Starters
Fried Chicken
$9.994 Wings Honey bbq
$9.994 Wings Buffalo
$9.994 Wings Regular
$9.99Baked Chicken (dark meat)
$9.99Fried Catfish Fillets (2pc)
$12.99
Buffalo Shrimp (8pc)
$12.99Grilled Chicken Salad
$12.00
Loaded Baked Potato
$12.00
Street Corn Cup
$6.00Jerk Alfredo Pasta
$18.99Pot Roast Loaded Baked Potato
$18.99Italian Beef
$10.00Chicken Tenders with Fries
$10.00Pizza Puff w Fries
$6.00Ground Beef Taco
$3.00Steak taco
$3.50Chicken Taco
$3.00Ground Turkey Taco
$3.00Alfredo Pasta Regular
$18.99Fried Pork Chops (2)
$9.99Jerk Chicken Taco
$3.502 Piece Special
$3.00Regular Shrimp (8pc)
$12.99Honey BBQ Shrimp (8pc)
$12.99Dollar Wing
$1.00Pork Chop Sandwich w Fries
$8.00Fried Green Tomatoes
$8.00Lettuce & Tomato
Cilantro & Onion
Honey Hot Wings
$9.99
Dinners
4 wings (Buffalo) 2 sides
$16.994 wings (honey bbq) 2 sides
$16.994 wings regular (2 sides)
$16.99Baked Chicken (dark meat) 2 sides
$17.99Beef short ribs (2 sides)
$25.00Fried Catfish Fillets (2 sides) 2pcs
$18.99Fried chicken (2 sides)
$16.99Oxtails with rice & cabbage (Sunday Only)
$25.00Pot Roast (2 sides)
$25.00Ribs (2 sides)
$19.99Smothered Pork Chops (2 sides) Sunday Only
$18.99Fried Pork Chops (2 sides) Reg
$17.99Smothered Chicken Dark Meat
$17.99Fried Pork Chops (2 sides) Honey BBQ
$17.99Fried Pork Chops (2 sides) Honey Hot
$17.99Jerk Chicken Dinner
$17.99Meatloaf 2 sides
$17.99Baked Chicken White Meat
$18.99Smothered Chicken White Meat
$18.99Ham off the Bone 2 sides
$16.99Turkey Wings
$20.00Baked Catfish
$17.99Veggie Dinner (Pick 4)
$16.998pc Shrimp Dinner 2 Sides
$18.99Catfish Steaks
$18.994 Wings Honey Hot 2 Sides
$16.99Pork Chops Honey Hot 2 Sides
$17.99Baked Honey BBQ Chicken Dark
$17.99Baked Honey BBQ Chicken White
$18.99Salmon 2 Sides
$20.00Salmon Over Potatoes 1 Side
$30.00Pigs Feet Dinner
$16.99Fish & Chicken Combo
$18.99
Sides
Dressing
$5.00Greens
$5.00Mac n’ cheese
$5.00Sweet potatoes
$5.00Green beans & potatoes
$5.00Cole slaw
$5.00Potato salad
$5.00Homemade mashed potatoes
$5.00Baked beans with meat
$5.00Corn
$5.00Fries
$3.00Cabbage
$5.00Pinto Beans
$5.00Mostaccioli
$5.00Spaghetti
$5.00Dirty Rice
$5.00White Rice
$5.00Lima Beans
$5.00Add Okra
$1.00Chicken Spaghetti
$6.50White Rice
$5.00Black Eye Peas
$5.00
Desserts
Extras
Cheese Cup
$1.50Sour Cream
$1.00Cheese
$1.00Ranch
$1.00Honey bbq sauce
$1.00Buffalo Sauce
$1.00Gravy
$1.00Cranberry Sauce
$1.00French Dressing
$1.00Blue Cheese Dressing
$1.00Mild Sauce
$1.00Cornbread
$1.00Taco cheese
$0.50Taco peppers
$0.50Peppers
$1.00Taco sour cream
$0.50Extra CatFish
$3.00Extra Chicken Wing
$1.50Okra
$1.00Chicken
$1.50Pork Chop
$2.004 Regular Wings 1 Side (Friday)
$10.00Honey Hot Sauce
$1.00Cilantro & Onion .50€
$0.50Lettuce & Tomatoes .50€
$0.50
Credit Card Fee
Specials
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Location
2902 West Roosevelt Road, Chicago, IL 60612