SOUPS & SALADS

Miso Soup
seaweed, tofu, green onion$4.00
Clear Mushroom Soup
kombu, mushrooms, green onion$5.00
Udon Noodle Soup
beef, fish cake, napa cabbage, shiitake mushrooms, served with shrimp tempura$18.00Cucumber Salad
mirin, rice vinegar, soy, sesame, chili oil$8.00Seaweed Salad
sesame dressing, lemon$7.00House Salad
mixed greens, cucumber, tomato, carrots, fuji apples, wonton chips, parmesan cheese, miso dressing$9.00
SMALL PLATES

Edamame
steamed soybeans, sea salt$6.00
Tuna Tartare Tots
crispy rice, tuna & yellowtail mix, jalapeño, cilantro, unagi sauce, tempura flakes$17.00
Agedashi Tofu
crispy tofu, grated daikon, ginger, scallions, bonito, warm tsuyu$10.00
Chicken Wings
crispy dry rubbed wings, wasabi ranch, spicy mama sauce$13.00
Pork Gyoza
pan seared, fried or steamed dumplings with spicy ponzu$8.00
Lobster Crab Puffs
lobster, kanikama, cream cheese, fried$13.00
Dynamite Shrimp
shrimp tempura tossed in spicy aioli and masago$13.00Hamachi Kama
grilled yellowtail collar, avocado relish, 25 minute preparationOUT OF STOCK$20.00
Miso Cod
honey and miso marinated cod, oven roasted, 25 minute preparation$18.00
BBQ Short Ribs
kiwi soy marinade, onions, served on a hot skillet, with kimchi$17.00
SIDES

Blistered Shishito Peppers
black pepper soy, yuzu, bonito flakes, green onion$9.00Truffle Fries
truffle oil, kosher salt, togarashi$8.00
Blue Crab Fried Rice
jumbo lump crab, green onion, garlic, cod roe, egg$20.00Brussels Sprouts
$8.00Vegetable Tempura
sweet potato, green bean, onion, eggplant, zucchini$7.00Side Udon Noodles
$8.00Side Sliced Avocado
$2.00Shrimp Tempura 4pc
$7.00
STARTERS & CRUDOS

Shiso Crunch
golden eye snapper, tempura shiso, cherry tomatoes, candied garlic, orange, pickled wasabi, red tobiko, ponzu$9.00
High Tide Bite
seared truffle scallop, wagyu, caviar, pickled wasabi, microgreens, mustard, soy$15.00
Golden Citrus Kampachi
amberjack, cherry tomatoes, cucumber, orange, spicy yuzu kosho, yuzu tobiko, sea salt, ponzu, microgreens$22.00
Hitokuchi Otoro
fatty tuna, uni, green onion, fried onion, wasabi dressing$17.00
Kyuri Kyuri
yellowtail, tuna, salmon, avocado, wrapped in cucumber, yuzu soy, masago$21.00Seared Hamachi Crudo
yellowtail, shiso, cherry tomato, kiwi, yuzu oil, sanbaizu$23.00
Citrus Sake Crudo
salmon, japanese citrus dressing, orange, yuzu kosho, yuzu tobiko$18.00
Truffle Akami Crudo
bluefin tuna, truffle oil, daikon, candied garlic, yuzu tobiko, green onion, sanbaizu$21.00
Thai Chili Hamachi Crudo
yellowtail, togarashi, thai chili, candied garlic, tempura flakes$21.00Truffle Hotate Crudo
seared scallops in truffle butter, citrus miso, pickled onions, kaluga caviar$21.00
Chūtoro Crudo
medium fatty tuna, wasabi mayo, pickled wasabi, microgreens$26.00
ENTRÉES
Entrees

Grilled Salmon
soy pepper glaze, arugula salad, fried green beans$22.00
Chicken Katsu Curry
fried chicken breast, japanese pickles, steamed rice, furikake, curry sauce$21.00
Korean Steak & Eggs
bbq short ribs, kimchi fried rice, fried egg, mixed greens with yuzu vinaigrette$22.00
Kobe Burger
american kobe beef, provolone, sautéed mushrooms, mixed greens, truffle fries$19.00
Rocket Combo
bbq short ribs, dynamite shrimp, blue crab fried rice$33.00Pan Seared Snapper
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Firecracker Chicken Entree
$18.00Chicken Teriyaki Entree
$23.00Chicken Tender W Fries
$14.00
SUSHI
Sushi & Sashimi
Shrimp Nigiri
$3.00Sweet Shrimp Nigiri
$6.00Flounder Nigiri
$9.00Albacore Nigiri
$3.00Octopus Nigiri
$3.00Mackerel Nigiri
$2.00Whole Scallop Nigiri
$4.00Snow Crab Nigiri
$4.00
Bluefin Tuna Nigiri
$5.00Japanese Snapper Nigiri
$8.00
Goldeneye Snapper Nigiri
$9.00Seared Pepper Tuna Nigiri
$5.00Ocean Trout Nigiri
$5.00Salmon Nigiri
$4.00Smoked Salmon Nigiri
$5.00Freshwater Eel Nigiri
$4.00Medium Fatty Bluefin Tuna Nigiri
$7.00
Amberjack Nigiri
$6.00
Yellowtail Nigiri
$4.00Fatty Bluefin Tuna Nigiri
$14.00
Salmon Belly Nigiri
$4.00
Escolar Nigiri
$3.00Ora King Salmon Nigiri
$5.00
Sea Urchin Nigiri
$18.00Wasabi Flying Fish Roe Nigiri
$4.00Salmon Roe Nigiri
$4.00Chopped Scallop Nigiri
$4.00
Kobe Beef Nigiri
$8.00A5 Kagoshima Wagyu Nigiri
$13.00Foie Gras Nigiri
$10.00Kanikama Nigiri
$4.00Shrimp Sashimi
$17.00Sweet Shrimp Sashimi
$33.00Flounder Sashimi
$28.00Albacore Sashimi
$18.00
Octopus Sashimi
$17.00Mackerel Sashimi
$14.00Whole Scallop Sashimi
$20.00Snow Crab Sashimi
$22.00Bluefin Tuna Sashimi
$25.00Japanese Snapper Sashimi
$26.00Goldeneye Snapper Sashimi
$28.00
Seared Pepper Tuna Sashimi
$25.00
Ocean Trout Sashimi
$23.00
Salmon Sashimi
$22.00Smoked Salmon Sashimi
$24.00Freshwater Eel Sashimi
$25.00Medium Fatty Bluefin Tuna Sashimi
$30.00
Amberjack Sashimi
$23.00Yellowtail Sashimi
$22.00Fatty Bluefin Tuna Sashimi
$55.00Salmon Belly Sashimi
$22.00Escolar Sashimi
$17.00
Ora King Salmon Sashimi
$23.00Sea Urchin Sashimi
$65.00
Chef's Combos
Signature Sashimi Combo
ōtoro, chūtoro, kinmedai, hokkaido uni, ora king salmon, ocean trout$125.00Dinner Sashimi Combo
tuna, salmon, yellowtail, escolar, albacore, ebi$85.00Signature Nigiri Combo
ōtoro, chūtoro, kinmedai, ocean trout, ora king salmon, hokkaido uni$45.00Nigiri Combo
tuna, salmon, yellowtail, escolar, albacore, ebi$28.00Chirashi
tuna, salmon, yellowtail, octopus, ebi, kani, masago, seaweed salad over sushi rice$28.00
Maki

Nando Maki
spicy tuna, salmon, yellowtail, topped with striped bass, masago, green onion, spicy citrus miso$23.00
The SOPO Maki
tuna, salmon, yellowtail, cucumber, topped with avocado, strawberry, candied jalapeño, truffle plum aioli$22.00
Surf & Turf Maki
lobster katsu, avocado, topped with kobe beef, green onion, basil ponzu, black pepper sauce$21.00
Shrimp O’Licious Maki
shrimp tempura, spicy aioli, topped with seared albacore, avocado, tempura crunch, ponzu, yuzu honey$20.00
HTX Maki
smoked salmon mix, cucumber, avocado, topped with seared salmon, togarashi, unagi sauce, spicy aioli, spicy mama sauce$22.00
Mango Salmon Maki
shrimp tempura, snow crab, avocado, topped with mango, seared salmon, unagi sauce, tempura flake$21.00
Millennium Maki
spicy tuna, cucumber, topped with avocado and pepper tuna, ponzu sesame sauce$18.00
Lobster Maki
lobster katsu, avocado, cream cheese, baked, topped with kanikama, wasabi aioli, spicy mama sauce$20.00
Volcano Maki
snow crab, smoked salmon, topped with scallops, green onion, spicy mama sauce, togarashi, ponzu, caviar aioli, baked.$25.00
Blazing Tuna Maki
$22.00
Philly Squared Maki
shrimp tempura, cream cheese, avocado, cucumber, topped with seared smoked salmon, unagi and spicy sauces$22.00
Lickity Split Maki
spicy tuna, soft-shell crawfish , cucumber, sprouts, topped with tuna, salmon, yellowtail, avocado, unagi sauce, spicy mama sauce, japanese aioli$20.00
Choo Choo Maki
snow crab, shiso tempura, avocado, topped with spicy chutoro, green onion, spicy mama sauce$24.00Arata Maki
$19.00Kanpai Maki
$22.00Wagyu Ebi Maki
$33.00Rainbow Maki
$18.00Dragon Maki
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Caterpillar Maki
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Daily Specialty Roll
$22.00
California Maki
kanikama, cucumber, avocado$8.00California Snow Crab Maki
snow crab, cucumber, avocado$12.00
Philadelphia Maki
smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado$9.00
Spicy Salmon Maki
spicy salmon, cucumber$9.00Spicy Tuna Maki
spicy tuna, cucumber$9.00Spicy Yellowtail Maki
spicy yellowtail, cucumber$8.00
Spider Maki
tempura soft-shell crab, cucumber, masago, aioli$10.00
Shrimp Tempura Maki
tempura shrimp, cucumber, masago, aioli$8.00Tiger Eye Maki
smoked salmon, cream cheese, tempura jalapeño, masago$8.00Eel Cucumber Maki
$11.00
Vegetable Maki
$7.00Avocado Maki
$7.00Salmon Avocado Maki
$11.00Yellowtail Japaneno Maki
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Salmon Cucumber Maki
$9.00Tekka Maki
$9.00Kappa Maki
$7.00California Temaki
kanikama, cucumber, avocado$5.00
California Snow Crab Temaki
snow crab, cucumber, avocado$7.00Philadelphia Temaki
smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado$5.00Spicy Salmon Temaki
spicy salmon, cucumber$5.00Spicy Tuna Temaki
spicy tuna, cucumber$6.00Spicy Yellowtail Temaki
spicy yellowtail, cucumber$5.00
Spider Temaki
tempura soft-shell crab, cucumber, masago, aioli$9.00Shrimp Tempura Temaki
tempura shrimp, cucumber, masago, aioli$5.00Tiger Eye Temaki
smoked salmon, cream cheese, tempura jalapeño, masago$5.00Eel Cucumber Temaki
$8.00Chopped Scallop Temaki
$7.00Vegetable Temaki
$5.00
DESSERTS

Bread Pudding
warm bread pudding served with vanilla ice cream$10.00Crème Brûlée
vanilla custard, caramelized sugar crust, fresh berries$10.00
Carrot Cake
mascarpone frosting, pecan streusel, salted caramel$11.00Banana Tempura
tempura-fried banana served with vanilla ice cream$8.00Mochi
choice of vanilla, strawberry, black sesame, green tea, or mango$10.00Ice Cream
$3.00Whole Carrot Cake
$120.00
All hours
| Sunday | 12:00 pm - 10:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 10:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 10:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 10:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 11:30 pm |
| Saturday | 12:00 pm - 11:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
2025 Post Oak Boulevard, Suite C, Houston, TX 77056
