This restaurant does not have any images
Sunset Tavern 886 Boulder Hwy
Food Menu
Appetizers
Chicken Wings
8 wings, tossed in a flavor of your choice ( Hot, Mild, BBQ, Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan) with celery & carrot sticks and your choice of Ranch or Bleu Cheese with crispy scooped fries.$18.00Chicken Tenders
Breaded chicken breast tossed in a flavor of your choice ( Hot, Mild, BBQ, Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan) & Ranch or Bleu Cheese with crispy scooped fries.$18.00Beer-Battered Shrimp
Beer-battered jumbo shrimp, creamy coleslaw, cocktail sauce & lemon wedges.$18.00
Calamari
Flour dredged pickle , deep fried, served with Ranch.$12.00
Loaded Fries
Crispy scooped fries topped with jalapenos, queso, bacon bits & pico de gallo.$10.00Onion Rings
Freshly cut red and yellow onions, seasoned flour battered & fried, served with spicy 0-ring sauce.$9.00Mac Cheese Bites
$8.00
Minnie Tacos
$7.00Poke Stack
$12.00
Pretzel Bites
Topped with sea salt and served with our rich queso dip.$5.00
Quesadilla
Flour dredged mushroom , deep fried, served with ranch.$10.00Spinach Artichoke Dip
$14.00Potstickers
Crispy dumplings (fried or steamed) with our home-made garlic chili soy dipping sauce.$8.00Fried Mushrooms
$8.00Chips and Small Salsa
$6.00Side Queso Cheese small
$3.00Side Queso Cheese Large
$5.00Hot Dog $2
$2.00Bratwurst $3
$3.00Mozz Sticks $5
$5.00Ahi App $10
$10.00
PUB / BURGERS

Tavern Burger
One half-pound ground Angus patty with lettuce, tomato, red onion & Sunset burger sauce on a Brioche bun with crispy scooped fries.$14.00Smash Burger
$15.00Truffle Burger
$18.00Western Burger
Comes with Hushpuppies$18.00Cali Chicken San
$13.00Club Sandwich
$12.00The BLT
4 strips of Applewood bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayo on your choice of toasted bread (Sourdough, White, Wheat or Rye) with crispy scooped fries.$10.00Street Taco
3 street Tacos$14.00Sunset Steak Sandwich
Grilled Ribeye, two slices of jalapeno bacon, sauteed mcushrooms and onions, two slices of swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato, garlic aioli, on a toasted hoagie roll with crispy scooped fries.$23.00
Breakfast
Burrito Egg & Cheese Only no adds
$5.00Sunset Burrito
Scrambled eggs, cheese, bacon or sausage in a flour tortilla with crispy breakfast potatoes.$5.00BYO Omelette
Three eggs, spinach, onions, mushrooms, peppers & cheese with crispy breakfast potatoes & toast.$10.00The Sunset Breakfast
Two eggs, toast (Sourdough, White, Wheat or Rye) crispy breakfast potatoes & bacon (Applewood or Japaleno) or sausage.$12.00Steak and Eggs
$10.00AS WRAP!!
Burger Patty
$4.00Egg Side
$2.00Sausage Side
$4.00Potatoe Side
$3.00Bacon Side
$4.00Toast
$1.50add Steak
$8.00SIDE/ADD CHICKEN
$5.00Sausage
$2.50Applewood Bacon
$2.50
Soup of the Day
Pasta and Entrees
Chicken Alfredo
$15.00
Chicken Picatta
Lemon caper picatta sauce over pan seared chicken and mashed potatoes topped with spinach & tomatoes.$16.00Fish n Chips
Beer-Battered Cod, creamy coleslaw, tarter sauce, lemon wedges and crispy scoop fries.$10.00Honey Salmon
$12.00Meatloaf
$8.00Salmon Pasta
Shrimp Scampi
Shrimp Scampi$24.00Steak Dinner
$22.00
Salads
Sides
Applewood Bacon
$2.50Bacon Japaleno
$2.50Hashbrowns
$3.00Loaded Baked Potato
Salted, buttered & baked; loaded with cheddar jack cheese, Applewood bacon and sour cream.$5.00Mashed Potatoes
Russet potatoes whipped smooth with creme & butter.$5.00Sausage
$2.50Sauteed Vegetables
$5.00
Side Salad
Chopped letuce, cheddar jack cheese, cherry tomatoes, croutons, onions & your choice of dressing.$5.00Scooped Fries
Large serving of our house favorite crispy scooped fries.$5.00Straight Fries
$5.00Sweet Pot Fries
$5.00Sweet Potato Slices
$5.00Tator Tots
$5.00Side of Dressing
$0.50SIDE/ADD Steak 8oz.
$10.00SIDE/ADD CHICKEN
$5.00SIDE/ADD Shrimp 6 piece
$12.00SIDE/ADD Salmon
$10.00Garlic Bread
$5.002 Eggs
$5.00Ranch
$1.00Blue Cheese
$1.00Salsa
$1.00
Desserts
Brown Butter Cake
Topped with mixed berry compote and whipped creme.$5.00
Home-Made Cheesecake
Home-made Cheesecake (Flavors and toppings vary)$5.00
KR's Chocolate Cake
Rich chocolate cake with home-made chocolate icing.$5.00Creme Brulee
Creme Brulee$8.00Bread Pudding
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Cookie Banana Pie
$5.00
Football Specials Beer
Football Specials Beer, Liquor, Wine
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Monday | 8:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 8:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:00 am - 12:30 am |
| Thursday | 8:00 am - 1:00 am |
| Friday | 8:00 am - 1:00 am |
| Saturday | 8:00 am - 9:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
886 Boulder Hwy, Henderson, NV 89015