This restaurant does not have any images
Tacos & Carnitas El Petacas 217 S Center St
Food/Comida
Tacos
Asada-Steak Taco
(Optional; Onion,Cilantro,Lettuce, and Tomato)$3.99Al Pastor-Marinated Pork Taco
(Optional; Onion,and Cilantro)$3.99Pollo-Chicken Taco
(Optional; Onion,Cilantro,Lettuce,and Tomato)$3.50Chicharron Taco
(Optional; Onion,and Cilantro)$3.99Carnitas Taco
(Optional; Onion, and Cilantro)$3.99Lomo- Rib Eye Taco
$4.50Cecina- Cured Meat
$3.99Carne Molida/Ground Beef
$3.99Chorizo
$3.99
Tortas
Milanesa De Pollo Torta
Frijoles-Beans,Lechuga-Lettuce, Tomato,Crema-Sour Cream, and Queso-Cheese$8.99Milanesa De Res Torta
Frijoles-Beans,Lechuga-Lettuce, Tomato,Crema-Sour Cream, and Queso-Cheese$10.00Asada-Steak Torta
Frijoles-Beans,Lechuga-Lettuce, Tomato,Crema-Sour Cream, and Queso-Cheese$9.99Al Pastor-Marinated Pork Torta
Frijoles-Beans,Lechuga-Lettuce, Tomato,Crema-Sour Cream, and Queso-Cheese$9.99Carnitas Torta
$10.00Chorizo Torta
$10.00Carne Molida- Ground Beef Torta
$8.99Pollo Asado Torta
$10.00
Burritos
Asada-Steak Burrito
Frijoles-Beans ,Lechuga-Lettuce, Tomate-Tomato ,Queso-Cheese ,and Crema-Sour Cream$10.00Al Pastor-Marinated Pork Burrito
Frijoles-Beans ,Lechuga-Lettuce, Tomate-Tomato ,Queso-Cheese ,and Crema-Sour Cream$10.00Carnitas Burrito
Frijoles-Beans ,Lechuga-Lettuce, Tomate-Tomato ,Queso-Cheese ,and Crema-Sour Cream$10.00Pollo-Chicken Burrito
Frijoles-Beans ,Lechuga-Lettuce, Tomate-Tomato ,Queso-Cheese ,and Crema-Sour Cream$10.00Burrito Chorizo/Mexican Sausage
$10.00Burrito Carne Molida\ Ground Beef
$10.00Burrito BOWL
$10.00Chile Relleno
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Loaded Nachos
Carnitas
Entrees
Carne Asada W/ Rice And Beans
$19.99Pollo Asado W/ Rice And Beans
$15.003 Taco Dinner
$15.00Burrito Dinner
$14.00Fajitas De Res (beef)
$19.99Carnitas Dinner
$19.99Fajitas Pollo (Chicken)
$16.00Torta Dinner
$15.00Flautas Preparadas (Fried Tacos)
4 Flautas with lettuce, tomato, cheese, and sour cream on top. Includes sides of rice and beansOUT OF STOCK$15.00Fajitas d res con Camaron
$23.00Quesadilla Dinner
$15.00Quesadilla Dinner (only chesse)
$5.50
Sides
Drinks/Bebidas
Aguas/Waters
Horchata 16 oz
OUT OF STOCK$2.99Horchata 24 oz
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Jamaica 16oz
OUT OF STOCK$2.99Jamaica 24oz
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Niagara Water
Niagara Water is a refreshing bottled water that's perfect for staying hydrated on the go. It's a simple, clean choice when you just need good, reliable water to drink.OUT OF STOCK$2.00
Dasani Purified Water - 20oz
Dasani Purified Water is a convenient and refreshing way to stay hydrated on the go. This 20oz bottle is perfect for quenching your thirst anytime, anywhere.$1.59
Dasani Purified Water
Dasani Purified Water is a refreshing bottled water that goes through a multi-step purification process to ensure clean taste. It’s perfect for staying hydrated on the go or keeping in the fridge at home.OUT OF STOCK$1.00Water Bottle
$1.00Smartwater 20 fl oz
$2.50
AloeVine Pina-Colada Drink with Aloe Vera Pulp, 50.7 fl oz
AloeVine Pina-Colada Drink with Aloe Vera Pulp is a refreshing beverage combining the tropical taste of pina colada with the benefits of aloe vera pulp. It's a perfect choice for those who enjoy a unique twist on classic flavors in a generous 50.7 fl oz size.$3.99
ROASTED COCONUT JUICE
Roasted Coconut Juice is a refreshing beverage made from roasted coconut that offers a unique, nutty flavor. It's a great drink to enjoy chilled on a hot day or to add a tropical twist to your meals.$2.50
COKE PRODUCTS/ PRODUCTOS D COCA

Coke 12 oz glass
Mexican Coke is a refreshing soda made with real cane sugar, giving it a unique and classic taste. It's available in a 16.9oz glass bottle, perfect for enjoying with a meal or on its own.$2.99
Coke 16 oz Glass
Coke is a popular carbonated soft drink with a classic cola flavor that many people enjoy. It's a refreshing beverage choice that's often served with meals or as a treat on its own.$3.99Coke 7.9 oz Glass
$1.69Coke Can
$1.59Coke Plastic Bottle 20 oz
$2.00
Coke Zero Can
Coca Cola Zero Classic is a sugar-free version of the popular cola drink, offering the same great taste without the calories. It's a refreshing choice for those who love the classic Cola flavor but want to reduce their sugar intake.$1.59Coke Zero Plastic Bottle
$2.99
Diet Coke Bottle 20oz
Diet Coke is a fizzy, sugar-free soft drink with a refreshing taste. It's a popular choice for those who enjoy the classic Coke flavor without the calories.$2.00
Diet Coke Can
Diet Coke is a refreshing soft drink with a crisp, light taste, perfect for those looking to enjoy the classic cola flavor without the calories. Conveniently packaged in a can, it's easy to take with you on the go or enjoy at home.$1.59Fanta Orange Glass 12 oz
$3.00Fanta Orange Glass 16 oz
$3.99Fanta Orange Plastic Bottle
Fanta Orange is a refreshing and fizzy orange-flavored soda that's perfect for quenching your thirst. It's packaged in a convenient plastic bottle, making it easy to take on the go.$2.00
Fanta Pineapple 12 oz
Fanta Pineapple is a refreshing soda with a tropical pineapple flavor that's perfect for quenching your thirst. This version comes in a 355 ml glass bottle and hails from Mexico, offering a unique taste experience.$3.00Fanta Pineapple Plastic Bottle
Fanta Pineapple is a refreshing soda with a sweet pineapple flavor that's perfect for a tropical twist. It's a great choice when you're in the mood for something fruity and fizzy.$2.00
Fanta Strawberry 12 oz
Fanta Strawberry is a refreshing soda with a sweet and fruity strawberry flavor that comes in a 355 ml glass bottle. It's a taste of Mexico that adds a twist to the classic Fanta lineup.OUT OF STOCK$3.00Fanta Strawberry Plastic Bottle
Fanta Strawberry is a refreshing soft drink with a sweet and fruity strawberry flavor. It's a fizzy treat that's perfect for satisfying your soda cravings.$2.00
Fanta Orange Soda Can, 12 fl oz
Fanta Orange Soda is a refreshing citrus-flavored soft drink with a tangy kick. It's great for quenching your thirst and comes in a convenient 12 fl oz can, perfect for on-the-go enjoyment.$1.59
Gold Peak Sweet Tea
Gold Peak Unsweetened Tea is a refreshing drink made from high-quality tea leaves without any added sugar. It's perfect for those who enjoy the pure and authentic taste of tea without the sweetness.$3.50
Gold Peak Unsweetened Tea
Gold Peak Zero Sugar Sweet Tea is a refreshing beverage that offers the classic taste of sweet tea without the sugar. It's a great choice for those who want to enjoy a flavorful drink while keeping an eye on their sugar intake.$3.50
Mexican Fanta Orange 17oz
Mexican Fanta Orange is a refreshing carbonated beverage that offers a bold, citrusy orange flavor. Known for its vibrant taste and made with real sugar, it's a popular choice for those who enjoy a zesty twist in their soft drinks.$3.00Minute Maid Fruit Punch
$1.75Minute Maid Lemonade
$1.75
Monster Energy Drink
Monster Energy Drink is a popular beverage known for its bold taste and energy-boosting ingredients. It's a go-to choice for anyone needing a quick pick-me-up during a busy day.$2.59
Pepsi Cola® Soda Cans
Pepsi Cola® soda cans offer the classic, refreshing taste of Pepsi in a convenient canned format. Perfect for enjoying at home, on the go, or at gatherings with friends.$10.75
Sprite
Sprite is a refreshing, lemon-lime flavored soda that's known for its crisp taste and bubbly texture. It's the drink you reach for when you want something light and effervescent without caffeine.$8.50
Sprite 12 oz glass
Mexican Sprite is a version of the classic lemon-lime soda, known for its crisp and refreshing taste. It's sweetened with real cane sugar, giving it a slightly different flavor from the regular Sprite you're used to.$3.00
Sprite 16 oz glass
Sprite in a Mexican glass bottle is the classic lemon-lime soda you know and love, packaged in a beautifully crafted container. The glass keeps it extra cold and refreshing, perfect for a hot day.$3.99Sprite Can
$1.59Sprite plastic bottle
$2.00
Strawberry Fanta
Strawberry Fanta is a refreshing soda with a sweet and fruity strawberry flavor. It's perfect for enjoying chilled on a hot day or mixing into fun, fizzy cocktails.$3.75Topo Chico
$3.00
Topo Chico Grapefruit Mineral Water
Topo Chico Grapefruit Mineral Water is a refreshing, fizzy drink with a hint of grapefruit flavor. It's perfect for staying hydrated and enjoying a subtle citrus twist without any sweetness.OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Topo Chico Lime Mineral Water
Topo Chico Lime Mineral Water is a refreshing sparkling water with a hint of lime flavor. It's perfect for staying hydrated or adding a citrus twist to your favorite cocktails.$3.00
Tum E Yummies Big Berry Blast
Tum E Yummies Big Berry Blast is a fruit-flavored beverage that's sweet and refreshing, perfect for quenching your thirst on a hot day. It's a fun drink that kids and adults alike can enjoy.$2.50
Tum E Yummies Fruit Punch
Tum E Yummies Fruit Punch is a fruity drink that's perfect for quenching your thirst with its refreshing taste. It's a kid-friendly option that offers a burst of flavor in every sip.$2.50
TEHUACÁN AGUA MINERAL DE MANANTIAL
Tehuacán Agua Mineral de Manantial is a refreshing carbonated mineral water sourced from natural springs. It's a crisp and bubbly drink perfect for quenching your thirst anytime.$3.00
Monster Energy Energy Drink
Monster Energy is a popular energy drink known for its distinctive taste and high caffeine content. It's a go-to choice for those looking to stay energized and alert.$2.59
Coca-Cola 12 Pk
Coca-Cola is a classic carbonated soft drink known for its refreshing taste and signature cola flavor. This pack includes twelve 12 fl oz cans, perfect for keeping your fridge stocked for any occasion.$9.99
COCA-COLA REFRESCO ORIGINAL 3 Litro
Coca-Cola Original is a classic fizzy soda known for its refreshing taste and iconic flavor. This 3-liter bottle is great for sharing at gatherings or keeping stocked at home for whenever you need a refreshing drink.$4.99
Coca-Cola® Soda Bottle
Coca-Cola is a classic, refreshing soft drink known for its unique blend of flavors. Perfect for quenching your thirst, it's a staple choice for picnics, parties, or simply enjoying with a meal.$3.75
Jarritos
Jarrito Lime
$3.00
Jarritos Fruit Punch
Jarritos is a popular brand of Mexican sodas known for their vibrant flavors and refreshing taste. They offer a variety of flavors like mango, lime, and tamarind, making it easy to find something you’ll enjoy.$3.00Jarritos Piña
$3.00
Jarritos Mandarin Orange
Jarritos Mandarin Orange is a refreshing soda with a sweet and tangy citrus flavor. It's a popular choice for those who enjoy a fizzy drink with a bold taste.$3.00
Jarritos Strawberry
Jarritos Strawberry is a fruity, carbonated beverage that offers a sweet strawberry flavor. It's a refreshing drink that's popular in many Latin American cuisine experiences.$3.00Jarritos Tamarindo
$3.00Jarritos Toronja
$3.00
Jarritos Watermelon
Jarritos Watermelon Soda is a sweet and refreshing fruit-flavored beverage that's sure to quench your thirst. Enjoy the juicy taste of watermelon in every vibrant sip.$3.00
Jarritos Guava Soda
Jarritos Guava Soda is a refreshing and fruity beverage with a tropical guava flavor. It's perfect for enjoying chilled on a hot day or pairing with your favorite meal.$3.00
Jarritos Soda, Mango
Jarritos Mango Soda is a popular Mexican soft drink known for its sweet and juicy mango flavor. It's a refreshing drink that's perfect for enjoying on a hot day or pairing with your favorite meal.$3.00
Jarritos 17.7 Oz. Mandarin Soda
Jarritos Mandarin Soda is a refreshing, citrus-flavored soft drink with a bright mandarin taste. It's perfect for quenching your thirst with a sweet and tangy punch.$2.00
Jarritos Pineapple - 17.7 OZ
Jarritos Pineapple is a refreshing soda that brings a taste of tropical sweetness in every sip. This 18 oz bottle is perfect for enjoying on its own or as a fun mixer in your favorite beverages.$2.00
MEXICAN DRINKS/ BEBIDAS MEX
7UP
$3.00
Fresca Toronja
Fresca Toronja is a refreshing grapefruit-flavored soda that offers a crisp and light taste. It's perfect for enjoying on a hot day or mixing into a citrusy cocktail.$3.99
Manzanita Sol Apple Soda Cans 12 Fl Oz 12 Count
Manzanita Sol Apple Soda is a crisp and refreshing apple-flavored soft drink that you can enjoy at any time. This pack includes twelve 12-ounce cans, perfect for sharing with friends or stocking up your fridge.$11.00
Manzanita Sol Can
Manzanita Sol is a refreshing apple-flavored soda with a distinct tart and sweet taste. It's a great option for anyone looking for a fruity twist on their usual soft drink.$1.59Mexican Pepsi 12 oz
$3.00Mexican Pepsi Glass 16.9 oz
The Pepsi Glass is a classic drinking glass featuring the iconic Pepsi logo, perfect for enjoying your favorite beverages. Its simple design makes it a great addition to any kitchen or bar collection.$3.99Mexican Squirt Glass
$2.99
Mirinda Mexico Glass
Mirinda Mexico Glass is a refreshing orange-flavored soda that comes in a classic glass bottle, perfect for enjoying chilled on a hot day. Its bold citrus taste makes it a popular choice for those who enjoy a tangy and fizzy drink.$3.00Pepsi 12 Fl Oz
$1.59Pepsi Glass 12 oz
The Pepsi Glass is a sturdy drinking glass featuring the iconic Pepsi logo, perfect for enjoying your favorite beverages. It's a great addition to your kitchenware if you like collectibles or simply want to add some brand flair to your drinkware.$3.00
Sangria Senorial
Sangria Senorial is a refreshing non-alcoholic sparkling drink that captures the essence of traditional sangria. It's perfect for those who love the classic fruity taste without the alcohol.OUT OF STOCK$3.00Señorial Sangria Natural
$3.00Sidral Mundet
$2.99Squirt 12 Fl Oz
$1.59
Tepachito
Tepachito is a refreshing and naturally fermented pineapple beverage with a hint of spice. It's a traditional Mexican drink that's both tangy and slightly sweet, perfect for a unique twist on your everyday refreshment.OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Tepachito Pine Cide
Tepachito Pine Cide is a refreshing beverage that combines the tangy flavor of fermented pineapple with a hint of spice. It's a unique drink that's perfect for those who enjoy trying something different and flavorful.$2.99
TAMARIND FLAVOR SODA, TAMARIND
Tamarind Flavor Soda offers a unique and refreshing taste combining the sweet and tangy notes of tamarind. It's a great choice for anyone looking to try something different from the usual fruit-flavored sodas.$2.00
Jumex Nectar, Mango
Jumex Mango Nectar is a refreshing fruit drink that's bursting with the tropical flavor of ripe mangoes. It's a great choice for enjoying chilled on a hot day or mixing into cocktails for an extra fruity twist.$2.35
Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz bottle
Clamato Original is a unique blend of tomato juice and clam broth, perfect for creating delicious cocktails like Bloody Caesars or Micheladas. This 32 fl oz bottle is great for parties or keeping on hand for your favorite recipes.$3.89
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 10:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 10:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 10:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Thursday | 10:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Friday | 10:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Saturday | 10:00 am - 6:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
217 S Center St, Forrest, IL 61741