This restaurant does not have any images
Tahdiq restaurant 42 Watling Ave, Burnt Oak, Edgware HA8 0LT
Food
Mazeh
Chargrilled
Traditional Persian Taste

Adas Polo Ba Lamb Shank / Neck
£22.95
Albaloo Polo
£21.95
Baghali Polo Ba Lamb
£21.95Bamieh (Veg)
OUT OF STOCK£16.50
Bamieh Stew
£18.95Fesenjan (Chicken)
OUT OF STOCK£18.95
Fesenjan (veg)
OUT OF STOCK£16.95
Gheimeh
£18.95
Gheimeh Bademjan
£18.95Gheimeh Veg
£16.50
Ghormeh Sabzi
£17.95
Kaleh Pache
£19.95
Loobia Polo
OUT OF STOCK£21.95
Macaroni (Persian)
OUT OF STOCK£18.95
Tahdig Special Khoresht Platter
£23.95
Zereshk Polo Ba Morgh
£18.95
Signature Dish
Sea Food
Extras
Adas polo
£6.95Albaloo polo
£7.95Baghali Polo
£5.95Lobia Polo
£7.95Sabzi Polo
£9.95Saffron Rice
£4.95Sikh Barg
£17.95Sikh Chenjeh
£16.95Grilled Tomato
£3.95Jujeh (On the Bone)
£17.95Jujeh chargrilled
£14.95Koobideh Skewer
£6.95Shishlik Skewer
£17.95Zereshk Polo
£5.95Bamieh (Veg)No Rice
£9.55Bamieh Stew No Rice
£12.00Fesenjan (Chicken)No Rice
£18.00Fesenjan (veg)No Rice
£12.00Gheimeh No Rice
£13.00Gheimeh Bademjan No Rice
£14.00Ghormeh Sabzi No Rice
£13.00
Drinks
Soft Drinks & Juices
Beverages

Hardys Sauvignon Blanc
£35.95Valbella Pinot Grigio (2023) – 75cl, 11% (Dry)
£32.00Meaculpa Pentimento Vino Bianco
£42.00Lazio IGP Trebbiano (2023) – 2L, 12.5%, Italy
£38.00Mud House Chile Sauvignon Blanc – 750ml, 12.5%
£38.00Hardys Varietal Range Shiraz 2022
£35.95Cockburns Special Reserve Port
£49.95Lupo Meraviglia Tre di Tre Puglia IGT Rosso
£35.00Salice Salentino (2018) – 13.5%, Italy
£52.00Meaculpa IL Rimorso – 750ml, 14.5%
£48.00MUSICO Brunello di Montalcino DOCG (2015)
£62.00Sicilia Nero d’Avola (2022) – 75cl, 13%
£42.00La di Motte Pinot Grigio Friuli Grave (2023)
£36.00Freixenet Prosecco
£35.95peroni Small
£4.95peroni Big
£9.95Heineken Small
£4.95Heineken Big
£9.95Corona Small
£4.95Corona Big
£9.95Glass wine
£7.99
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
42 Watling Ave, Burnt Oak, Edgware HA8 0LT, LONDON, GB HA8 0LT



















































