
SV Andhra Mess (SVAMS) 10255 Chapel Hill Road, #400
Appetizer Chicken
Avakaya Chicken Roast
$17.99Chicken 65
$14.99Chicken Manchurian
$15.99Chicken Pepper Fry
$16.99Chicken Roast
$16.99Chicken Sukka
$15.99Chili Chicken
$15.99Chili Lime Chicken
$15.99Curry Leaf Chicken
$16.99Egg Bonda
$12.99Gongura Chicken Roast
$17.99Guntur Karam Chicken
$15.99Jalapeno Chicken
$15.99Karam Podi Chicken
$16.99Kodi Ghee Vepudu Cashews
$17.99Mint Chicken
$16.99Chicken Garelu
$14.99Chicken Lollipop 6 Piece
$14.99Gongura Chicken Roast 1/2
$8.99Chicken Sukka 1/2
$8.99Guntur Karam Chicken 1/2
$8.99Cashew Chicken Fry
$15.99Andhra Malai Wings
$14.99Gongura Chicken Wings
$15.99Grilled Chicken
$15.99Konaseema Kobbari Kodi Vepudu
$15.99Kothimeera Chicken Fry
$15.99Chicken Pepper Fry 1/2
$7.99Karam Podi Chicken 1/2
$7.99
Appetizer Veg
Aloo 65
$10.99Aloo Bajji
$10.99Baby Corn Manchurian
$13.99Chili Baby Corn
$14.99Chili Gobi
$15.99Chili Paneer
$15.99Chiti Punugulu
$8.99Cut Mirchi
$10.99Gobi Manchurian
$14.99Mirchi Bajji
$10.99Mysore Bonda
$9.99Onion Pakoda
$10.99Paneer Manchurian
$15.99Spinach Pakoda
$12.99Stuff Mirchi
$12.99Chili Paneer 1/2
$7.99Chili Gobi 1/2
$7.99Guntur Karam Aloo Fry 1/2
$6.99Gobi 65
$14.99
Appetizer Goat
Avakaya Mutton Roast
$18.99Botti
$15.99Chili Ghee Goat Roast (Cashews)
$18.99Goat Liver Fry
$15.99Gongura Mutton Roast
$18.99Mutton Pepper Fry
$17.99Mutton Roast
$17.99Mutton Sukka
$16.99Paya
$15.99Gongura Mutton Roast 1/2
$9.99Paya (Chef’s Special)
$15.99Botti - (Chef's Special)
$15.99Mutton Pepper Fry 1/2
$8.99
Breads
Ragi Sangati - Chef Special
Non Veg Curries
Dosa
Add Dosa
Andhra Karam Dosa
$12.99Andhra Karam Masala Dosa
$13.99Cheese Dosa
$13.99Chocolate Dosa
$13.99Dosa Night
$14.99Dosa With Chicken Curry
$10.99Dosa with Fish Curry
$15.99Dosa with Mutton Curry
$12.99Egg Dosa (2 Eggs)
$16.99Family Dosa
$16.99Family Masala Dosa
$17.99Ghee Dosa
$11.99Ghee Masala Dosa
$13.99Kal Dosa
$12.99Karam Podi Dosa
$13.99Masala dosa
$12.99Mysore Masala Dosa
$13.99Onion Dosa
$14.99Paneer Dosa
$13.99Plain Dosa
$9.99Podi Dosa
$12.99Dosa with Coconut Aloo Curry
$12.99
Idli Vada
Meals / Thaali
Biz Meal - Veg
$8.99Biz Meal - Chicken
$9.99Biz Meal - Mutton
$12.99Kids Meal - Veg (Limited)
$11.99Kids Meal - Non-Veg (Limited)
$13.99Veg Meals - SVAMS
$14.99Non-Veg Meals - SVAMS
$18.99Veg Meals - TO-GO
Pickles, Podi, Ghee & Papad are not included in To-Go Meals. NOTE: Our meals are served hot & unlimited and we recommend eating at Dine-in rather than to-go.$16.99Non-Veg Meals - TO-GO
Pickles, Podi, Ghee & Papad are not included in To-Go Meals. NOTE: Our meals are served hot & unlimited and we recommend eating at Dine-in rather than to-go.$20.99Veg Meals (Weekend Special)
$16.99Non-Veg Meals (Weekend Special)
$20.99Special VEG Meals
$19.99Special NON-VEG Meals
$22.99SVAMS Special VEG MEALS
$19.99SVAMS Special NON VEG MEALS
$23.99
Omelette
Veg Curries
Poori
Rava Dosa
Uthappam
Mixed Vegetable Uttapam
$15.99Onion Chilli Uthappam
$14.99Plain Uthappam
$12.99Podi Uttappam
$13.99Two Small Egg Onion Chili Uttapam with Chicken Curry
$14.99Two Small Egg Onion Chili Uttapam with Mutton Curry
$15.99Two Egg Onion Chili Uttapam with Coconut Aloo Curry
$15.99Two Onion Chili Uttapam with Coconut Aloo Curry
$15.99
Biryani Specials
Avakaya Chicken Roast Biryani
$15.99Avakaya Egg Biryani
$14.99Avakaya Mutton Roast Biryani
$17.99Avakaya Paneer Biryani
$15.99Avakaya Vijayawada Boneless Biryani
$16.99Hyderabadi Chicken Roast Dum Biryani
$14.99Egg Biryani
$14.99Eggplant Biryani
$14.99Gongura Chicken Roast Biryani
$15.99Gongura Egg Biryani
$14.99Gongura Mutton Roast Biryani
$17.99Gongura Paneer Biryani
$15.99Gongura Vijayawada Boneless Biryani
$16.99KingFish Fry Biryani
$17.99Mutton Roast Biryani
$16.99Paneer Biryani
$14.99Veg Biryani
$13.99Vijayawada Boneless Biryani
$15.99Combo for 2 - Chicken Roast Biryani -Two / Chicken 65 -One / Sweet 8 oz
$29.99Combo for 2 - Paneer Biryani - Two / Gobi Manchurian - One / Sweet 8 oz
$27.99Combo for 2 - Paneer Biryani - One / Veg Biryani - One / Gobi Manchurian - One / Sweet 8 oz
$27.99Pachi Mirchi Kodi Pulav
$14.99Gongura Mutton Pulav
$15.99Paneer Pulav
$14.99Egg Pulav with Omelette
$14.99Family Pack Pachi Mirchi Kodi Pulav
$42.99Family Pack Pachi Mirchi Gongura Mutton Pulav
$44.99Family Pack Pachi Paneer Pulav
$39.99Family Pack Egg Pulav with 2 Omelettes
$40.99Family Pack Chicken Roast Dum Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Gongura Chicken Roast Dum Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Avakaya Chicken Roast Dum Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Vijayawada Boneless Dum Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Mutton Roast Dum Biryani
$44.99Family Pack Gongura Mutton Roast Dum Biryani
$44.99Family Pack Avakaya Mutton Roast Dum Biryani
$44.99Family Pack Paneer Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Gongura Paneer Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Avakaya Paneer Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Veg Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Gongura Veg Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Avakaya Veg Dum Biryani
$39.99Bagara Rice
$9.99
Snacks with Chai
Tiffin
Biz Meal - Add Ons
Biz Chapathi (1 piece)
$1.49Biz Chicken Curry
$3.99Biz Chicken Fry
$3.99Biz Dessert of the Day
$3.99Biz Dhal
$3.99Biz Filter Coffee
$2.49Biz Fish Curry
$5.99Biz Gulab Jamun
$3.99Biz Half Boil
$2.99Biz Icecream
$3.99Biz Kalaki
$4.99Biz Mango Lassi
$3.99Biz Masala Chai
$2.49Biz Meal - Fish
$12.99Biz Meal - Mutton
$11.99Biz Mutton Curry
$4.99Biz Mutton Fry
$4.99Biz Omelette
$3.99Biz Rasam
$2.99Biz Rasamalai
$3.99Biz Rice
$1.99Biz Rosemilk
$3.99Biz Sambar
$3.99Biz Soda Coke
$2.49Biz Soda Limca
$2.99Biz Soda Sprite
$2.49Biz Soda Thumps Up
$2.99Biz Sweet
$1.99Biz Veg Curry
$2.99Biz Veg Fry
$2.99Biz Yogurt Curry
$1.99Biz meal To go
$1.00
Fried Rice / Noodles / Kuthu Parota
Dessert
Others
Beverages
Seafood
Family Pack Biryani
Family Pack Chicken Roast Dum Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Gongura Chicken Roast Dum Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Avakaya Chicken Roast Dum Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Gongura Mutton Roast Dum Biryani
$44.99Family Pack Avakaya Mutton Roast Dum Biryani
$44.99Family Pack Mutton Roast Dum Biryani
$44.99Family Pack Gongura Paneer Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Avakaya Paneer Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Paneer Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Veg Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Gongura Veg Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Avakaya Veg Dum Biryani
$39.99Family Pack Gongura Vijayawada Boneless Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Avakaya Vijayawada Boneless Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Vijayawada Boneless Biryani
$42.99Family Pack Pompano/King Fish Dum Biryani
$44.99Family Pack Egg Dum Biryani
$39.99
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:30 am - 2:30 pm, 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:30 am - 2:30 pm, 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am - 2:30 pm, 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 am - 2:30 pm, 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 am - 2:30 pm, 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 am - 2:30 pm, 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Family-run Business. Pakka Homemade Food. --> UNLIMITED MEALS. Both Veg & Non-Veg Options! --> Business Lunch Meals (BLM) on weekdays 11:30 to 2:30. --> Monthly Membership fee: $14.99 - Get $5 OFF on every meal. --> 17 Varieties of Biryanis! --> Wednesdays Dosa Night! --> Thursdays UNLIMITED Tiffins Night (5 varieties)
Location
10255 Chapel Hill Road, #400, Morrisville, NC 27560