
Sylvester's Burgers - San Luis Obispo 594 California Boulevard
Slys
Monthly Specials

Banana cream Milkshake
Vanilla ice cream, banana, banana syrup, cinnamon, topped with whipped cream$12.45
Clam Chowder Bread Bowl
House made award winning clam chowder served in a grilled bread bowl$14.00
Potato Salad
House made potato salad Mayo, mustard, hard boiled eggs, red onion, pickles, green onion. Topped with salt, pepper & light cayenne$6.00
SLY Burgers

Old Fashion w/Cheese
$10.95+
Old Fashion w/Bacon & Cheese
$12.95+
California
avocado, pepper jack cheese, Sylvester Sauce$12.95+
Mushroom
piled high w/ sauteed shrooms, swiss cheese, Sylvester Sauce$13.95+
Hana
bacon, pineapple, teriyaki glaze, swiss cheese, Sylvester Sauce$13.95+
Desperado
bacon, pepper jack cheese, bbq sauce, 2 panko battered onion rings$12.95+
Heart Attack
fried egg, bacon, avocado, cheddar cheese, Sylvester Sauce$14.95+
Texas Flood
open faced smothered in Texas Chili, cheddar cheese, onions$11.95+
Habanero Mango
Sly habanero mango salsa, swiss cheese, mayo$11.95+
Black 'n Blue
bacon, bleu cheese crumbles, cajun spices, mayo$12.95+
Flaming Armadillo
cream cheese, roasted jalapenos, mayo$11.95+
Range
Buffalo Burger
bleu cheese crumbles, Sylvester Sauce$21.95Elk Burger
cajun seasonings, swiss cheese, Sylvester Sauce$21.95
Grass-Fed Beef Burger
Local free range, antibiotic free, served with fresh alfalfa sprouts, Sylvester Sauce$17.95
Turkey Burger
pepper jack cheese, chipotle sauce, mayo on sesame seed bun.$17.95
Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich
avocado, pepper, jack cheese, cajun seasonings, Sylvester Sauce.$18.95
Sandwiches

Tri Tip Sandwich
smoked tri tip, cheddar cheese, grilled onions, mayo, on a garlic butter toasted hoagie roll with choice of bbq sauce or homemade salsa$16.95
Philly Sandwich
thinly sliced tri tip, swiss cheese, red and green bell peppers, onions, jalapenos, on a toasted hoagie roll, mayo$16.95
Pastrami Sandwich
thinly sliced pastrami, swiss cheese, grilled red onions, pickles, toasted hoagie roll, mayo, mustard$17.95
Garden
Ziggy’s Black Bean Burger
pressed black bean patty, vegan American cheese, pickles, vegan Sylvester sauce, salsa, toasted wheat roll$16.95
Impossible Burger
vegan American, avocado, sprouts, cajun spices, vegan Sylvester Sauce$17.95
Hippie Burger
garden patty topped with avocado, sprouts, cream cheese, mayo, toasted wheat roll.$18.95
Cajun Chicken Salad
blackened chicken breast, bleu cheese crumbles, tossed romaine and green leaf lettuce, bell peppers, tomato, red onion, avocado, and choice of dressing$11.95+
Tri Tip Salad
smoked tri tip, bleu cheese, avocado, tossed romaine and green leaf lettuce, bell peppers, tomato, red onion and choice of dressing.$11.95+
Side Salad
tossed romaine and green leaf lettuce, bell peppers, tomato, onion, and choice of dressing$5.95
Other Stuff
Hot Dogs
Kids
Choose 1 item below, served with fries, drink, and sly item. Children 12 and under.
Sides

French Fries
$3.95
Garlic Fries
$5.95Fried Pickles
$4.95
Chili Fries
$5.95
Sweet Potato Fries
$6.95Panko Battered Onion Ring Basket
$8.95
Deep Fried Mushrooms
$6.95
Deep Fried Zucchini
$6.95Texas Chili
served with cheddar cheese and onion$5.95Cup of Clam Chowder
$8.954oz Ranch Side
$1.00BBQ
$0.50Ranch
$0.50Sly Sauce
$0.50
SLY Shakes & Floats
Desserts
Sly Merchandise
Central Coast Black Shirts
School Shirts
SLO HIGH BLACK & YELLOW
Fountain Drinks
Fountain Drinks
Drink Case
Drinks
Green Tea
Harney & Sons Organic Black Iced Tea (bottle)$4.25San Pellegrino Blood Orange
$3.95San Pellegrino Orange & Pomegranate
$3.95Topo Chico
$3.95Topo Chico Lime
OUT OF STOCK$3.95Poppi Strawberry Vanilla
$4.95Poppi Orange
$4.95Coca-Cola Bottle
$4.00Apple Juice
$3.00Whale Bird Kombucha Manguava
$6.00Yerba Matte
$5.00Whale bird Kombucha Paradise Peach
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Redbull Sugar Free
$5.75Redbull
$5.75Monster
$6.50Coco Love - Coconut Water
$4.50Colombe Coffee - Triple Late
$5.75Ramune - Blue Hawaiian
$4.00
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 7:45 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Serving BIG, HOT, N’ JUICY Burgers since 1988!
Location
594 California Boulevard, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405













