This restaurant does not have any images
Tamale Co. Mexican Street Food
Menu
Botanas (Appetizers)

Jenny's Special Dip
Black refried beans, white queso, and chorizo served with a side of chips$11.99
Mexican Street Corn Elotes
Corn, housemade mayo, cotija cheese, chili powder, cilantro, and lime$5.99Chicharron Elote
$9.996pc Buffalo Street Wings
$12.0010pc Buffalo Street Wings
$20.00Esquite
$10.99
Street Fries Cdmx
French fries, ketchup, mustard, Valentina hot sauce, Mexican sour cream, cotija cheese, cilantro, and lime wedge$6.00Mole Fries
French fries, housemade black mole, Mexican sour cream, cotija cheese, radish, pickled red onions, sesame seeds, and cilantro. (Contains nuts, chocolate, dairy)$7.00El Tri
Chips, salsa, guacamole, and queso$13.99Chips and Salsa
$5.00
Chips and Guac
$5.99
Chips and Queso
$5.99+
Durito Wheels Chicharrones
Fried wheat wheels, seasoned with Mexican spices, and Valentina hot sauce packet$4.00QUESO GRINGO
$12.00
Breakfast

Tamale Sandwich Guajolota
Traditional Mexican bolillo bread, fried chicken tamale, housemade green tomatillo salsa, Mexican sour cream, Chihuahua cheese, guacamole sauce, cilantro, and one fried egg. Served with a side of French fries$13.00Tamale Scramble
Two chicken tamales, housemade green tomatillo salsa, housemade red chipotle cream salsa, Chihuahua cheese, cotija cheese, Mexican sour cream, cilantro, pico de gallo, and scrambled eggs. Served with a side of breakfast potatoes$17.00
Huevos Rancheros
Three blue corn tortillas stuffed with Chihuahua cheese (no substitutions), housemade spicy habenero salsa, Chihuahua cheese, Mexican sour cream, guacamole sauce, pico de gallo, cilantro, two sunny side up eggs, one jalapeño. Served with a side of black re$14.00Tamale Sunrise
$17.99Breakfast Tacos
Three tacos, flour tortilla, scrambled eggs, chorizo, housemade green tomatillo salsa, Chihuahua cheese, cotija cheese, cilantro, and pico de gallo$13.99
Morning Burrito
Burrito stuffed with scrambled eggs, steak, housemade chipotle cream salsa, Chihuahua cheese, pico de gallo, Mexican sour cream, cotija cheese, cilantro, and one jalapeño. Served with a side of breakfast potatoes$14.50
Street Food
Ay! Guey Fries
Choice of meat, French fries, housemade white queso, Chihuahua cheese, Mexican rice, Mexican sour cream, guacamole sauce, pico de gallo, pickled red onions, one sunny side-up egg, and one jalapeño$13.00Sopes
3 fried masa cakes, your choice of meat, black refried beans, cabbage, pico de gallo, Mexican sour cream, and cotija cheese$12.00Tostadas
3 fried corn tortillas, your choice of meat, black refried beans, cabbage, pico de gallo, Mexican sour cream, cotija cheese, and housemade green tomatillo salsa$12.00Quesadilla
Your choice of meat, flour tortilla, Chihuahua cheese, Mexican sour cream, pico de gallo. Served with a side of Mexican rice, black refried beans, and Mexican salad$12.00
Tacos
Street Tacos
Your choice of meat, your choice of tortilla, housemade green tomatillo salsa, pickled red onions, avocado sauce, cotija cheese, and cilantro. Served with a side of Mexican rice and black refried beans$12.99Pick 2 Tacos
$10.00Pollo Hermanos
$15.00Panchos
$15.00Chorizo Trio
$15.00Al Pastor Trio
$15.00Asada Trio
$15.00Shrimp Tacos (trio)
$17.00Veggies Tacos
$15.00Mushroom Street Trio
$15.00CANCUN
$17.00Nopales Street Trio
$15.00Carnitas Trio
$15.001 HARD TACO (TUESDAY)
$3.003 Hard Tacos (Tuesday)
$9.00hard taco (lechuga,cream,pico y cheese)
$2.00
Fajitas
Chicken Fajitas
Served on a hot sizzling skillet. Chicken, grilled onions, grilled peppers, grilled tomatoes, your choice of tortillas. Served with a side of Mexican rice, black refried beans, and Mexican salad$19.99Steak Fajitas
Served on a hot sizzling skillet. Carne asada, grilled onions, grilled peppers, grilled tomatoes, your choice of tortillas. Served with a side of Mexican rice, black refried beans, and Mexican salad$19.99Shrimp Fajitas
Served on a hot sizzling skillet. Shrimp, grilled onions, grilled peppers, grilled tomatoes, your choice of tortillas. Served with a side of Mexican rice, black refried beans, and Mexican salad$19.99veggie fajita
$19.99CARNITAS FAJITAS
$19.99
Tamales
The Most Mexican Tamales
One chicken tamale, one pork tamale, housemade green tomatillo salsa, Mexican sour cream, cotija cheese, and cilantro$13.99Chorizo Tamales
Two cheese tamales topped with chorizo, housemade red chipotle cream salsa, Mexican sour cream, Chihuahua cheese, cotija cheese, and pickled red onions$14.99Pollo Rojo Tamales
Two chicken tamales, housemade red chipotle cream salsa, Mexican sour cream, cotija cheese, and cilantro$13.99Dos Amigos Tamales
Two chicken tamales, housemade green tomatillo salsa, housemade red chipotle cream salsa, Mexican sour cream, cotija cheese, and cilantro$13.99Pollo Ranchero Tamales
Two chicken tamales, housemade spicy habanero salsa, Mexican sour cream, pico de gallo, and one jalapeño$13.99Mole Tamales
Two chicken tamales, housemade black mole, Mexican sour cream, cotija cheese, radish, pickled red onions, sesame seeds, and cilantro (Contains nuts, chocolate, dairy)$14.99Carne Asada Tamales
Served on a hot skillet. Two cheese tamales topped with grilled steak, housemade spicy habanero salsa, Mexican sour cream, Chihuahua cheese, cotija cheese, guacamole sauce, pickled red onions, radish, pico de gallo, grilled nopales, and one jalapeño$18.99Al Pastor Tamales
Two pork tamales, housemade spicy pastor salsa, fresh pineapple, cilantro, one jalapeño, and one lime wedge$13.99Chicken Tamale Skillet
$16.00El Tradicional Tamales
Two chicken tamales, housemade green tomatillo salsa, Mexican sour cream, cotija cheese, and cilantro$13.99El General Tamales
Two pork tamales, queso sauce, Mexican sour cream, pico de gallo, and one jalapeño$14.99El Oaxaqueno
$16.00El Garden Tamales (Veg)
One black bean tamale, one cheese tamale, housemade green tomatillo salsa, Mexican sour cream, Chihuahua cheese, cotija cheese, grilled onions and peppers, and pico de gallo$13.99Hongos Con Queso Tamales (Veg)
Mushroom and cheese. Two cheese tamales, housemade red chipotle cream salsa, Mexican sour cream, grilled mushrooms, and onions$13.99Chile Relleno Tamales (Veg)
Two cheese tamales, housemade spicy habenero salsa, Mexican sour cream, Chihuahua cheese, and grilled poblano pepper$13.99Frijoles Negros Tamales (V)
Two black bean tamales, housemade green tomatillo salsa, guacamole sauce, grilled peppers and onions, pico de gallo, pickled red onions, and one jalapeño$13.99Mex-One Tamales (V)
Two veggie tamales, housemade green tomatillo salsa, housemade spicy habanero salsa, guacamole sauce, cauliflower, broccoli, carrots, pickled red onions, pico de gallo, cilantro, and one jalapeño$13.99Nopales Tamales (V)
Two veggie tamales, housemade green tomatillo salsa, cabbage, grilled cactus, guacamole sauce, pico de gallo, and one jalapeño$13.99Single Tamale
$5.99Tamale Pick 2
$11.99Tamale w/ Rice & Beans
$10.99
Frozen Tamales
Chamacos
Kids Tamale
One cheese tamale, Mexican sour cream, and Chihuahua cheese$7.50Kids Taco
Choice of chicken, steak, or veggies, choice of tortilla, Mexican sour cream, Chihuahua cheese, lettuce, and tomato$7.00Kids Quesadilla
Flour tortilla with melted Chihuahua cheese. Chicken option available$7.00chicken tenders kids
$7.99
SPECIALS
Sides
Drinks
Jarritos
$4.09
Big Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.99Topo Chico / Mineragua
$4.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.55Small Agua Fresca
$3.50Large Agua Fresca
$6.75Bottled Water
$2.00Tap water
KIDS Juice
$2.5012OZ Bottled Beer
$5.0032OZ Bottled Beer
$11.00HAPPY HOUR DRAFT BEER
$3.00
MARGARITA
$0+SKINNY MARG
$14.00MARGARITA BELLINI
$17.00COCONUT MARGARITA
$13.00MARGARITA FLIGHT
$21.00HAPPY HOUR MARGARITA
$8.99PALOMA MAMA CRUZ
$14.00PIÑA COLADA
$9.99MEXICAN MULE
$11.00MOJITO
$11.00BEER SPECIAL $3
$3.00White Wine
Red Wine
MOJITO MONDAY
$8.99HAPPY HOUR HOUSE WINE
$5.00Full Gallon Agua Fresca
$25.00Half Gallon Agua Fresca
$12.99MIMOSA
$5.00MINI CORONA/MODELO
$3.99
Desserts
Salsa
Green Tomatillo Salsa 16oz
$7.99Green Tomatillo Salsa 8oz
$3.99Green Tomitllo Salsa 4oz
$1.99Mole Salsa 16oz
$11.99Mole Salsa 8oz
$5.99Mole Salsa 4oz
$2.99Pastor Salsa 16oz
$5.99Pastor Salsa 8oz
$2.99Pastor Salsa 4oz
$1.50Red Chipotle Salsa 16oz
$8.99Red Chipotle Salsa 8oz
$4.99Red Chipotle Salsa 4oz
$2.50Red Ranchera Salsa 16oz
$7.99Red Ranchera Salsa 8oz
$3.99Red Ranchera Salsa 4oz
$1.994 oz chip salsa
$2.00Valentina Bottle
$6.00
Catering
10 Tacos Tray
$32.5010 Tamale Tray
$45.0016oz Guac and Chips
$17.9916oz Queso and Chips
$17.9916oz Salsa and Chips
$10.9920 Tacos Tray
$65.0020 Tamales Tray
$90.0032oz Salsa and Chips
$17.9932oz Guac and Chips
$29.9932oz Queso and Chips
$29.998oz Guac and Chips
$11.998oz Queso and Chips
$11.998oz Salsa and Chips
$8.00Tray of Beans
Tray of Rice
Tamales Family Pack (dos amigo, tradi, most mexican, vegan & vegetarian)
$85.99
Extra Toppings
Crema 1oz
$0.50Chihuahua Cheese 1oz
$0.50Cotija 1oz
$0.50Jalapenos 1oz
$0.50Fresh Half Avocado Slices
$2.50Pickled Red Onions 1oz
$0.50Pico 1oz
$0.50Radish 1oz
$0.25Extra Salsa Chipotle 1 oz
$0.50Extra Salsa Verde 1oz
$0.50Hongos 4oz
$3.00Extra Veggies 4oz
$2.50Nopales 4oz
$2.50Extra Shrimp Small (4 prawns)
$3.00Extra Shrimp Big (4 prawns)
$6.00Extra Chorizo 4oz
$4.00Dip Guacomole
$4.50Dip Queso
$4.504oz Chips Salsa
$2.503 Extra Tortillas
$1.502 eggs
$4.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 10:00 am - 5:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
2411 CURRYFORD RD SUITE B, ORLANDO, FL 32806