This restaurant does not have any images
Sundance Grill II 800 Mariners Dr
Food
Appetizers
4 Meatballs
Your choice of sauce: marinara or alfredo sauce$13.00Artichoke Spinach Dip
$13.00Calamari
Lightly breaded and fried. Served with marinara sauce and artichoke hearts$16.00Crab Cakes
Served over a light scampi pesto sauce, capers and pico de gallo$16.00Escargot Bourguignon
Imported from France and baked in a special butter garlic sauce$13.00Fresh Mozzarella & Tomato
Sliced fresh red onions, fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, fresh basil, olives, extra virgin olive oil, aged balsamic vinegar and garlic$13.00Fried Mozzarella
Fresh mozzarella, breaded, served with marinara sauce$11.00Norwegian Smoked Salmon
Served with a bagel, cream cheese and condiments$14.00Seasonal Fruit & Cheese Plate
Fresh fruit and assorted cheese$16.00Shrimp Cocktail
Choice of cocktail or tarter sauce over a bed of shredded lettuce$14.00Shrimp Scampi
Jumbo shrimp, garlic, tomatoes, white wine, lemon butter and herbs over baby spinach$16.00Fresh Garlic Bread & Rolls
$5.00Shrimp Campechana
$17.00Crab Campechana
$19.00Combo Campechana
$18.00Fried Pickles
$7.50Seafood Fondue
$19.00Garlic Knots Alfredo
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Garlic Knots Marinara
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Garlic Knots combo
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Appetizer Sampler
$12.95Fried Jalapenos
$12.95
Salads
12 Shrimp
$14.006 Shrimp
$7.00Chicken
$5.00Citrus Salad
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Italian Wedge Salad
Iceberg wedge, applewood bacon, candied walnuts, gorgonzola cheese, roma tomatoes, red onions and apple slices. Your choice of ranch or blue cheese dressing$10.00Large Cucumber Salad
Cucumber, feta cheese, tomato, red onion, kalamata olives, extra virgin olive oil, aged balsamic vinegar and garlic$15.00Salmon
$9.00Side Caesar Salad
$5.00Small Cucumber Salad
Cucumber, feta cheese, tomato, red onion, kalamata olives, extra virgin olive oil, aged balsamic vinegar and garlic$12.00Spinach Strawberry Salad
$14.00Sundance Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, Romano cheese, croutons and caesar dressing$8.00Sundance House Salad
Iceberg lettuce, romaine lettuce, red cabbage, carrots with house Italian vinaigrette$8.00Sundance Side House Salad
$5.00Mixed Green Berry salad
$10.00
Soups
Sandwiches
Blackened Shrimp Po - Boy
Blackened shrimp, tomatoes, onions, pickles and lettuce. Served with French fries and side of cocktail and tartar sauce$16.00Cajun Chicken Sandwich
$14.00Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles and sriracha garlic sauce. Served with french fries$14.00Crispy Buffalo Chicken
$14.00Sundance Cheeseburger
Lettuce, tomatoes, onions and pickles. Served with french fries$14.00Sundance Club Sandwich
Turkey, ham, Swiss cheese, tomatoes, onions, pickles and lettuce. Served with your choice of french fries or seasonal fresh fruit$18.00Sundance Hot Dog
$14.00
Pizza
Build Your Own Pizza
$15.00+Large Hawaiian Pizza
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, Canadian bacon and pineapple$19.99Large Il Padrino Pizza
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, Italian sausage, Canadian bacon and meatballs$19.99Large Mediterranean Pizza
Garlic sauce, mozzarella, spinach, chicken breast, feta cheese, tomatoes and pepperoncinis$19.99Large Momma Mia Pizza
Garlic sauce, mozzarella, tomatoes and basil$19.99Large Sundance Pizza
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, Italian sausage, Canadian bacon, bell peppers, mushrooms and black olives$19.99Large The Veggie Pizza
Pizza or garlic sauce, mozzarella, red onions, bell pepper, mushrooms, black olives, tomato & spinach$19.99Large Waterford Pizza
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, ricotta, sliced sausage, red onions, fresh basil & garlic$19.99Medium Hawaiian Pizza
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, Canadian bacon and pineapple$16.00Medium Il Padrino Pizza
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, Italian sausage, Canadian bacon and meatballs$16.00Medium Mediterranean Pizza
Garlic sauce, mozzarella, spinach, chicken breast, feta cheese, tomatoes and pepperoncinis$16.00Medium Momma Mia Pizza
Garlic sauce, mozzarella, tomatoes and basil$16.00Medium Sundance Pizza
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, Italian sausage, Canadian bacon, bell peppers, mushrooms and black olives$16.00Medium The Veggie Pizza
Pizza or garlic sauce, mozzarella, red onions, bell pepper, mushrooms, black olives, tomato & spinach$16.00Medium Waterford Pizza
Pizza sauce, mozzarella, ricotta, sliced sausage, red onions, fresh basil & garlic$16.00
House Specialities
Eggplant Parmigiana
Lightly breaded eggplant, spaghetti topped with mozzarella and marinara sauceOUT OF STOCK$16.00Lasagna
Layers of pasta, meat sauce, ricotta, mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano cheese, Alfredo sauce$12.00Pasta Primavera
Carrots, zucchini, yellow squash, onion, yellow and red bell pepper, tomatoes, white wine, light scampi butter, Romano cheese, and garlic with farfalle pasta$17.00Spaghetti Duo
Traditional spaghetti pasta with choice of marinara, meat sauce, sausage or meatball$18.00Stuffed Cabbage Rolls
Fresh blanched cabbage stuffed with well-seasoned ground beef, rice, herbs, simmered in tomato sauce and served with German potatoes and green bean almandineOUT OF STOCK$16.00Sundance Hotdog
Hot dog topped with sautéed golden brown onions and sauerkraut. Served with side of french fries$14.00
Sides
Asparagus
$7.00Baked Potato
$6.00Chips n Salsa
$4.00French Fries
$5.00Fresh Green Beans Almandine
$5.00Garlic Mashed Potatoes
$5.00German Fries
OUT OF STOCK$5.00German Potatoes
$5.00Mixed Veggies
$5.00Onion Rings
$6.00Sautéed Spinach
$6.00Side Seasonal Fresh Fruit
$5.00Rice Pilaf
$4.00SIDE PASTA
$5.00SIDE REFRIED BEANS
$5.00bread basket
$4.00Side Mac & Cheese
$5.00fresh strawberry
$6.50WHM TSHIRT
$25.00WHM HAT
$35.00ADD CRABMEAT
$10.00Lg Side Sauerkraut
$5.003 Shrimp
$4.50Bowl Seasonal Fresh Fruit
$9.00
Kids Menu
Free Kids Ice Cream
Kids Cheeseburger
Served with French fries$9.00Kids Chicken Tenders
Served with french fries$8.00Kids Fettuccine Alfredo
$7.00Kids Hamburger
$9.00Kids Hot Dog
Served with french fries$7.00Kids Mac N Cheese
$7.00Kids Personal Pizza
Cheese or pepperoni$7.00Kids Popcorn Shrimp
Served with French fries$8.00Kids Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce
$7.00Free Kids Ice Cream
From the Roost
Chicken Breast Palermo
Juicy chicken breast lightly breaded severed over a bed of jalapeño linguine, topped with mushrooms, sliced Italian sausage, shrimp, and crawfish with our wine pesto sauce$24.00Chicken Fettuccine
Grilled chicken, alfredo sauce, garlic and fettuccine pasta$17.00Chicken Marsala
Grilled chicken breast, sun dried tomatoes, fettuccini pasta with a mushroom marsala sauce$17.00Chicken Mediterranean
Grilled chicken breast, extra virgin olive oil, spinach, Kalamata olives, red onions pepperoncinis, sun dried tomatoes, feta cheese, garlic and sliced almonds over penne pasta$19.00Chicken Parmigiana
Lightly breaded chicken, spaghetti topped with mozzarella and marinara sauce$21.00Chicken Pesto
Grilled chicken breast, Romano and pesto sauce, artichoke hearts, roma tomatoes and red onions over penne pasta$18.00Chicken Piccata
Pan-seared chicken, sun dried tomatoes, fresh basil, angel hair pasta with a lemon butter sauce topped with capers and feta cheese$17.00Chicken Scampi
Chicken breast, bell peppers, roasted garlic, onions, scampi butter sauce with angel hair pasta$19.00Grilled Chicken & Veggies
Grilled chicken and veggie medley$15.00Hanz & Darby
Grilled chicken, alfredo sauce, garlic, mushrooms, sun dried tomatoes, basil, capers with orecchiette pasta$19.00Jalapeño Fettuccini
Grilled chicken, tomatoes, red onions, jalapeño cream sauce and jalapeño fettuccini pasta$18.00
From the Sea
Almond Crusted Salmon Piccata
Served over angel hair pasta. Topped with baby shrimp, crawfish tails and capers$28.00Coconut Shrimp plate
$19.00Lobster Tail & Blackened Shrimp
Served over cavatappi pasta, topped with a white cream sauce & asparagus$34.00Pan Seared Sea Bass
Served with shrimp, scallops, jalapeño fettuccine, sun dried tomatoes, grilled onions. Topped with white wine sauce$26.00Rainbow Trout
Sautéed and topped with crawfish tail, crab meat and lemon butter caper sauce over rice pilaf$28.00Seafood Tortellini
Shrimp, scallops, crawfish tails, crimini mushrooms, sun dried tomatoes, red onions, tossed in scampi butter wine sauce$25.00Shrimp Alfredo
Sautéed shrimp, Alfredo sauce, garlic, fettucine pasta$22.00Snapper Almandine
Baked snapper topped with scampi butter sauce, crawfish tails, basil and capers. Served with rice pilaf$32.00Sundance Shrimp Pasta
Grilled shrimp and Italian sausage seasoned and cooked to perfection. Accompanied with fettuccini pasta in a marinara cream sauce with mushrooms, sun dried tomatoes and basil$28.00Seafood Platter
$26.95
From the Butcher
Prime Rib Special
OUT OF STOCK$23.998oz Filet Mignon
$38.00Bacon Wrapped Filet
OUT OF STOCK$42.00Banquet Beef Tips
$22.00Filet Mignon 10 Oz
Served with green beans, German potatoes topped with bacon and almonds and a port wine sauceOUT OF STOCK$40.00Grilled Pork Loin
Served over garlic mashed potatoes, asparagus and side port wine mushroom sauce$19.00Grilled Rib-Eye Sundance 12 Oz
Hand cut all natural beef rib-eye selection prepared with fettuccine alfredo and Mediterranean vegetable medley$36.00New York Strip 12 oz
Served with German potatoes with onions and bacon and a port wine sauce$36.00
Happy Hour Food
Chef's Special
Chili Con Queso
$8.00Lobster Ala Paula
$34.95Sampler Trio
$50.00God Father Burger
$24.95Petite Filet Oscar
$24.95Creole Grouper
$25.95Salmon Carbonara Pasta
$27.95Cajun Smoked Gouda Chicken
$26.95Lobster Tail
$15.00CHIPS SALSA QUESO SPECIAL
$6.99STEAK & SHRIMP
$49.95BLACKENED SALMON JALAPENO PASTA
$32.95GRILLED CHICKEN & VEGGIES
$26.95Oktoberfest Bone-in Pork Chop
$19.00LIVE MAINE LOBSTER SPECIAL
$70.00Oktoberfest Cabbage Rolls
$16.00Oktoberfest Veal Schnitzel
$22.00Oktoberfest Bratwurst
$16.00Oktoberfest Bauerscmaus Plate
$23.00
Desserts
Birthday Dessert
Black Out Cake
$9.00Chocolate Ice Cream
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Chocolate Trufflle cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.00German Chocolate Cake
$9.00Italian Lemon Cream Cake
$9.00Key Lime Cheesecake
$9.00New York Cheesecake
$9.00Pineapple Carrot Cake
$9.00tiramisu
$9.00Vanilla Ice Cream
$8.00Expresso Cheese Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Red Velvet Cake
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Cookies & Cream Ice Cream
Pumpkin Cheesecake
$9.00Oktoberfest Peach Strudel
$10.00
Marina Members
M.M. Salisbury Steak
$12.95MM Blackened Salmon Salad
$12.95MM Cheeseburger
$12.00MM Chicken Pasta Alfredo
$12.95MM Chicken Tenders
$12.95MM Fish & Fries
$12.95MM Fish Jalapeno Pasta
$12.95MM HotDog
$12.95MM Pizza
$12.95MM Spaghetti Marinara
$12.95MM Spaghetti MeatBalls
$12.95MM Spaghetti Meatsauce
$12.95MM Sundance Club
$12.95Bruce Burger
$12.95MARINA MEMBERS SPECIAL
$12.99PUBLIC MARINA SPECIAL
$17.99
Quesadillas
Beef Nachos
$16.00Beef Taco Plate
$16.00Blackened Fish Taco Plate
$15.00Chicken Nachos
$14.00Chicken Quesadilla
$14.00Chicken Taco Plate
OUT OF STOCK$14.00COMBO 1 FISH 1 CHICKEN TACOS PLATE
$14.50Combo Nachos
$15.00Shrimp Quesadillas
$16.00Steak Quesadilla
$16.00Chips and queso
$6.99Chips and Salsa
$6.00Cheese Nachos
$10.00
Drinks
Wine
Austin Hope Paso Robles Glass
$15.00Boen Glass
$11.00Bonanza Glass
$9.00Domaine Contesse Bordeaux GLASS
$12.00Hess Cabernet Glass
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Hess Maverick Ranch Glass
OUT OF STOCK$12.00House Cab Glass
$7.00House MERLOT Glass
$7.00La Crema PN Glass
$12.00Lobster Red Glass
Mendoza Argentina
$8.00Mon\Tues Red Glass
$4.00Murphy Goods Merlot Glass
$9.00Sangria
$8.00Silk & Spice Glass
$9.00St Francis Zin
$11.00Tapestry Glass
$12.00Threadcount Quilt, California
$10.00Trevento Glass
$10.00Walking Fool Glass
$13.00Banfi Superiore Chianti Docg
$10.00Laya Red Blend
$4.00Llano Sweet Red Glass
$9.00Becker Cab Glass
$9.00Mon Frere Pinot Noir
$9.00Mon Frere Cabernet
$9.00Treana Cabernet
$12.00Fonseca 10 yr Port
$11.00Austin Hope BTL
$70.00Boen PN BTL
$40.00Bonanza BTL
$32.00Caymus BTL
$120.00Decoy Merlot BTL
$42.00Domaine Contesse Bordeaux BTL
$44.00El Enemigo BTL
$39.00Hess Lion Tamer Cab BTL
$65.00Hess Cabernet BTL
$36.00Hess Maverick Ranch BTL
$44.00Mon Frere Pinot Noir BTL
$32.00House Cab BTL
$26.00House Merlot BTL
$26.00La Crema PN BTL
$40.00Mendoza Argentina Malbec BTL
$29.00Mon\Tues Bottle Red BTL
$14.00murphy goode merlot BTL
$32.00Quilt BTL
$65.00Santa Margherita Chianti BTL
$25.00Silk & Spice BTL
$32.00Silver Oak BTL
$195.00St Francis Zin
$40.00Tapestry Red Blend BTL
$25.00Terra D' Oro Red Zin BTL
$40.00Threadcount California
$36.00Trevento BTL
$36.00Walking Fool Bottle
$46.00House Pinot Noir BTL
$26.00Crianza BTL
$38.00Laya Red Blend BTL
$15.00Llano Sweet Red
$27.00Becker Cab Bottle
$27.00Treana Cabernet Bottle
$44.00Mon Frere Cab BTL
$32.00Rosé Bottle
$38.00Rosé glass
$10.00Santa Margarita Rose Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$36.00Santa Margarita Rose glass
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Sex
$9.00Bollinger MAG
$285.00Coppola Diamond Glass
$7.00Joio prosecco glass
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Joio prosecco bottle
$30.00House Bubbles BTL
$24.00House bubbles GLASS
$7.00Chapel Down Brut
$65.00Tattinger BTL
$75.00Torresella Prosecco BTL
$29.00Torresella Prosecco GLASS
$8.00Torresella Rose BTL
$29.00Torresella Rose GLASS
$8.00Veuve Cliqot Champagne
$125.00Villebois Cremant BTL
$40.00Villebois Cremant GLASS
$11.00NA Bubbles Bottle
$26.00NA House Bubbles Glass
$7.00
Liquor
Absolute
$8.00+Absolute Mandrin
$8.00+Absolute Wild Berry
$8.00+Belvedere
$10.00+Chopin
$10.00+Deep Eddy's Lemon
$7.50+Deep Eddys Grapefruit
$7.50+Grey Goose
$10.25+Ketel One
$9.00+Pinnacle Citrus
OUT OF STOCK$7.00+Pinnacle Whipped
$7.00+Stoli
$7.50+Titos
$9.00+Reyka Vodka
$7.00Deep Eddy Pineapple
$7.50THC Cocktail
$8.00Meili
$8.00Buffalo Trace
$9.00+Bullet
$9.00+Bullet 95 Rye
$9.00+Devils River
$7.50+Four Roses
$14.00+Knob Creek
$12.00+Garrison Bros
$12.00Amaretto
$7.00Baileys
$9.00+Campari
$9.00chambord
$10.00Christian brothers Brandy
$7.00Cointreau
$8.50Creme de Caco
$7.00Custom Shot
$9.00Disaronno
$9.00Fireball
$6.00Frangelico
$9.00Godiva
$9.00Grand Marnier
$9.00Hennessy
$11.00+Jaermister
$9.00Kahlua
$9.00+Licor 43
$9.00Lillet Blanc
$9.00Mozart
$9.00Peppermint Schnapps
$9.00Rumplemints
$8.00Sambuca
$9.00St Germaines
$9.00Taylor 10yr Port
$11.00Drambuie
$9.00Asbach
$10.00aperol
$7.00Taylor Fladgate 20 yr Tawny
$18.00Tia Maria
$9.00peach Schnapps
$6.00Remy martin
$13.00cognac
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Lemoncello
$10.00BeefEater
$8.00+Bombay
$9.00+Bombay Saphire
$9.50+Empress
$10.00+Hendricks
$10.50+Tanqueray
$8.75+Botanist
$9.00Aviation
$8.00Bacardi
$7.50+Blue Chair Bay Coconut
$8.00+Blue Chair Bay White
$8.00+Bumbu
$8.00+Captain Morgan
$7.50+Cruzan Dark
$7.00+Cruzan Light
$7.00+Diplomatico Dark
$9.00Flor De Cana LIGHT
$7.00+Flur De Cana DARK
$7.50+Myers
$7.50+Papas Pilar
$7.50+Sailor Jerry
$7.50+Stroh 160
$9.00+Mount Gay Rum Black Barrel
$8.00Higgins Boat
$8.00Higgins Boat Reserve
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Mount Gay Silver
$8.00Flur Du cana 12 yr
$10.00Malibu
$8.00Chivas 12 YR
$9.25+Dewar's
$7.00+Jonnie Walker Black
$12.00+Jonnie Walker Red
$8.00+Lagavulin 16yrs
$24.00+Macallan 12yr
$22.75+Macallan 18yr
$28.00+The Balvenie
$16.00The Glenlivet 12
$10.00Glenfiddich
$10.00Bruichladdich
$8.001800 Coconut
$9.00Casamigos Blanco
$10.00+Casamigos Reposada
$10.00+DON JUILO 1942
$28.00Don Julio Silver
$10.00+El Jimador BLANCO
$7.50+El Jimador Reposado
$7.50Herradura Ultra
$12.00+Jose cuervo
$9.50+Lalo
$9.00Patron Silver
$12.00+La Pulga Blanco
$7.50La Pulga Anejo
$12.00La Pulga Mezcal
$10.50Ghost Spicy Blanco
$7.00Angels Envy
$12.00Basil Hayden
$12.00+Buffalo Trace
$8.00+Crown
$8.50+Crown APPLE
$9.00+Crown Peach
$7.50+Jack Daniels
$7.50+Jameson
$8.75+Jim Beam
$7.50+Makers Mark
$8.00+Seagrams 7
$7.00+Southern Comfort
$7.00+Wild Turkey
$7.50+Woodford Reserve
$12.00+Four Roses
$9.00Jack Daniels Blackberry
$7.50Knobb Creek Maple
$8.00TX Whiskey
$8.00Woodford Double Oaked
$12.00Canadian Club
$6.50
Beer
Domestic Bucket
$25.00Premium Bucket
$30.00Blue Moon
$5.00Bud Light
$5.00Canned Beer
$4.00Coors Light
$5.00Corona Extra
$6.00Corona Preimer
$6.00Dos Equis XX
$6.00Elissa IPA
$6.00Guinness
$6.00Hapadillo
$6.00Heineken
$6.00IPA Draft
$6.00Karbach Ranch Water
$6.50Michelob Ultra
$5.00Miller light
$5.00Modelo
$6.00N/A Beer Heineken
$5.50Pacifico
$6.00paulaner heff
$5.00peroni
$6.00Pilsner Urquell
$5.00Crawford
$6.00Shiner Bock
$6.00Spaten
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Steigl
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Stella Btl
$6.00Oktoberfest Draft
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Stiegl Grapefruit Radler
$5.00Topo Chico can
$5.00Topo Chico Seltzer bottle
$6.00Yuengling
$5.00Yuengling Flight
$6.00CITRAMELLOW IPA
$6.00St Arnold Oktoberfest
$4.00WYC BEER
$4.00St Arnold Straw Kiwi Cider
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Lonestar
$4.00Cinco De Mayo DOMESTIC
$4.00Cinco De Mayo IMPORT
$5.00Willie Seltzer
$6.00Amstel Lite
$5.00ocktoberfest bottle
$6.00
N/A Beverage
Coffee
$3.00Coke
$3.00Coke Zero
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Decaf Coffee
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.00Dr Pepper
$3.00Ginger ale
$3.00Grapefruit Juice
$5.00Hot Tea
$3.00Iced Tea
$3.00Lemonaid
$3.00Topo Chico
$3.00Orange Juice
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$5.00Red Bull
$5.00Small San Pellegrino
$3.00Soda
$3.00Sprite
$3.00Mineralagua
$4.00Virgin Bloody Mary
$5.00XL Pellegrino
$7.00Virgin Pina Colada
$7.50Mocktail
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Aqua Pana
$3.00Water
Arnold palmer
$4.00Peach Tea
$4.50Strawberry Lemonade
$4.00
FUNDRAISERS
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
800 Mariners Dr, Kemah, TX 77565