6.50
BOTTLE
BTL BUDLIGHT
$4.00BTL BUDWEISER
$4.00BTL BUSCH LIGHT
$4.00BTL COORS LIGHT
$4.00BTL MICHELOB ULTRA
$5.00BTL MILLER LITE
$5.00BTL BELLS TWO HEARTED
$6.00BTL MISSISSISSPPI BLONDE ALE
$6.00BTL CORONA
$6.50BTL MODELO
$6.50BTL SHINER BOCK
$6.00BTL STELLA ARTOIS
$6.00BTL ANGRY ORCHID
$6.00BTL YUENGLING FLIGHT
$5.00BTL GUINESS
$8.00
Wine Menu
SPARKLING WINE
Liquor Menu
VODKA
ABSOLUT
$7.50ABSOLUT CITRON
$7.50ABSOLUT RASPBERRY
$7.50ABSOLUT PEAR
$7.50SMIRNOFF APPLE
$7.50GREY GOOSE
$9.00WELL VODKA
$5.50SMIRNOFF CARAMEL
$7.50SMIRNOFF VANILLA
$7.50SMIRNOFF WHIPPED
$7.50TITOS
$7.00CUCUMBER STOLI
$7.50KETEL ONE
$9.50SMIRNOFF CHERRY
$6.00DEEP EDDY PEACH
$6.75DBL ABSOLUT
$15.00DBL ABSOLUT CITRON
$15.00DBL ABOLUT RASPBERRY
$15.00DBL ABSOLUT PEAR
$15.00DBL SMIRNOFF APPLE
$15.00DBL GREY GOOSE
$18.00DBL WELL VODKA
$11.00DBL SMIRNOFF CARAMEL
$15.00DBL SMIRNOFF VANILLA
$15.00DBL SMIRNOFF WHIPPED
$15.00DBL TITOS
$14.00DBL CUCUMBER STOLI
$15.00
GIN
RUM
TEQUILA
WHISKEY/BOURBON
MAKERS MARK
$6.50JACK DANIELS
$6.50JACK DANIELS HONEY
$6.50FIREBALL
$6.00CROWN APPLE
$6.75CROWN PEACH
$6.75CROWN ROYAL OG
$6.75CROWN VANILLA
$6.75SEAGRAM 7
$6.00WELL WHISKEY
$5.50BASIL HAYDEN DARK RYE
$8.00CANADIAN CLUB
$7.00JAMESON
$6.75JAMESON ORANGE
$6.75FIREBALL APPLE
$6.00JIM BEAN
$7.00BULLIET
$7.75KNOB CREEK
$7.75SOUTHERN COMFORT
$7.25ANGELS ENVY
$8.50OLD FORESTER
$8.25GLENFODDICH
$7.75TEMPLETON RYE
$7.50DISARONNO
$7.50SKREWBALL
$7.00DBL MAKERS MARK
$10.00DBL JACK DANIELS
$11.00DBL JACK DANIELS HONEY
$12.00DBL WELL WHISKEY
$11.00
SCOTCH/BRANDY
LIQUEURS/CORDIALS
TRIPLE SEC
$5.00PEACH SCHNAPPS
$5.00CHERRY MCGILLICUDYS
$5.00VANILLA MCGILLICUDYS
PEPPERMINT SCHNAPPS
$5.00KALUA
$5.50RUMPLEMINTZ
$6.50BAILEYS IRSH CREAM
$6.00JAYERMEISTER
$6.00BORGHETTI LIQUEUR
$6.00FRANGELICO
$6.25GOLDSCHLAGER
$7.00RUM CHATA
$6.50WATERMELON SCHNAPPS
$5.50BUTTERSCOTCH SCHNAPPS
$5.50BLUE CURACO
$5.50CREAME DE CACAO
$5.50SOUR APPLE SCHNAPPS
$5.50MELON LIQUER
$5.50COINTEAU
$5.75CHAMBORD
$6.00DBL TRIPLE SEC
$10.00DBL PEACH SCHNAPS
$11.00DBL CHERRY MILL
$12.00
Bottle / Can Beer (dont touch)
BOTTLE
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
BURGERS, SHAKES AND SOMETHING DIFFERENT. COME TRY!
Location
2180 53rd Street, Moline, IL 61265