This restaurant does not have any images
Swamis Cafe Escondido
Breakfast
Three Egg Omelettes
ABC Omelette
Avocado, bacon, and mixed cheddar cheese.$18.75Denver Omelette
Diced ham, onion, bell peppers and mixed cheese.$18.50Garlic Chicken Omelette
Marinated chicken breast in garlic sauce, Swiss cheese.$18.50Greek Omelette
$17.50Ham And Ham Omelette
Ham, crispy bacon, and mixed cheddar cheese.$18.75Santa Fe Turkey Omelette
Green onions, tomatoes, pepper jack cheese, choice of mock or real turkey.$18.75Spicy Turkey Omelette
Sautéed mock or real turkey, jalapeno, tomato, and mixed cheddar cheese.$18.75Spinach Omelette
Spinach, tomatoes, and feta cheese.$18.25The Green Omelette
Asparagus, spinach, avocado, green onions, bell peppers, zucchini and feta cheese.$18.75Three Cheese Omelette
$18.25Veggie Rama Omelette
Sautéed mushrooms, broccoli, zucchini, bell peppers, onion, alfalfa sprouts, avocado, mixed cheddar cheese.$18.75
Breakfast Burritos
Authentic Mexican Burrito
three scrambled eggs with sautéed tomatoes, mixed cheddar cheese, onion, jalapenos, guacamole and bell pepper.$16.75Black Egg Burrito
Three scrambled eggs with black beans, avocado, and mixed cheddar cheese.$16.75Potato Scramble
Three scrambled eggs with potatoes, onion, mixed cheddar cheese with sour cream.$16.75Veggie Egg Burrito
$16.75
Eggs Benedict
Eggs Benedict
2 poached eggs on a toasted English muffin, hollandaise sauce and choice of one of the following: spinach, real or mock turkey, real or mock bacon, real ham or avocado. Served with side choice.$18.50El Paso Benedict
Pork or soy chorizo and avocado. Topped with chipotle Hollandaise sauce. Served with side choice.$18.75Florentine Benedict
Spinach, tomato. Served with side choice.$18.75
Swami's Traditions
Chilaquiles
2 eggs over easy, queso fresco, black beans, pico, avocado, radish, cilantro, ceniza.$17.95Croissant Breakfast
2 scrambled eggs, mixed cheddar cheese, tomatoes, bacon and mayonnaise. (served with potatoes, fruit or cottage cheese)$17.50Egg Muffin
One egg, real or mock bacon, or real ham, tomato and mixed cheddar cheese.$12.50Forked Avocado & Herbs On Toast
$14.95Fruit Salad
$11.95Fruit, Cottage Cheese & Toast
$11.95Granola And Fruit
$12.50Huevos Rancheros
2 eggs & corn tortillas, ranchero sauce, queso fresco, crema, avocado.$17.95Oatmeal
Served with milk, brown sugar, raisins, and Bananas. Add berries 2.50$10.50Swamis Combo
2 eggs, toast, home-style potatoes and coffee.$15.95Veggie Hash
Sun dried tomatoes, spinach, red onions, feta, potatoes, mushrooms, with your choice of eggs on top.$18.95
French Toast
Waffles
Sides
Avocado
$2.95Bacon Side
Beef Patty
$4.00Berries
$4.95Cheese
$0.95Chicken Breast
$6.95Chicken Sausage Side
$4.95Chiles Toreados
$2.99Chips & Salsa
$2.95Corned Beef Side
$7.95Cottage Cheese Side
$2.99Fish Taco
$5.95Fries Side
$4.50Fruit Cup Side
$3.95Ham
$2.50Hollandaise
$2.50Mole Sauce
$2.50One Egg
$2.95Potatoes Side
$3.25Rice Side
$2.99Salmon Side
$7.95Side Beans
$2.99Side Berry Sauce
$1.00Side Granola
$1.50Side Guacamole
$3.95Side Peanut Butter
$0.75Side Salad
$4.95Sour cream
$1.50Steak Side
$10.95Steamed Veggies
$4.50Toast
$3.50Tofu
$4.50Tortillas (3)
$1.25Turkey Bacon Side
Two Eggs
$4.50Veggie Patty
$4.00Yam/Sweet Potato Fries
$5.25Yogurt Side
$2.50Green Salsa
$1.50Ranchero Side
$1.50Chipotle hollandaise
$2.50Mock bacon side
Extra Plate
Spicy shrimp taco
$6.95Garlic toast
$3.95
Breakfast Specials
Big Breakfast Special
2 eggs, 2 slices of bacon & ham, toast & your choice of side$18.75California Burrito
Ham, eggs, potatoes, avocado & mixed cheese$17.75California Scrambler
Zucchini, asparagus, 3 eggs scrambled, onions, tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms, jack & cheddar cheese & topped with avocado$17.95Chorizo Hash
2 eggs any style over grilled red potatoes, green onions, jalapenos, tomatoes, feta cheese & your choice of pork or soy chorizo$18.75Corned Beef Hash
Homemade corned beef, 2 eggs any style with red grilled potatoes$19.95Ensenada Omelette
Pork chorizo, green onions, tomatoes, ortega chilies, mixed cheese, sour cream & guacamole with one side & toast$18.75Farmers Scrambler
Bacon, green onions, tomatoes, mixed cheese, avocado with one side & toast$18.75Healthy Breakfast Burrito
egg whites, soy chorizo, black beans, feta cheese wrapped in a whole wheat tortilla & your choice of side$18.95Lobster Benedict
Asparagus, homemade hollandaise sauce & topped with green onions$19.95Lobster Omelette
Asparagus, homemade hollandaise sauce & topped with green onions$19.95Steak Benedict
NY Steak, 2 eggs any style, grilled red potatoes & toast$22.95Steak-n-Eggs
NY Steak, 2 eggs any style, grilled red potatoes & toast$22.95Waffle Benedict
Fresh, made-to-order waffle - stacked, 2 poached eggs, bacon, asparagus & homemade Hollandaise sauce$17.95Steak Hash
$22.95Escondido Omelette
$19.95Corned Beef Hash Benedict
$17.75South of the Border Scrambler
$18.75Salmon Benedict
$21.95Popeye Omelette
$18.95Artichoke Sausage Omelette
$18.95Chorizo & Eggs
$17.25Chorizo and egg tacos
$12.99Steak ranchero
OUT OF STOCK$18.99
Lunch
Swami's Favorites
Black Bean Burrito
$15.95Veggie Quesadilla
Sautéed mixed vegetables and mixed cheddar cheese and avocado.$15.95Tofu Stir Fry
Fresh broccoli, bell peppers, carrots, zucchini, mushrooms and tofu seasoned lightly with soy sauce and black pepper. All on top of rice.$14.50Fish Taco Combination
Grilled wild Mahi, cabbage, guacamole, corn tortillas. Served with , beans, cilantro sauce & cheese.$17.75Diablo Taco Combo
$18.75Chicken Quesadilla
Grilled Natural Chicken, cheese, guacamole and Pico de Gallo. Served with sour cream & salsa.$17.50Spinach Tofu
$15.95
Salads
Garden Salad
$10.50Swamis Salad
Mixed greens, seasonal vegetables sprouts, raisins, garbanzo beans, sunflower seeds, basil vinaigrette and avocado.$15.50Tropical Salad
Mixed greens, peppers, tomato, cucumber, orange segments, seasonal berries, carrots, walnuts, basil vinaigrette.$15.50Tropical Salmon Salad
Mixed greens, peppers, tomato, cucumber, orange segments, seasonal berries, carrots, walnuts, basil vinaigrette.$19.95California Spring Chicken Salad
$17.75Chicken Caesar Salad
Romaine, Caesar dressing, heirloom tomatoes, parmesan cheese, croutons.$16.50Grilled Salmon Caesar Salad
Atlantic Alaskan Salmon on Fresh Romaine lettuce, croutons, Caesar dressing, topped w/parmesan.$19.95Grilled Shrimp Caesar Salad
Grilled shrimp on Fresh Romaine lettuce, croutons, Caesar dressing, topped w/parmesan.$19.95Classic Caesar Salad
Romaine, Caesar dressing, heirloom tomatoes, parmesan cheese, croutons.$10.50Spinach Salmon Salad
Diced bacon, red onions, spinach, tomatoes, feta cheese & basil dressing.$17.95Montreal Steak Salad
$22.95Ahi Salad
$21.95Chinese Chicken Salad
$18.75Tropical Shrimp Salad
$18.75
Sandwiches
Turkey Croissant Sandwich
Choice of Mock or Roasted Turkey, lettuce, onion, tomato, sprouts, and mayo on a warm croissant.$15.95Albacore Tuna Sandwich
Albacore tuna, tomato, onions, lettuce, sprouts, mayo with choice of toast.$16.25California Delight Sandwich
Avocado, jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, sprouts, and mayo with choice of toast.$15.95The Drop In Sandwich
Choice of Mock or real bacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado, and mayo with choice of toast.$13.50BLTA Sandwich
Choice of Mock or real bacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado, and mayo with choice of toast.$15.95Chicken Swiss Melt Sandwich
Chicken, bacon, Swiss cheese, roasted tomato, caramelized onions & tomato jalapeno aioli.$17.25The Swamis Club
Choice of Mock or Roasted Turkey, bacon, jack cheese, tomato, lettuce, onions and mayo. All stacked high on three slices of toasted bread.$17.95Ana's Sandwich
Mock turkey with Sautéed mushrooms, melted Swiss, mayo, tomato & onions with choice of toast.$14.50Ultimate Veggie
Avocado, tomato, lettuce, cucumber, cabbage, mushroom, pepper, onions, basil dressing, Swiss cheese, sprouts, mayo, carrots with choice of toast.$14.95Turkey Sandwich
Real or mock turkey, tomato, lettuce, mayo onions, and sprouts with choice of toast.$14.95Guacamole Turkey Club
Grilled turkey, bacon, Swiss cheese, guacamole, lettuce and tomatoes with choice of toast.$17.75Tuna Melt
Albacore tuna, lettuce, tomato, onion, Swiss cheese with choice of toast.$15.75
Burgers
Cheeseburger
With lettuce, tomato, onion and mayo$15.50ABC Burger
Natural Beef Burger, bacon, cheddar cheese, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onion on a grilled bun.$16.50Garden Avo Burger
OUT OF STOCK$13.50Blue Burger
$16.25Greek Turkey Burger
Natural turkey patty w/ spinach, feta cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, on a grilled bun.$16.25Chipotle Veggie Burger
Chipotle spicy black bean patty with avocado, lettuce, tomato, onion, Swiss cheese, and chipotle mayo on a grilled wheat bun.$15.95Guac Bacon Burger
Natural Beef Burger, topped with our homemade zesty guacamole, smoked bacon and melted Swiss cheese.$16.50Guacamole Chicken Burger
$17.25Impossible Burger
$14.50
Wraps
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled Natural chicken breast, parmesan cheese, and a Caesar Salad wrapped in a whole wheat tortilla$17.25Spicy Turkey Wrap
Mock or roasted Turkey, grilled onions, jalapenos, mushrooms, tomato, black beans and feta cheese, wrapped in a whole wheat tortilla.$17.25Spicy Ginger Wrap
$13.95Tropical Shrimp Wrap
Walnuts, dried cranberries, seasonal berries, organic spring mix, avocado and balsamic vinaigrette, wrapped in a whole wheat tortilla.$18.25Tuna Wrap
Albacore tuna salad, sprouts, onions, tomato, and avocado, wrapped in a whole wheat tortilla.$16.75
Smoothie Bowls
Pitaya Bowl
Pitaya fruit blended w/ mango, pineapple juice, and banana, served w/ seasonal berries, bananas, strawberries, and our homemade granola, topped with coconut and local bee pollen.$13.95Acai Bowl
Acai fruit blended w/ apple juice, seasonal berries, bananas, and strawberries with our homemade granola, topped with coconut and local fresh bee pollen.$12.95
Fruit Smoothies
Nirvana Nectar-Smoothie
Strawberries, raspberries, bee pollen, boysenberries, bananas, apple juice, whey protein powder.$8.95Piping Papaya-Smoothie
Bananas, papaya, peaches and pineapple juice.$8.95Lina Spirulina-Smoothie
Peaches, raspberries, strawberries, spirulina and apple juice.$8.95Very Berry-Smoothie
Bananas, strawberries, blackberries, blueberries, raspberries and apple juice.$8.95Tropical Storm-Smoothie
Papaya, mangoes, pineapple juice, bananas, Topped with coconut.$8.95Swamis Surprise-Smoothie
Mangoes, dates, strawberries, bee pollen and apple juice.$8.95Old Faithful-Smoothie
$8.95Mango Madness-Smoothie
Mangoes, bananas and pineapple juice.$8.95Gone Grapefruit-Smoothie
$8.25Blue Lagoon Smoothie
Blue Spirulina, mango, banana, strawberry, pineapple juice, protein powder, topped with bee pollen$9.75Acai Smoothie
Blended w/ blueberries, boysenberries, bananas, strawberries and apple juice.$8.95Just Peachie-Smoothie
$8.95Pitaya Smoothie
Pitaya, mango, banana, blended with pineapple juice.$8.95
Lunch Specials
Baja Fish Burrito
$17.75Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Breaded chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado and homemade buffalo sauce$17.75California Chicken Sandwich
$17.75California Wrap
$17.75Chicken Cobb Salad
$17.75Diablo Taco Combo
$18.75Enchiladas Verdes
$16.75chix Greek Salad
$16.75Grilled Salmon Wrap
$19.75Mahi Mahi Wrap
$16.75Pastrami Sandwich
$17.75Pulled Pork Sandwich
$17.75Reuben Sandwich
$17.75Seared Ahi Wrap
$19.75Steak Sandwich
$19.95Tuna Melt
$15.75Escondido Shrimp Burrito
$16.75Street tacos
$14.00Corned beef Quesadilla
$14.95Verde Wrap
$16.75
Smoothies / Drinks
Soda

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.50
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.50Iced Coffee
$3.50House Iced Tea
$3.50Cranberry Juice 16oz
$4.9512 oz Choco Milk
$4.50Arnold Palmer
$3.50Mr Pibb
$3.50Lemonade
$3.50
Ice Cream Smoothies
O'boy Boysenberry
$8.25All That Razz
Apple juice, bananas, vanilla ice cream and raspberries.$8.25Watermelon Smoothie
Watermelon juice, bananas, vanilla ice cream and strawberries.$8.95Strawberry Smoothie
Apple juice, bananas, vanilla ice cream and strawberries.$8.95Carrot Smoothie
$8.25Date Nut Smoothie
Low-fat milk, bananas, vanilla ice cream and dates.$8.95Peanut Butter Smoothie PB
Low-fat milk, vanilla ice cream and peanut butter.$8.95Blue Berry Blues Smoothie
$8.25PB Coffee Smoothie
Peanut Butter, vanilla ice cream and coffee.$8.95OJ Frosty Smoothie
$8.95
Smoothie Bowls
Pitaya Bowl
Pitaya fruit blended w/ mango, pineapple juice, and banana, served w/ seasonal berries, bananas, strawberries, and our homemade granola, topped with coconut and local bee pollen.$13.95Acai Bowl
Acai fruit blended w/ apple juice, seasonal berries, bananas, and strawberries with our homemade granola, topped with coconut and local fresh bee pollen.$12.95
Fruit Smoothies
Nirvana Nectar-Smoothie
Strawberries, raspberries, bee pollen, boysenberries, bananas, apple juice, whey protein powder.$8.95Piping Papaya-Smoothie
Bananas, papaya, peaches and pineapple juice.$8.95Lina Spirulina-Smoothie
Peaches, raspberries, strawberries, spirulina and apple juice.$8.95Very Berry-Smoothie
Bananas, strawberries, blackberries, blueberries, raspberries and apple juice.$8.95Tropical Storm-Smoothie
Papaya, mangoes, pineapple juice, bananas, Topped with coconut.$8.95Swamis Surprise-Smoothie
Mangoes, dates, strawberries, bee pollen and apple juice.$8.95Old Faithful-Smoothie
$8.95Mango Madness-Smoothie
Mangoes, bananas and pineapple juice.$8.95Gone Grapefruit-Smoothie
$8.95Blue Lagoon Smoothie
Blue Spirulina, mango, banana, strawberry, pineapple juice, protein powder, topped with bee pollen$9.75Acai Smoothie
Blended w/ blueberries, boysenberries, bananas, strawberries and apple juice.$8.95Just Peachie-Smoothie
$8.95Pitaya Smoothie
Pitaya, mango, banana, blended with pineapple juice.$8.95
Fresh Juices
Mixed Juices
Iron Horse 12 oz
Carrot and Beet$6.95Iron Horse 20 oz
Carrot and Beet$9.95Apple Hop 12 oz
Fresh apple & ginger$6.95Apple Hop 20 oz
Fresh apple & ginger$9.95Busy Bee 12 oz
Orange juice, bananas, papaya, Bee pollen.$6.95Busy Bee 20 oz
Orange juice, bananas, papaya, Bee pollen.$9.95Swami's Veggie Mix 12 oz
Carrot, spinach, cucumber beet, and celery$6.95Swami's Veggie Mix 20 oz
Carrot, spinach, cucumber beet, and celery$9.95Jimmy Juice 12 oz
Green apples, celery, ginger, cucumber$6.95Jimmy Juice 20 oz
Green apples, celery, ginger, cucumber$9.95Green Dream 12 oz
Cucumber, lemon, ginger, celery$6.95Green Dream 20 oz
Cucumber, lemon, ginger, celery$9.95Rosie's Remedy 12 oz
Celery, cucumber, green apple, spinach$6.95Rosie's Remedy 20oz
Celery, cucumber, green apple, spinach$9.95
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
503 West Grand Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025